Article céréalier
Popular vote of Nov 29, 1998 · Mandatory referendum · No. 446Arrêté fédéral sur un nouvel article céréalier de durée limitée
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 79.4 %
- Cantons
- 23 : 0
- Turnout
- 38.0 %
- Yes
- 1'318'585 (79 %)
- No
- 341'473 (21 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'638'920
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Politique agricole 2002 (96.060)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 153 (95 %) : 8 (5 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 36 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, Grüne, LdU, LPS, PdA, SP, SVP, UCSP
- Recommend no
- SD, KVP
- No recommendation
- Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 244'467 (83 %) | 51'372 (17 %) | 40.5 % |
| Bern | 195'272 (81 %) | 45'612 (19 %) | 37.6 % |
| Lucerne | 69'926 (79 %) | 18'912 (21 %) | 40.4 % |
| Uri | 6'604 (73 %) | 2'486 (27 %) | 38.1 % |
| Schwyz | 18'582 (68 %) | 8'796 (32 %) | 34.4 % |
| Obwalden | 7'206 (72 %) | 2'856 (28 %) | 49.2 % |
| Nidwalden | 7'774 (72 %) | 3'075 (28 %) | 43.2 % |
| Glarus | 5'736 (77 %) | 1'755 (23 %) | 31.7 % |
| Zug | 19'853 (83 %) | 4'093 (17 %) | 38.9 % |
| Fribourg | 39'742 (77 %) | 12'158 (23 %) | 35.4 % |
| Solothurn | 48'273 (77 %) | 14'445 (23 %) | 39.5 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 44'792 (86 %) | 7'159 (14 %) | 44.4 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 50'926 (84 %) | 9'380 (16 %) | 36.0 % |
| Schaffhausen | 20'083 (77 %) | 6'164 (23 %) | 62.6 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 11'163 (76 %) | 3'553 (24 %) | 42.7 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'465 (74 %) | 847 (26 %) | 34.2 % |
| St. Gallen | 77'637 (78 %) | 22'319 (22 %) | 36.3 % |
| Graubünden | 31'351 (80 %) | 7'948 (20 %) | 32.9 % |
| Aargau | 98'364 (76 %) | 31'534 (24 %) | 39.1 % |
| Thurgau | 35'405 (67 %) | 17'236 (33 %) | 39.8 % |
| Ticino | 50'692 (84 %) | 9'792 (16 %) | 34.5 % |
| Vaud | 87'674 (78 %) | 25'323 (22 %) | 34.5 % |
| Valais | 37'717 (71 %) | 15'137 (29 %) | 31.4 % |
| Neuchâtel | 21'308 (74 %) | 7'440 (26 %) | 30.3 % |
| Geneva | 72'825 (91 %) | 7'104 (9 %) | 40.8 % |
| Jura | 12'748 (72 %) | 4'977 (28 %) | 40.7 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 848 (71 %) | 343 (29 %) | 32.2 % |
| Bex | 612 (69 %) | 281 (31 %) | 28.8 % |
| Chessel | 50 (76 %) | 16 (24 %) | 39.0 % |
| Corbeyrier | 54 (68 %) | 25 (32 %) | 34.1 % |
| Gryon | 138 (78 %) | 39 (22 %) | 28.1 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 117 (61 %) | 76 (39 %) | 39.2 % |
| Leysin | 198 (81 %) | 47 (19 %) | 24.1 % |
| Noville | 101 (77 %) | 30 (23 %) | 31.6 % |
| Ollon | 740 (76 %) | 239 (24 %) | 30.1 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 130 (51 %) | 125 (49 %) | 40.3 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 149 (71 %) | 61 (29 %) | 26.2 % |
| Rennaz | 76 (77 %) | 23 (23 %) | 35.5 % |
| Roche (VD) | 101 (62 %) | 62 (38 %) | 28.6 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 429 (71 %) | 174 (29 %) | 29.8 % |
| Yvorne | 159 (70 %) | 68 (30 %) | 38.6 % |
| Aubonne | 518 (82 %) | 116 (18 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ballens | 79 (71 %) | 33 (29 %) | 44.8 % |
