«Initiative des caisses-maladie»
Popular vote of Feb 16, 1992 · Popular initiative · No. 373Initiative populaire «pour une assurance-maladie financièrement supportable (Initiative des caisses-maladie)»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 39.3 %
- Cantons
- 1 : 22
- Turnout
- 44.4 %
- Yes
- 772'995 (39 %)
- No
- 1'195'550 (61 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'515'485
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Initiative des caisses-maladie (88.014)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 11 (9 %) : 116 (91 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 3 (8 %) : 37 (93 %)
- Recommend yes
- PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, Grüne, LdU, LPS, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: GewerkschaftsbundRecommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, Travail.SuisseFree vote: VSA
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 152'045 (41 %) | 214'747 (59 %) | 48.8 % |
| Bern | 130'553 (43 %) | 175'303 (57 %) | 45.5 % |
| Lucerne | 42'876 (44 %) | 53'909 (56 %) | 44.0 % |
| Uri | 4'864 (51 %) | 4'733 (49 %) | 38.8 % |
| Schwyz | 10'670 (36 %) | 19'001 (64 %) | 39.2 % |
| Obwalden | 2'583 (35 %) | 4'828 (65 %) | 36.7 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'884 (40 %) | 5'776 (60 %) | 40.1 % |
| Glarus | 4'141 (41 %) | 6'009 (59 %) | 41.4 % |
| Zug | 11'801 (40 %) | 17'841 (60 %) | 52.4 % |
| Fribourg | 15'827 (31 %) | 35'931 (69 %) | 36.3 % |
| Solothurn | 35'769 (44 %) | 46'319 (56 %) | 52.5 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 29'307 (42 %) | 40'442 (58 %) | 54.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 29'560 (37 %) | 50'156 (63 %) | 50.4 % |
| Schaffhausen | 15'299 (47 %) | 17'520 (53 %) | 70.7 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'781 (33 %) | 11'931 (67 %) | 51.4 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'170 (27 %) | 3'106 (73 %) | 44.6 % |
| St. Gallen | 44'588 (38 %) | 72'637 (62 %) | 42.7 % |
| Graubünden | 17'573 (42 %) | 24'412 (58 %) | 35.0 % |
| Aargau | 47'048 (37 %) | 79'480 (63 %) | 38.4 % |
| Thurgau | 19'871 (35 %) | 36'647 (65 %) | 43.2 % |
| Ticino | 36'240 (35 %) | 67'092 (65 %) | 59.0 % |
| Vaud | 37'723 (31 %) | 83'058 (69 %) | 34.4 % |
| Valais | 23'861 (38 %) | 38'842 (62 %) | 37.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 15'140 (39 %) | 23'857 (61 %) | 38.5 % |
| Geneva | 28'158 (35 %) | 52'636 (65 %) | 41.3 % |
| Jura | 6'663 (42 %) | 9'337 (58 %) | 34.8 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 398 (36 %) | 710 (64 %) | 46.6 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 97 (41 %) | 140 (59 %) | 40.0 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 353 (40 %) | 540 (60 %) | 47.1 % |
| Kallnach | 243 (39 %) | 382 (61 %) | 45.0 % |
| Kappelen | 94 (36 %) | 166 (64 %) | 39.7 % |
| Lyss | 1'481 (46 %) | 1'739 (54 %) | 41.9 % |
| Meikirch | 348 (39 %) | 551 (61 %) | 58.4 % |
