Package of measures to support the media
Popular vote of Feb 13, 2022 · Optional referendum · No. 654Loi fédérale sur un train de mesures en faveur des médias
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 45.4 %
- Turnout
- 44.1 %
- Yes
- 1'084'802 (45 %)
- No
- 1'303'644 (55 %)
- Eligible voters
- 5'532'520
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Train de mesures en faveur des médias (20.038)
In the Federal Gazette: Message sur le train de mesures en faveur des médias, May 26, 2020, Loi fédérale sur un train de mesures en faveur des médias, Jun 29, 2021
Put into force by: Loi fédérale sur la radio et la télévision (LRTV)
Laws changed: Federal Act on Radio and Television
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 115 (61 %) : 75 (39 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 28 (64 %) : 10 (23 %), 6 (14 %) abstentions
- Recommend yes
- EVP, GLP, Grüne, PdA, SP, Die Mitte
- Recommend no
- EDU, FDP, SVP, Lega
- Free vote
- SD
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Gewerkschaftsbund, VPOD, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: economiesuisse, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 202'979 (45 %) | 245'079 (55 %) | 47.5 % |
| Bern | 139'257 (42 %) | 192'393 (58 %) | 45.5 % |
| Lucerne | 57'201 (45 %) | 70'006 (55 %) | 45.9 % |
| Uri | 5'035 (51 %) | 4'929 (49 %) | 37.6 % |
| Schwyz | 17'117 (34 %) | 33'437 (66 %) | 47.5 % |
| Obwalden | 4'608 (37 %) | 7'783 (63 %) | 46.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 5'842 (39 %) | 9'219 (61 %) | 48.2 % |
| Glarus | 4'729 (41 %) | 6'860 (59 %) | 44.2 % |
| Zug | 15'703 (40 %) | 23'702 (60 %) | 50.6 % |
| Fribourg | 46'177 (57 %) | 34'262 (43 %) | 38.9 % |
| Solothurn | 30'027 (40 %) | 45'370 (60 %) | 41.9 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 29'845 (55 %) | 24'168 (45 %) | 48.6 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 35'451 (44 %) | 45'356 (56 %) | 43.8 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'463 (38 %) | 19'952 (62 %) | 66.1 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 6'481 (36 %) | 11'516 (64 %) | 46.4 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'606 (34 %) | 3'174 (66 %) | 40.2 % |
| St. Gallen | 49'475 (36 %) | 89'511 (64 %) | 42.8 % |
| Graubünden | 26'424 (47 %) | 29'435 (53 %) | 40.4 % |
| Aargau | 72'206 (40 %) | 109'726 (60 %) | 42.0 % |
| Thurgau | 24'849 (34 %) | 47'415 (66 %) | 42.0 % |
| Ticino | 44'712 (47 %) | 50'115 (53 %) | 43.6 % |
| Vaud | 109'522 (57 %) | 82'327 (43 %) | 42.5 % |
| Valais | 43'329 (47 %) | 49'445 (53 %) | 41.9 % |
| Neuchâtel | 26'819 (63 %) | 15'650 (37 %) | 38.4 % |
| Geneva | 60'535 (57 %) | 46'102 (43 %) | 40.7 % |
| Jura | 12'410 (65 %) | 6'712 (35 %) | 36.2 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 551 (37 %) | 933 (63 %) | 45.5 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 122 (33 %) | 243 (67 %) | 47.6 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 439 (39 %) | 679 (61 %) | 46.0 % |
