Ringe
Swiss design · 130214 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 130214
- Application number
- 2003-00881
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 55 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Nov 7, 2003
- Registered
- Jan 13, 2004
- Published
- May 31, 2006
- Protected until
- Nov 7, 2028
- Renewable until
- Nov 7, 2028
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 71-81500
Design 71-25500
Design 71-81510
Design 71-25510
Design 71-81520
Design 71-25520
Design 71-81530
Design 71-25530
Design 71-81540
Design 71-25540
Design 71-81570
Design 71-25570
Design 71-81580
Design 71-25580
Design 71-81590
Design 71-25590
Design 71-81620
Design 71-25620
Design 71-81630
Design 71-25630
Design 71-81640
Design 71-25640
Design 71-81650
Design 71-25650
Design 71-81660
Design 71-25660
Design 71-81670
Design 71-25670
Design 71-81680
Design 71-25680
Design 71-81690
Design 71-25690
Design 71-81720
Design 71-25720
Design 71-81730
Design 71-25730
Design 71-81740
Design 71-25740
Design 71-81750
Design 71-25750
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Mar 13, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.03.2024
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Nov 30, 2018
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 30.11.2018
- Nov 15, 2013
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.11.2013
- Oct 31, 2008
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 31.10.2008
- May 31, 2006
Registered
Published in the mod. dép. Nr. 10 of 2006
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.