Act on Withholding Tax
Popular vote of Sep 25, 2022 · Optional referendum · No. 661Modification de la loi fédérale sur l’impôt anticipé (LIA) (Renforcement du marché des capitaux de tiers)
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 48.0 %
- Turnout
- 51.7 %
- Yes
- 1'316'230 (48 %)
- No
- 1'426'457 (52 %)
- Eligible voters
- 5'549'085
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Loi sur l'impôt anticipé. Renforcer le marché des capitaux d‘emprunt (21.024)
In the Federal Gazette: Loi fédérale sur l’impôt anticipé (LIA) (Renforcement du marché des capitaux de tiers) (Projet), May 5, 2021
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 125 (64 %) : 70 (36 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 31 (72 %) : 12 (28 %)
- Recommend yes
- EDU, FDP, GLP, SVP, Die Mitte
- Recommend no
- SD, EVP, Grüne, PdA, SP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, GewerbeverbandRecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, VPOD, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 226'929 (48 %) | 243'125 (52 %) | 50.6 % |
| Bern | 161'324 (42 %) | 220'759 (58 %) | 53.9 % |
| Lucerne | 80'546 (53 %) | 70'166 (47 %) | 55.4 % |
| Uri | 6'296 (50 %) | 6'383 (50 %) | 48.8 % |
| Schwyz | 33'466 (57 %) | 25'538 (43 %) | 56.2 % |
| Obwalden | 8'845 (59 %) | 6'183 (41 %) | 58.2 % |
| Nidwalden | 10'871 (63 %) | 6'472 (37 %) | 56.5 % |
| Glarus | 5'448 (47 %) | 6'207 (53 %) | 45.1 % |
| Zug | 27'190 (63 %) | 16'245 (37 %) | 56.6 % |
| Fribourg | 46'823 (44 %) | 59'516 (56 %) | 52.9 % |
| Solothurn | 40'564 (45 %) | 48'974 (55 %) | 50.5 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 23'264 (40 %) | 34'234 (60 %) | 53.5 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 42'583 (46 %) | 49'359 (54 %) | 50.9 % |
| Schaffhausen | 15'990 (49 %) | 16'572 (51 %) | 67.9 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 10'800 (52 %) | 10'070 (48 %) | 54.9 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 3'610 (60 %) | 2'376 (40 %) | 51.4 % |
| St. Gallen | 86'114 (53 %) | 76'429 (47 %) | 50.6 % |
| Graubünden | 34'904 (53 %) | 30'522 (47 %) | 48.3 % |
| Aargau | 105'469 (51 %) | 103'364 (49 %) | 48.9 % |
| Thurgau | 47'168 (54 %) | 39'856 (46 %) | 51.4 % |
| Ticino | 56'067 (50 %) | 55'548 (50 %) | 52.3 % |
| Vaud | 108'554 (47 %) | 122'854 (53 %) | 52.5 % |
| Valais | 52'547 (49 %) | 54'684 (51 %) | 49.5 % |
| Neuchâtel | 20'090 (39 %) | 31'754 (61 %) | 48.2 % |
| Geneva | 51'044 (41 %) | 72'002 (59 %) | 47.5 % |
| Jura | 9'724 (36 %) | 17'265 (64 %) | 52.6 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 1'036 (46 %) | 1'199 (54 %) | 45.5 % |
| Bex | 789 (39 %) | 1'209 (61 %) | 47.7 % |
| Chessel | 83 (48 %) | 90 (52 %) | 57.3 % |
| Corbeyrier | 81 (42 %) | 112 (58 %) | 63.2 % |
| Gryon | 230 (52 %) | 214 (48 %) | 56.7 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 131 (44 %) | 164 (56 %) | 50.4 % |
| Leysin | 364 (49 %) | 375 (51 %) | 52.7 % |
| Noville | 152 (43 %) | 205 (57 %) | 55.4 % |
| Ollon | 1'116 (49 %) | 1'174 (51 %) | 56.6 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 223 (50 %) | 224 (50 %) | 59.8 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 294 (59 %) | 207 (41 %) | 56.9 % |
| Rennaz | 71 (34 %) | 137 (66 %) | 43.8 % |