| Kallnach | 254 (33 %) | 521 (67 %) | 46.1 % |
| Kappelen | 154 (30 %) | 360 (70 %) | 47.1 % |
| Lyss | 1'642 (38 %) | 2'656 (62 %) | 40.7 % |
| Meikirch | 477 (45 %) | 587 (55 %) | 54.4 % |
| Radelfingen | 173 (38 %) | 283 (62 %) | 45.7 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 330 (37 %) | 573 (63 %) | 42.3 % |
| Schüpfen | 592 (43 %) | 783 (57 %) | 47.5 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 388 (34 %) | 747 (66 %) | 45.4 % |
| Aarwangen | 465 (34 %) | 919 (66 %) | 43.3 % |
| Auswil | 47 (28 %) | 121 (72 %) | 44.2 % |
| Bannwil | 88 (36 %) | 159 (64 %) | 47.0 % |
| Bleienbach | 77 (26 %) | 222 (74 %) | 49.9 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 25 (28 %) | 65 (72 %) | 54.2 % |
| Gondiswil | 72 (30 %) | 168 (70 %) | 40.3 % |
| Langenthal | 1'805 (42 %) | 2'538 (58 %) | 42.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 257 (35 %) | 469 (65 %) | 40.2 % |
| Madiswil | 392 (33 %) | 788 (67 %) | 45.9 % |
| Melchnau | 164 (36 %) | 294 (64 %) | 41.7 % |
| Oeschenbach | 16 (24 %) | 51 (76 %) | 31.9 % |
| Reisiswil | 20 (29 %) | 49 (71 %) | 43.7 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 438 (35 %) | 812 (65 %) | 43.4 % |
| Rohrbach | 141 (28 %) | 354 (72 %) | 38.8 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 33 (25 %) | 98 (75 %) | 41.8 % |
| Rütschelen | 51 (25 %) | 153 (75 %) | 47.0 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 54 (30 %) | 125 (70 %) | 43.0 % |
| Thunstetten | 267 (30 %) | 636 (70 %) | 39.3 % |
| Ursenbach | 63 (23 %) | 207 (77 %) | 38.4 % |
| Wynau | 102 (27 %) | 279 (73 %) | 36.9 % |
| Bern | 27'600 (64 %) | 15'345 (36 %) | 49.6 % |
| Bolligen | 1'247 (46 %) | 1'488 (54 %) | 58.2 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 1'015 (56 %) | 800 (44 %) | 57.8 % |
| Kirchlindach | 624 (45 %) | 762 (55 %) | 57.2 % |
| Köniz | 7'033 (51 %) | 6'822 (49 %) | 50.0 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 2'433 (47 %) | 2'790 (53 %) | 56.9 % |
| Oberbalm | 90 (28 %) | 227 (72 %) | 44.8 % |
| Stettlen | 445 (38 %) | 737 (62 %) | 51.7 % |
| Vechigen | 907 (42 %) | 1'276 (58 %) | 50.8 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'845 (48 %) | 2'015 (52 %) | 55.8 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'495 (44 %) | 1'876 (56 %) | 49.3 % |
| Ittigen | 1'432 (44 %) | 1'803 (56 %) | 46.0 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'906 (46 %) | 2'220 (54 %) | 41.1 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 5'766 (53 %) | 5'083 (47 %) | 35.5 % |
| Evilard | 487 (52 %) | 441 (48 %) | 50.3 % |
| Arch | 110 (20 %) | 432 (80 %) | 42.1 % |
| Büetigen | 80 (27 %) | 213 (73 %) | 43.1 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 378 (35 %) | 697 (65 %) | 43.5 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 99 (32 %) | 214 (68 %) | 43.9 % |
| Dotzigen | 157 (33 %) | 326 (67 %) | 43.6 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 416 (31 %) | 915 (69 %) | 41.5 % |
| Leuzigen | 111 (31 %) | 242 (69 %) | 36.7 % |
