Mesures dans le domaine de l'asile et des étrangers
Popular vote of Jun 13, 1999 · Optional referendum · No. 455Arrêté fédéral sur les mesures d'urgence dans le domaine de l'asile et des étrangers
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 70.8 %
- Turnout
- 45.6 %
- Yes
- 1'447'984 (71 %)
- No
- 595'908 (29 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'646'362
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Mesures d'urgence dans le domaine de l'asile et des étrangers. Arrêté fédéral (98.028)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 118 (66 %) : 60 (34 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 35 (83 %) : 7 (17 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, FDP, FPS, LdU, LPS, SVP, Lega
- Recommend no
- EVP, Grüne, PdA, SP, UCSP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSARecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 265'426 (74 %) | 94'953 (26 %) | 48.0 % |
| Bern | 226'256 (73 %) | 82'738 (27 %) | 47.4 % |
| Lucerne | 83'542 (75 %) | 28'536 (25 %) | 50.2 % |
| Uri | 7'669 (70 %) | 3'298 (30 %) | 45.3 % |
| Schwyz | 27'691 (72 %) | 10'579 (28 %) | 47.1 % |
| Obwalden | 7'888 (69 %) | 3'577 (31 %) | 55.3 % |
| Nidwalden | 9'652 (72 %) | 3'683 (28 %) | 52.1 % |
| Glarus | 7'962 (73 %) | 2'951 (27 %) | 45.7 % |
| Zug | 25'609 (77 %) | 7'764 (23 %) | 53.4 % |
| Fribourg | 41'015 (65 %) | 21'948 (35 %) | 41.8 % |
| Solothurn | 60'013 (74 %) | 21'351 (26 %) | 50.8 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 45'193 (71 %) | 18'869 (29 %) | 54.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 62'485 (76 %) | 19'714 (24 %) | 48.4 % |
| Schaffhausen | 19'931 (68 %) | 9'501 (32 %) | 66.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 14'429 (74 %) | 5'085 (26 %) | 56.1 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 3'579 (75 %) | 1'178 (25 %) | 49.2 % |
| St. Gallen | 102'984 (77 %) | 31'208 (23 %) | 48.3 % |
| Graubünden | 32'203 (70 %) | 13'525 (30 %) | 37.4 % |
| Aargau | 112'087 (76 %) | 35'084 (24 %) | 43.2 % |
| Thurgau | 49'376 (78 %) | 13'682 (22 %) | 46.6 % |
| Ticino | 42'809 (71 %) | 17'598 (29 %) | 33.0 % |
| Vaud | 79'724 (60 %) | 52'798 (40 %) | 38.1 % |
| Valais | 34'068 (56 %) | 27'041 (44 %) | 35.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 21'308 (54 %) | 18'181 (46 %) | 39.8 % |
| Geneva | 55'166 (57 %) | 41'691 (43 %) | 47.9 % |
| Jura | 9'919 (51 %) | 9'375 (49 %) | 42.3 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 866 (65 %) | 461 (35 %) | 33.5 % |
| Bex | 712 (57 %) | 527 (43 %) | 39.8 % |
| Chessel | 42 (79 %) | 11 (21 %) | 31.3 % |
| Corbeyrier | 53 (68 %) | 25 (32 %) | 32.5 % |
| Gryon | 150 (65 %) | 82 (35 %) | 35.3 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 102 (53 %) | 90 (47 %) | 36.0 % |
| Leysin | 140 (57 %) | 104 (43 %) | 23.4 % |
| Noville | 86 (59 %) | 59 (41 %) | 34.1 % |
| Ollon | 667 (64 %) | 375 (36 %) | 31.6 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 100 (61 %) | 65 (39 %) | 25.1 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 135 (59 %) | 95 (41 %) | 27.6 % |
| Rennaz | 54 (61 %) | 34 (39 %) | 29.0 % |
| Roche (VD) | 96 (61 %) | 61 (39 %) | 26.9 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 416 (63 %) | 246 (37 %) | 31.3 % |
