Ringe
Swiss design · 141402 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 141402
- Application number
- 2015-00123
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 26 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Apr 2, 2015
- Registered
- Apr 27, 2015
- Published
- Apr 30, 2015
- Protected until
- Apr 2, 2030
- Renewable until
- Apr 2, 2040
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 62-53150
Design 62-53160
Design 62-53170
Design 62-53180
Design 62-53190
Design 71-29410
Design 71-29430
Design 71-29440
Design 71-29450
Design 71-29470
Design 71-29500
Design 71-32150
Design 71-32160
Design 71-32170
Design 71-32180
Design 71-32190
Design 71-84410
Design 71-84430
Design 71-84440
Design 71-84450
Design 71-84470
Design 71-84500
Design 53-66821
Design 53-66831
Design 53-66841
Design 53-66851
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Sep 29, 2025
Renewed
- Objects filed
- Reference number
- 62-53150 → 62-53150
- Expiry date
- 02.04.2025 → 02.04.2030
Published in Swissreg on 29.09.2025
- Mar 4, 2025
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co, Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 04.03.2025
- Sep 23, 2021
Holder’s address changed
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Goldschmiedstrasse 2, 8201 Schaffhausen → Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen
Published in Swissreg on 23.09.2021
- Mar 13, 2020
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 13.03.2020
- Apr 30, 2015
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 30.04.2015
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.