| Radelfingen | 166 (37 %) | 278 (63 %) | 52.0 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 259 (33 %) | 528 (67 %) | 48.0 % |
| Schüpfen | 376 (39 %) | 586 (61 %) | 47.4 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 321 (36 %) | 566 (64 %) | 44.8 % |
| Aarwangen | 595 (44 %) | 763 (56 %) | 53.2 % |
| Auswil | 36 (28 %) | 92 (72 %) | 37.8 % |
| Bannwil | 107 (46 %) | 128 (54 %) | 47.1 % |
| Bleienbach | 81 (42 %) | 113 (58 %) | 39.5 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 24 (29 %) | 58 (71 %) | 54.3 % |
| Gondiswil | 100 (45 %) | 123 (55 %) | 38.2 % |
| Langenthal | 2'191 (44 %) | 2'820 (56 %) | 50.5 % |
| Lotzwil | 326 (48 %) | 357 (52 %) | 42.5 % |
| Madiswil | 331 (38 %) | 540 (62 %) | 41.6 % |
| Melchnau | 178 (40 %) | 263 (60 %) | 42.8 % |
| Oeschenbach | 25 (32 %) | 52 (68 %) | 34.7 % |
| Reisiswil | 26 (40 %) | 39 (60 %) | 44.6 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 487 (47 %) | 550 (53 %) | 43.7 % |
| Rohrbach | 146 (39 %) | 226 (61 %) | 36.0 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 48 (34 %) | 93 (66 %) | 43.2 % |
| Rütschelen | 74 (45 %) | 92 (55 %) | 41.6 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 83 (53 %) | 75 (47 %) | 49.1 % |
| Thunstetten | 419 (46 %) | 489 (54 %) | 43.7 % |
| Ursenbach | 100 (37 %) | 168 (63 %) | 40.1 % |
| Wynau | 288 (56 %) | 229 (44 %) | 44.8 % |
| Bern | 21'384 (47 %) | 23'938 (53 %) | 49.4 % |
| Bolligen | 891 (32 %) | 1'855 (68 %) | 59.9 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 598 (38 %) | 992 (62 %) | 58.3 % |
| Kirchlindach | 323 (31 %) | 715 (69 %) | 54.6 % |
| Köniz | 5'881 (41 %) | 8'420 (59 %) | 54.3 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'724 (31 %) | 3'871 (69 %) | 58.6 % |
| Oberbalm | 98 (37 %) | 170 (63 %) | 41.2 % |
| Stettlen | 363 (36 %) | 647 (64 %) | 50.9 % |
| Vechigen | 517 (37 %) | 882 (63 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'286 (36 %) | 2'331 (64 %) | 57.0 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'319 (39 %) | 2'060 (61 %) | 53.9 % |
| Ittigen | 1'513 (41 %) | 2'188 (59 %) | 47.8 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'329 (46 %) | 2'687 (54 %) | 45.8 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 7'023 (52 %) | 6'452 (48 %) | 40.4 % |
| Evilard | 296 (33 %) | 605 (67 %) | 52.6 % |
| Arch | 178 (45 %) | 216 (55 %) | 40.6 % |
| Büetigen | 105 (49 %) | 111 (51 %) | 47.4 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 364 (37 %) | 619 (63 %) | 42.8 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 86 (33 %) | 176 (67 %) | 45.7 % |
| Dotzigen | 199 (49 %) | 205 (51 %) | 43.3 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 775 (53 %) | 691 (47 %) | 44.2 % |
| Leuzigen | 125 (35 %) | 236 (65 %) | 41.8 % |
| Meinisberg | 158 (42 %) | 214 (58 %) | 45.6 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 91 (38 %) | 148 (62 %) | 42.3 % |
| Pieterlen | 424 (48 %) | 451 (52 %) | 38.0 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 128 (49 %) | 134 (51 %) | 39.0 % |
