Ringe
Swiss design · 143138 · In force
Register entry
- Registration number
- 143138
- Application number
- 2017-00151
- Status
- In force
- Deposit
- Multiple deposit, 22 designs
- Classes
- 11-01 Articles of adornment
- Filed
- Mar 2, 2017
- Registered
- Apr 25, 2017
- Published
- Apr 28, 2017
- Protected until
- Mar 2, 2027
- Renewable until
- Mar 2, 2042
- Priority
- WO 21.02.2017
- Language of procedure
- German
- Source
- Swissreg
Designs
Design 7184620
Design 7129620
Design 7184630
Design 7129630
Design 7184640
Design 7129640
Design 7184650
Design 7129650
Design 7184660
Design 7129660
Design 7184670
Design 7129670
Design 7184680
Design 7129680
Design 7184720
Design 7129720
Design 6253220
Design 7132220
Design 6253230
Design 7132230
Design 6253250
Design 7132250
History
What the Federal Institute of Intellectual Property published about this title, newest first.
- Apr 25, 2024
Transferred
- Owner
- Furrer-Jacot AG, Mühlentalstrasse 86, 8200 Schaffhausen → Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Max-Planck-Strasse 16-18, 55743 Idar-Oberstein, Germany
- Representative
- R.A. Egli & Co. Patentanwälte, Baarerstrasse 14, 6300 Zug
Published in Swissreg on 25.04.2024
- Apr 14, 2022
Renewed
Published in Swissreg on 14.04.2022
- Apr 28, 2017
Registered
Published in Swissreg on 28.04.2017
Parties
Designer
The register names each party by name and address. A holder or agent is linked to an organization where exactly one entity of the commercial register bears its name; the street of a party not so recognised is not shown here.