Suppression de la réduction du prix du blé
Popular vote of Sep 25, 1994 · Mandatory referendum · No. 413Arrêté fédéral supprimant la réduction du prix du blé indigène financée par les droits de douane
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 64.6 %
- Cantons
- 23 : 0
- Turnout
- 45.5 %
- Yes
- 1'288'697 (65 %)
- No
- 706'379 (35 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'576'512
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Mesures d'assainissement 1993 (93.078)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 161 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 38 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, Grüne, LPS, SP, SVP
- Recommend no
- SD, LdU, PdA
- No recommendation
- Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, Gewerbeverband, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 263'832 (71 %) | 106'764 (29 %) | 50.3 % |
| Bern | 197'725 (68 %) | 94'983 (32 %) | 44.9 % |
| Lucerne | 66'233 (62 %) | 41'453 (38 %) | 49.5 % |
| Uri | 6'857 (62 %) | 4'127 (38 %) | 45.3 % |
| Schwyz | 18'981 (55 %) | 15'241 (45 %) | 44.5 % |
| Obwalden | 5'254 (62 %) | 3'223 (38 %) | 41.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 7'263 (63 %) | 4'273 (37 %) | 47.1 % |
| Glarus | 5'929 (62 %) | 3'587 (38 %) | 39.3 % |
| Zug | 18'170 (63 %) | 10'713 (37 %) | 50.9 % |
| Fribourg | 30'820 (55 %) | 24'956 (45 %) | 39.0 % |
| Solothurn | 49'702 (57 %) | 37'014 (43 %) | 55.3 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 45'477 (70 %) | 19'346 (30 %) | 51.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 54'271 (66 %) | 27'365 (34 %) | 48.8 % |
| Schaffhausen | 20'307 (67 %) | 9'886 (33 %) | 69.3 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 11'560 (64 %) | 6'477 (36 %) | 51.7 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'399 (57 %) | 1'796 (43 %) | 43.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 81'633 (63 %) | 46'928 (37 %) | 46.5 % |
| Graubünden | 30'542 (70 %) | 12'781 (30 %) | 36.3 % |
| Aargau | 95'968 (63 %) | 57'485 (37 %) | 46.4 % |
| Thurgau | 38'482 (60 %) | 25'346 (40 %) | 48.3 % |
| Ticino | 40'358 (57 %) | 30'278 (43 %) | 40.1 % |
| Vaud | 85'465 (67 %) | 42'555 (33 %) | 38.2 % |
| Valais | 31'173 (50 %) | 30'992 (50 %) | 37.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 20'609 (55 %) | 16'945 (45 %) | 38.5 % |
| Geneva | 51'779 (67 %) | 25'008 (33 %) | 41.3 % |
| Jura | 7'908 (54 %) | 6'857 (46 %) | 33.4 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 877 (60 %) | 595 (40 %) | 36.2 % |
| Bex | 611 (55 %) | 500 (45 %) | 34.3 % |
| Chessel | 43 (55 %) | 35 (45 %) | 45.0 % |
| Corbeyrier | 42 (58 %) | 30 (42 %) | 32.0 % |
| Gryon | 142 (59 %) | 97 (41 %) | 35.6 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 153 (61 %) | 97 (39 %) | 42.9 % |
| Leysin | 174 (64 %) | 100 (36 %) | 25.8 % |
| Noville | 65 (59 %) | 45 (41 %) | 29.0 % |
| Ollon | 584 (58 %) | 431 (42 %) | 46.8 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 98 (47 %) | 112 (53 %) | 30.6 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 108 (51 %) | 102 (49 %) | 26.6 % |
| Rennaz | 51 (52 %) | 47 (48 %) | 32.6 % |
| Roche (VD) | 96 (51 %) | 92 (49 %) | 30.4 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 358 (55 %) | 291 (45 %) | 30.8 % |