| Wengi | 67 (39 %) | 106 (61 %) | 44.6 % |
| Aefligen | 145 (50 %) | 146 (50 %) | 41.6 % |
| Alchenstorf | 67 (44 %) | 87 (56 %) | 39.5 % |
| Bäriswil | 124 (44 %) | 157 (56 %) | 47.2 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'198 (47 %) | 2'496 (53 %) | 45.6 % |
| Ersigen | 234 (40 %) | 355 (60 %) | 45.7 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 312 (42 %) | 435 (58 %) | 34.1 % |
| Heimiswil | 213 (43 %) | 279 (57 %) | 39.1 % |
| Hindelbank | 264 (37 %) | 459 (63 %) | 44.6 % |
| Höchstetten | 38 (38 %) | 63 (62 %) | 34.0 % |
| Kernenried | 45 (36 %) | 79 (64 %) | 41.4 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 693 (43 %) | 907 (57 %) | 47.6 % |
| Koppigen | 106 (21 %) | 396 (79 %) | 41.8 % |
| Krauchthal | 232 (39 %) | 359 (61 %) | 41.8 % |
| Lyssach | 200 (46 %) | 234 (54 %) | 44.3 % |
| Oberburg | 432 (48 %) | 476 (52 %) | 45.3 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 214 (41 %) | 304 (59 %) | 35.7 % |
| Rumendingen | 14 (32 %) | 30 (68 %) | 60.3 % |
| Willadingen | 38 (46 %) | 45 (54 %) | 55.9 % |
| Wynigen | 247 (39 %) | 386 (61 %) | 45.0 % |
| Corgémont | 207 (46 %) | 242 (54 %) | 43.1 % |
| Cormoret | 67 (39 %) | 103 (61 %) | 40.9 % |
| Cortébert | 81 (54 %) | 68 (46 %) | 32.4 % |
| Courtelary | 160 (50 %) | 161 (50 %) | 41.6 % |
| La Ferrière | 28 (30 %) | 65 (70 %) | 29.3 % |
| Orvin | 102 (40 %) | 151 (60 %) | 30.8 % |
| Renan (BE) | 74 (34 %) | 141 (66 %) | 36.1 % |
| Romont (BE) | 30 (48 %) | 32 (52 %) | 49.6 % |
| Saint-Imier | 714 (47 %) | 808 (53 %) | 46.3 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 160 (42 %) | 222 (58 %) | 37.1 % |
| Sonvilier | 127 (42 %) | 176 (58 %) | 38.9 % |
| Tramelan | 699 (51 %) | 678 (49 %) | 41.9 % |
| Villeret | 117 (48 %) | 128 (52 %) | 35.1 % |
| Sauge | 113 (45 %) | 139 (55 %) | 45.3 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 212 (41 %) | 309 (59 %) | 39.9 % |
| Brüttelen | 56 (32 %) | 118 (68 %) | 41.1 % |
| Erlach | 129 (37 %) | 224 (63 %) | 47.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 49 (39 %) | 76 (61 %) | 42.4 % |
| Gals | 78 (44 %) | 99 (56 %) | 41.2 % |
| Gampelen | 76 (34 %) | 145 (66 %) | 43.1 % |
| Ins | 273 (31 %) | 596 (69 %) | 47.9 % |
| Lüscherz | 52 (43 %) | 69 (57 %) | 40.1 % |
| Müntschemier | 87 (23 %) | 292 (77 %) | 52.9 % |
| Siselen | 44 (25 %) | 129 (75 %) | 40.4 % |
| Treiten | 21 (14 %) | 130 (86 %) | 51.9 % |
| Tschugg | 54 (47 %) | 62 (53 %) | 48.1 % |
| Vinelz | 72 (34 %) | 137 (66 %) | 45.4 % |
| Bätterkinden | 396 (47 %) | 445 (53 %) | 45.9 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 485 (33 %) | 1'005 (67 %) | 50.4 % |
| Jegenstorf | 624 (39 %) | 990 (61 %) | 49.1 % |
| Iffwil | 28 (23 %) | 93 (77 %) | 54.4 % |
| Mattstetten | 58 (27 %) | 159 (73 %) | 55.8 % |
| Moosseedorf | 481 (47 %) | 535 (53 %) | 42.7 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'235 (43 %) | 1'653 (57 %) | 47.9 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 567 (40 %) | 834 (60 %) | 39.6 % |
| Utzenstorf | 613 (49 %) | 639 (51 %) | 49.7 % |
