Ringe
Swiss design · 139679 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 139679
- Application number
- 2013-00151
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 18 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Feb 12, 2013
- Registered
- Apr 11, 2013
- Published
- Apr 15, 2013
- Protected until
- Feb 12, 2028
- Renewable until
- Feb 12, 2038
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 61-53030
Design 61-53040
Design 71-29260
Design 71-29270
Design 71-29280
Design 71-29290
Design 71-29300
Design 71-29310
Design 71-29320
Design 71-32030
Design 71-32040
Design 71-84260
Design 71-84270
Design 71-84280
Design 71-84290
Design 71-84300
Design 71-84310
Design 71-84320
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Feb 13, 2023
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.02.2023
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Mar 29, 2018
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 29.03.2018
- Apr 15, 2013
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 15.04.2013
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.