Ringe
Swiss design · 135379 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 135379
- Application number
- 2008-00668
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 78 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Jul 21, 2008
- Registered
- Sep 25, 2008
- Published
- Sep 30, 2008
- Protected until
- Jul 21, 2028
- Renewable until
- Jul 21, 2033
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 71-26670
Design 71-26680
Design 71-27520
Design 71-27920
Design 71-27930
Design 71-27940
Design 71-27950
Design 71-27960
Design 71-27970
Design 71-27980
Design 71-27990
Design 71-28000
Design 71-28010
Design 71-28020
Design 71-28030
Design 71-28040
Design 71-28050
Design 71-28060
Design 71-28090
Design 71-28100
Design 71-28110
Design 71-28120
Design 71-28130
Design 71-28140
Design 71-28150
Design 71-28160
Design 71-28170
Design 71-82390
Design 71-82400
Design 71-82410
Design 71-82920
Design 71-82930
Design 71-82940
Design 71-82950
Design 71-82960
Design 71-82970
Design 71-82980
Design 71-82990
Design 71-83000
Design 71-83010
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Mar 12, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 12.03.2024
- Mar 8, 2024
Further processing requested
Published in Swissreg on 08.03.2024
- Feb 14, 2024
Deleted, fee unpaid
Published in Swissreg on 14.02.2024
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Jul 13, 2018
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.07.2018
- Jun 14, 2013
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 14.06.2013
1 earlier entry
- Sep 30, 2008
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 30.09.2008
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.