| Roche (VD) | 160 (42 %) | 225 (58 %) | 43.7 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 571 (47 %) | 650 (53 %) | 46.0 % |
| Yvorne | 197 (53 %) | 175 (47 %) | 57.1 % |
| Aubonne | 568 (45 %) | 682 (55 %) | 60.6 % |
| Ballens | 109 (46 %) | 126 (54 %) | 68.5 % |
| Berolle | 51 (41 %) | 72 (59 %) | 65.9 % |
| Bière | 234 (47 %) | 265 (53 %) | 55.7 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 110 (63 %) | 64 (37 %) | 62.5 % |
| Féchy | 178 (61 %) | 116 (39 %) | 61.7 % |
| Gimel | 359 (50 %) | 358 (50 %) | 56.9 % |
| Longirod | 118 (55 %) | 98 (45 %) | 64.0 % |
| Marchissy | 109 (54 %) | 94 (46 %) | 64.0 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 47 (38 %) | 77 (62 %) | 61.4 % |
| Saint-George | 146 (45 %) | 175 (55 %) | 53.1 % |
| Saint-Livres | 62 (43 %) | 82 (57 %) | 34.9 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 86 (51 %) | 84 (49 %) | 67.5 % |
| Saubraz | 57 (42 %) | 79 (58 %) | 58.1 % |
| Avenches | 510 (48 %) | 548 (52 %) | 47.6 % |
| Cudrefin | 320 (48 %) | 341 (52 %) | 56.2 % |
| Faoug | 119 (43 %) | 158 (57 %) | 50.3 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 671 (54 %) | 574 (46 %) | 56.2 % |
| Bettens | 100 (46 %) | 119 (54 %) | 58.6 % |
| Bournens | 77 (41 %) | 109 (59 %) | 61.4 % |
| Boussens | 188 (50 %) | 189 (50 %) | 62.6 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 82 (49 %) | 86 (51 %) | 66.2 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 51 (72 %) | 20 (28 %) | 76.0 % |
| Chevilly | 73 (58 %) | 53 (42 %) | 65.0 % |
| Cossonay | 640 (44 %) | 803 (56 %) | 57.6 % |
| Cuarnens | 105 (45 %) | 126 (55 %) | 69.6 % |
| Daillens | 208 (52 %) | 195 (48 %) | 63.7 % |
| Dizy | 38 (37 %) | 65 (63 %) | 67.7 % |
| Eclépens | 180 (45 %) | 220 (55 %) | 59.5 % |
| Ferreyres | 46 (36 %) | 82 (64 %) | 64.2 % |
| Gollion | 162 (43 %) | 211 (57 %) | 60.1 % |
| Grancy | 98 (49 %) | 102 (51 %) | 69.6 % |
| L'Isle | 180 (44 %) | 230 (56 %) | 60.3 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 76 (42 %) | 104 (58 %) | 59.6 % |
| Mauraz | 10 (31 %) | 22 (69 %) | 78.0 % |
| Mex (VD) | 145 (58 %) | 104 (42 %) | 54.6 % |
| Moiry | 55 (38 %) | 89 (62 %) | 71.0 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 103 (50 %) | 103 (50 %) | 62.9 % |
| Montricher | 187 (49 %) | 193 (51 %) | 62.3 % |
| Orny | 80 (49 %) | 82 (51 %) | 56.5 % |
| Penthalaz | 417 (43 %) | 543 (57 %) | 54.8 % |
| Penthaz | 264 (45 %) | 317 (55 %) | 56.2 % |
| Pompaples | 121 (49 %) | 127 (51 %) | 52.6 % |
| La Sarraz | 326 (45 %) | 395 (55 %) | 51.5 % |
| Senarclens | 110 (55 %) | 91 (45 %) | 66.8 % |
| Sullens | 225 (54 %) | 189 (46 %) | 60.2 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 271 (53 %) | 244 (47 %) | 60.0 % |
| Assens | 364 (54 %) | 307 (46 %) | 63.3 % |
| Bercher | 217 (45 %) | 264 (55 %) | 61.2 % |
| Bottens | 244 (52 %) | 225 (48 %) | 58.4 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 128 (42 %) | 176 (58 %) | 59.2 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 427 (48 %) | 458 (52 %) | 56.7 % |
| Echallens | 862 (46 %) | 1'003 (54 %) | 55.3 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 194 (49 %) | 201 (51 %) | 59.8 % |
| Etagnières | 184 (44 %) | 230 (56 %) | 60.3 % |
| Fey | 134 (47 %) | 154 (53 %) | 62.3 % |