| Berolle | 41 (85 %) | 7 (15 %) | 37.6 % |
| Bière | 222 (83 %) | 46 (17 %) | 31.7 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 58 (88 %) | 8 (12 %) | 30.5 % |
| Féchy | 110 (83 %) | 22 (17 %) | 37.0 % |
| Gimel | 153 (64 %) | 87 (36 %) | 32.1 % |
| Longirod | 50 (89 %) | 6 (11 %) | 25.8 % |
| Marchissy | 68 (94 %) | 4 (6 %) | 38.2 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 35 (64 %) | 20 (36 %) | 29.4 % |
| Saint-George | 81 (77 %) | 24 (23 %) | 29.6 % |
| Saint-Livres | 61 (71 %) | 25 (29 %) | 29.0 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 28 (54 %) | 24 (46 %) | 35.3 % |
| Saubraz | 27 (56 %) | 21 (44 %) | 36.0 % |
| Avenches | 301 (73 %) | 109 (27 %) | 26.6 % |
| Cudrefin | 137 (73 %) | 51 (27 %) | 32.2 % |
| Faoug | 77 (80 %) | 19 (20 %) | 28.3 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 322 (73 %) | 119 (27 %) | 33.2 % |
| Bettens | 52 (81 %) | 12 (19 %) | 33.8 % |
| Bournens | 61 (71 %) | 25 (29 %) | 48.6 % |
| Boussens | 85 (77 %) | 26 (23 %) | 32.2 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 59 (77 %) | 18 (23 %) | 37.2 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 27 (75 %) | 9 (25 %) | 48.7 % |
| Chevilly | 46 (96 %) | 2 (4 %) | 38.0 % |
| Cossonay | 356 (79 %) | 92 (21 %) | 35.8 % |
| Cuarnens | 52 (56 %) | 41 (44 %) | 39.3 % |
| Daillens | 92 (71 %) | 38 (29 %) | 36.6 % |
| Dizy | 37 (95 %) | 2 (5 %) | 42.2 % |
| Eclépens | 141 (73 %) | 53 (27 %) | 38.8 % |
| Ferreyres | 38 (90 %) | 4 (10 %) | 37.1 % |
| Gollion | 80 (78 %) | 23 (22 %) | 32.4 % |
| Grancy | 55 (80 %) | 14 (20 %) | 33.5 % |
| L'Isle | 110 (69 %) | 49 (31 %) | 29.3 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 53 (65 %) | 29 (35 %) | 42.0 % |
| Mauraz | 14 (74 %) | 5 (26 %) | 70.0 % |
| Mex (VD) | 81 (79 %) | 21 (21 %) | 32.9 % |
| Moiry | 27 (61 %) | 17 (39 %) | 38.0 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 67 (80 %) | 17 (20 %) | 41.3 % |
| Montricher | 119 (71 %) | 48 (29 %) | 36.8 % |
| Orny | 29 (73 %) | 11 (28 %) | 24.1 % |
| Penthalaz | 313 (76 %) | 99 (24 %) | 31.6 % |
| Penthaz | 202 (78 %) | 57 (22 %) | 33.8 % |
| Pompaples | 102 (77 %) | 30 (23 %) | 34.7 % |
| La Sarraz | 234 (78 %) | 65 (22 %) | 33.5 % |
| Senarclens | 71 (82 %) | 16 (18 %) | 44.0 % |
| Sullens | 171 (83 %) | 36 (17 %) | 41.5 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 182 (81 %) | 42 (19 %) | 36.5 % |
| Assens | 162 (62 %) | 99 (38 %) | 39.3 % |
| Bercher | 108 (65 %) | 58 (35 %) | 33.7 % |
| Bottens | 122 (71 %) | 50 (29 %) | 34.5 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 81 (71 %) | 33 (29 %) | 35.4 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 439 (83 %) | 88 (17 %) | 45.7 % |
| Echallens | 584 (72 %) | 224 (28 %) | 39.5 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 112 (70 %) | 48 (30 %) | 38.6 % |
| Etagnières | 97 (65 %) | 52 (35 %) | 37.3 % |
| Fey | 80 (73 %) | 30 (27 %) | 37.7 % |
| Froideville | 246 (72 %) | 96 (28 %) | 38.7 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 133 (63 %) | 77 (37 %) | 38.5 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 75 (75 %) | 25 (25 %) | 38.4 % |