| Yvorne | 164 (63 %) | 98 (37 %) | 39.7 % |
| Aubonne | 635 (70 %) | 274 (30 %) | 54.1 % |
| Ballens | 94 (72 %) | 36 (28 %) | 52.9 % |
| Berolle | 37 (73 %) | 14 (27 %) | 45.1 % |
| Bière | 209 (58 %) | 151 (42 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 52 (61 %) | 33 (39 %) | 43.9 % |
| Féchy | 104 (59 %) | 72 (41 %) | 54.9 % |
| Gimel | 169 (56 %) | 135 (44 %) | 39.9 % |
| Longirod | 51 (53 %) | 45 (47 %) | 43.2 % |
| Marchissy | 55 (67 %) | 27 (33 %) | 44.5 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 27 (49 %) | 28 (51 %) | 29.9 % |
| Saint-George | 77 (62 %) | 48 (38 %) | 37.5 % |
| Saint-Livres | 84 (63 %) | 49 (37 %) | 45.0 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 35 (59 %) | 24 (41 %) | 44.9 % |
| Saubraz | 72 (96 %) | 3 (4 %) | 51.7 % |
| Avenches | 365 (64 %) | 207 (36 %) | 35.0 % |
| Cudrefin | 131 (61 %) | 83 (39 %) | 37.9 % |
| Faoug | 76 (61 %) | 49 (39 %) | 34.9 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 225 (54 %) | 189 (46 %) | 31.8 % |
| Bettens | 40 (59 %) | 28 (41 %) | 41.8 % |
| Bournens | 60 (63 %) | 36 (38 %) | 56.2 % |
| Boussens | 70 (70 %) | 30 (30 %) | 41.4 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 54 (64 %) | 31 (36 %) | 43.3 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 22 (71 %) | 9 (29 %) | 45.1 % |
| Chevilly | 46 (72 %) | 18 (28 %) | 50.0 % |
| Cossonay | 294 (68 %) | 141 (32 %) | 36.9 % |
| Cuarnens | 67 (60 %) | 44 (40 %) | 46.6 % |
| Daillens | 92 (54 %) | 79 (46 %) | 45.8 % |
| Dizy | 29 (67 %) | 14 (33 %) | 41.1 % |
| Eclépens | 125 (57 %) | 95 (43 %) | 42.8 % |
| Ferreyres | 37 (74 %) | 13 (26 %) | 44.9 % |
| Gollion | 73 (64 %) | 41 (36 %) | 37.8 % |
| Grancy | 71 (76 %) | 22 (24 %) | 45.4 % |
| L'Isle | 127 (60 %) | 84 (40 %) | 34.6 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 51 (57 %) | 38 (43 %) | 45.5 % |
| Mauraz | 11 (61 %) | 7 (39 %) | 67.9 % |
| Mex (VD) | 94 (78 %) | 27 (22 %) | 40.9 % |
| Moiry | 46 (79 %) | 12 (21 %) | 43.5 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 57 (71 %) | 23 (29 %) | 36.6 % |
| Montricher | 122 (64 %) | 70 (36 %) | 43.0 % |
| Orny | 29 (64 %) | 16 (36 %) | 26.7 % |
| Penthalaz | 301 (70 %) | 128 (30 %) | 31.2 % |
| Penthaz | 148 (59 %) | 102 (41 %) | 32.2 % |
| Pompaples | 106 (72 %) | 41 (28 %) | 39.3 % |
| La Sarraz | 243 (65 %) | 128 (35 %) | 40.0 % |
| Senarclens | 49 (56 %) | 38 (44 %) | 45.4 % |
| Sullens | 159 (72 %) | 62 (28 %) | 44.8 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 178 (67 %) | 89 (33 %) | 42.4 % |
| Assens | 197 (67 %) | 99 (33 %) | 45.5 % |
| Bercher | 120 (64 %) | 67 (36 %) | 34.7 % |
| Bottens | 105 (70 %) | 46 (30 %) | 28.3 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 75 (58 %) | 55 (42 %) | 38.3 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 309 (69 %) | 142 (31 %) | 39.7 % |
| Echallens | 493 (65 %) | 264 (35 %) | 36.5 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 104 (63 %) | 61 (37 %) | 38.0 % |
| Etagnières | 103 (72 %) | 41 (28 %) | 36.2 % |
| Fey | 79 (69 %) | 36 (31 %) | 38.1 % |
| Froideville | 217 (60 %) | 142 (40 %) | 40.7 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 158 (64 %) | 90 (36 %) | 43.8 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 64 (66 %) | 33 (34 %) | 36.8 % |