| Meinisberg | 135 (34 %) | 259 (66 %) | 41.5 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 112 (33 %) | 224 (67 %) | 47.8 % |
| Pieterlen | 284 (31 %) | 644 (69 %) | 34.9 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 68 (28 %) | 175 (72 %) | 38.4 % |
| Wengi | 70 (35 %) | 131 (65 %) | 42.2 % |
| Aefligen | 91 (27 %) | 251 (73 %) | 41.0 % |
| Alchenstorf | 51 (25 %) | 154 (75 %) | 42.2 % |
| Bäriswil | 148 (35 %) | 276 (65 %) | 52.5 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'255 (45 %) | 2'781 (55 %) | 43.9 % |
| Ersigen | 250 (34 %) | 489 (66 %) | 45.5 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 236 (24 %) | 742 (76 %) | 37.1 % |
| Heimiswil | 133 (25 %) | 402 (75 %) | 40.1 % |
| Hindelbank | 271 (33 %) | 543 (67 %) | 41.9 % |
| Höchstetten | 31 (21 %) | 118 (79 %) | 40.7 % |
| Kernenried | 53 (28 %) | 137 (72 %) | 45.5 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 678 (36 %) | 1'207 (64 %) | 45.4 % |
| Koppigen | 244 (33 %) | 503 (67 %) | 44.6 % |
| Krauchthal | 241 (30 %) | 573 (70 %) | 43.9 % |
| Lyssach | 136 (26 %) | 386 (74 %) | 47.2 % |
| Oberburg | 205 (24 %) | 642 (76 %) | 43.1 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 173 (32 %) | 368 (68 %) | 35.6 % |
| Rumendingen | 11 (41 %) | 16 (59 %) | 47.5 % |
| Rüti bei Lyssach | 17 (28 %) | 43 (72 %) | 46.3 % |
| Willadingen | 30 (30 %) | 71 (70 %) | 58.7 % |
| Wynigen | 249 (31 %) | 563 (69 %) | 47.8 % |
| Corgémont | 224 (42 %) | 305 (58 %) | 45.4 % |
| Cormoret | 90 (51 %) | 86 (49 %) | 47.5 % |
| Cortébert | 85 (42 %) | 117 (58 %) | 42.1 % |
| Courtelary | 192 (48 %) | 208 (52 %) | 42.3 % |
| La Ferrière | 86 (56 %) | 68 (44 %) | 37.4 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 17 (45 %) | 21 (55 %) | 36.9 % |
| Orvin | 145 (41 %) | 206 (59 %) | 39.0 % |
| Renan (BE) | 127 (46 %) | 150 (54 %) | 39.4 % |
| Romont (BE) | 31 (44 %) | 40 (56 %) | 44.1 % |
| Saint-Imier | 645 (56 %) | 509 (44 %) | 39.8 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 171 (38 %) | 274 (62 %) | 35.5 % |
| Sonvilier | 133 (43 %) | 173 (57 %) | 36.9 % |
| Tramelan | 651 (51 %) | 631 (49 %) | 40.4 % |
| Villeret | 127 (51 %) | 123 (49 %) | 39.2 % |
| Sauge | 94 (40 %) | 142 (60 %) | 39.6 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 213 (43 %) | 278 (57 %) | 37.4 % |
| Brüttelen | 55 (29 %) | 133 (71 %) | 45.2 % |
| Erlach | 188 (42 %) | 255 (58 %) | 47.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 52 (34 %) | 101 (66 %) | 45.5 % |
| Gals | 77 (31 %) | 168 (69 %) | 41.0 % |
| Gampelen | 106 (42 %) | 145 (58 %) | 39.1 % |
| Ins | 508 (44 %) | 652 (56 %) | 49.0 % |
| Lüscherz | 57 (30 %) | 135 (70 %) | 42.9 % |
| Müntschemier | 149 (34 %) | 288 (66 %) | 49.5 % |
| Siselen | 68 (34 %) | 134 (66 %) | 43.8 % |
| Treiten | 43 (28 %) | 110 (72 %) | 47.9 % |
| Tschugg | 72 (41 %) | 102 (59 %) | 53.7 % |
| Vinelz | 115 (32 %) | 239 (68 %) | 51.7 % |
| Bätterkinden | 470 (41 %) | 682 (59 %) | 45.0 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 733 (38 %) | 1'218 (62 %) | 48.7 % |