| Yvorne | 151 (61 %) | 97 (39 %) | 39.1 % |
| Aubonne | 439 (64 %) | 248 (36 %) | 38.8 % |
| Ballens | 88 (59 %) | 61 (41 %) | 62.5 % |
| Berolle | 34 (50 %) | 34 (50 %) | 55.2 % |
| Bière | 194 (64 %) | 109 (36 %) | 36.1 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 72 (69 %) | 32 (31 %) | 45.8 % |
| Féchy | 89 (58 %) | 64 (42 %) | 43.1 % |
| Gimel | 167 (60 %) | 111 (40 %) | 35.7 % |
| Longirod | 47 (69 %) | 21 (31 %) | 31.7 % |
| Marchissy | 56 (60 %) | 37 (40 %) | 45.5 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 33 (58 %) | 24 (42 %) | 31.0 % |
| Saint-George | 62 (65 %) | 34 (35 %) | 26.5 % |
| Saint-Livres | 58 (51 %) | 56 (49 %) | 37.0 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 31 (53 %) | 27 (47 %) | 40.0 % |
| Saubraz | 29 (55 %) | 24 (45 %) | 39.7 % |
| Avenches | 294 (62 %) | 182 (38 %) | 29.9 % |
| Cudrefin | 122 (59 %) | 86 (41 %) | 37.0 % |
| Faoug | 62 (55 %) | 51 (45 %) | 31.8 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 279 (56 %) | 215 (44 %) | 36.5 % |
| Bettens | 52 (63 %) | 31 (37 %) | 43.1 % |
| Bournens | 51 (64 %) | 29 (36 %) | 46.6 % |
| Boussens | 96 (72 %) | 37 (28 %) | 34.5 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 55 (56 %) | 43 (44 %) | 48.0 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 24 (56 %) | 19 (44 %) | 57.7 % |
| Chevilly | 53 (78 %) | 15 (22 %) | 49.3 % |
| Cossonay | 298 (58 %) | 212 (42 %) | 37.4 % |
| Cuarnens | 70 (71 %) | 29 (29 %) | 41.4 % |
| Daillens | 80 (59 %) | 56 (41 %) | 35.9 % |
| Dizy | 17 (35 %) | 31 (65 %) | 49.0 % |
| Eclépens | 135 (63 %) | 79 (37 %) | 41.4 % |
| Ferreyres | 32 (65 %) | 17 (35 %) | 37.4 % |
| Gollion | 78 (66 %) | 41 (34 %) | 35.8 % |
| Grancy | 47 (54 %) | 40 (46 %) | 39.4 % |
| L'Isle | 100 (53 %) | 89 (47 %) | 33.5 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 36 (45 %) | 44 (55 %) | 41.1 % |
| Mauraz | 11 (55 %) | 9 (45 %) | 65.6 % |
| Mex (VD) | 102 (71 %) | 42 (29 %) | 41.7 % |
| Moiry | 34 (53 %) | 30 (47 %) | 49.2 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 47 (59 %) | 32 (41 %) | 36.3 % |
| Montricher | 99 (52 %) | 91 (48 %) | 39.8 % |
| Orny | 29 (54 %) | 25 (46 %) | 29.9 % |
| Penthalaz | 316 (67 %) | 156 (33 %) | 34.8 % |
| Penthaz | 172 (62 %) | 105 (38 %) | 35.3 % |
| Pompaples | 91 (54 %) | 77 (46 %) | 39.5 % |
| La Sarraz | 198 (59 %) | 139 (41 %) | 36.3 % |
| Senarclens | 74 (71 %) | 30 (29 %) | 52.3 % |
| Sullens | 185 (71 %) | 76 (29 %) | 47.7 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 155 (58 %) | 113 (42 %) | 39.7 % |
| Assens | 157 (60 %) | 105 (40 %) | 39.3 % |
| Bercher | 101 (59 %) | 69 (41 %) | 31.8 % |
| Bottens | 136 (66 %) | 71 (34 %) | 36.3 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 98 (75 %) | 33 (25 %) | 39.7 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 416 (70 %) | 180 (30 %) | 49.7 % |
| Echallens | 533 (63 %) | 313 (37 %) | 37.5 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 101 (53 %) | 91 (47 %) | 42.5 % |
| Etagnières | 112 (64 %) | 63 (36 %) | 38.8 % |
| Fey | 65 (61 %) | 42 (39 %) | 38.5 % |
| Froideville | 250 (61 %) | 161 (39 %) | 42.1 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 146 (59 %) | 103 (41 %) | 43.0 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 79 (66 %) | 40 (34 %) | 41.3 % |
