Révision du code pénal (actes de violence criminels)
Popular vote of Jun 6, 1982 · Optional referendum · No. 309Code pénal suisse, modification du 09.10.1981 (Actes de violence criminels)
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 63.7 %
- Turnout
- 35.2 %
- Yes
- 880'880 (64 %)
- No
- 501'791 (36 %)
- Eligible voters
- 3'999'674
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 115 (84 %) : 22 (16 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 31 (89 %) : 4 (11 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, LdU, LPS, Republikaner, SVP
- Recommend no
- PdA, SP, POCH
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Gewerbeverband, VSARecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, Travail.SuisseNo recommendation: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 203'221 (66 %) | 105'735 (34 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bern | 160'362 (66 %) | 81'690 (34 %) | 39.9 % |
| Lucerne | 40'285 (64 %) | 22'945 (36 %) | 33.8 % |
| Uri | 4'965 (62 %) | 3'081 (38 %) | 37.4 % |
| Schwyz | 12'091 (63 %) | 7'010 (37 %) | 31.7 % |
| Obwalden | 4'888 (66 %) | 2'514 (34 %) | 45.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 4'353 (68 %) | 2'068 (32 %) | 33.3 % |
| Glarus | 8'500 (67 %) | 4'239 (33 %) | 56.6 % |
| Zug | 11'370 (64 %) | 6'478 (36 %) | 38.9 % |
| Fribourg | 18'035 (67 %) | 8'879 (33 %) | 22.9 % |
| Solothurn | 35'898 (63 %) | 20'773 (37 %) | 40.9 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 27'661 (56 %) | 21'939 (44 %) | 36.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 24'208 (53 %) | 21'144 (47 %) | 32.8 % |
| Schaffhausen | 17'268 (61 %) | 10'812 (39 %) | 68.7 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 7'734 (69 %) | 3'520 (31 %) | 37.0 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'682 (77 %) | 496 (23 %) | 25.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 53'914 (71 %) | 21'789 (29 %) | 31.9 % |
| Graubünden | 17'330 (63 %) | 10'039 (37 %) | 26.8 % |
| Aargau | 50'045 (60 %) | 32'699 (40 %) | 29.9 % |
| Thurgau | 26'607 (64 %) | 14'806 (36 %) | 38.4 % |
| Ticino | 31'613 (61 %) | 20'064 (39 %) | 33.8 % |
| Vaud | 44'121 (60 %) | 29'900 (40 %) | 23.8 % |
| Valais | 17'181 (58 %) | 12'231 (42 %) | 21.2 % |
| Neuchâtel | 19'161 (63 %) | 11'215 (37 %) | 31.7 % |
| Geneva | 34'632 (63 %) | 20'274 (37 %) | 30.0 % |
| Jura | 3'755 (41 %) | 5'451 (59 %) | 22.4 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 415 (55 %) | 339 (45 %) | 21.0 % |
| Bex | 314 (53 %) | 275 (47 %) | 19.7 % |
| Chessel | 19 (66 %) | 10 (34 %) | 23.4 % |
| Corbeyrier | 26 (65 %) | 14 (35 %) | 21.4 % |
| Gryon | 69 (59 %) | 47 (41 %) | 23.4 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 83 (64 %) | 47 (36 %) | 26.2 % |
| Leysin | 103 (59 %) | 72 (41 %) | 17.0 % |
| Noville | 18 (38 %) | 29 (62 %) | 15.6 % |
| Ollon | 352 (63 %) | 204 (37 %) | 21.2 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 55 (48 %) | 59 (52 %) | 17.5 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 49 (58 %) | 35 (42 %) | 12.8 % |
| Rennaz | 15 (52 %) | 14 (48 %) | 18.7 % |
| Roche (VD) | 35 (43 %) | 46 (57 %) | 15.7 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 207 (53 %) | 186 (47 %) | 19.3 % |