| Wiggiswil | 12 (16 %) | 63 (84 %) | 55.6 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 152 (51 %) | 148 (49 %) | 46.5 % |
| Zielebach | 60 (50 %) | 61 (50 %) | 51.0 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 66 (30 %) | 154 (70 %) | 62.5 % |
| Adelboden | 307 (31 %) | 673 (69 %) | 37.9 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 209 (38 %) | 342 (62 %) | 45.4 % |
| Frutigen | 638 (37 %) | 1'081 (63 %) | 38.5 % |
| Kandergrund | 74 (38 %) | 120 (62 %) | 33.2 % |
| Kandersteg | 136 (48 %) | 149 (52 %) | 37.8 % |
| Krattigen | 106 (41 %) | 150 (59 %) | 39.0 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 399 (45 %) | 495 (55 %) | 36.9 % |
| Beatenberg | 195 (46 %) | 225 (54 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bönigen | 319 (51 %) | 308 (49 %) | 41.0 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 414 (45 %) | 509 (55 %) | 44.0 % |
| Brienzwiler | 76 (47 %) | 87 (53 %) | 40.0 % |
| Därligen | 53 (52 %) | 48 (48 %) | 39.3 % |
| Grindelwald | 276 (37 %) | 468 (63 %) | 27.2 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 58 (42 %) | 79 (58 %) | 47.4 % |
| Gündlischwand | 50 (47 %) | 56 (53 %) | 45.5 % |
| Habkern | 56 (48 %) | 61 (52 %) | 25.4 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 42 (41 %) | 61 (59 %) | 27.6 % |
| Interlaken | 706 (44 %) | 883 (56 %) | 45.8 % |
| Iseltwald | 39 (36 %) | 70 (64 %) | 35.7 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 327 (47 %) | 370 (53 %) | 33.3 % |
| Leissigen | 84 (30 %) | 197 (70 %) | 47.4 % |
| Lütschental | 15 (23 %) | 50 (77 %) | 34.4 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 542 (54 %) | 460 (46 %) | 43.5 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 54 (53 %) | 47 (47 %) | 40.8 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 79 (53 %) | 69 (47 %) | 38.4 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 340 (52 %) | 313 (48 %) | 37.9 % |
| Saxeten | 6 (33 %) | 12 (67 %) | 21.4 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 68 (45 %) | 82 (55 %) | 37.1 % |
| Unterseen | 758 (49 %) | 794 (51 %) | 45.5 % |
| Wilderswil | 289 (52 %) | 264 (48 %) | 39.1 % |
| Arni (BE) | 104 (37 %) | 175 (63 %) | 40.4 % |
| Biglen | 208 (36 %) | 368 (64 %) | 48.3 % |
| Bowil | 124 (39 %) | 197 (61 %) | 32.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 71 (45 %) | 88 (55 %) | 46.9 % |
| Freimettigen | 47 (38 %) | 78 (62 %) | 48.7 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 333 (30 %) | 777 (70 %) | 44.0 % |
| Häutligen | 23 (34 %) | 45 (66 %) | 40.1 % |
| Herbligen | 43 (27 %) | 119 (73 %) | 44.8 % |
| Kiesen | 105 (37 %) | 178 (63 %) | 56.9 % |
| Konolfingen | 578 (38 %) | 961 (62 %) | 45.8 % |
| Landiswil | 55 (39 %) | 86 (61 %) | 28.9 % |
| Linden | 145 (44 %) | 182 (56 %) | 36.1 % |
| Mirchel | 55 (43 %) | 72 (57 %) | 34.0 % |
| Münsingen | 1'327 (38 %) | 2'204 (62 %) | 50.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 54 (37 %) | 93 (63 %) | 38.2 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 352 (33 %) | 704 (67 %) | 48.9 % |