| Pailly | 54 (57 %) | 41 (43 %) | 37.8 % |
| Penthéréaz | 36 (60 %) | 24 (40 %) | 32.2 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 58 (57 %) | 44 (43 %) | 32.3 % |
| Rueyres | 33 (73 %) | 12 (27 %) | 34.1 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 62 (60 %) | 42 (40 %) | 34.9 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 122 (75 %) | 41 (25 %) | 38.1 % |
| Vuarrens | 77 (65 %) | 41 (35 %) | 31.2 % |
| Montilliez | 175 (74 %) | 62 (26 %) | 37.8 % |
| Goumoëns | 114 (70 %) | 49 (30 %) | 37.1 % |
| Bonvillars | 59 (79 %) | 16 (21 %) | 30.9 % |
| Bullet | 65 (71 %) | 27 (29 %) | 24.9 % |
| Champagne | 76 (68 %) | 36 (32 %) | 30.2 % |
| Concise | 114 (75 %) | 38 (25 %) | 34.8 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 32 (67 %) | 16 (33 %) | 30.4 % |
| Fiez | 49 (73 %) | 18 (27 %) | 30.6 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 25 (76 %) | 8 (24 %) | 35.4 % |
| Giez | 65 (74 %) | 23 (26 %) | 39.5 % |
| Grandevent | 37 (79 %) | 10 (21 %) | 44.5 % |
| Grandson | 365 (69 %) | 162 (31 %) | 36.4 % |
| Mauborget | 15 (65 %) | 8 (35 %) | 34.3 % |
| Mutrux | 19 (70 %) | 8 (30 %) | 37.9 % |
| Novalles | 20 (65 %) | 11 (35 %) | 47.1 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 72 (79 %) | 19 (21 %) | 39.1 % |
| Provence | 39 (71 %) | 16 (29 %) | 24.2 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 579 (76 %) | 178 (24 %) | 27.6 % |
| Tévenon | 106 (79 %) | 29 (21 %) | 32.5 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 382 (81 %) | 91 (19 %) | 36.3 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 426 (76 %) | 132 (24 %) | 35.0 % |
| Crissier | 575 (74 %) | 200 (26 %) | 32.6 % |
| Epalinges | 1'306 (84 %) | 258 (16 %) | 36.6 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 246 (88 %) | 34 (12 %) | 43.8 % |
| Lausanne | 17'023 (81 %) | 4'061 (19 %) | 34.4 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 970 (84 %) | 190 (16 %) | 38.4 % |
| Paudex | 228 (83 %) | 48 (17 %) | 35.7 % |
| Prilly | 1'379 (75 %) | 466 (25 %) | 33.6 % |
| Pully | 3'102 (85 %) | 559 (15 %) | 38.8 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'560 (76 %) | 496 (24 %) | 32.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 480 (75 %) | 161 (25 %) | 38.0 % |
| Chexbres | 345 (80 %) | 85 (20 %) | 37.0 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 218 (66 %) | 111 (34 %) | 33.0 % |
| Lutry | 1'514 (84 %) | 290 (16 %) | 37.8 % |
| Puidoux | 299 (74 %) | 103 (26 %) | 34.4 % |
| Rivaz | 76 (82 %) | 17 (18 %) | 45.2 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 79 (71 %) | 32 (29 %) | 50.6 % |
| Savigny | 567 (80 %) | 138 (20 %) | 40.5 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 950 (81 %) | 225 (19 %) | 39.9 % |
| Aclens | 69 (78 %) | 20 (22 %) | 38.0 % |
| Bremblens | 54 (72 %) | 21 (28 %) | 34.6 % |
| Buchillon | 157 (86 %) | 26 (14 %) | 51.8 % |
| Bussigny | 918 (76 %) | 293 (24 %) | 34.7 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 564 (71 %) | 226 (29 %) | 35.9 % |
| Chigny | 52 (88 %) | 7 (12 %) | 44.2 % |
| Clarmont | 19 (56 %) | 15 (44 %) | 44.4 % |
| Denens | 121 (87 %) | 18 (13 %) | 44.0 % |
| Denges | 132 (75 %) | 45 (25 %) | 33.6 % |
| Echandens | 391 (75 %) | 128 (25 %) | 40.6 % |