| Pailly | 55 (61 %) | 35 (39 %) | 36.9 % |
| Penthéréaz | 39 (49 %) | 41 (51 %) | 38.5 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 83 (62 %) | 51 (38 %) | 39.0 % |
| Rueyres | 36 (71 %) | 15 (29 %) | 40.9 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 59 (48 %) | 63 (52 %) | 36.6 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 106 (57 %) | 79 (43 %) | 41.8 % |
| Vuarrens | 75 (65 %) | 40 (35 %) | 30.8 % |
| Montilliez | 134 (56 %) | 107 (44 %) | 35.4 % |
| Goumoëns | 121 (69 %) | 55 (31 %) | 37.2 % |
| Bonvillars | 65 (66 %) | 33 (34 %) | 39.7 % |
| Bullet | 86 (63 %) | 50 (37 %) | 33.4 % |
| Champagne | 77 (53 %) | 69 (47 %) | 37.5 % |
| Concise | 94 (54 %) | 79 (46 %) | 38.1 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 37 (62 %) | 23 (38 %) | 41.1 % |
| Fiez | 43 (48 %) | 46 (52 %) | 41.0 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 31 (69 %) | 14 (31 %) | 45.5 % |
| Giez | 67 (66 %) | 34 (34 %) | 41.3 % |
| Grandevent | 26 (51 %) | 25 (49 %) | 50.0 % |
| Grandson | 377 (61 %) | 246 (39 %) | 38.4 % |
| Mauborget | 12 (50 %) | 12 (50 %) | 34.3 % |
| Mutrux | 25 (66 %) | 13 (34 %) | 44.3 % |
| Novalles | 20 (67 %) | 10 (33 %) | 47.1 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 57 (65 %) | 31 (35 %) | 36.2 % |
| Provence | 20 (36 %) | 36 (64 %) | 24.5 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 549 (56 %) | 426 (44 %) | 33.9 % |
| Tévenon | 79 (46 %) | 91 (54 %) | 40.5 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 374 (63 %) | 215 (37 %) | 42.1 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 400 (57 %) | 306 (43 %) | 40.8 % |
| Crissier | 600 (64 %) | 338 (36 %) | 35.4 % |
| Epalinges | 1'142 (63 %) | 660 (37 %) | 40.8 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 189 (59 %) | 133 (41 %) | 47.9 % |
| Lausanne | 14'766 (57 %) | 11'250 (43 %) | 39.2 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 880 (67 %) | 439 (33 %) | 41.6 % |
| Paudex | 208 (63 %) | 122 (37 %) | 42.1 % |
| Prilly | 1'373 (62 %) | 830 (38 %) | 38.5 % |
| Pully | 2'690 (63 %) | 1'548 (37 %) | 42.2 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'448 (61 %) | 937 (39 %) | 35.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 447 (61 %) | 280 (39 %) | 39.8 % |
| Chexbres | 306 (66 %) | 156 (34 %) | 37.7 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 257 (67 %) | 125 (33 %) | 36.0 % |
| Lutry | 1'360 (64 %) | 768 (36 %) | 42.4 % |
| Puidoux | 273 (61 %) | 173 (39 %) | 36.3 % |
| Rivaz | 58 (62 %) | 36 (38 %) | 45.6 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 64 (57 %) | 48 (43 %) | 45.5 % |
| Savigny | 477 (58 %) | 339 (42 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 851 (62 %) | 516 (38 %) | 44.1 % |
| Aclens | 67 (66 %) | 35 (34 %) | 45.8 % |
| Bremblens | 65 (64 %) | 36 (36 %) | 44.7 % |
| Buchillon | 138 (69 %) | 62 (31 %) | 52.0 % |
| Bussigny | 853 (62 %) | 521 (38 %) | 36.9 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 614 (64 %) | 339 (36 %) | 41.4 % |
| Chigny | 50 (72 %) | 19 (28 %) | 56.2 % |
| Clarmont | 15 (38 %) | 24 (62 %) | 48.3 % |
| Denens | 84 (51 %) | 81 (49 %) | 47.0 % |
| Denges | 126 (62 %) | 77 (38 %) | 36.8 % |