| Froideville | 441 (47 %) | 489 (53 %) | 59.1 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 203 (47 %) | 230 (53 %) | 60.1 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 130 (53 %) | 114 (47 %) | 67.5 % |
| Pailly | 120 (52 %) | 111 (48 %) | 65.9 % |
| Penthéréaz | 90 (53 %) | 79 (47 %) | 61.1 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 189 (56 %) | 146 (44 %) | 62.8 % |
| Rueyres | 69 (51 %) | 67 (49 %) | 69.1 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 130 (42 %) | 181 (58 %) | 62.1 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 220 (49 %) | 227 (51 %) | 55.7 % |
| Vuarrens | 194 (50 %) | 197 (50 %) | 60.8 % |
| Montilliez | 368 (51 %) | 347 (49 %) | 59.7 % |
| Goumoëns | 228 (51 %) | 215 (49 %) | 63.0 % |
| Bonvillars | 120 (51 %) | 116 (49 %) | 71.5 % |
| Bullet | 140 (45 %) | 172 (55 %) | 64.7 % |
| Champagne | 166 (47 %) | 190 (53 %) | 54.2 % |
| Concise | 174 (48 %) | 190 (52 %) | 59.4 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 69 (40 %) | 105 (60 %) | 63.3 % |
| Fiez | 86 (44 %) | 108 (56 %) | 64.6 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 34 (44 %) | 44 (56 %) | 57.0 % |
| Giez | 95 (57 %) | 73 (43 %) | 59.2 % |
| Grandevent | 54 (49 %) | 56 (51 %) | 70.8 % |
| Grandson | 531 (47 %) | 604 (53 %) | 54.8 % |
| Mauborget | 32 (49 %) | 33 (51 %) | 66.7 % |
| Mutrux | 31 (49 %) | 32 (51 %) | 62.3 % |
| Novalles | 25 (56 %) | 20 (44 %) | 66.7 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 79 (42 %) | 109 (58 %) | 62.8 % |
| Provence | 78 (44 %) | 100 (56 %) | 64.2 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 529 (36 %) | 958 (64 %) | 48.9 % |
| Tévenon | 123 (37 %) | 212 (63 %) | 60.6 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 696 (53 %) | 606 (47 %) | 60.9 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 637 (44 %) | 806 (56 %) | 55.7 % |
| Crissier | 744 (43 %) | 994 (57 %) | 44.9 % |
| Epalinges | 1'524 (51 %) | 1'473 (49 %) | 57.6 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 247 (44 %) | 314 (56 %) | 61.0 % |
| Lausanne | 10'789 (35 %) | 19'650 (65 %) | 48.1 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 1'272 (49 %) | 1'308 (51 %) | 53.4 % |
| Paudex | 271 (57 %) | 203 (43 %) | 57.3 % |
| Prilly | 1'019 (38 %) | 1'658 (62 %) | 48.7 % |
| Pully | 3'216 (55 %) | 2'604 (45 %) | 56.9 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'147 (35 %) | 2'171 (65 %) | 40.8 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 521 (43 %) | 686 (57 %) | 57.6 % |
| Chexbres | 364 (49 %) | 375 (51 %) | 57.7 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 404 (49 %) | 415 (51 %) | 65.7 % |
| Lutry | 2'128 (59 %) | 1'455 (41 %) | 58.7 % |
| Puidoux | 349 (46 %) | 402 (54 %) | 48.2 % |
| Rivaz | 69 (48 %) | 75 (52 %) | 64.3 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 70 (50 %) | 71 (50 %) | 63.4 % |
| Savigny | 679 (52 %) | 633 (48 %) | 63.7 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 1'053 (53 %) | 950 (47 %) | 60.8 % |
| Aclens | 89 (52 %) | 82 (48 %) | 56.6 % |
| Bremblens | 144 (58 %) | 103 (42 %) | 65.5 % |
| Buchillon | 150 (61 %) | 94 (39 %) | 62.0 % |
| Bussigny | 1'100 (45 %) | 1'364 (55 %) | 50.9 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 379 (31 %) | 831 (69 %) | 40.6 % |
| Chigny | 82 (59 %) | 56 (41 %) | 62.9 % |
| Clarmont | 32 (39 %) | 50 (61 %) | 65.7 % |
| Denens | 187 (63 %) | 112 (37 %) | 62.4 % |