| Yvorne | 43 (43 %) | 56 (57 %) | 17.5 % |
| Aubonne | 203 (60 %) | 136 (40 %) | 24.2 % |
| Ballens | 44 (72 %) | 17 (28 %) | 25.2 % |
| Berolle | 21 (72 %) | 8 (28 %) | 29.4 % |
| Bière | 86 (65 %) | 47 (35 %) | 17.1 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 38 (75 %) | 13 (25 %) | 27.8 % |
| Féchy | 59 (88 %) | 8 (12 %) | 27.6 % |
| Gimel | 74 (69 %) | 33 (31 %) | 17.5 % |
| Longirod | 19 (63 %) | 11 (37 %) | 21.4 % |
| Marchissy | 31 (84 %) | 6 (16 %) | 33.1 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 20 (69 %) | 9 (31 %) | 16.1 % |
| Saint-George | 57 (79 %) | 15 (21 %) | 28.9 % |
| Saint-Livres | 23 (51 %) | 22 (49 %) | 19.0 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 15 (65 %) | 8 (35 %) | 20.7 % |
| Saubraz | 29 (76 %) | 9 (24 %) | 26.4 % |
| Avenches | 189 (65 %) | 102 (35 %) | 17.4 % |
| Cudrefin | 70 (75 %) | 23 (25 %) | 21.3 % |
| Faoug | 40 (73 %) | 15 (27 %) | 20.1 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 182 (71 %) | 73 (29 %) | 22.9 % |
| Bettens | 21 (68 %) | 10 (32 %) | 23.1 % |
| Bournens | 27 (59 %) | 19 (41 %) | 35.7 % |
| Boussens | 24 (59 %) | 17 (41 %) | 24.4 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 25 (68 %) | 12 (32 %) | 23.0 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 11 (50 %) | 11 (50 %) | 34.4 % |
| Chevilly | 19 (70 %) | 8 (30 %) | 23.3 % |
| Cossonay | 131 (67 %) | 64 (33 %) | 20.4 % |
| Cuarnens | 46 (81 %) | 11 (19 %) | 26.1 % |
| Daillens | 44 (73 %) | 16 (27 %) | 21.5 % |
| Dizy | 9 (60 %) | 6 (40 %) | 23.3 % |
| Eclépens | 56 (65 %) | 30 (35 %) | 22.6 % |
| Ferreyres | 14 (70 %) | 6 (30 %) | 24.7 % |
| Gollion | 35 (70 %) | 15 (30 %) | 18.8 % |
| Grancy | 38 (88 %) | 5 (12 %) | 25.6 % |
| L'Isle | 55 (63 %) | 33 (38 %) | 17.1 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 20 (38 %) | 32 (62 %) | 43.7 % |
| Mauraz | 8 (67 %) | 4 (33 %) | 46.1 % |
| Mex (VD) | 26 (60 %) | 17 (40 %) | 22.5 % |
| Moiry | 17 (52 %) | 16 (48 %) | 25.8 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 28 (48 %) | 30 (52 %) | 25.7 % |
| Montricher | 57 (61 %) | 36 (39 %) | 22.7 % |
| Orny | 15 (56 %) | 12 (44 %) | 22.8 % |
| Penthalaz | 149 (58 %) | 109 (42 %) | 20.8 % |
| Penthaz | 53 (62 %) | 32 (38 %) | 15.6 % |
| Pompaples | 54 (56 %) | 43 (44 %) | 28.6 % |
| La Sarraz | 69 (50 %) | 70 (50 %) | 18.3 % |
| Senarclens | 22 (85 %) | 4 (15 %) | 20.4 % |
| Sullens | 48 (64 %) | 27 (36 %) | 20.2 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 44 (44 %) | 55 (56 %) | 22.2 % |
| Assens | 71 (65 %) | 38 (35 %) | 22.2 % |
| Bercher | 52 (58 %) | 37 (42 %) | 22.6 % |
| Bottens | 53 (67 %) | 26 (33 %) | 19.9 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 33 (59 %) | 23 (41 %) | 28.8 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 153 (66 %) | 80 (34 %) | 27.4 % |
| Echallens | 147 (57 %) | 110 (43 %) | 19.0 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 50 (63 %) | 30 (38 %) | 22.9 % |
| Etagnières | 28 (68 %) | 13 (32 %) | 12.7 % |
| Fey | 36 (55 %) | 29 (45 %) | 26.6 % |
| Froideville | 63 (64 %) | 35 (36 %) | 14.9 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 67 (57 %) | 51 (43 %) | 26.9 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 39 (75 %) | 13 (25 %) | 24.1 % |