| Pailly | 47 (52 %) | 44 (48 %) | 36.1 % |
| Penthéréaz | 38 (61 %) | 24 (39 %) | 30.6 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 61 (62 %) | 37 (38 %) | 29.1 % |
| Rueyres | 41 (73 %) | 15 (27 %) | 46.0 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 57 (59 %) | 40 (41 %) | 35.0 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 88 (64 %) | 50 (36 %) | 33.0 % |
| Vuarrens | 82 (71 %) | 33 (29 %) | 34.6 % |
| Montilliez | 142 (66 %) | 74 (34 %) | 34.8 % |
| Goumoëns | 113 (59 %) | 78 (41 %) | 43.5 % |
| Bonvillars | 48 (55 %) | 39 (45 %) | 34.5 % |
| Bullet | 66 (61 %) | 42 (39 %) | 29.4 % |
| Champagne | 66 (49 %) | 69 (51 %) | 34.4 % |
| Concise | 85 (52 %) | 80 (48 %) | 38.8 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 30 (55 %) | 25 (45 %) | 36.9 % |
| Fiez | 49 (66 %) | 25 (34 %) | 38.4 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 15 (44 %) | 19 (56 %) | 44.9 % |
| Giez | 67 (61 %) | 42 (39 %) | 48.3 % |
| Grandevent | 17 (52 %) | 16 (48 %) | 37.2 % |
| Grandson | 342 (70 %) | 147 (30 %) | 32.5 % |
| Mauborget | 16 (76 %) | 5 (24 %) | 36.1 % |
| Mutrux | 16 (52 %) | 15 (48 %) | 37.9 % |
| Novalles | 11 (39 %) | 17 (61 %) | 50.9 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 53 (58 %) | 39 (42 %) | 37.9 % |
| Provence | 31 (53 %) | 27 (47 %) | 26.2 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 707 (73 %) | 266 (27 %) | 32.2 % |
| Tévenon | 93 (62 %) | 56 (38 %) | 40.7 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 361 (72 %) | 137 (28 %) | 37.1 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 408 (62 %) | 247 (38 %) | 38.9 % |
| Crissier | 612 (66 %) | 312 (34 %) | 37.9 % |
| Epalinges | 1'286 (74 %) | 453 (26 %) | 40.9 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 221 (79 %) | 59 (21 %) | 50.5 % |
| Lausanne | 17'854 (70 %) | 7'715 (30 %) | 39.5 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 858 (70 %) | 367 (30 %) | 39.8 % |
| Paudex | 218 (74 %) | 76 (26 %) | 39.0 % |
| Prilly | 1'476 (66 %) | 771 (34 %) | 37.9 % |
| Pully | 3'083 (76 %) | 951 (24 %) | 43.0 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'545 (63 %) | 903 (37 %) | 34.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 401 (62 %) | 245 (38 %) | 35.7 % |
| Chexbres | 339 (72 %) | 134 (28 %) | 38.5 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 216 (62 %) | 131 (38 %) | 35.0 % |
| Lutry | 1'492 (76 %) | 465 (24 %) | 41.6 % |
| Puidoux | 269 (65 %) | 148 (35 %) | 33.5 % |
| Rivaz | 74 (67 %) | 37 (33 %) | 50.9 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 87 (73 %) | 33 (28 %) | 51.4 % |
| Savigny | 450 (65 %) | 239 (35 %) | 39.1 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 852 (68 %) | 402 (32 %) | 42.4 % |
| Aclens | 70 (63 %) | 42 (38 %) | 53.1 % |
| Bremblens | 52 (69 %) | 23 (31 %) | 35.2 % |
| Buchillon | 135 (69 %) | 61 (31 %) | 52.7 % |
| Bussigny | 860 (64 %) | 485 (36 %) | 37.1 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 504 (60 %) | 337 (40 %) | 34.2 % |
| Chigny | 46 (67 %) | 23 (33 %) | 53.4 % |
| Clarmont | 16 (44 %) | 20 (56 %) | 46.5 % |
| Denens | 103 (71 %) | 43 (29 %) | 47.0 % |