| Denges | 236 (46 %) | 279 (54 %) | 56.5 % |
| Echandens | 512 (57 %) | 386 (43 %) | 57.5 % |
| Echichens | 648 (56 %) | 504 (44 %) | 61.6 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 1'084 (41 %) | 1'537 (59 %) | 50.1 % |
| Etoy | 437 (50 %) | 438 (50 %) | 58.6 % |
| Lavigny | 188 (54 %) | 161 (46 %) | 67.1 % |
| Lonay | 513 (53 %) | 449 (47 %) | 59.2 % |
| Lully (VD) | 189 (56 %) | 150 (44 %) | 66.7 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 153 (54 %) | 132 (46 %) | 65.2 % |
| Morges | 2'133 (46 %) | 2'502 (54 %) | 54.4 % |
| Préverenges | 729 (50 %) | 726 (50 %) | 53.4 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 113 (55 %) | 91 (45 %) | 67.3 % |
| Saint-Prex | 798 (54 %) | 676 (46 %) | 54.0 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 761 (59 %) | 534 (41 %) | 62.4 % |
| Tolochenaz | 266 (49 %) | 277 (51 %) | 53.1 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 48 (60 %) | 32 (40 %) | 65.6 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 165 (50 %) | 166 (50 %) | 59.5 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 121 (51 %) | 116 (49 %) | 63.2 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 229 (63 %) | 132 (37 %) | 68.5 % |
| Vullierens | 118 (53 %) | 106 (47 %) | 64.5 % |
| Yens | 317 (60 %) | 210 (40 %) | 62.3 % |
| Hautemorges | 810 (51 %) | 771 (49 %) | 61.0 % |
| Boulens | 80 (48 %) | 87 (52 %) | 66.1 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 51 (49 %) | 53 (51 %) | 67.9 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 60 (63 %) | 36 (38 %) | 65.6 % |
| Curtilles | 54 (47 %) | 61 (53 %) | 58.1 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 59 (52 %) | 55 (48 %) | 69.8 % |
| Hermenches | 76 (51 %) | 74 (49 %) | 62.7 % |
| Lovatens | 29 (43 %) | 39 (57 %) | 64.9 % |
| Lucens | 387 (41 %) | 568 (59 %) | 49.3 % |
| Moudon | 455 (44 %) | 578 (56 %) | 41.4 % |
| Ogens | 50 (37 %) | 84 (63 %) | 68.1 % |
| Prévonloup | 44 (51 %) | 43 (49 %) | 60.7 % |
| Rossenges | 20 (59 %) | 14 (41 %) | 66.1 % |
| Syens | 22 (49 %) | 23 (51 %) | 52.1 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 30 (44 %) | 38 (56 %) | 70.6 % |
| Vucherens | 108 (48 %) | 117 (52 %) | 59.8 % |
| Montanaire | 529 (47 %) | 593 (53 %) | 64.4 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 44 (51 %) | 43 (49 %) | 59.9 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 540 (58 %) | 396 (42 %) | 60.3 % |
| Bassins | 255 (47 %) | 287 (53 %) | 62.8 % |
| Begnins | 320 (54 %) | 271 (46 %) | 56.5 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 149 (63 %) | 89 (37 %) | 57.0 % |
| Borex | 235 (59 %) | 161 (41 %) | 62.6 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 227 (70 %) | 97 (30 %) | 52.9 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 164 (62 %) | 99 (38 %) | 57.8 % |
| Chéserex | 269 (61 %) | 173 (39 %) | 60.2 % |
| Coinsins | 105 (58 %) | 76 (42 %) | 59.9 % |
| Commugny | 553 (67 %) | 272 (33 %) | 61.2 % |
| Coppet | 571 (69 %) | 262 (31 %) | 55.0 % |
| Crans (VD) | 499 (68 %) | 232 (32 %) | 56.8 % |
| Crassier | 212 (53 %) | 189 (47 %) | 59.5 % |
| Duillier | 208 (58 %) | 153 (42 %) | 56.8 % |
| Eysins | 267 (54 %) | 231 (46 %) | 58.2 % |
| Founex | 628 (68 %) | 300 (32 %) | 55.2 % |
| Genolier | 440 (64 %) | 250 (36 %) | 64.0 % |
