Suppression de la réduction du prix du blé
Popular vote of Sep 25, 1994 · Mandatory referendum · No. 413Arrêté fédéral supprimant la réduction du prix du blé indigène financée par les droits de douane
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 64.6 %
- Cantons
- 23 : 0
- Turnout
- 45.5 %
- Yes
- 1'288'697 (65 %)
- No
- 706'379 (35 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'576'512
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Mesures d'assainissement 1993 (93.078)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 161 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 38 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, Grüne, LPS, SP, SVP
- Recommend no
- SD, LdU, PdA
- No recommendation
- Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, Gewerbeverband, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 263'832 (71 %) | 106'764 (29 %) | 50.3 % |
| Bern | 197'725 (68 %) | 94'983 (32 %) | 44.9 % |
| Lucerne | 66'233 (62 %) | 41'453 (38 %) | 49.5 % |
| Uri | 6'857 (62 %) | 4'127 (38 %) | 45.3 % |
| Schwyz | 18'981 (55 %) | 15'241 (45 %) | 44.5 % |
| Obwalden | 5'254 (62 %) | 3'223 (38 %) | 41.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 7'263 (63 %) | 4'273 (37 %) | 47.1 % |
| Glarus | 5'929 (62 %) | 3'587 (38 %) | 39.3 % |
| Zug | 18'170 (63 %) | 10'713 (37 %) | 50.9 % |
| Fribourg | 30'820 (55 %) | 24'956 (45 %) | 39.0 % |
| Solothurn | 49'702 (57 %) | 37'014 (43 %) | 55.3 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 45'477 (70 %) | 19'346 (30 %) | 51.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 54'271 (66 %) | 27'365 (34 %) | 48.8 % |
| Schaffhausen | 20'307 (67 %) | 9'886 (33 %) | 69.3 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 11'560 (64 %) | 6'477 (36 %) | 51.7 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'399 (57 %) | 1'796 (43 %) | 43.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 81'633 (63 %) | 46'928 (37 %) | 46.5 % |
| Graubünden | 30'542 (70 %) | 12'781 (30 %) | 36.3 % |
| Aargau | 95'968 (63 %) | 57'485 (37 %) | 46.4 % |
| Thurgau | 38'482 (60 %) | 25'346 (40 %) | 48.3 % |
| Ticino | 40'358 (57 %) | 30'278 (43 %) | 40.1 % |
| Vaud | 85'465 (67 %) | 42'555 (33 %) | 38.2 % |
| Valais | 31'173 (50 %) | 30'992 (50 %) | 37.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 20'609 (55 %) | 16'945 (45 %) | 38.5 % |
| Geneva | 51'779 (67 %) | 25'008 (33 %) | 41.3 % |
| Jura | 7'908 (54 %) | 6'857 (46 %) | 33.4 % |
Municipalities in Lucerne
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doppleschwand | 93 (46 %) | 109 (54 %) | 48.5 % |
| Entlebuch | 508 (48 %) | 556 (52 %) | 45.1 % |
| Flühli | 237 (49 %) | 250 (51 %) | 42.4 % |
| Hasle (LU) | 315 (51 %) | 306 (49 %) | 51.2 % |
| Romoos | 116 (47 %) | 129 (53 %) | 45.8 % |
| Schüpfheim | 621 (55 %) | 505 (45 %) | 42.8 % |
| Werthenstein | 300 (46 %) | 349 (54 %) | 48.7 % |
| Escholzmatt-Marbach | 601 (45 %) | 745 (55 %) | 41.9 % |
| Aesch (LU) | 155 (54 %) | 130 (46 %) | 45.5 % |
| Ballwil | 474 (64 %) | 272 (36 %) | 55.5 % |
| Emmen | 4'526 (60 %) | 3'031 (40 %) | 47.8 % |
| Ermensee | 83 (40 %) | 122 (60 %) | 44.4 % |
| Eschenbach (LU) | 578 (64 %) | 325 (36 %) | 50.5 % |
| Hitzkirch | 922 (62 %) | 567 (38 %) | 53.5 % |