| Denges | 128 (61 %) | 82 (39 %) | 38.2 % |
| Echandens | 394 (70 %) | 170 (30 %) | 46.5 % |
| Echichens | 356 (77 %) | 105 (23 %) | 40.9 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 929 (64 %) | 517 (36 %) | 33.4 % |
| Etoy | 271 (68 %) | 128 (32 %) | 45.5 % |
| Lavigny | 104 (66 %) | 53 (34 %) | 53.9 % |
| Lonay | 325 (71 %) | 135 (29 %) | 45.7 % |
| Lully (VD) | 127 (82 %) | 27 (18 %) | 42.2 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 103 (84 %) | 20 (16 %) | 42.8 % |
| Morges | 2'082 (71 %) | 840 (29 %) | 39.1 % |
| Préverenges | 537 (68 %) | 255 (32 %) | 37.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 83 (72 %) | 32 (28 %) | 45.1 % |
| Saint-Prex | 560 (75 %) | 188 (25 %) | 37.1 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 545 (74 %) | 191 (26 %) | 43.3 % |
| Tolochenaz | 209 (67 %) | 104 (33 %) | 33.7 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 20 (53 %) | 18 (47 %) | 52.0 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 75 (68 %) | 35 (32 %) | 39.4 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 54 (57 %) | 40 (43 %) | 42.5 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 128 (75 %) | 42 (25 %) | 50.4 % |
| Vullierens | 95 (79 %) | 26 (21 %) | 43.7 % |
| Yens | 193 (71 %) | 78 (29 %) | 46.2 % |
| Hautemorges | 568 (68 %) | 264 (32 %) | 46.5 % |
| Boulens | 27 (42 %) | 38 (58 %) | 42.2 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 17 (52 %) | 16 (48 %) | 27.9 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 22 (39 %) | 35 (61 %) | 40.5 % |
| Curtilles | 49 (54 %) | 41 (46 %) | 46.3 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 34 (49 %) | 35 (51 %) | 44.7 % |
| Hermenches | 47 (68 %) | 22 (32 %) | 38.7 % |
| Lovatens | 24 (77 %) | 7 (23 %) | 36.6 % |
| Lucens | 398 (58 %) | 284 (42 %) | 43.8 % |
| Moudon | 426 (65 %) | 227 (35 %) | 30.9 % |
| Ogens | 10 (23 %) | 33 (77 %) | 30.7 % |
| Prévonloup | 15 (41 %) | 22 (59 %) | 34.9 % |
| Rossenges | 11 (46 %) | 13 (54 %) | 67.6 % |
| Syens | 23 (59 %) | 16 (41 %) | 52.6 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 24 (53 %) | 21 (47 %) | 52.1 % |
| Vucherens | 43 (49 %) | 45 (51 %) | 33.1 % |
| Montanaire | 343 (63 %) | 200 (37 %) | 44.0 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 18 (64 %) | 10 (36 %) | 50.9 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 208 (64 %) | 117 (36 %) | 36.4 % |
| Bassins | 129 (69 %) | 58 (31 %) | 42.3 % |
| Begnins | 151 (64 %) | 84 (36 %) | 33.3 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 85 (69 %) | 39 (31 %) | 38.2 % |
| Borex | 137 (80 %) | 34 (20 %) | 39.0 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 107 (71 %) | 43 (29 %) | 30.5 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 67 (85 %) | 12 (15 %) | 39.5 % |
| Chéserex | 127 (69 %) | 58 (31 %) | 33.5 % |
| Coinsins | 45 (70 %) | 19 (30 %) | 30.7 % |
| Commugny | 285 (70 %) | 122 (30 %) | 37.0 % |
| Coppet | 278 (72 %) | 107 (28 %) | 36.9 % |
| Crans (VD) | 283 (75 %) | 93 (25 %) | 38.8 % |
| Crassier | 110 (70 %) | 47 (30 %) | 44.3 % |
| Duillier | 123 (72 %) | 48 (28 %) | 36.3 % |
| Eysins | 112 (64 %) | 62 (36 %) | 35.8 % |
| Founex | 243 (75 %) | 81 (25 %) | 35.6 % |
| Genolier | 207 (77 %) | 61 (23 %) | 33.5 % |
