Loi sur la protection des eaux
Popular vote of May 17, 1992 · Optional referendum · No. 377Loi fédérale sur la protection des eaux (LEaux)
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 66.1 %
- Turnout
- 39.2 %
- Yes
- 1'151'706 (66 %)
- No
- 591'240 (34 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'519'144
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 140 (98 %) : 3 (2 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 26 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, SVP
- Recommend no
- FDP, FPS, LPS, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: economiesuisse, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 237'307 (70 %) | 102'067 (30 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bern | 195'749 (73 %) | 71'200 (27 %) | 39.5 % |
| Lucerne | 59'000 (67 %) | 28'919 (33 %) | 40.0 % |
| Uri | 3'478 (37 %) | 5'820 (63 %) | 37.5 % |
| Schwyz | 14'042 (46 %) | 16'610 (54 %) | 40.6 % |
| Obwalden | 3'459 (41 %) | 4'978 (59 %) | 41.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 5'688 (54 %) | 4'892 (46 %) | 43.9 % |
| Glarus | 4'723 (47 %) | 5'403 (53 %) | 41.3 % |
| Zug | 17'233 (63 %) | 9'938 (37 %) | 47.9 % |
| Fribourg | 24'524 (55 %) | 19'903 (45 %) | 31.0 % |
| Solothurn | 54'004 (68 %) | 25'097 (32 %) | 50.6 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 45'242 (82 %) | 9'636 (18 %) | 42.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 49'868 (73 %) | 18'707 (27 %) | 43.3 % |
| Schaffhausen | 22'631 (72 %) | 8'970 (28 %) | 68.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 11'491 (68 %) | 5'453 (32 %) | 49.0 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'310 (66 %) | 1'212 (34 %) | 36.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 75'724 (71 %) | 31'063 (29 %) | 39.0 % |
| Graubünden | 29'146 (61 %) | 18'579 (39 %) | 39.7 % |
| Aargau | 71'979 (65 %) | 39'370 (35 %) | 33.7 % |
| Thurgau | 33'845 (66 %) | 17'768 (34 %) | 39.3 % |
| Ticino | 35'831 (67 %) | 17'747 (33 %) | 30.2 % |
| Vaud | 58'286 (55 %) | 48'486 (45 %) | 30.6 % |
| Valais | 12'622 (23 %) | 42'650 (77 %) | 32.7 % |
| Neuchâtel | 21'996 (63 %) | 12'925 (37 %) | 34.7 % |
| Geneva | 47'318 (75 %) | 15'845 (25 %) | 32.3 % |
| Jura | 14'210 (64 %) | 8'002 (36 %) | 48.9 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 422 (37 %) | 733 (63 %) | 26.8 % |
| Bex | 320 (33 %) | 646 (67 %) | 29.3 % |
| Chessel | 21 (42 %) | 29 (58 %) | 31.3 % |
| Corbeyrier | 30 (53 %) | 27 (47 %) | 24.9 % |
| Gryon | 92 (44 %) | 117 (56 %) | 31.8 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 68 (33 %) | 140 (67 %) | 35.6 % |
| Leysin | 113 (48 %) | 122 (52 %) | 21.1 % |
| Noville | 34 (32 %) | 71 (68 %) | 27.4 % |
| Ollon | 387 (42 %) | 535 (58 %) | 29.3 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 37 (18 %) | 167 (82 %) | 29.2 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 65 (26 %) | 186 (74 %) | 32.0 % |
| Rennaz | 23 (31 %) | 52 (69 %) | 23.1 % |
| Roche (VD) | 62 (39 %) | 96 (61 %) | 26.0 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 233 (42 %) | 317 (58 %) | 24.7 % |
| Yvorne | 86 (43 %) | 113 (57 %) | 29.1 % |
| Aubonne | 291 (48 %) | 321 (52 %) | 34.7 % |
| Ballens | 44 (38 %) | 73 (62 %) | 44.5 % |
| Berolle | 28 (61 %) | 18 (39 %) | 42.9 % |