| Pailly | 24 (62 %) | 15 (38 %) | 19.6 % |
| Penthéréaz | 25 (64 %) | 14 (36 %) | 23.5 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 100 (68 %) | 47 (32 %) | 59.2 % |
| Rueyres | 25 (78 %) | 7 (22 %) | 32.3 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 20 (65 %) | 11 (35 %) | 15.3 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 40 (60 %) | 27 (40 %) | 18.2 % |
| Vuarrens | 41 (76 %) | 13 (24 %) | 17.7 % |
| Montilliez | 77 (61 %) | 50 (39 %) | 25.5 % |
| Goumoëns | 52 (63 %) | 31 (37 %) | 24.7 % |
| Bonvillars | 29 (76 %) | 9 (24 %) | 19.5 % |
| Bullet | 30 (70 %) | 13 (30 %) | 12.7 % |
| Champagne | 50 (71 %) | 20 (29 %) | 21.5 % |
| Concise | 53 (59 %) | 37 (41 %) | 22.0 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 27 (60 %) | 18 (40 %) | 27.8 % |
| Fiez | 35 (76 %) | 11 (24 %) | 28.3 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 19 (95 %) | 1 (5 %) | 29.4 % |
| Giez | 36 (88 %) | 5 (12 %) | 22.2 % |
| Grandevent | 14 (78 %) | 4 (22 %) | 25.0 % |
| Grandson | 187 (63 %) | 109 (37 %) | 24.1 % |
| Mauborget | 12 (67 %) | 6 (33 %) | 43.9 % |
| Mutrux | 10 (100 %) | 0 (0 %) | 19.6 % |
| Novalles | 9 (75 %) | 3 (25 %) | 21.4 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 22 (63 %) | 13 (37 %) | 17.3 % |
| Provence | 12 (40 %) | 18 (60 %) | 13.6 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 340 (52 %) | 312 (48 %) | 20.2 % |
| Tévenon | 35 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 24.5 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 109 (61 %) | 70 (39 %) | 19.1 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 126 (53 %) | 110 (47 %) | 17.5 % |
| Crissier | 268 (51 %) | 258 (49 %) | 23.1 % |
| Epalinges | 453 (53 %) | 402 (47 %) | 27.7 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 62 (54 %) | 52 (46 %) | 31.4 % |
| Lausanne | 11'231 (58 %) | 8'092 (42 %) | 26.5 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 346 (66 %) | 180 (34 %) | 21.5 % |
| Paudex | 88 (59 %) | 62 (41 %) | 21.8 % |
| Prilly | 882 (57 %) | 671 (43 %) | 22.7 % |
| Pully | 1'652 (66 %) | 853 (34 %) | 28.2 % |
| Renens (VD) | 900 (50 %) | 903 (50 %) | 22.5 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 171 (65 %) | 92 (35 %) | 20.5 % |
| Chexbres | 161 (59 %) | 114 (41 %) | 25.8 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 60 (42 %) | 82 (58 %) | 17.5 % |
| Lutry | 591 (59 %) | 407 (41 %) | 26.7 % |
| Puidoux | 118 (52 %) | 109 (48 %) | 19.7 % |
| Rivaz | 40 (51 %) | 38 (49 %) | 34.7 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 39 (50 %) | 39 (50 %) | 35.4 % |
| Savigny | 157 (53 %) | 140 (47 %) | 20.2 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 463 (58 %) | 335 (42 %) | 28.9 % |
| Aclens | 30 (65 %) | 16 (35 %) | 23.8 % |
| Bremblens | 30 (57 %) | 23 (43 %) | 26.5 % |
| Buchillon | 54 (61 %) | 35 (39 %) | 30.3 % |
| Bussigny | 315 (51 %) | 299 (49 %) | 22.5 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 213 (48 %) | 227 (52 %) | 18.6 % |
| Chigny | 15 (41 %) | 22 (59 %) | 33.3 % |
| Clarmont | 8 (40 %) | 12 (60 %) | 28.2 % |
| Denens | 24 (51 %) | 23 (49 %) | 22.6 % |
| Denges | 63 (58 %) | 46 (42 %) | 20.5 % |
