Ringe
Swiss design · 130777 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 130777
- Application number
- 2004-00501
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 96 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Jun 14, 2004
- Registered
- Jul 21, 2004
- Published
- Jan 31, 2007
- Protected until
- Jun 14, 2029
- Renewable until
- Jun 14, 2029
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 78-60000
Design 78-10000
Design 78-60010
Design 78-10010
Design 78-60020
Design 78-10020
Design 78-60030
Design 78-10030
Design 78-60040
Design 78-10040
Design 78-60050
Design 78-10050
Design 78-60060
Design 78-10060
Design 78-60070
Design 78-10070
Design 78-60080
Design 78-10080
Design 78-60090
Design 78-10090
Design 78-60100
Design 78-10100
Design 78-60110
Design 78-10110
Design 78-60120
Design 78-10120
Design 78-60130
Design 78-10130
Design 78-60140
Design 78-10140
Design 78-60150
Design 78-10150
Design 78-60160
Design 78-10160
Design 78-60170
Design 78-10170
Design 78-60180
Design 78-10180
Design 78-60190
Design 78-10190
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Apr 5, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 05.04.2024
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Jun 14, 2019
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 14.06.2019
- Jun 13, 2014
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.06.2014
- Jun 30, 2009
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 30.06.2009
- Jan 31, 2007
Registered
Published in the mod. dép. Nr. 2 of 2007
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.