Ringe
Swiss design · 135378 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 135378
- Application number
- 2008-00667
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 45 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Jul 21, 2008
- Registered
- Sep 25, 2008
- Published
- Sep 30, 2008
- Protected until
- Jul 21, 2028
- Renewable until
- Jul 21, 2033
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 61-52600
Design 62-52570
Design 62-52580
Design 62-52590
Design 62-52610
Design 62-52620
Design 71-26570
Design 71-26580
Design 71-26590
Design 71-26600
Design 71-26610
Design 71-26620
Design 71-27690
Design 71-27700
Design 71-27710
Design 71-27720
Design 71-27730
Design 71-27735
Design 71-27740
Design 71-27750
Design 71-27760
Design 71-27770
Design 71-27780
Design 71-27790
Design 71-27800
Design 71-27810
Design 71-27820
Design 71-27830
Design 71-27840
Design 71-27850
Design 71-27880
Design 71-82690
Design 71-82740
Design 71-82750
Design 71-82760
Design 71-82770
Design 71-82780
Design 71-82790
Design 71-82800
Design 71-82810
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Mar 12, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 12.03.2024
- Mar 8, 2024
Further processing requested
Published in Swissreg on 08.03.2024
- Feb 14, 2024
Deleted, fee unpaid
Published in Swissreg on 14.02.2024
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Jul 13, 2018
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.07.2018
- Jun 14, 2013
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 14.06.2013
1 earlier entry
- Sep 30, 2008
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 30.09.2008
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.