Ringe
Swiss design · 140424 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 140424
- Application number
- 2014-00029
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 18 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Jan 15, 2014
- Registered
- Feb 25, 2014
- Published
- Feb 28, 2014
- Protected until
- Jan 15, 2029
- Renewable until
- Jan 15, 2039
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 62-53070
Design 71-32070
Design 62-53330
Design 71-32330
Design 71-84340
Design 71-29340
Design 71-84350
Design 71-29350
Design 71-84360
Design 71-29360
Design 71-84370
Design 71-29370
Design 71-84380
Design 71-29380
Design 71-84390
Design 71-29390
Design 71-84400
Design 71-29400
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Mar 13, 2024
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.03.2024
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Aug 15, 2019
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 15.08.2019
- Feb 28, 2014
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 28.02.2014
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.