| Bière | 100 (42 %) | 140 (58 %) | 28.4 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 40 (56 %) | 32 (44 %) | 32.0 % |
| Féchy | 67 (56 %) | 52 (44 %) | 35.6 % |
| Gimel | 87 (49 %) | 91 (51 %) | 22.8 % |
| Longirod | 34 (45 %) | 42 (55 %) | 36.4 % |
| Marchissy | 32 (48 %) | 34 (52 %) | 35.9 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 14 (41 %) | 20 (59 %) | 18.4 % |
| Saint-George | 55 (57 %) | 42 (43 %) | 30.0 % |
| Saint-Livres | 37 (37 %) | 64 (63 %) | 30.8 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 19 (35 %) | 35 (65 %) | 39.3 % |
| Saubraz | 21 (45 %) | 26 (55 %) | 33.1 % |
| Avenches | 243 (51 %) | 235 (49 %) | 27.5 % |
| Cudrefin | 78 (46 %) | 90 (54 %) | 30.5 % |
| Faoug | 54 (56 %) | 42 (44 %) | 25.7 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 161 (40 %) | 243 (60 %) | 32.1 % |
| Bettens | 18 (36 %) | 32 (64 %) | 32.0 % |
| Bournens | 33 (43 %) | 43 (57 %) | 42.8 % |
| Boussens | 30 (57 %) | 23 (43 %) | 23.8 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 31 (42 %) | 42 (58 %) | 37.2 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 22 (54 %) | 19 (46 %) | 56.9 % |
| Chevilly | 25 (45 %) | 31 (55 %) | 42.4 % |
| Cossonay | 266 (61 %) | 168 (39 %) | 34.3 % |
| Cuarnens | 19 (22 %) | 69 (78 %) | 36.9 % |
| Daillens | 108 (58 %) | 78 (42 %) | 45.4 % |
| Dizy | 22 (55 %) | 18 (45 %) | 43.5 % |
| Eclépens | 66 (43 %) | 86 (57 %) | 29.1 % |
| Ferreyres | 24 (52 %) | 22 (48 %) | 37.9 % |
| Gollion | 41 (46 %) | 49 (54 %) | 30.9 % |
| Grancy | 41 (50 %) | 41 (50 %) | 38.4 % |
| L'Isle | 88 (50 %) | 87 (50 %) | 28.4 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 20 (30 %) | 47 (70 %) | 40.7 % |
| Mauraz | 3 (16 %) | 16 (84 %) | 67.9 % |
| Mex (VD) | 40 (52 %) | 37 (48 %) | 29.2 % |
| Moiry | 24 (44 %) | 31 (56 %) | 38.4 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 31 (48 %) | 33 (52 %) | 26.8 % |
| Montricher | 68 (47 %) | 78 (53 %) | 28.8 % |
| Orny | 16 (46 %) | 19 (54 %) | 26.5 % |
| Penthalaz | 197 (56 %) | 156 (44 %) | 25.1 % |
| Penthaz | 118 (52 %) | 110 (48 %) | 29.6 % |
| Pompaples | 87 (62 %) | 54 (38 %) | 35.2 % |
| La Sarraz | 141 (53 %) | 127 (47 %) | 28.7 % |
| Senarclens | 31 (50 %) | 31 (50 %) | 33.7 % |
| Sullens | 91 (51 %) | 87 (49 %) | 36.4 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 134 (62 %) | 81 (38 %) | 34.0 % |
| Assens | 105 (52 %) | 98 (48 %) | 32.0 % |
| Bercher | 70 (45 %) | 86 (55 %) | 29.1 % |
| Bottens | 69 (46 %) | 80 (54 %) | 27.8 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 45 (46 %) | 53 (54 %) | 29.3 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 224 (55 %) | 186 (45 %) | 34.3 % |
| Echallens | 290 (49 %) | 296 (51 %) | 27.7 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 47 (41 %) | 67 (59 %) | 27.5 % |
| Etagnières | 71 (61 %) | 46 (39 %) | 29.1 % |
| Fey | 46 (48 %) | 49 (52 %) | 34.6 % |
| Froideville | 165 (56 %) | 130 (44 %) | 33.0 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 88 (49 %) | 92 (51 %) | 31.0 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 36 (47 %) | 41 (53 %) | 28.9 % |
| Pailly | 43 (46 %) | 50 (54 %) | 35.5 % |
| Penthéréaz | 26 (45 %) | 32 (55 %) | 28.7 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 38 (45 %) | 47 (55 %) | 26.1 % |