| Gingins | 156 (75 %) | 51 (25 %) | 37.0 % |
| Givrins | 122 (66 %) | 62 (34 %) | 42.4 % |
| Gland | 844 (65 %) | 458 (35 %) | 32.0 % |
| Grens | 50 (76 %) | 16 (24 %) | 43.8 % |
| Mies | 155 (70 %) | 68 (30 %) | 33.8 % |
| Nyon | 1'805 (68 %) | 864 (32 %) | 36.4 % |
| Prangins | 403 (74 %) | 139 (26 %) | 36.0 % |
| La Rippe | 97 (63 %) | 56 (37 %) | 38.2 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 142 (61 %) | 90 (39 %) | 27.2 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 63 (70 %) | 27 (30 %) | 41.6 % |
| Tannay | 144 (75 %) | 47 (25 %) | 35.1 % |
| Trélex | 151 (70 %) | 65 (30 %) | 39.5 % |
| Le Vaud | 132 (60 %) | 88 (40 %) | 50.2 % |
| Vich | 94 (73 %) | 34 (27 %) | 42.6 % |
| L'Abergement | 30 (44 %) | 38 (56 %) | 48.6 % |
| Agiez | 43 (57 %) | 32 (43 %) | 52.9 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 74 (56 %) | 59 (44 %) | 37.6 % |
| Ballaigues | 126 (71 %) | 51 (29 %) | 31.1 % |
| Baulmes | 119 (56 %) | 92 (44 %) | 40.5 % |
| Bavois | 67 (53 %) | 59 (47 %) | 33.8 % |
| Bofflens | 37 (65 %) | 20 (35 %) | 49.1 % |
| Bretonnières | 33 (59 %) | 23 (41 %) | 41.6 % |
| Chavornay | 344 (62 %) | 211 (38 %) | 33.1 % |
| Les Clées | 34 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 56.8 % |
| Croy | 37 (55 %) | 30 (45 %) | 37.4 % |
| Juriens | 38 (69 %) | 17 (31 %) | 31.0 % |
| Lignerolle | 63 (72 %) | 24 (28 %) | 42.2 % |
| Montcherand | 37 (50 %) | 37 (50 %) | 32.1 % |
| Orbe | 519 (66 %) | 263 (34 %) | 31.7 % |
| La Praz | 28 (62 %) | 17 (38 %) | 51.1 % |
| Premier | 40 (65 %) | 22 (35 %) | 50.0 % |
| Rances | 39 (48 %) | 42 (52 %) | 30.9 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 68 (66 %) | 35 (34 %) | 40.4 % |
| Sergey | 12 (46 %) | 14 (54 %) | 40.6 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 71 (55 %) | 57 (45 %) | 42.7 % |
| Vallorbe | 323 (57 %) | 240 (43 %) | 29.6 % |
| Vaulion | 68 (62 %) | 41 (38 %) | 39.9 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 61 (67 %) | 30 (33 %) | 41.4 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 52 (54 %) | 44 (46 %) | 36.3 % |
| Maracon | 65 (63 %) | 38 (37 %) | 40.5 % |
| Montpreveyres | 51 (78 %) | 14 (22 %) | 35.1 % |
| Ropraz | 51 (60 %) | 34 (40 %) | 35.3 % |
| Servion | 213 (72 %) | 83 (28 %) | 34.3 % |
| Vulliens | 65 (58 %) | 48 (42 %) | 41.8 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 162 (55 %) | 130 (45 %) | 44.0 % |
| Oron | 569 (63 %) | 332 (37 %) | 37.1 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 306 (68 %) | 145 (32 %) | 37.1 % |
| Champtauroz | 19 (86 %) | 3 (14 %) | 28.4 % |
| Chevroux | 40 (44 %) | 51 (56 %) | 39.6 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 209 (61 %) | 133 (39 %) | 33.7 % |
| Grandcour | 104 (54 %) | 89 (46 %) | 36.4 % |
| Henniez | 52 (63 %) | 30 (37 %) | 41.2 % |
| Missy | 64 (67 %) | 31 (33 %) | 49.5 % |
| Payerne | 861 (64 %) | 488 (36 %) | 30.9 % |
| Trey | 44 (60 %) | 29 (40 %) | 47.9 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 14 (31 %) | 31 (69 %) | 52.9 % |
| Villarzel | 79 (63 %) | 47 (37 %) | 47.1 % |
| Valbroye | 361 (57 %) | 275 (43 %) | 38.6 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 384 (65 %) | 205 (35 %) | 29.5 % |
| Rossinière | 64 (58 %) | 46 (42 %) | 36.2 % |