| Echandens | 150 (66 %) | 77 (34 %) | 21.2 % |
| Echichens | 103 (48 %) | 111 (52 %) | 25.9 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 429 (56 %) | 343 (44 %) | 20.6 % |
| Etoy | 54 (58 %) | 39 (42 %) | 21.9 % |
| Lavigny | 40 (69 %) | 18 (31 %) | 26.4 % |
| Lonay | 113 (63 %) | 66 (37 %) | 23.7 % |
| Lully (VD) | 30 (45 %) | 37 (55 %) | 25.9 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 25 (45 %) | 31 (55 %) | 33.1 % |
| Morges | 983 (62 %) | 595 (38 %) | 21.8 % |
| Préverenges | 214 (63 %) | 128 (37 %) | 20.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 28 (65 %) | 15 (35 %) | 28.2 % |
| Saint-Prex | 178 (56 %) | 141 (44 %) | 21.1 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 225 (63 %) | 132 (37 %) | 25.5 % |
| Tolochenaz | 57 (72 %) | 22 (28 %) | 18.8 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 8 (57 %) | 6 (43 %) | 22.9 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 34 (63 %) | 20 (37 %) | 25.4 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 21 (48 %) | 23 (52 %) | 24.2 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 53 (78 %) | 15 (22 %) | 25.9 % |
| Vullierens | 32 (47 %) | 36 (53 %) | 28.8 % |
| Yens | 67 (54 %) | 57 (46 %) | 24.4 % |
| Hautemorges | 182 (59 %) | 126 (41 %) | 22.3 % |
| Boulens | 11 (52 %) | 10 (48 %) | 19.1 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 12 (52 %) | 11 (48 %) | 20.0 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 16 (59 %) | 11 (41 %) | 19.7 % |
| Curtilles | 31 (70 %) | 13 (30 %) | 23.9 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 23 (70 %) | 10 (30 %) | 21.9 % |
| Hermenches | 34 (72 %) | 13 (28 %) | 26.4 % |
| Lovatens | 11 (48 %) | 12 (52 %) | 25.8 % |
| Lucens | 198 (56 %) | 154 (44 %) | 24.6 % |
| Moudon | 230 (69 %) | 105 (31 %) | 16.4 % |
| Ogens | 19 (83 %) | 4 (17 %) | 17.6 % |
| Prévonloup | 9 (53 %) | 8 (47 %) | 19.5 % |
| Rossenges | 9 (100 %) | 0 (0 %) | 29.0 % |
| Syens | 4 (33 %) | 8 (67 %) | 15.4 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 14 (54 %) | 12 (46 %) | 28.9 % |
| Vucherens | 18 (47 %) | 20 (53 %) | 19.5 % |
| Montanaire | 200 (68 %) | 94 (32 %) | 27.1 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 9 (64 %) | 5 (36 %) | 35.0 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 108 (79 %) | 29 (21 %) | 22.7 % |
| Bassins | 48 (71 %) | 20 (29 %) | 20.9 % |
| Begnins | 89 (62 %) | 55 (38 %) | 23.5 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 21 (70 %) | 9 (30 %) | 29.0 % |
| Borex | 55 (87 %) | 8 (13 %) | 21.9 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 34 (85 %) | 6 (15 %) | 27.3 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 21 (64 %) | 12 (36 %) | 26.7 % |
| Chéserex | 46 (61 %) | 30 (39 %) | 27.8 % |
| Coinsins | 32 (70 %) | 14 (30 %) | 32.4 % |
| Commugny | 125 (73 %) | 47 (27 %) | 26.1 % |
| Coppet | 147 (78 %) | 42 (22 %) | 26.8 % |
| Crans (VD) | 120 (68 %) | 56 (32 %) | 26.8 % |
| Crassier | 59 (77 %) | 18 (23 %) | 30.1 % |
| Duillier | 44 (60 %) | 29 (40 %) | 26.8 % |
| Eysins | 54 (68 %) | 25 (32 %) | 24.8 % |
| Founex | 152 (70 %) | 65 (30 %) | 32.9 % |
| Genolier | 80 (71 %) | 32 (29 %) | 21.6 % |
| Gingins | 55 (58 %) | 40 (42 %) | 24.2 % |