| Rueyres | 30 (53 %) | 27 (47 %) | 40.9 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 42 (50 %) | 42 (50 %) | 27.3 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 40 (42 %) | 56 (58 %) | 21.9 % |
| Vuarrens | 33 (41 %) | 48 (59 %) | 22.4 % |
| Montilliez | 96 (49 %) | 100 (51 %) | 30.4 % |
| Goumoëns | 50 (37 %) | 84 (63 %) | 32.0 % |
| Bonvillars | 23 (46 %) | 27 (54 %) | 19.5 % |
| Bullet | 23 (35 %) | 42 (65 %) | 17.6 % |
| Champagne | 59 (56 %) | 47 (44 %) | 28.5 % |
| Concise | 50 (42 %) | 70 (58 %) | 28.1 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 20 (39 %) | 31 (61 %) | 32.1 % |
| Fiez | 33 (52 %) | 30 (48 %) | 31.2 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 10 (48 %) | 11 (52 %) | 25.6 % |
| Giez | 40 (47 %) | 45 (53 %) | 35.3 % |
| Grandevent | 12 (46 %) | 14 (54 %) | 26.3 % |
| Grandson | 196 (48 %) | 215 (52 %) | 26.3 % |
| Mauborget | 5 (38 %) | 8 (62 %) | 25.4 % |
| Mutrux | 18 (56 %) | 14 (44 %) | 38.1 % |
| Novalles | 13 (52 %) | 12 (48 %) | 43.9 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 39 (59 %) | 27 (41 %) | 27.9 % |
| Provence | 31 (61 %) | 20 (39 %) | 22.5 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 352 (45 %) | 432 (55 %) | 24.6 % |
| Tévenon | 64 (63 %) | 37 (37 %) | 28.2 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 264 (58 %) | 191 (42 %) | 32.8 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 270 (52 %) | 245 (48 %) | 29.9 % |
| Crissier | 383 (54 %) | 324 (46 %) | 28.4 % |
| Epalinges | 877 (60 %) | 590 (40 %) | 34.7 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 153 (56 %) | 118 (44 %) | 48.9 % |
| Lausanne | 12'982 (64 %) | 7'331 (36 %) | 30.2 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 550 (52 %) | 513 (48 %) | 35.1 % |
| Paudex | 131 (54 %) | 111 (46 %) | 32.1 % |
| Prilly | 1'090 (59 %) | 742 (41 %) | 28.8 % |
| Pully | 2'016 (55 %) | 1'627 (45 %) | 36.3 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'183 (63 %) | 692 (37 %) | 24.4 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 254 (56 %) | 199 (44 %) | 29.8 % |
| Chexbres | 242 (54 %) | 208 (46 %) | 35.3 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 135 (46 %) | 156 (54 %) | 28.4 % |
| Lutry | 879 (52 %) | 801 (48 %) | 35.2 % |
| Puidoux | 150 (39 %) | 234 (61 %) | 28.7 % |
| Rivaz | 37 (35 %) | 68 (65 %) | 45.0 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 57 (55 %) | 46 (45 %) | 43.3 % |
| Savigny | 308 (52 %) | 286 (48 %) | 33.5 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 546 (46 %) | 648 (54 %) | 37.9 % |
| Aclens | 61 (52 %) | 56 (48 %) | 55.3 % |
| Bremblens | 40 (43 %) | 53 (57 %) | 41.5 % |
| Buchillon | 68 (48 %) | 75 (52 %) | 39.1 % |
| Bussigny | 639 (62 %) | 400 (38 %) | 28.1 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 431 (66 %) | 227 (34 %) | 24.8 % |
| Chigny | 24 (47 %) | 27 (53 %) | 40.5 % |
| Clarmont | 15 (54 %) | 13 (46 %) | 30.8 % |
| Denens | 67 (54 %) | 56 (46 %) | 40.9 % |
| Denges | 98 (61 %) | 62 (39 %) | 26.7 % |
| Echandens | 262 (59 %) | 181 (41 %) | 34.4 % |
| Echichens | 226 (58 %) | 165 (42 %) | 35.2 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 705 (63 %) | 416 (37 %) | 24.9 % |
| Etoy | 164 (54 %) | 139 (46 %) | 35.2 % |
| Lavigny | 64 (52 %) | 58 (48 %) | 39.1 % |