| Echichens | 386 (80 %) | 95 (20 %) | 40.5 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 985 (79 %) | 256 (21 %) | 29.7 % |
| Etoy | 284 (86 %) | 47 (14 %) | 34.4 % |
| Lavigny | 95 (75 %) | 31 (25 %) | 42.3 % |
| Lonay | 455 (75 %) | 149 (25 %) | 58.4 % |
| Lully (VD) | 113 (89 %) | 14 (11 %) | 32.3 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 82 (82 %) | 18 (18 %) | 34.7 % |
| Morges | 2'037 (78 %) | 567 (22 %) | 35.6 % |
| Préverenges | 651 (82 %) | 147 (18 %) | 36.3 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 63 (75 %) | 21 (25 %) | 35.2 % |
| Saint-Prex | 526 (83 %) | 106 (17 %) | 31.2 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 701 (88 %) | 96 (12 %) | 46.4 % |
| Tolochenaz | 208 (74 %) | 72 (26 %) | 32.7 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 24 (73 %) | 9 (27 %) | 40.2 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 64 (80 %) | 16 (20 %) | 26.5 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 74 (78 %) | 21 (22 %) | 33.0 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 118 (89 %) | 15 (11 %) | 38.9 % |
| Vullierens | 94 (81 %) | 22 (19 %) | 44.5 % |
| Yens | 165 (75 %) | 54 (25 %) | 36.3 % |
| Hautemorges | 528 (79 %) | 137 (21 %) | 35.5 % |
| Boulens | 43 (70 %) | 18 (30 %) | 43.5 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 28 (85 %) | 5 (15 %) | 24.1 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 38 (67 %) | 19 (33 %) | 41.9 % |
| Curtilles | 65 (76 %) | 20 (24 %) | 44.4 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 45 (71 %) | 18 (29 %) | 38.2 % |
| Hermenches | 56 (82 %) | 12 (18 %) | 36.8 % |
| Lovatens | 25 (89 %) | 3 (11 %) | 33.3 % |
| Lucens | 395 (71 %) | 161 (29 %) | 39.4 % |
| Moudon | 402 (67 %) | 194 (33 %) | 30.3 % |
| Ogens | 38 (69 %) | 17 (31 %) | 37.0 % |
| Prévonloup | 28 (78 %) | 8 (22 %) | 38.1 % |
| Rossenges | 16 (84 %) | 3 (16 %) | 57.9 % |
| Syens | 27 (79 %) | 7 (21 %) | 48.0 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 21 (68 %) | 10 (32 %) | 36.8 % |
| Vucherens | 68 (79 %) | 18 (21 %) | 30.3 % |
| Montanaire | 343 (72 %) | 134 (28 %) | 39.0 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 21 (95 %) | 1 (5 %) | 38.3 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 270 (80 %) | 68 (20 %) | 35.3 % |
| Bassins | 116 (79 %) | 31 (21 %) | 34.2 % |
| Begnins | 156 (77 %) | 46 (23 %) | 29.8 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 81 (76 %) | 25 (24 %) | 29.8 % |
| Borex | 127 (85 %) | 22 (15 %) | 32.2 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 94 (82 %) | 20 (18 %) | 25.5 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 59 (84 %) | 11 (16 %) | 32.6 % |
| Chéserex | 104 (78 %) | 30 (22 %) | 24.2 % |
| Coinsins | 34 (68 %) | 16 (32 %) | 27.4 % |
| Commugny | 312 (84 %) | 60 (16 %) | 33.4 % |
| Coppet | 277 (79 %) | 72 (21 %) | 34.1 % |
| Crans (VD) | 254 (85 %) | 46 (15 %) | 29.4 % |
| Crassier | 23 (25 %) | 69 (75 %) | 26.9 % |
| Duillier | 123 (80 %) | 30 (20 %) | 29.1 % |
| Eysins | 120 (81 %) | 29 (19 %) | 30.7 % |
| Founex | 278 (82 %) | 59 (18 %) | 30.7 % |
| Genolier | 202 (88 %) | 28 (12 %) | 28.4 % |
| Gingins | 138 (76 %) | 44 (24 %) | 32.3 % |
