Ringe
Swiss design · 135380 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 135380
- Application number
- 2008-00672
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 32 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Jul 21, 2008
- Registered
- Sep 25, 2008
- Published
- Sep 30, 2008
- Protected until
- Jul 21, 2028
- Renewable until
- Jul 21, 2033
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 78-28180
Design 78-28190
Design 78-28200
Design 78-28210
Design 78-28220
Design 78-28230
Design 78-28240
Design 78-28250
Design 78-28260
Design 78-28270
Design 78-28280
Design 78-28290
Design 78-83180
Design 78-83190
Design 78-83200
Design 78-83210
Design 78-83220
Design 78-83230
Design 78-83240
Design 78-83250
Design 78-83260
Design 78-83270
Design 78-83280
Design 78-83290
Design 71-26840
Design 71-26850
Design 71-26860
Design 71-26870
Design 62-52840
Design 62-52850
Design 62-52860
Design 62-52870
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Mar 12, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 12.03.2024
- Mar 8, 2024
Further processing requested
Published in Swissreg on 08.03.2024
- Feb 14, 2024
Deleted, fee unpaid
Published in Swissreg on 14.02.2024
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Feldstrasse 30, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Sep 22, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 22.09.2021
- Jul 13, 2018
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.07.2018
- Jun 14, 2013
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 14.06.2013
1 earlier entry
- Sep 30, 2008
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 30.09.2008
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.