| Lonay | 213 (58 %) | 156 (42 %) | 37.0 % |
| Lully (VD) | 52 (40 %) | 77 (60 %) | 34.6 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 56 (53 %) | 50 (47 %) | 38.5 % |
| Morges | 1'408 (56 %) | 1'125 (44 %) | 31.4 % |
| Préverenges | 409 (58 %) | 300 (42 %) | 31.8 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 55 (60 %) | 36 (40 %) | 34.0 % |
| Saint-Prex | 331 (58 %) | 242 (42 %) | 29.0 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 352 (54 %) | 295 (46 %) | 36.6 % |
| Tolochenaz | 129 (55 %) | 106 (45 %) | 25.9 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 7 (30 %) | 16 (70 %) | 30.7 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 56 (59 %) | 39 (41 %) | 31.2 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 34 (51 %) | 33 (49 %) | 34.0 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 65 (43 %) | 86 (57 %) | 44.8 % |
| Vullierens | 49 (38 %) | 79 (62 %) | 44.4 % |
| Yens | 122 (59 %) | 86 (41 %) | 34.8 % |
| Hautemorges | 318 (54 %) | 271 (46 %) | 33.6 % |
| Boulens | 19 (32 %) | 41 (68 %) | 45.9 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 19 (46 %) | 22 (54 %) | 29.6 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 14 (37 %) | 24 (63 %) | 26.6 % |
| Curtilles | 15 (27 %) | 41 (73 %) | 27.5 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 38 (69 %) | 17 (31 %) | 34.4 % |
| Hermenches | 30 (45 %) | 37 (55 %) | 34.7 % |
| Lovatens | 15 (52 %) | 14 (48 %) | 31.5 % |
| Lucens | 199 (40 %) | 295 (60 %) | 30.2 % |
| Moudon | 243 (48 %) | 267 (52 %) | 22.9 % |
| Ogens | 16 (41 %) | 23 (59 %) | 24.8 % |
| Prévonloup | 14 (39 %) | 22 (61 %) | 34.6 % |
| Rossenges | 8 (32 %) | 17 (68 %) | 65.9 % |
| Syens | 17 (55 %) | 14 (45 %) | 38.8 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 17 (46 %) | 20 (54 %) | 37.4 % |
| Vucherens | 42 (56 %) | 33 (44 %) | 24.6 % |
| Montanaire | 200 (43 %) | 260 (57 %) | 36.0 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 14 (48 %) | 15 (52 %) | 48.4 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 153 (60 %) | 104 (40 %) | 27.4 % |
| Bassins | 85 (56 %) | 66 (44 %) | 33.1 % |
| Begnins | 157 (72 %) | 61 (28 %) | 29.1 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 63 (60 %) | 42 (40 %) | 32.6 % |
| Borex | 87 (67 %) | 43 (33 %) | 30.6 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 71 (62 %) | 43 (38 %) | 24.6 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 50 (72 %) | 19 (28 %) | 36.8 % |
| Chéserex | 94 (61 %) | 60 (39 %) | 33.1 % |
| Coinsins | 31 (47 %) | 35 (53 %) | 28.6 % |
| Commugny | 211 (60 %) | 140 (40 %) | 34.3 % |
| Coppet | 220 (65 %) | 119 (35 %) | 35.0 % |
| Crans (VD) | 205 (65 %) | 111 (35 %) | 32.9 % |
| Crassier | 68 (65 %) | 36 (35 %) | 32.7 % |
| Duillier | 108 (67 %) | 54 (33 %) | 36.7 % |
| Eysins | 94 (61 %) | 60 (39 %) | 31.8 % |
| Founex | 211 (63 %) | 123 (37 %) | 36.9 % |
| Genolier | 175 (63 %) | 105 (38 %) | 33.8 % |
| Gingins | 101 (55 %) | 81 (45 %) | 31.0 % |
| Givrins | 112 (64 %) | 62 (36 %) | 37.5 % |
| Gland | 755 (66 %) | 388 (34 %) | 26.9 % |
| Grens | 41 (69 %) | 18 (31 %) | 39.4 % |
| Mies | 158 (77 %) | 46 (23 %) | 33.3 % |
| Nyon | 1'555 (70 %) | 671 (30 %) | 29.4 % |
| Prangins | 317 (67 %) | 159 (33 %) | 31.8 % |