| Jegenstorf | 871 (40 %) | 1'320 (60 %) | 51.8 % |
| Iffwil | 70 (44 %) | 88 (56 %) | 50.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 80 (32 %) | 167 (68 %) | 53.8 % |
| Moosseedorf | 436 (39 %) | 684 (61 %) | 42.2 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'311 (43 %) | 1'711 (57 %) | 44.0 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 618 (38 %) | 993 (62 %) | 39.6 % |
| Utzenstorf | 518 (34 %) | 1'003 (66 %) | 45.6 % |
| Wiggiswil | 28 (33 %) | 57 (67 %) | 52.1 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 91 (31 %) | 203 (69 %) | 39.6 % |
| Zielebach | 16 (15 %) | 89 (85 %) | 40.1 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 93 (39 %) | 145 (61 %) | 55.5 % |
| Adelboden | 407 (31 %) | 893 (69 %) | 49.6 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 303 (34 %) | 576 (66 %) | 49.8 % |
| Frutigen | 898 (34 %) | 1'763 (66 %) | 50.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 63 (25 %) | 192 (75 %) | 40.1 % |
| Kandersteg | 209 (47 %) | 239 (53 %) | 50.0 % |
| Krattigen | 177 (44 %) | 227 (56 %) | 45.6 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 400 (32 %) | 832 (68 %) | 44.2 % |
| Beatenberg | 130 (30 %) | 303 (70 %) | 48.1 % |
| Bönigen | 320 (38 %) | 518 (62 %) | 44.2 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 369 (35 %) | 674 (65 %) | 43.7 % |
| Brienzwiler | 66 (38 %) | 110 (63 %) | 45.3 % |
| Därligen | 40 (38 %) | 66 (62 %) | 35.6 % |
| Grindelwald | 295 (31 %) | 647 (69 %) | 36.6 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 49 (32 %) | 102 (68 %) | 47.1 % |
| Gündlischwand | 36 (32 %) | 78 (68 %) | 50.4 % |
| Habkern | 67 (27 %) | 184 (73 %) | 49.7 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 50 (24 %) | 160 (76 %) | 49.0 % |
| Interlaken | 716 (43 %) | 950 (57 %) | 48.5 % |
| Iseltwald | 61 (40 %) | 90 (60 %) | 46.4 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 239 (38 %) | 392 (62 %) | 43.7 % |
| Leissigen | 114 (31 %) | 255 (69 %) | 44.4 % |
| Lütschental | 15 (25 %) | 44 (75 %) | 33.1 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 461 (40 %) | 685 (60 %) | 41.9 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 40 (32 %) | 84 (68 %) | 44.4 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 52 (31 %) | 116 (69 %) | 44.6 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 257 (34 %) | 504 (66 %) | 39.0 % |
| Saxeten | 7 (21 %) | 27 (79 %) | 38.0 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 78 (35 %) | 148 (65 %) | 46.6 % |
| Unterseen | 808 (42 %) | 1'102 (58 %) | 47.2 % |
| Wilderswil | 252 (32 %) | 531 (68 %) | 41.2 % |
| Arni (BE) | 65 (19 %) | 283 (81 %) | 45.3 % |
| Biglen | 187 (29 %) | 469 (71 %) | 46.0 % |
| Bowil | 104 (24 %) | 329 (76 %) | 39.6 % |
| Brenzikofen | 49 (26 %) | 143 (74 %) | 50.0 % |
| Freimettigen | 31 (19 %) | 129 (81 %) | 47.5 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 446 (29 %) | 1'110 (71 %) | 49.4 % |
| Häutligen | 15 (14 %) | 92 (86 %) | 50.7 % |