| Echandens | 511 (57 %) | 380 (43 %) | 69.4 % |
| Echichens | 334 (62 %) | 205 (38 %) | 42.5 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 563 (37 %) | 953 (63 %) | 34.4 % |
| Etoy | 233 (60 %) | 154 (40 %) | 37.4 % |
| Lavigny | 99 (64 %) | 55 (36 %) | 48.7 % |
| Lonay | 296 (62 %) | 178 (38 %) | 43.0 % |
| Lully (VD) | 104 (65 %) | 57 (35 %) | 39.6 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 90 (60 %) | 60 (40 %) | 46.6 % |
| Morges | 1'884 (60 %) | 1'244 (40 %) | 40.9 % |
| Préverenges | 611 (64 %) | 342 (36 %) | 40.8 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 87 (68 %) | 41 (32 %) | 50.0 % |
| Saint-Prex | 574 (63 %) | 333 (37 %) | 42.2 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 595 (70 %) | 252 (30 %) | 47.4 % |
| Tolochenaz | 220 (61 %) | 142 (39 %) | 38.8 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 26 (70 %) | 11 (30 %) | 45.4 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 65 (66 %) | 33 (34 %) | 30.4 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 70 (62 %) | 43 (38 %) | 38.7 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 114 (64 %) | 63 (36 %) | 46.7 % |
| Vullierens | 74 (62 %) | 45 (38 %) | 47.5 % |
| Yens | 137 (55 %) | 111 (45 %) | 39.5 % |
| Hautemorges | 455 (55 %) | 374 (45 %) | 41.8 % |
| Boulens | 45 (63 %) | 26 (37 %) | 52.6 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 25 (58 %) | 18 (42 %) | 31.0 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 49 (72 %) | 19 (28 %) | 44.2 % |
| Curtilles | 69 (70 %) | 29 (30 %) | 46.3 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 46 (71 %) | 19 (29 %) | 38.8 % |
| Hermenches | 49 (68 %) | 23 (32 %) | 38.1 % |
| Lovatens | 12 (33 %) | 24 (67 %) | 39.6 % |
| Lucens | 386 (63 %) | 229 (37 %) | 41.9 % |
| Moudon | 372 (55 %) | 302 (45 %) | 32.1 % |
| Ogens | 42 (49 %) | 43 (51 %) | 52.4 % |
| Prévonloup | 20 (63 %) | 12 (38 %) | 33.0 % |
| Rossenges | 13 (57 %) | 10 (43 %) | 58.5 % |
| Syens | 26 (72 %) | 10 (28 %) | 44.4 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 20 (51 %) | 19 (49 %) | 45.2 % |
| Vucherens | 63 (64 %) | 35 (36 %) | 33.8 % |
| Montanaire | 335 (61 %) | 210 (39 %) | 43.6 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 17 (59 %) | 12 (41 %) | 41.4 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 257 (64 %) | 146 (36 %) | 39.6 % |
| Bassins | 121 (59 %) | 84 (41 %) | 44.5 % |
| Begnins | 159 (59 %) | 112 (41 %) | 35.1 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 94 (75 %) | 32 (25 %) | 35.6 % |
| Borex | 86 (59 %) | 61 (41 %) | 32.1 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 115 (77 %) | 35 (23 %) | 30.9 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 61 (69 %) | 28 (31 %) | 38.9 % |
| Chéserex | 119 (70 %) | 51 (30 %) | 30.5 % |
| Coinsins | 42 (66 %) | 22 (34 %) | 28.9 % |
| Commugny | 262 (68 %) | 126 (32 %) | 33.0 % |
| Coppet | 255 (68 %) | 118 (32 %) | 35.4 % |
| Crans (VD) | 228 (59 %) | 157 (41 %) | 35.9 % |
| Crassier | 90 (63 %) | 52 (37 %) | 38.3 % |
| Duillier | 93 (52 %) | 86 (48 %) | 33.2 % |
| Eysins | 112 (65 %) | 61 (35 %) | 34.2 % |
| Founex | 282 (72 %) | 108 (28 %) | 35.1 % |
| Genolier | 219 (70 %) | 96 (30 %) | 36.5 % |
| Gingins | 129 (69 %) | 59 (31 %) | 33.2 % |