| Gingins | 266 (59 %) | 186 (41 %) | 61.2 % |
| Givrins | 155 (42 %) | 215 (58 %) | 66.0 % |
| Gland | 1'614 (48 %) | 1'717 (52 %) | 50.8 % |
| Grens | 81 (49 %) | 83 (51 %) | 64.7 % |
| Mies | 338 (63 %) | 198 (37 %) | 53.9 % |
| Nyon | 2'495 (48 %) | 2'710 (52 %) | 51.0 % |
| Prangins | 757 (56 %) | 597 (44 %) | 60.0 % |
| La Rippe | 242 (60 %) | 162 (40 %) | 59.0 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 340 (49 %) | 349 (51 %) | 47.5 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 122 (60 %) | 80 (40 %) | 64.5 % |
| Tannay | 332 (67 %) | 162 (33 %) | 59.1 % |
| Trélex | 330 (60 %) | 224 (40 %) | 64.4 % |
| Le Vaud | 240 (49 %) | 248 (51 %) | 60.5 % |
| Vich | 167 (51 %) | 159 (49 %) | 55.4 % |
| L'Abergement | 54 (42 %) | 74 (58 %) | 71.9 % |
| Agiez | 68 (49 %) | 70 (51 %) | 66.1 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 115 (45 %) | 140 (55 %) | 61.0 % |
| Ballaigues | 151 (40 %) | 229 (60 %) | 56.5 % |
| Baulmes | 175 (41 %) | 255 (59 %) | 60.9 % |
| Bavois | 142 (42 %) | 196 (58 %) | 52.7 % |
| Bofflens | 40 (43 %) | 54 (57 %) | 71.0 % |
| Bretonnières | 45 (39 %) | 70 (61 %) | 63.9 % |
| Chavornay | 662 (44 %) | 845 (56 %) | 51.1 % |
| Les Clées | 37 (43 %) | 49 (57 %) | 69.4 % |
| Croy | 56 (33 %) | 113 (67 %) | 62.9 % |
| Juriens | 74 (42 %) | 103 (58 %) | 74.2 % |
| Lignerolle | 81 (54 %) | 70 (46 %) | 59.9 % |
| Montcherand | 105 (50 %) | 104 (50 %) | 70.1 % |
| Orbe | 786 (43 %) | 1'022 (57 %) | 47.3 % |
| La Praz | 31 (37 %) | 52 (63 %) | 70.2 % |
| Premier | 51 (49 %) | 53 (51 %) | 70.2 % |
| Rances | 106 (44 %) | 135 (56 %) | 67.6 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 76 (32 %) | 161 (68 %) | 67.3 % |
| Sergey | 31 (54 %) | 26 (46 %) | 64.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 109 (46 %) | 130 (54 %) | 63.6 % |
| Vallorbe | 425 (43 %) | 555 (57 %) | 47.4 % |
| Vaulion | 89 (50 %) | 90 (50 %) | 57.1 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 86 (44 %) | 110 (56 %) | 54.2 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 94 (46 %) | 110 (54 %) | 69.4 % |
| Maracon | 95 (41 %) | 136 (59 %) | 68.9 % |
| Montpreveyres | 70 (33 %) | 141 (67 %) | 55.7 % |
| Ropraz | 100 (54 %) | 86 (46 %) | 60.6 % |
| Servion | 359 (47 %) | 404 (53 %) | 60.6 % |
| Vulliens | 130 (49 %) | 135 (51 %) | 70.7 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 271 (46 %) | 319 (54 %) | 61.2 % |
| Oron | 836 (42 %) | 1'142 (58 %) | 57.6 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 507 (46 %) | 597 (54 %) | 57.9 % |
| Champtauroz | 27 (40 %) | 40 (60 %) | 62.1 % |
| Chevroux | 86 (40 %) | 127 (60 %) | 61.0 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 396 (50 %) | 395 (50 %) | 54.5 % |
| Grandcour | 167 (47 %) | 188 (53 %) | 59.3 % |
| Henniez | 56 (51 %) | 54 (49 %) | 51.8 % |
| Missy | 70 (49 %) | 73 (51 %) | 62.9 % |
| Payerne | 1'016 (49 %) | 1'045 (51 %) | 44.9 % |
| Trey | 54 (41 %) | 77 (59 %) | 69.0 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 25 (52 %) | 23 (48 %) | 63.8 % |
| Villarzel | 79 (46 %) | 92 (54 %) | 59.5 % |
| Valbroye | 565 (50 %) | 568 (50 %) | 58.1 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 585 (55 %) | 471 (45 %) | 53.2 % |
| Rossinière | 121 (64 %) | 67 (36 %) | 53.3 % |
| Rougemont | 141 (66 %) | 73 (34 %) | 50.8 % |