| La Rippe | 73 (69 %) | 33 (31 %) | 26.5 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 110 (64 %) | 63 (36 %) | 20.9 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 41 (46 %) | 48 (54 %) | 37.2 % |
| Tannay | 119 (64 %) | 68 (36 %) | 35.8 % |
| Trélex | 147 (65 %) | 78 (35 %) | 39.8 % |
| Le Vaud | 119 (61 %) | 75 (39 %) | 42.5 % |
| Vich | 69 (57 %) | 52 (43 %) | 35.3 % |
| L'Abergement | 16 (44 %) | 20 (56 %) | 27.3 % |
| Agiez | 15 (26 %) | 42 (74 %) | 37.7 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 49 (38 %) | 80 (62 %) | 36.1 % |
| Ballaigues | 70 (48 %) | 75 (52 %) | 24.6 % |
| Baulmes | 78 (42 %) | 109 (58 %) | 32.5 % |
| Bavois | 42 (43 %) | 55 (57 %) | 26.6 % |
| Bofflens | 25 (45 %) | 30 (55 %) | 51.9 % |
| Bretonnières | 20 (38 %) | 32 (62 %) | 40.6 % |
| Chavornay | 207 (48 %) | 222 (52 %) | 25.0 % |
| Les Clées | 23 (40 %) | 34 (60 %) | 55.2 % |
| Croy | 13 (25 %) | 39 (75 %) | 28.7 % |
| Juriens | 27 (48 %) | 29 (52 %) | 32.2 % |
| Lignerolle | 46 (51 %) | 44 (49 %) | 40.7 % |
| Montcherand | 54 (35 %) | 99 (65 %) | 67.5 % |
| Orbe | 295 (48 %) | 316 (52 %) | 23.4 % |
| La Praz | 19 (50 %) | 19 (50 %) | 41.0 % |
| Premier | 27 (37 %) | 46 (63 %) | 55.2 % |
| Rances | 33 (41 %) | 47 (59 %) | 28.2 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 44 (51 %) | 43 (49 %) | 29.6 % |
| Sergey | 18 (55 %) | 15 (45 %) | 50.0 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 24 (29 %) | 60 (71 %) | 29.1 % |
| Vallorbe | 210 (42 %) | 294 (58 %) | 25.0 % |
| Vaulion | 26 (33 %) | 54 (68 %) | 26.5 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 35 (49 %) | 37 (51 %) | 35.5 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 47 (47 %) | 53 (53 %) | 35.0 % |
| Maracon | 53 (50 %) | 52 (50 %) | 43.2 % |
| Montpreveyres | 28 (56 %) | 22 (44 %) | 23.8 % |
| Ropraz | 19 (31 %) | 42 (69 %) | 25.8 % |
| Servion | 120 (53 %) | 108 (47 %) | 28.7 % |
| Vulliens | 44 (63 %) | 26 (37 %) | 27.6 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 116 (43 %) | 152 (57 %) | 37.7 % |
| Oron | 390 (50 %) | 397 (50 %) | 31.4 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 183 (51 %) | 177 (49 %) | 29.1 % |
| Champtauroz | 14 (47 %) | 16 (53 %) | 39.5 % |
| Chevroux | 28 (46 %) | 33 (54 %) | 24.0 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 101 (36 %) | 179 (64 %) | 27.3 % |
| Grandcour | 69 (41 %) | 100 (59 %) | 29.9 % |
| Henniez | 16 (32 %) | 34 (68 %) | 25.1 % |
| Missy | 27 (36 %) | 48 (64 %) | 38.4 % |
| Payerne | 433 (37 %) | 749 (63 %) | 26.2 % |
| Trey | 15 (23 %) | 49 (77 %) | 39.3 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 9 (24 %) | 29 (76 %) | 46.3 % |
| Villarzel | 32 (33 %) | 66 (67 %) | 40.5 % |
| Valbroye | 239 (43 %) | 316 (57 %) | 32.7 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 182 (28 %) | 460 (72 %) | 30.4 % |
| Rossinière | 43 (32 %) | 91 (68 %) | 39.3 % |
| Rougemont | 41 (33 %) | 82 (67 %) | 21.4 % |
| Allaman | 50 (62 %) | 31 (38 %) | 34.3 % |
| Bursinel | 35 (67 %) | 17 (33 %) | 31.7 % |
| Bursins | 56 (49 %) | 59 (51 %) | 39.1 % |
| Burtigny | 40 (59 %) | 28 (41 %) | 36.2 % |
| Dully | 53 (68 %) | 25 (32 %) | 40.6 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 63 (67 %) | 31 (33 %) | 37.5 % |
| Gilly | 68 (47 %) | 78 (53 %) | 32.4 % |