| Givrins | 116 (67 %) | 57 (33 %) | 34.5 % |
| Gland | 967 (64 %) | 544 (36 %) | 33.8 % |
| Grens | 53 (65 %) | 28 (35 %) | 48.6 % |
| Mies | 146 (65 %) | 79 (35 %) | 31.5 % |
| Nyon | 1'540 (57 %) | 1'154 (43 %) | 34.7 % |
| Prangins | 358 (60 %) | 234 (40 %) | 35.9 % |
| La Rippe | 109 (66 %) | 55 (34 %) | 32.2 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 149 (60 %) | 99 (40 %) | 28.7 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 68 (67 %) | 34 (33 %) | 43.8 % |
| Tannay | 142 (64 %) | 79 (36 %) | 36.0 % |
| Trélex | 153 (56 %) | 119 (44 %) | 43.8 % |
| Le Vaud | 104 (54 %) | 87 (46 %) | 36.1 % |
| Vich | 75 (64 %) | 42 (36 %) | 30.8 % |
| L'Abergement | 31 (61 %) | 20 (39 %) | 34.9 % |
| Agiez | 32 (59 %) | 22 (41 %) | 34.1 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 74 (50 %) | 73 (50 %) | 42.4 % |
| Ballaigues | 150 (56 %) | 120 (44 %) | 48.5 % |
| Baulmes | 137 (55 %) | 112 (45 %) | 43.5 % |
| Bavois | 70 (52 %) | 65 (48 %) | 29.5 % |
| Bofflens | 39 (56 %) | 31 (44 %) | 60.5 % |
| Bretonnières | 30 (48 %) | 32 (52 %) | 44.0 % |
| Chavornay | 339 (60 %) | 222 (40 %) | 29.6 % |
| Les Clées | 38 (70 %) | 16 (30 %) | 49.5 % |
| Croy | 53 (61 %) | 34 (39 %) | 47.7 % |
| Juriens | 38 (64 %) | 21 (36 %) | 35.8 % |
| Lignerolle | 49 (57 %) | 37 (43 %) | 40.5 % |
| Montcherand | 51 (54 %) | 43 (46 %) | 36.9 % |
| Orbe | 482 (56 %) | 382 (44 %) | 34.0 % |
| La Praz | 27 (57 %) | 20 (43 %) | 47.2 % |
| Premier | 44 (54 %) | 38 (46 %) | 54.3 % |
| Rances | 83 (68 %) | 39 (32 %) | 41.6 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 42 (41 %) | 61 (59 %) | 40.8 % |
| Sergey | 10 (34 %) | 19 (66 %) | 47.1 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 51 (50 %) | 50 (50 %) | 32.2 % |
| Vallorbe | 377 (58 %) | 277 (42 %) | 36.2 % |
| Vaulion | 58 (57 %) | 44 (43 %) | 34.8 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 51 (59 %) | 35 (41 %) | 37.9 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 65 (59 %) | 45 (41 %) | 38.6 % |
| Maracon | 67 (53 %) | 59 (47 %) | 47.1 % |
| Montpreveyres | 41 (47 %) | 46 (53 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ropraz | 57 (66 %) | 29 (34 %) | 37.6 % |
| Servion | 234 (62 %) | 146 (38 %) | 37.9 % |
| Vulliens | 57 (58 %) | 42 (42 %) | 36.8 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 198 (60 %) | 132 (40 %) | 43.7 % |
| Oron | 472 (53 %) | 417 (47 %) | 35.4 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 303 (59 %) | 212 (41 %) | 39.5 % |
| Champtauroz | 9 (27 %) | 24 (73 %) | 41.0 % |
| Chevroux | 45 (48 %) | 49 (52 %) | 37.4 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 240 (67 %) | 118 (33 %) | 33.3 % |
| Grandcour | 117 (64 %) | 67 (36 %) | 33.8 % |
| Henniez | 32 (52 %) | 30 (48 %) | 34.2 % |
| Missy | 43 (59 %) | 30 (41 %) | 38.1 % |
| Payerne | 897 (65 %) | 489 (35 %) | 32.6 % |
| Trey | 42 (52 %) | 39 (48 %) | 54.8 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 19 (46 %) | 22 (54 %) | 50.0 % |
| Villarzel | 74 (60 %) | 50 (40 %) | 46.7 % |
| Valbroye | 399 (60 %) | 263 (40 %) | 41.5 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 276 (52 %) | 254 (48 %) | 28.0 % |
| Rossinière | 47 (61 %) | 30 (39 %) | 26.2 % |