| Oberthal | 36 (25 %) | 109 (75 %) | 24.7 % |
| Oppligen | 66 (36 %) | 119 (64 %) | 48.0 % |
| Rubigen | 385 (35 %) | 705 (65 %) | 48.1 % |
| Walkringen | 177 (36 %) | 312 (64 %) | 37.9 % |
| Worb | 1'689 (41 %) | 2'432 (59 %) | 52.7 % |
| Zäziwil | 165 (36 %) | 296 (64 %) | 37.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 390 (36 %) | 686 (64 %) | 46.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 170 (38 %) | 272 (62 %) | 53.1 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 129 (33 %) | 261 (67 %) | 48.3 % |
| Gurbrü | 27 (33 %) | 55 (67 %) | 50.0 % |
| Kriechenwil | 80 (50 %) | 79 (50 %) | 46.9 % |
| Laupen | 381 (43 %) | 505 (57 %) | 48.7 % |
| Mühleberg | 433 (36 %) | 759 (64 %) | 57.0 % |
| Münchenwiler | 59 (38 %) | 97 (62 %) | 51.0 % |
| Neuenegg | 676 (43 %) | 887 (57 %) | 49.7 % |
| Wileroltigen | 35 (42 %) | 49 (58 %) | 43.3 % |
| Belprahon | 44 (40 %) | 65 (60 %) | 45.6 % |
| Champoz | 13 (25 %) | 38 (75 %) | 49.5 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 15 (27 %) | 41 (73 %) | 37.5 % |
| Court | 165 (40 %) | 251 (60 %) | 40.1 % |
| Crémines | 78 (38 %) | 126 (62 %) | 51.4 % |
| Eschert | 39 (34 %) | 75 (66 %) | 46.9 % |
| Grandval | 46 (38 %) | 74 (62 %) | 46.8 % |
| Loveresse | 38 (45 %) | 47 (55 %) | 43.9 % |
| Perrefitte | 63 (41 %) | 91 (59 %) | 41.6 % |
| Reconvilier | 275 (44 %) | 343 (56 %) | 40.1 % |
| Roches (BE) | 21 (21 %) | 80 (79 %) | 57.1 % |
| Saicourt | 44 (25 %) | 133 (75 %) | 41.4 % |
| Saules (BE) | 20 (40 %) | 30 (60 %) | 45.5 % |
| Schelten | 3 (30 %) | 7 (70 %) | 26.3 % |
| Seehof | 6 (32 %) | 13 (68 %) | 33.9 % |
| Sorvilier | 44 (46 %) | 52 (54 %) | 47.1 % |
| Tavannes | 423 (51 %) | 404 (49 %) | 39.3 % |
| Rebévelier | 5 (19 %) | 21 (81 %) | 70.3 % |
| Petit-Val | 54 (33 %) | 111 (67 %) | 52.8 % |
| Valbirse | 478 (48 %) | 512 (52 %) | 39.4 % |
| La Neuveville | 418 (42 %) | 582 (58 %) | 48.4 % |
| Nods | 68 (39 %) | 108 (61 %) | 45.1 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 237 (46 %) | 277 (54 %) | 41.7 % |
| Aegerten | 261 (51 %) | 254 (49 %) | 40.0 % |
| Bellmund | 145 (38 %) | 237 (62 %) | 49.7 % |
| Brügg | 578 (48 %) | 615 (52 %) | 40.1 % |
| Bühl | 34 (40 %) | 51 (60 %) | 34.7 % |
| Epsach | 42 (53 %) | 38 (48 %) | 35.3 % |
| Hagneck | 63 (50 %) | 64 (50 %) | 56.7 % |
| Hermrigen | 55 (59 %) | 39 (41 %) | 42.0 % |
| Jens | 93 (40 %) | 138 (60 %) | 53.4 % |
| Ipsach | 453 (42 %) | 632 (58 %) | 48.1 % |
| Ligerz | 65 (30 %) | 150 (70 %) | 57.0 % |
| Merzligen | 50 (34 %) | 98 (66 %) | 49.2 % |
| Mörigen | 93 (28 %) | 243 (72 %) | 57.9 % |
| Nidau | 1'090 (47 %) | 1'223 (53 %) | 43.6 % |
| Orpund | 417 (51 %) | 408 (49 %) | 44.9 % |
| Port | 473 (46 %) | 554 (54 %) | 49.2 % |
| Safnern | 242 (41 %) | 351 (59 %) | 51.6 % |
| Scheuren | 68 (59 %) | 48 (41 %) | 42.2 % |
| Schwadernau | 80 (41 %) | 114 (59 %) | 44.7 % |
| Studen (BE) | 249 (42 %) | 344 (58 %) | 37.4 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 143 (44 %) | 185 (56 %) | 49.4 % |
