Ringe
Swiss design · 132524 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 132524
- Application number
- 2005-01106
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 52 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Dec 24, 2005
- Registered
- Feb 24, 2006
- Published
- Jul 15, 2008
- Protected until
- Dec 24, 2030
- Renewable until
- Dec 24, 2030
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 62-52460-1-0
Design 62-52460_DR
Design 62-52460_DR_weiss
Design 62-52470
Design 62-52480
Design 62-52490
Design 62-52500
Design 62-52510
Design 62-52520
Design 62-52530
Design 62-52550
Design 71-23110
Design 71-23780
Design 71-26470
Design 71-26480
Design 71-26490
Design 71-26500
Design 71-26510
Design 71-26520
Design 71-26530
Design 71-26550
Design 71-27350
Design 71-27430
Design 71-27440
Design 71-27450
Design 71-27460
Design 71-27470
Design 71-27480
Design 71-27500
Design 71-27510
Design 71-27520
Design 71-27530
Design 71-27540
Design 71-27550
Design 71-27560
Design 71-27570
Design 71-79110
Design 71-81780
Design 71-82450
Design 71-82460
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Jun 9, 2026
Renewed
- Objects filed
- Reference number
- 62-52460-1-0 → 62-52460-1-0
- Expiry date
- 24.12.2025 → 24.12.2030
Published in Swissreg on 09.06.2026
- Mar 4, 2025
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co, Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 04.03.2025
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Dec 15, 2020
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.12.2020
- Jan 15, 2016
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.01.2016
- Dec 15, 2010
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.12.2010
- Jul 15, 2008
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 15.07.2008
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.