| Rougemont | 66 (62 %) | 40 (38 %) | 19.1 % |
| Allaman | 65 (72 %) | 25 (28 %) | 43.0 % |
| Bursinel | 50 (60 %) | 34 (40 %) | 44.1 % |
| Bursins | 87 (75 %) | 29 (25 %) | 42.3 % |
| Burtigny | 48 (70 %) | 21 (30 %) | 35.8 % |
| Dully | 56 (78 %) | 16 (22 %) | 39.2 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 67 (63 %) | 40 (37 %) | 43.4 % |
| Gilly | 119 (68 %) | 56 (32 %) | 39.2 % |
| Luins | 41 (66 %) | 21 (34 %) | 31.8 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 224 (60 %) | 148 (40 %) | 42.0 % |
| Perroy | 176 (67 %) | 88 (33 %) | 41.9 % |
| Rolle | 464 (69 %) | 204 (31 %) | 36.9 % |
| Tartegnin | 34 (65 %) | 18 (35 %) | 45.2 % |
| Vinzel | 43 (70 %) | 18 (30 %) | 47.1 % |
| L'Abbaye | 147 (61 %) | 95 (39 %) | 32.5 % |
| Le Chenit | 616 (67 %) | 302 (33 %) | 34.5 % |
| Le Lieu | 141 (67 %) | 71 (33 %) | 40.9 % |
| Chardonne | 414 (71 %) | 168 (29 %) | 40.8 % |
| Corseaux | 421 (74 %) | 147 (26 %) | 42.8 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 396 (63 %) | 235 (37 %) | 34.9 % |
| Jongny | 240 (71 %) | 96 (29 %) | 46.0 % |
| Montreux | 2'266 (67 %) | 1'141 (33 %) | 33.2 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'748 (69 %) | 772 (31 %) | 41.5 % |
| Vevey | 1'852 (66 %) | 940 (34 %) | 37.5 % |
| Veytaux | 137 (69 %) | 61 (31 %) | 38.2 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 1'219 (68 %) | 576 (32 %) | 37.1 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 35 (63 %) | 21 (38 %) | 38.8 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 32 (51 %) | 31 (49 %) | 46.7 % |
| Chamblon | 57 (63 %) | 34 (37 %) | 38.4 % |
| Champvent | 66 (47 %) | 75 (53 %) | 50.5 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 26 (52 %) | 24 (48 %) | 30.9 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 27 (77 %) | 8 (23 %) | 48.0 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 109 (73 %) | 41 (27 %) | 42.0 % |
| Cronay | 49 (54 %) | 42 (46 %) | 41.1 % |
| Cuarny | 20 (44 %) | 25 (56 %) | 38.4 % |
| Démoret | 14 (45 %) | 17 (55 %) | 37.8 % |
| Donneloye | 118 (61 %) | 74 (39 %) | 47.5 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 37 (59 %) | 26 (41 %) | 36.7 % |
| Mathod | 54 (54 %) | 46 (46 %) | 38.8 % |
| Molondin | 29 (59 %) | 20 (41 %) | 37.3 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 80 (58 %) | 57 (42 %) | 39.9 % |
| Oppens | 29 (66 %) | 15 (34 %) | 38.9 % |
| Orges | 23 (52 %) | 21 (48 %) | 35.5 % |
| Orzens | 37 (57 %) | 28 (43 %) | 47.2 % |
| Pomy | 84 (64 %) | 48 (36 %) | 38.6 % |
| Rovray | 27 (59 %) | 19 (41 %) | 50.5 % |
| Suchy | 51 (71 %) | 21 (29 %) | 37.6 % |
| Suscévaz | 27 (56 %) | 21 (44 %) | 38.9 % |
| Treycovagnes | 31 (61 %) | 20 (39 %) | 24.2 % |
| Ursins | 24 (44 %) | 30 (56 %) | 43.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 55 (52 %) | 50 (48 %) | 32.5 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 35 (55 %) | 29 (45 %) | 46.7 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 6 (55 %) | 5 (45 %) | 34.4 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 21 (68 %) | 10 (32 %) | 47.1 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 2'986 (61 %) | 1'928 (39 %) | 39.4 % |
| Yvonand | 369 (68 %) | 171 (32 %) | 41.4 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.