| Täuffelen | 333 (41 %) | 488 (59 %) | 47.0 % |
| Walperswil | 74 (34 %) | 142 (66 %) | 41.0 % |
| Worben | 200 (41 %) | 293 (59 %) | 44.4 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 180 (40 %) | 271 (60 %) | 52.9 % |
| Därstetten | 75 (35 %) | 140 (65 %) | 33.8 % |
| Diemtigen | 194 (36 %) | 343 (64 %) | 34.3 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 172 (35 %) | 321 (65 %) | 39.8 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 72 (26 %) | 205 (74 %) | 39.4 % |
| Reutigen | 177 (46 %) | 205 (54 %) | 44.2 % |
| Spiez | 2'141 (45 %) | 2'578 (55 %) | 56.8 % |
| Wimmis | 269 (41 %) | 384 (59 %) | 41.2 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 84 (32 %) | 175 (68 %) | 41.1 % |
| Guttannen | 25 (25 %) | 77 (75 %) | 34.7 % |
| Hasliberg | 111 (38 %) | 179 (62 %) | 34.1 % |
| Innertkirchen | 107 (32 %) | 229 (68 %) | 33.8 % |
| Meiringen | 518 (43 %) | 699 (57 %) | 40.6 % |
| Schattenhalb | 43 (33 %) | 89 (67 %) | 29.3 % |
| Boltigen | 155 (50 %) | 154 (50 %) | 29.1 % |
| Lenk | 203 (40 %) | 308 (60 %) | 31.3 % |
| St. Stephan | 123 (35 %) | 227 (65 %) | 37.1 % |
| Zweisimmen | 345 (39 %) | 531 (61 %) | 38.1 % |
| Gsteig | 75 (38 %) | 125 (63 %) | 30.2 % |
| Lauenen | 41 (30 %) | 94 (70 %) | 24.3 % |
| Saanen | 468 (33 %) | 934 (67 %) | 33.7 % |
| Guggisberg | 152 (40 %) | 230 (60 %) | 30.6 % |
| Rüschegg | 195 (52 %) | 181 (48 %) | 32.6 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 713 (41 %) | 1'026 (59 %) | 39.1 % |
| Belp | 1'198 (42 %) | 1'623 (58 %) | 44.9 % |
| Burgistein | 117 (48 %) | 127 (52 %) | 32.4 % |
| Gerzensee | 114 (34 %) | 220 (66 %) | 50.8 % |
| Gurzelen | 107 (47 %) | 122 (53 %) | 43.5 % |
| Kaufdorf | 115 (43 %) | 154 (57 %) | 54.1 % |
| Kehrsatz | 497 (36 %) | 882 (64 %) | 52.9 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 217 (36 %) | 388 (64 %) | 49.4 % |
| Riggisberg | 255 (33 %) | 520 (67 %) | 39.4 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 188 (37 %) | 318 (63 %) | 35.1 % |
| Seftigen | 323 (51 %) | 308 (49 %) | 46.0 % |
| Toffen | 264 (40 %) | 402 (60 %) | 47.3 % |
| Uttigen | 223 (44 %) | 280 (56 %) | 47.1 % |
| Wattenwil | 402 (58 %) | 291 (42 %) | 39.0 % |
| Wald (BE) | 202 (34 %) | 396 (66 %) | 48.1 % |
| Thurnen | 257 (47 %) | 290 (53 %) | 46.5 % |
| Eggiwil | 157 (31 %) | 350 (69 %) | 28.1 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 928 (38 %) | 1'485 (62 %) | 39.8 % |
| Lauperswil | 243 (39 %) | 384 (61 %) | 31.1 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 69 (27 %) | 183 (73 %) | 26.0 % |
| Rüderswil | 229 (43 %) | 308 (57 %) | 34.0 % |
| Schangnau | 46 (28 %) | 121 (72 %) | 24.1 % |
| Signau | 242 (37 %) | 414 (63 %) | 33.5 % |
| Trub | 99 (33 %) | 198 (67 %) | 25.1 % |
| Trubschachen | 128 (35 %) | 240 (65 %) | 32.3 % |
| Amsoldingen | 100 (41 %) | 146 (59 %) | 48.5 % |
| Blumenstein | 145 (43 %) | 194 (57 %) | 38.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 121 (33 %) | 244 (67 %) | 33.5 % |