| Givrins | 114 (75 %) | 38 (25 %) | 33.8 % |
| Gland | 1'034 (80 %) | 257 (20 %) | 30.5 % |
| Grens | 51 (86 %) | 8 (14 %) | 39.3 % |
| Mies | 164 (87 %) | 24 (13 %) | 27.0 % |
| Nyon | 1'749 (79 %) | 471 (21 %) | 30.7 % |
| Prangins | 413 (84 %) | 80 (16 %) | 32.3 % |
| La Rippe | 94 (80 %) | 24 (20 %) | 24.5 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 183 (79 %) | 50 (21 %) | 27.6 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 56 (74 %) | 20 (26 %) | 34.7 % |
| Tannay | 160 (87 %) | 24 (13 %) | 30.2 % |
| Trélex | 174 (87 %) | 25 (13 %) | 35.8 % |
| Le Vaud | 133 (80 %) | 34 (20 %) | 32.2 % |
| Vich | 86 (78 %) | 24 (22 %) | 30.3 % |
| L'Abergement | 7 (13 %) | 48 (87 %) | 38.1 % |
| Agiez | 44 (86 %) | 7 (14 %) | 34.8 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 82 (73 %) | 31 (27 %) | 35.7 % |
| Ballaigues | 112 (77 %) | 34 (23 %) | 27.0 % |
| Baulmes | 140 (78 %) | 40 (22 %) | 33.7 % |
| Bavois | 101 (75 %) | 33 (25 %) | 30.8 % |
| Bofflens | 27 (48 %) | 29 (52 %) | 49.6 % |
| Bretonnières | 48 (75 %) | 16 (25 %) | 45.0 % |
| Chavornay | 381 (72 %) | 151 (28 %) | 30.3 % |
| Les Clées | 41 (76 %) | 13 (24 %) | 54.5 % |
| Croy | 58 (77 %) | 17 (23 %) | 41.2 % |
| Juriens | 48 (76 %) | 15 (24 %) | 37.1 % |
| Lignerolle | 62 (83 %) | 13 (17 %) | 36.0 % |
| Montcherand | 58 (73 %) | 21 (27 %) | 36.3 % |
| Orbe | 485 (69 %) | 219 (31 %) | 30.4 % |
| La Praz | 29 (74 %) | 10 (26 %) | 41.4 % |
| Premier | 42 (70 %) | 18 (30 %) | 44.1 % |
| Rances | 66 (65 %) | 36 (35 %) | 38.8 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 67 (65 %) | 36 (35 %) | 42.7 % |
| Sergey | 21 (64 %) | 12 (36 %) | 52.9 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 61 (73 %) | 23 (27 %) | 29.3 % |
| Vallorbe | 375 (67 %) | 185 (33 %) | 32.1 % |
| Vaulion | 50 (65 %) | 27 (35 %) | 28.7 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 45 (74 %) | 16 (26 %) | 28.5 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 86 (85 %) | 15 (15 %) | 35.6 % |
| Maracon | 72 (79 %) | 19 (21 %) | 40.7 % |
| Montpreveyres | 55 (80 %) | 14 (20 %) | 31.6 % |
| Ropraz | 63 (73 %) | 23 (27 %) | 36.4 % |
| Servion | 227 (79 %) | 59 (21 %) | 31.0 % |
| Vulliens | 54 (64 %) | 31 (36 %) | 33.5 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 207 (81 %) | 48 (19 %) | 35.2 % |
| Oron | 572 (72 %) | 219 (28 %) | 33.3 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 327 (74 %) | 113 (26 %) | 37.4 % |
| Champtauroz | 22 (76 %) | 7 (24 %) | 40.2 % |
| Chevroux | 65 (66 %) | 33 (34 %) | 38.6 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 209 (68 %) | 100 (32 %) | 30.0 % |
| Grandcour | 120 (71 %) | 49 (29 %) | 31.7 % |
| Henniez | 42 (75 %) | 14 (25 %) | 31.6 % |
| Missy | 71 (85 %) | 13 (15 %) | 43.7 % |
| Payerne | 838 (74 %) | 288 (26 %) | 27.4 % |
| Trey | 38 (58 %) | 27 (42 %) | 44.0 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 24 (56 %) | 19 (44 %) | 50.6 % |
| Villarzel | 68 (75 %) | 23 (25 %) | 37.6 % |
| Valbroye | 373 (70 %) | 161 (30 %) | 34.0 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 351 (66 %) | 182 (34 %) | 28.5 % |
| Rossinière | 76 (86 %) | 12 (14 %) | 29.1 % |
| Rougemont | 67 (72 %) | 26 (28 %) | 16.4 % |