| Allaman | 81 (56 %) | 64 (44 %) | 59.7 % |
| Bursinel | 122 (73 %) | 46 (27 %) | 59.7 % |
| Bursins | 137 (52 %) | 124 (48 %) | 58.7 % |
| Burtigny | 71 (51 %) | 69 (49 %) | 62.7 % |
| Dully | 134 (67 %) | 66 (33 %) | 57.0 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 133 (55 %) | 111 (45 %) | 62.8 % |
| Gilly | 286 (57 %) | 218 (43 %) | 65.0 % |
| Luins | 99 (53 %) | 89 (47 %) | 62.1 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 468 (56 %) | 366 (44 %) | 57.6 % |
| Perroy | 275 (58 %) | 199 (42 %) | 58.6 % |
| Rolle | 790 (52 %) | 734 (48 %) | 54.1 % |
| Tartegnin | 42 (51 %) | 41 (49 %) | 64.7 % |
| Vinzel | 63 (45 %) | 76 (55 %) | 66.5 % |
| L'Abbaye | 277 (48 %) | 299 (52 %) | 58.0 % |
| Le Chenit | 596 (40 %) | 901 (60 %) | 56.9 % |
| Le Lieu | 154 (42 %) | 211 (58 %) | 62.0 % |
| Chardonne | 604 (52 %) | 555 (48 %) | 61.7 % |
| Corseaux | 497 (58 %) | 360 (42 %) | 62.9 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 450 (45 %) | 559 (55 %) | 55.2 % |
| Jongny | 337 (55 %) | 281 (45 %) | 60.5 % |
| Montreux | 2'697 (48 %) | 2'918 (52 %) | 48.1 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'739 (47 %) | 1'984 (53 %) | 55.9 % |
| Vevey | 1'554 (36 %) | 2'765 (64 %) | 48.3 % |
| Veytaux | 126 (50 %) | 125 (50 %) | 50.2 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 2'237 (54 %) | 1'869 (46 %) | 58.1 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 93 (54 %) | 79 (46 %) | 62.7 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 64 (58 %) | 47 (42 %) | 63.6 % |
| Chamblon | 112 (49 %) | 118 (51 %) | 59.9 % |
| Champvent | 123 (45 %) | 148 (55 %) | 65.2 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 72 (58 %) | 53 (42 %) | 60.3 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 22 (39 %) | 34 (61 %) | 61.9 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 186 (59 %) | 131 (41 %) | 65.5 % |
| Cronay | 80 (42 %) | 109 (58 %) | 72.4 % |
| Cuarny | 54 (50 %) | 53 (50 %) | 65.0 % |
| Démoret | 45 (48 %) | 49 (52 %) | 80.3 % |
| Donneloye | 152 (45 %) | 184 (55 %) | 61.2 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 67 (46 %) | 80 (54 %) | 64.1 % |
| Mathod | 99 (40 %) | 150 (60 %) | 59.6 % |
| Molondin | 55 (59 %) | 38 (41 %) | 60.7 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 116 (42 %) | 162 (58 %) | 57.5 % |
| Oppens | 35 (46 %) | 41 (54 %) | 68.5 % |
| Orges | 65 (51 %) | 62 (49 %) | 58.3 % |
| Orzens | 35 (38 %) | 56 (62 %) | 61.9 % |
| Pomy | 183 (53 %) | 165 (47 %) | 63.5 % |
| Rovray | 47 (53 %) | 42 (47 %) | 79.2 % |
| Suchy | 129 (48 %) | 137 (52 %) | 67.0 % |
| Suscévaz | 37 (35 %) | 68 (65 %) | 72.6 % |
| Treycovagnes | 92 (47 %) | 105 (53 %) | 61.2 % |
| Ursins | 50 (57 %) | 37 (43 %) | 62.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 116 (46 %) | 134 (54 %) | 55.2 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 60 (44 %) | 76 (56 %) | 74.7 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 28 (61 %) | 18 (39 %) | 66.2 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 28 (49 %) | 29 (51 %) | 69.2 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 2'673 (40 %) | 4'071 (60 %) | 48.3 % |
| Yvonand | 493 (40 %) | 743 (60 %) | 55.6 % |
| VD-CH de l'étranger | 3'108 (57 %) | 2'377 (43 %) | 25.4 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.