| Hochdorf | 1'484 (66 %) | 749 (34 %) | 50.8 % |
| Hohenrain | 422 (56 %) | 328 (44 %) | 52.5 % |
| Inwil | 372 (62 %) | 225 (38 %) | 56.2 % |
| Rain | 368 (60 %) | 250 (40 %) | 56.1 % |
| Römerswil | 274 (54 %) | 230 (46 %) | 51.3 % |
| Rothenburg | 1'293 (64 %) | 712 (36 %) | 54.5 % |
| Schongau | 95 (36 %) | 171 (64 %) | 51.3 % |
| Adligenswil | 1'061 (73 %) | 387 (27 %) | 53.7 % |
| Buchrain | 784 (66 %) | 406 (34 %) | 45.5 % |
| Dierikon | 189 (60 %) | 126 (40 %) | 46.2 % |
| Ebikon | 2'231 (67 %) | 1'076 (33 %) | 47.4 % |
| Gisikon | 163 (72 %) | 63 (28 %) | 45.6 % |
| Greppen | 114 (65 %) | 62 (35 %) | 44.3 % |
| Horw | 2'839 (66 %) | 1'459 (34 %) | 54.1 % |
| Kriens | 5'174 (65 %) | 2'796 (35 %) | 50.0 % |
| Luzern | 17'187 (69 %) | 7'746 (31 %) | 51.4 % |
| Malters | 1'138 (55 %) | 933 (45 %) | 52.6 % |
| Meggen | 1'647 (72 %) | 634 (28 %) | 55.9 % |
| Meierskappel | 140 (50 %) | 138 (50 %) | 39.1 % |
| Root | 555 (57 %) | 421 (43 %) | 46.6 % |
| Schwarzenberg | 211 (47 %) | 236 (53 %) | 47.9 % |
| Udligenswil | 387 (65 %) | 204 (35 %) | 50.9 % |
| Vitznau | 184 (54 %) | 155 (46 %) | 46.9 % |
| Weggis | 608 (62 %) | 372 (38 %) | 46.4 % |
| Beromünster | 914 (51 %) | 890 (49 %) | 53.5 % |
| Büron | 222 (50 %) | 223 (50 %) | 43.8 % |
| Buttisholz | 434 (56 %) | 341 (44 %) | 48.6 % |
| Eich | 213 (64 %) | 120 (36 %) | 46.0 % |
| Geuensee | 282 (63 %) | 165 (37 %) | 40.7 % |
| Grosswangen | 383 (46 %) | 444 (54 %) | 50.3 % |
| Hildisrieden | 408 (65 %) | 220 (35 %) | 57.5 % |
| Knutwil | 329 (60 %) | 219 (40 %) | 49.6 % |
| Mauensee | 154 (62 %) | 94 (38 %) | 45.1 % |
| Neuenkirch | 895 (59 %) | 629 (41 %) | 50.2 % |
| Nottwil | 357 (56 %) | 275 (44 %) | 44.5 % |
| Oberkirch | 423 (62 %) | 260 (38 %) | 46.1 % |
| Rickenbach (LU) | 430 (50 %) | 438 (50 %) | 52.8 % |
| Ruswil | 944 (54 %) | 809 (46 %) | 45.2 % |
| Schenkon | 345 (57 %) | 260 (43 %) | 50.2 % |
| Schlierbach | 70 (37 %) | 121 (63 %) | 52.8 % |
| Sempach | 770 (71 %) | 307 (29 %) | 53.4 % |
| Sursee | 1'655 (68 %) | 762 (32 %) | 48.5 % |
| Triengen | 587 (54 %) | 493 (46 %) | 43.4 % |
| Wolhusen | 769 (60 %) | 508 (40 %) | 50.6 % |
| Alberswil | 99 (54 %) | 85 (46 %) | 57.8 % |
| Altbüron | 148 (66 %) | 75 (34 %) | 42.9 % |
| Altishofen | 203 (49 %) | 213 (51 %) | 40.9 % |
| Dagmersellen | 660 (52 %) | 614 (48 %) | 47.7 % |
| Egolzwil | 170 (60 %) | 115 (40 %) | 43.9 % |
| Ettiswil | 371 (53 %) | 324 (47 %) | 51.6 % |
| Fischbach | 62 (34 %) | 119 (66 %) | 41.4 % |
| Grossdietwil | 115 (45 %) | 139 (55 %) | 45.5 % |
| Hergiswil bei Willisau | 221 (44 %) | 282 (56 %) | 38.8 % |
| Luthern | 143 (35 %) | 260 (65 %) | 37.1 % |
| Menznau | 345 (46 %) | 407 (54 %) | 41.8 % |
| Nebikon | 403 (55 %) | 333 (45 %) | 60.2 % |
| Pfaffnau | 389 (55 %) | 324 (45 %) | 48.9 % |
| Reiden | 868 (54 %) | 725 (46 %) | 44.3 % |
| Roggliswil | 73 (43 %) | 96 (57 %) | 37.9 % |
| Schötz | 568 (57 %) | 424 (43 %) | 47.2 % |
| Ufhusen | 119 (50 %) | 121 (50 %) | 42.6 % |
| Wauwil | 202 (51 %) | 197 (49 %) | 45.1 % |
| Wikon | 202 (49 %) | 207 (51 %) | 44.6 % |
| Zell (LU) | 284 (54 %) | 245 (46 %) | 42.2 % |
| Willisau | 1'555 (55 %) | 1'295 (45 %) | 52.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.