| Allaman | 63 (74 %) | 22 (26 %) | 39.7 % |
| Bursinel | 55 (73 %) | 20 (27 %) | 36.6 % |
| Bursins | 97 (85 %) | 17 (15 %) | 38.2 % |
| Burtigny | 33 (69 %) | 15 (31 %) | 24.9 % |
| Dully | 74 (87 %) | 11 (13 %) | 39.0 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 60 (72 %) | 23 (28 %) | 34.7 % |
| Gilly | 134 (75 %) | 44 (25 %) | 39.8 % |
| Luins | 33 (72 %) | 13 (28 %) | 25.0 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 242 (77 %) | 74 (23 %) | 34.8 % |
| Perroy | 174 (78 %) | 48 (22 %) | 34.5 % |
| Rolle | 454 (81 %) | 107 (19 %) | 31.0 % |
| Tartegnin | 32 (73 %) | 12 (27 %) | 38.3 % |
| Vinzel | 43 (86 %) | 7 (14 %) | 33.1 % |
| L'Abbaye | 153 (70 %) | 66 (30 %) | 29.1 % |
| Le Chenit | 606 (74 %) | 214 (26 %) | 32.8 % |
| Le Lieu | 128 (67 %) | 63 (33 %) | 37.8 % |
| Chardonne | 412 (85 %) | 75 (15 %) | 33.9 % |
| Corseaux | 455 (84 %) | 85 (16 %) | 40.6 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 462 (84 %) | 86 (16 %) | 33.4 % |
| Jongny | 263 (80 %) | 64 (20 %) | 42.8 % |
| Montreux | 2'062 (76 %) | 664 (24 %) | 28.5 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 2'037 (75 %) | 665 (25 %) | 46.7 % |
| Vevey | 1'936 (80 %) | 492 (20 %) | 34.9 % |
| Veytaux | 127 (78 %) | 36 (22 %) | 33.1 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 1'432 (82 %) | 311 (18 %) | 34.8 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 47 (77 %) | 14 (23 %) | 42.0 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 41 (73 %) | 15 (27 %) | 46.0 % |
| Chamblon | 70 (80 %) | 18 (20 %) | 34.5 % |
| Champvent | 110 (75 %) | 36 (25 %) | 48.5 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 30 (79 %) | 8 (21 %) | 23.5 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 30 (97 %) | 1 (3 %) | 47.8 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 131 (89 %) | 17 (11 %) | 40.2 % |
| Cronay | 82 (80 %) | 20 (20 %) | 50.0 % |
| Cuarny | 27 (69 %) | 12 (31 %) | 37.5 % |
| Démoret | 34 (67 %) | 17 (33 %) | 60.7 % |
| Donneloye | 119 (68 %) | 55 (32 %) | 43.4 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 45 (75 %) | 15 (25 %) | 32.1 % |
| Mathod | 82 (80 %) | 20 (20 %) | 42.5 % |
| Molondin | 37 (79 %) | 10 (21 %) | 35.0 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 106 (75 %) | 36 (25 %) | 38.2 % |
| Oppens | 37 (82 %) | 8 (18 %) | 45.0 % |
| Orges | 37 (76 %) | 12 (24 %) | 36.6 % |
| Orzens | 49 (78 %) | 14 (22 %) | 51.7 % |
| Pomy | 89 (90 %) | 10 (10 %) | 38.2 % |
| Rovray | 38 (93 %) | 3 (7 %) | 48.4 % |
| Suchy | 58 (73 %) | 22 (28 %) | 40.2 % |
| Suscévaz | 48 (84 %) | 9 (16 %) | 50.0 % |
| Treycovagnes | 41 (71 %) | 17 (29 %) | 25.1 % |
| Ursins | 37 (80 %) | 9 (20 %) | 40.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 67 (74 %) | 23 (26 %) | 29.6 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 41 (79 %) | 11 (21 %) | 45.9 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 11 (79 %) | 3 (21 %) | 38.9 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 27 (82 %) | 6 (18 %) | 49.3 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 3'037 (74 %) | 1'049 (26 %) | 35.1 % |
| Yvonand | 396 (76 %) | 122 (24 %) | 40.2 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.