| Givrins | 77 (84 %) | 15 (16 %) | 27.0 % |
| Gland | 291 (59 %) | 206 (41 %) | 19.8 % |
| Grens | 32 (57 %) | 24 (43 %) | 43.8 % |
| Mies | 72 (65 %) | 39 (35 %) | 22.6 % |
| Nyon | 886 (59 %) | 611 (41 %) | 22.5 % |
| Prangins | 166 (68 %) | 78 (32 %) | 21.9 % |
| La Rippe | 30 (65 %) | 16 (35 %) | 22.4 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 54 (73 %) | 20 (27 %) | 22.0 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 31 (72 %) | 12 (28 %) | 26.2 % |
| Tannay | 86 (82 %) | 19 (18 %) | 27.3 % |
| Trélex | 76 (67 %) | 37 (33 %) | 26.6 % |
| Le Vaud | 67 (74 %) | 23 (26 %) | 26.4 % |
| Vich | 24 (49 %) | 25 (51 %) | 22.9 % |
| L'Abergement | 12 (40 %) | 18 (60 %) | 26.1 % |
| Agiez | 26 (62 %) | 16 (38 %) | 29.4 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 34 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 18.5 % |
| Ballaigues | 43 (47 %) | 49 (53 %) | 16.8 % |
| Baulmes | 80 (63 %) | 47 (37 %) | 24.4 % |
| Bavois | 21 (50 %) | 21 (50 %) | 13.3 % |
| Bofflens | 26 (67 %) | 13 (33 %) | 40.2 % |
| Bretonnières | 22 (71 %) | 9 (29 %) | 26.7 % |
| Chavornay | 142 (60 %) | 96 (40 %) | 17.8 % |
| Les Clées | 18 (50 %) | 18 (50 %) | 40.0 % |
| Croy | 26 (54 %) | 22 (46 %) | 28.4 % |
| Juriens | 36 (77 %) | 11 (23 %) | 28.1 % |
| Lignerolle | 25 (66 %) | 13 (34 %) | 19.8 % |
| Montcherand | 27 (61 %) | 17 (39 %) | 25.0 % |
| Orbe | 252 (55 %) | 203 (45 %) | 20.2 % |
| La Praz | 19 (63 %) | 11 (37 %) | 30.6 % |
| Premier | 28 (74 %) | 10 (26 %) | 30.4 % |
| Rances | 13 (41 %) | 19 (59 %) | 13.6 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 25 (58 %) | 18 (42 %) | 19.0 % |
| Sergey | 15 (63 %) | 9 (38 %) | 48.1 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 13 (59 %) | 9 (41 %) | 10.0 % |
| Vallorbe | 201 (51 %) | 191 (49 %) | 19.9 % |
| Vaulion | 37 (63 %) | 22 (37 %) | 20.2 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 27 (59 %) | 19 (41 %) | 32.2 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 35 (66 %) | 18 (34 %) | 19.9 % |
| Maracon | 27 (53 %) | 24 (47 %) | 27.7 % |
| Montpreveyres | 20 (49 %) | 21 (51 %) | 23.6 % |
| Ropraz | 31 (70 %) | 13 (30 %) | 23.3 % |
| Servion | 53 (57 %) | 40 (43 %) | 18.5 % |
| Vulliens | 16 (55 %) | 13 (45 %) | 13.0 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 113 (67 %) | 55 (33 %) | 29.8 % |
| Oron | 278 (57 %) | 209 (43 %) | 23.9 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 109 (63 %) | 64 (37 %) | 18.3 % |
| Champtauroz | 6 (29 %) | 15 (71 %) | 27.6 % |
| Chevroux | 22 (59 %) | 15 (41 %) | 17.6 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 53 (46 %) | 61 (54 %) | 12.9 % |
| Grandcour | 29 (56 %) | 23 (44 %) | 10.6 % |
| Henniez | 8 (38 %) | 13 (62 %) | 11.0 % |
| Missy | 36 (60 %) | 24 (40 %) | 34.1 % |
| Payerne | 511 (67 %) | 249 (33 %) | 18.2 % |
| Trey | 25 (81 %) | 6 (19 %) | 23.2 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 7 (54 %) | 6 (46 %) | 17.1 % |
| Villarzel | 51 (70 %) | 22 (30 %) | 27.1 % |
| Valbroye | 196 (59 %) | 137 (41 %) | 21.8 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 173 (63 %) | 103 (37 %) | 14.0 % |
| Rossinière | 41 (82 %) | 9 (18 %) | 15.7 % |
| Rougemont | 46 (67 %) | 23 (33 %) | 12.5 % |
