Ringe
Swiss design · 137723 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 137723
- Application number
- 2011-00061
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 39 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Dec 21, 2010
- Registered
- Mar 28, 2011
- Published
- Mar 31, 2011
- Protected until
- Dec 21, 2030
- Renewable until
- Dec 21, 2035
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 61-52950
Design 61-52970
Design 62-52940
Design 62-52960
Design 62-52980
Design 62-52990
Design 62-53000
Design 71-26940
Design 71-26950
Design 71-26960
Design 71-26970
Design 71-26980
Design 71-26990
Design 71-28790
Design 71-28810
Design 71-28820
Design 71-28830
Design 71-28840
Design 71-28860
Design 71-28870
Design 71-28880
Design 71-28890
Design 71-28900
Design 71-28910
Design 71-28920
Design 71-29000
Design 71-83790
Design 71-83810
Design 71-83820
Design 71-83830
Design 71-83840
Design 71-83860
Design 71-83880
Design 71-83890
Design 71-83900
Design 71-83910
Design 71-83920
Design 71-83870
Design Solitair_01
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Dec 23, 2025
Renewed
- Objects filed
- Reference number
- 61-52950 → 61-52950
- Expiry date
- 21.12.2025 → 21.12.2030
Published in Swissreg on 23.12.2025
- Mar 4, 2025
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co, Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 04.03.2025
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Nov 13, 2020
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.11.2020
- Jan 15, 2016
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.01.2016
- Mar 31, 2011
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 31.03.2011
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.