Ringe
Swiss design · 129237 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 129237
- Application number
- 2002-00872
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 56 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Dec 13, 2002
- Registered
- Jan 27, 2003
- Published
- Jun 30, 2005
- Protected until
- Dec 13, 2027
- Renewable until
- Dec 13, 2027
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 71-8091N
Design 71-2491N
Design 71-80920
Design 71-24920
Design 71-80930
Design 71-24930
Design 71-80970
Design 71-24970
Design 71-80980
Design 71-24980
Design 71-80990
Design 71-24990
Design 71-81010
Design 71-25010
Design 71-81020
Design 71-25020
Design 71-81030
Design 71-25030
Design 71-81040
Design 71-25040
Design 71-81050
Design 71-25050
Design 71-81060
Design 71-25060
Design 71-81070
Design 71-25070
Design 71-81080
Design 71-25080
Design 71-81090
Design 71-25090
Design 71-81100
Design 71-25100
Design 71-81110
Design 71-25110
Design 71-8112N
Design 71-2512N
Design 71-81130
Design 71-25130
Design 71-81140
Design 71-25140
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Jan 3, 2023
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 03.01.2023
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Dec 15, 2017
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.12.2017
- Oct 15, 2012
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.10.2012
- Jan 15, 2008
Renewed
Published in the mod. dép. Nr. 1 of 2008
- Jun 30, 2005
Registered
Published in the mod. dép. Nr. 12 of 2005
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.