| Allaman | 24 (56 %) | 19 (44 %) | 18.4 % |
| Bursinel | 24 (60 %) | 16 (40 %) | 34.1 % |
| Bursins | 29 (48 %) | 31 (52 %) | 26.1 % |
| Burtigny | 19 (73 %) | 7 (27 %) | 14.1 % |
| Dully | 29 (78 %) | 8 (22 %) | 35.5 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 38 (79 %) | 10 (21 %) | 24.2 % |
| Gilly | 64 (73 %) | 24 (27 %) | 22.1 % |
| Luins | 26 (74 %) | 9 (26 %) | 25.7 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 98 (57 %) | 74 (43 %) | 25.7 % |
| Perroy | 76 (72 %) | 30 (28 %) | 22.1 % |
| Rolle | 262 (59 %) | 180 (41 %) | 25.2 % |
| Tartegnin | 20 (63 %) | 12 (38 %) | 36.8 % |
| Vinzel | 22 (71 %) | 9 (29 %) | 31.6 % |
| L'Abbaye | 61 (66 %) | 31 (34 %) | 12.7 % |
| Le Chenit | 259 (58 %) | 191 (42 %) | 16.5 % |
| Le Lieu | 62 (78 %) | 18 (23 %) | 16.0 % |
| Chardonne | 218 (64 %) | 124 (36 %) | 28.7 % |
| Corseaux | 288 (73 %) | 104 (27 %) | 30.3 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 257 (59 %) | 180 (41 %) | 23.8 % |
| Jongny | 92 (70 %) | 39 (30 %) | 29.5 % |
| Montreux | 1'424 (57 %) | 1'078 (43 %) | 23.6 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'021 (64 %) | 581 (36 %) | 26.6 % |
| Vevey | 1'227 (59 %) | 856 (41 %) | 24.0 % |
| Veytaux | 72 (53 %) | 63 (47 %) | 26.9 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 551 (69 %) | 253 (31 %) | 22.7 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 25 (74 %) | 9 (26 %) | 23.8 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 60 (78 %) | 17 (22 %) | 63.6 % |
| Chamblon | 19 (58 %) | 14 (42 %) | 20.6 % |
| Champvent | 40 (48 %) | 44 (52 %) | 31.0 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 22 (71 %) | 9 (29 %) | 18.9 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 14 (78 %) | 4 (22 %) | 25.4 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 35 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 28.9 % |
| Cronay | 28 (67 %) | 14 (33 %) | 22.3 % |
| Cuarny | 15 (75 %) | 5 (25 %) | 18.9 % |
| Démoret | 15 (58 %) | 11 (42 %) | 28.6 % |
| Donneloye | 56 (58 %) | 40 (42 %) | 28.2 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 36 (86 %) | 6 (14 %) | 32.6 % |
| Mathod | 33 (75 %) | 11 (25 %) | 25.7 % |
| Molondin | 16 (80 %) | 4 (20 %) | 15.9 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 30 (52 %) | 28 (48 %) | 20.2 % |
| Oppens | 19 (90 %) | 2 (10 %) | 22.6 % |
| Orges | 24 (69 %) | 11 (31 %) | 25.7 % |
| Orzens | 23 (57 %) | 17 (43 %) | 31.3 % |
| Pomy | 31 (65 %) | 17 (35 %) | 17.3 % |
| Rovray | 24 (60 %) | 16 (40 %) | 47.6 % |
| Suchy | 23 (61 %) | 15 (39 %) | 23.0 % |
| Suscévaz | 15 (63 %) | 9 (38 %) | 20.9 % |
| Treycovagnes | 10 (56 %) | 8 (44 %) | 14.2 % |
| Ursins | 16 (89 %) | 2 (11 %) | 17.8 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 21 (46 %) | 25 (54 %) | 19.9 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 37 (90 %) | 4 (10 %) | 38.3 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 7 (64 %) | 4 (36 %) | 61.1 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 13 (68 %) | 6 (32 %) | 32.8 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 1'992 (57 %) | 1'488 (43 %) | 28.3 % |
| Yvonand | 96 (52 %) | 89 (48 %) | 19.8 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.