| Eriz | 45 (28 %) | 117 (72 %) | 41.8 % |
| Fahrni | 71 (32 %) | 149 (68 %) | 41.4 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 118 (43 %) | 158 (57 %) | 54.4 % |
| Heimberg | 670 (47 %) | 768 (53 %) | 41.4 % |
| Hilterfingen | 673 (40 %) | 1'024 (60 %) | 57.9 % |
| Homberg | 44 (31 %) | 100 (69 %) | 42.1 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 24 (38 %) | 39 (62 %) | 31.7 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 411 (43 %) | 553 (57 %) | 59.3 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 40 (32 %) | 85 (68 %) | 33.7 % |
| Pohlern | 18 (30 %) | 43 (70 %) | 34.3 % |
| Sigriswil | 647 (44 %) | 829 (56 %) | 46.9 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'019 (44 %) | 2'579 (56 %) | 46.7 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 38 (55 %) | 31 (45 %) | 48.6 % |
| Thierachern | 307 (50 %) | 313 (50 %) | 42.7 % |
| Thun | 6'148 (46 %) | 7'115 (54 %) | 46.7 % |
| Uebeschi | 70 (36 %) | 125 (64 %) | 43.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 996 (45 %) | 1'197 (55 %) | 55.2 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 89 (30 %) | 209 (70 %) | 42.5 % |
| Wachseldorn | 35 (31 %) | 78 (69 %) | 56.4 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 62 (33 %) | 126 (67 %) | 43.4 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 110 (30 %) | 260 (70 %) | 42.4 % |
| Dürrenroth | 109 (35 %) | 201 (65 %) | 37.7 % |
| Eriswil | 119 (33 %) | 247 (67 %) | 34.0 % |
| Huttwil | 557 (39 %) | 864 (61 %) | 41.2 % |
| Lützelflüh | 385 (38 %) | 621 (62 %) | 34.9 % |
| Rüegsau | 338 (39 %) | 537 (61 %) | 42.3 % |
| Sumiswald | 512 (38 %) | 847 (62 %) | 35.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 117 (41 %) | 165 (59 %) | 36.6 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 54 (37 %) | 91 (63 %) | 33.6 % |
| Wyssachen | 130 (37 %) | 219 (63 %) | 36.6 % |
| Attiswil | 180 (42 %) | 246 (58 %) | 42.8 % |
| Berken | 3 (11 %) | 25 (89 %) | 70.0 % |
| Bettenhausen | 104 (47 %) | 117 (53 %) | 45.5 % |
| Farnern | 15 (27 %) | 40 (73 %) | 34.8 % |
| Graben | 45 (42 %) | 62 (58 %) | 52.9 % |
| Heimenhausen | 133 (46 %) | 155 (54 %) | 41.8 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 760 (38 %) | 1'260 (62 %) | 48.2 % |
| Inkwil | 109 (47 %) | 122 (53 %) | 46.6 % |
| Niederbipp | 374 (38 %) | 610 (62 %) | 40.1 % |
| Niederönz | 142 (39 %) | 222 (61 %) | 37.5 % |
| Oberbipp | 168 (42 %) | 228 (58 %) | 43.1 % |
| Ochlenberg | 74 (29 %) | 185 (71 %) | 50.5 % |
| Rumisberg | 76 (50 %) | 77 (50 %) | 47.6 % |
| Seeberg | 172 (36 %) | 309 (64 %) | 54.2 % |
| Thörigen | 110 (39 %) | 174 (61 %) | 40.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 29 (43 %) | 39 (57 %) | 44.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 86 (48 %) | 95 (52 %) | 39.3 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 311 (41 %) | 448 (59 %) | 47.1 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 258 (49 %) | 272 (51 %) | 36.7 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.