| Herbligen | 85 (42 %) | 119 (58 %) | 45.3 % |
| Kiesen | 133 (36 %) | 234 (64 %) | 50.1 % |
| Konolfingen | 603 (31 %) | 1'374 (69 %) | 48.5 % |
| Landiswil | 37 (16 %) | 201 (84 %) | 43.8 % |
| Linden | 75 (16 %) | 391 (84 %) | 43.1 % |
| Mirchel | 48 (26 %) | 138 (74 %) | 38.7 % |
| Münsingen | 2'194 (46 %) | 2'561 (54 %) | 50.7 % |
| Niederhünigen | 72 (29 %) | 179 (71 %) | 47.2 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 354 (27 %) | 934 (73 %) | 47.2 % |
| Oberthal | 42 (18 %) | 189 (82 %) | 37.5 % |
| Oppligen | 70 (31 %) | 156 (69 %) | 45.0 % |
| Rubigen | 447 (39 %) | 687 (61 %) | 50.5 % |
| Walkringen | 139 (24 %) | 442 (76 %) | 41.2 % |
| Worb | 1'683 (43 %) | 2'229 (57 %) | 48.2 % |
| Zäziwil | 143 (22 %) | 503 (78 %) | 42.6 % |
| Allmendingen | 91 (36 %) | 160 (64 %) | 58.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 544 (37 %) | 913 (63 %) | 43.8 % |
| Ferenbalm | 144 (33 %) | 291 (67 %) | 46.3 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 207 (40 %) | 311 (60 %) | 53.0 % |
| Gurbrü | 37 (38 %) | 61 (62 %) | 50.5 % |
| Kriechenwil | 47 (33 %) | 95 (67 %) | 40.6 % |
| Laupen | 472 (45 %) | 587 (55 %) | 45.9 % |
| Mühleberg | 415 (39 %) | 662 (61 %) | 47.5 % |
| Münchenwiler | 53 (39 %) | 82 (61 %) | 37.6 % |
| Neuenegg | 589 (36 %) | 1'036 (64 %) | 41.3 % |
| Wileroltigen | 45 (31 %) | 102 (69 %) | 51.8 % |
| Belprahon | 66 (63 %) | 38 (37 %) | 46.4 % |
| Champoz | 10 (14 %) | 63 (86 %) | 60.6 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 35 (47 %) | 39 (53 %) | 44.6 % |
| Court | 141 (42 %) | 197 (58 %) | 34.1 % |
| Crémines | 72 (46 %) | 83 (54 %) | 42.6 % |
| Eschert | 35 (32 %) | 74 (68 %) | 40.6 % |
| Grandval | 53 (50 %) | 54 (50 %) | 39.6 % |
| Loveresse | 51 (41 %) | 72 (59 %) | 46.1 % |
| Perrefitte | 59 (42 %) | 83 (58 %) | 45.6 % |
| Reconvilier | 290 (43 %) | 383 (57 %) | 44.4 % |
| Roches (BE) | 21 (40 %) | 31 (60 %) | 36.1 % |
| Saicourt | 83 (38 %) | 138 (62 %) | 47.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 18 (32 %) | 39 (68 %) | 46.8 % |
| Schelten | 15 (58 %) | 11 (42 %) | 37.8 % |
| Seehof | 5 (22 %) | 18 (78 %) | 37.5 % |
| Sorvilier | 37 (43 %) | 49 (57 %) | 40.9 % |
| Tavannes | 363 (50 %) | 369 (50 %) | 35.0 % |
| Rebévelier | 8 (35 %) | 15 (65 %) | 69.7 % |
| Petit-Val | 83 (45 %) | 100 (55 %) | 56.9 % |
| Valbirse | 441 (42 %) | 600 (58 %) | 40.5 % |
| La Neuveville | 620 (55 %) | 508 (45 %) | 42.7 % |
| Nods | 108 (44 %) | 140 (56 %) | 41.3 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 304 (50 %) | 299 (50 %) | 38.8 % |
| Aegerten | 228 (37 %) | 396 (63 %) | 41.1 % |
| Bellmund | 252 (39 %) | 399 (61 %) | 52.1 % |
| Brügg | 457 (42 %) | 643 (58 %) | 40.3 % |
| Bühl | 57 (37 %) | 98 (63 %) | 41.0 % |
| Epsach | 41 (31 %) | 90 (69 %) | 50.4 % |
| Hagneck | 36 (24 %) | 115 (76 %) | 47.4 % |
| Hermrigen | 39 (38 %) | 64 (62 %) | 41.2 % |
| Jens | 94 (34 %) | 185 (66 %) | 54.3 % |
| Ipsach | 536 (41 %) | 784 (59 %) | 47.1 % |
| Ligerz | 95 (41 %) | 136 (59 %) | 56.2 % |