| Rougemont | 66 (50 %) | 66 (50 %) | 21.4 % |
| Allaman | 63 (63 %) | 37 (37 %) | 44.1 % |
| Bursinel | 38 (58 %) | 28 (42 %) | 31.3 % |
| Bursins | 77 (62 %) | 48 (38 %) | 39.4 % |
| Burtigny | 42 (56 %) | 33 (44 %) | 37.9 % |
| Dully | 70 (70 %) | 30 (30 %) | 42.4 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 81 (60 %) | 55 (40 %) | 53.1 % |
| Gilly | 121 (62 %) | 75 (38 %) | 44.2 % |
| Luins | 38 (58 %) | 27 (42 %) | 33.5 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 250 (66 %) | 129 (34 %) | 40.9 % |
| Perroy | 174 (63 %) | 102 (37 %) | 41.1 % |
| Rolle | 382 (58 %) | 280 (42 %) | 35.8 % |
| Tartegnin | 27 (48 %) | 29 (52 %) | 48.4 % |
| Vinzel | 31 (60 %) | 21 (40 %) | 36.5 % |
| L'Abbaye | 139 (53 %) | 124 (47 %) | 33.0 % |
| Le Chenit | 497 (53 %) | 447 (47 %) | 37.1 % |
| Le Lieu | 109 (52 %) | 101 (48 %) | 40.1 % |
| Chardonne | 366 (65 %) | 194 (35 %) | 37.1 % |
| Corseaux | 387 (66 %) | 203 (34 %) | 42.5 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 379 (58 %) | 276 (42 %) | 37.1 % |
| Jongny | 246 (67 %) | 119 (33 %) | 44.6 % |
| Montreux | 1'901 (63 %) | 1'098 (37 %) | 28.4 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'557 (65 %) | 845 (35 %) | 39.0 % |
| Vevey | 1'624 (57 %) | 1'206 (43 %) | 37.1 % |
| Veytaux | 122 (65 %) | 66 (35 %) | 35.1 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 1'371 (68 %) | 640 (32 %) | 38.5 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 41 (69 %) | 18 (31 %) | 38.0 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 45 (69 %) | 20 (31 %) | 52.0 % |
| Chamblon | 59 (60 %) | 40 (40 %) | 34.4 % |
| Champvent | 97 (61 %) | 62 (39 %) | 51.9 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 27 (54 %) | 23 (46 %) | 34.4 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 33 (80 %) | 8 (20 %) | 60.0 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 105 (62 %) | 64 (38 %) | 46.2 % |
| Cronay | 70 (69 %) | 32 (31 %) | 49.1 % |
| Cuarny | 25 (66 %) | 13 (34 %) | 35.8 % |
| Démoret | 29 (69 %) | 13 (31 %) | 52.4 % |
| Donneloye | 119 (57 %) | 91 (43 %) | 49.3 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 31 (58 %) | 22 (42 %) | 32.0 % |
| Mathod | 69 (62 %) | 43 (38 %) | 42.2 % |
| Molondin | 34 (62 %) | 21 (38 %) | 42.3 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 94 (57 %) | 72 (43 %) | 44.0 % |
| Oppens | 36 (68 %) | 17 (32 %) | 48.2 % |
| Orges | 47 (73 %) | 17 (27 %) | 47.6 % |
| Orzens | 44 (61 %) | 28 (39 %) | 51.0 % |
| Pomy | 95 (63 %) | 57 (38 %) | 42.0 % |
| Rovray | 35 (64 %) | 20 (36 %) | 60.4 % |
| Suchy | 68 (74 %) | 24 (26 %) | 45.1 % |
| Suscévaz | 29 (46 %) | 34 (54 %) | 53.3 % |
| Treycovagnes | 61 (76 %) | 19 (24 %) | 30.9 % |
| Ursins | 34 (64 %) | 19 (36 %) | 44.6 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 79 (55 %) | 64 (45 %) | 43.1 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 41 (77 %) | 12 (23 %) | 41.0 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 10 (67 %) | 5 (33 %) | 45.7 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 19 (73 %) | 7 (27 %) | 38.9 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 2'820 (59 %) | 1'955 (41 %) | 38.3 % |
| Yvonand | 340 (59 %) | 239 (41 %) | 42.7 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.