Ringe
Swiss design · 131291 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 131291
- Application number
- 2004-01132
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 69 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Dec 24, 2004
- Registered
- Jan 25, 2005
- Published
- Jul 31, 2007
- Protected until
- Dec 24, 2029
- Renewable until
- Dec 24, 2029
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 62-52290
Design 71-26290
Design 62-52300
Design 71-26300
Design 62-52310
Design 71-26310
Design 62-52360
Design 71-26360
Design 62-52390
Design 71-26390
Design 62-52400
Design 71-26400
Design 71-27280
Design 71-27290
Design 71-27300
Design 71-27310
Design 71-27330
Design 71-82000
Design 71-27000
Design 71-82010
Design 71-27010
Design 71-82020
Design 71-27020
Design 71-82030
Design 71-27030
Design 71-82040
Design 71-27040
Design 71-82050
Design 71-27050
Design 71-82060
Design 71-27060
Design 71-82070
Design 71-27070
Design 71-82080
Design 71-27080
Design 71-82090
Design 71-27090
Design 71-82100
Design 71-27100
Design 71-82110
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Jun 24, 2025
Renewed
- Objects filed
- Reference number
- 62-52290 → 62-52290
- Expiry date
- 24.12.2024 → 24.12.2029
Published in Swissreg on 24.06.2025
- Mar 4, 2025
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co, Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 04.03.2025
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Jan 15, 2020
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.01.2020
- Dec 31, 2014
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 31.12.2014
- Nov 13, 2009
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.11.2009
- Jul 31, 2007
Registered
Published in the mod. dép. Nr. 14 of 2007
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.