| Luins | 40 (56 %) | 32 (44 %) | 39.4 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 185 (61 %) | 118 (39 %) | 34.8 % |
| Perroy | 132 (59 %) | 92 (41 %) | 34.9 % |
| Rolle | 332 (59 %) | 233 (41 %) | 29.9 % |
| Tartegnin | 23 (46 %) | 27 (54 %) | 45.1 % |
| Vinzel | 32 (52 %) | 29 (48 %) | 45.9 % |
| L'Abbaye | 89 (38 %) | 148 (62 %) | 29.3 % |
| Le Chenit | 402 (50 %) | 397 (50 %) | 28.1 % |
| Le Lieu | 100 (49 %) | 105 (51 %) | 36.4 % |
| Chardonne | 295 (56 %) | 234 (44 %) | 36.0 % |
| Corseaux | 292 (55 %) | 235 (45 %) | 36.4 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 319 (59 %) | 221 (41 %) | 27.8 % |
| Jongny | 152 (53 %) | 133 (47 %) | 37.9 % |
| Montreux | 1'705 (54 %) | 1'430 (46 %) | 28.0 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'196 (54 %) | 1'025 (46 %) | 33.6 % |
| Vevey | 1'415 (57 %) | 1'055 (43 %) | 29.8 % |
| Veytaux | 78 (45 %) | 96 (55 %) | 33.4 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 881 (53 %) | 768 (47 %) | 33.2 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 20 (36 %) | 36 (64 %) | 38.8 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 19 (33 %) | 38 (67 %) | 42.3 % |
| Chamblon | 49 (53 %) | 43 (47 %) | 37.7 % |
| Champvent | 48 (36 %) | 87 (64 %) | 44.3 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 21 (53 %) | 19 (48 %) | 24.1 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 7 (26 %) | 20 (74 %) | 32.9 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 57 (44 %) | 72 (56 %) | 34.8 % |
| Cronay | 30 (39 %) | 46 (61 %) | 34.5 % |
| Cuarny | 12 (32 %) | 26 (68 %) | 31.5 % |
| Démoret | 18 (46 %) | 21 (54 %) | 46.5 % |
| Donneloye | 65 (43 %) | 87 (57 %) | 36.2 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 18 (42 %) | 25 (58 %) | 21.1 % |
| Mathod | 31 (34 %) | 60 (66 %) | 36.6 % |
| Molondin | 16 (44 %) | 20 (56 %) | 27.0 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 62 (54 %) | 52 (46 %) | 31.7 % |
| Oppens | 23 (56 %) | 18 (44 %) | 35.6 % |
| Orges | 27 (54 %) | 23 (46 %) | 35.0 % |
| Orzens | 29 (51 %) | 28 (49 %) | 42.3 % |
| Pomy | 36 (39 %) | 56 (61 %) | 29.5 % |
| Rovray | 25 (54 %) | 21 (46 %) | 50.5 % |
| Suchy | 30 (49 %) | 31 (51 %) | 31.4 % |
| Suscévaz | 9 (23 %) | 31 (78 %) | 31.5 % |
| Treycovagnes | 35 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 32.1 % |
| Ursins | 21 (38 %) | 34 (62 %) | 43.0 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 44 (55 %) | 36 (45 %) | 23.2 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 22 (35 %) | 40 (65 %) | 48.4 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 2 (18 %) | 9 (82 %) | 41.4 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 9 (39 %) | 14 (61 %) | 37.7 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 2'016 (54 %) | 1'727 (46 %) | 27.9 % |
| Yvonand | 165 (42 %) | 232 (58 %) | 30.9 % |
On the same day
Adhésion aux institutions de Bretton Woods
Optional referendum
Loi sur la participation aux institutions de Bretton Woods
Optional referendum
Initiative «pour la sauvegarde de nos eaux»
Popular initiative
Réglementation des techniques de reproduction et manipulation génétique
Counter-proposal
Introduction d'un service civil
Mandatory referendum
Révision du droit pénal en matière sexuelle
Optional referendum
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.