| Merzligen | 70 (41 %) | 101 (59 %) | 51.8 % |
| Mörigen | 122 (34 %) | 242 (66 %) | 51.6 % |
| Nidau | 804 (46 %) | 927 (54 %) | 39.0 % |
| Orpund | 245 (31 %) | 536 (69 %) | 38.3 % |
| Port | 468 (37 %) | 793 (63 %) | 46.9 % |
| Safnern | 211 (32 %) | 457 (68 %) | 45.7 % |
| Scheuren | 45 (26 %) | 129 (74 %) | 47.2 % |
| Schwadernau | 33 (14 %) | 199 (86 %) | 46.0 % |
| Studen (BE) | 242 (29 %) | 580 (71 %) | 40.1 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 177 (38 %) | 283 (62 %) | 45.7 % |
| Täuffelen | 428 (37 %) | 719 (63 %) | 49.3 % |
| Walperswil | 97 (30 %) | 230 (70 %) | 42.4 % |
| Worben | 277 (34 %) | 531 (66 %) | 44.4 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 210 (44 %) | 272 (56 %) | 52.2 % |
| Därstetten | 54 (18 %) | 238 (82 %) | 44.4 % |
| Diemtigen | 210 (30 %) | 496 (70 %) | 38.7 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 167 (29 %) | 411 (71 %) | 42.4 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 108 (32 %) | 229 (68 %) | 51.0 % |
| Reutigen | 161 (34 %) | 311 (66 %) | 47.4 % |
| Spiez | 2'072 (43 %) | 2'717 (57 %) | 49.0 % |
| Wimmis | 287 (33 %) | 580 (67 %) | 45.3 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 103 (30 %) | 238 (70 %) | 41.4 % |
| Guttannen | 37 (37 %) | 62 (63 %) | 47.1 % |
| Hasliberg | 105 (32 %) | 219 (68 %) | 39.2 % |
| Innertkirchen | 92 (28 %) | 242 (72 %) | 38.3 % |
| Meiringen | 441 (34 %) | 846 (66 %) | 41.1 % |
| Schattenhalb | 52 (30 %) | 119 (70 %) | 40.0 % |
| Boltigen | 112 (29 %) | 273 (71 %) | 40.2 % |
| Lenk | 269 (36 %) | 477 (64 %) | 43.0 % |
| St. Stephan | 131 (26 %) | 366 (74 %) | 49.1 % |
| Zweisimmen | 403 (40 %) | 606 (60 %) | 44.7 % |
| Gsteig | 163 (48 %) | 178 (52 %) | 50.1 % |
| Lauenen | 110 (41 %) | 160 (59 %) | 44.3 % |
| Saanen | 941 (49 %) | 999 (51 %) | 46.9 % |
| Guggisberg | 133 (28 %) | 334 (72 %) | 36.1 % |
| Rüschegg | 143 (27 %) | 389 (73 %) | 36.7 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 960 (40 %) | 1'435 (60 %) | 43.8 % |
| Belp | 1'476 (37 %) | 2'496 (63 %) | 48.7 % |
| Burgistein | 121 (31 %) | 264 (69 %) | 41.9 % |
| Gerzensee | 152 (34 %) | 293 (66 %) | 49.1 % |
| Gurzelen | 94 (30 %) | 221 (70 %) | 47.4 % |
| Jaberg | 41 (35 %) | 76 (65 %) | 48.8 % |
| Kaufdorf | 180 (42 %) | 252 (58 %) | 55.3 % |
| Kehrsatz | 564 (44 %) | 719 (56 %) | 47.5 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 233 (34 %) | 462 (66 %) | 47.7 % |
| Riggisberg | 313 (30 %) | 738 (70 %) | 43.6 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 198 (28 %) | 513 (72 %) | 48.8 % |
| Seftigen | 252 (33 %) | 512 (67 %) | 46.9 % |
| Toffen | 345 (35 %) | 637 (65 %) | 51.9 % |
| Uttigen | 308 (37 %) | 526 (63 %) | 50.6 % |
| Wattenwil | 293 (29 %) | 725 (71 %) | 42.3 % |
| Wald (BE) | 218 (32 %) | 461 (68 %) | 49.6 % |
| Thurnen | 335 (41 %) | 492 (59 %) | 52.6 % |
| Eggiwil | 101 (14 %) | 634 (86 %) | 36.3 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 785 (25 %) | 2'341 (75 %) | 42.3 % |
| Lauperswil | 136 (15 %) | 752 (85 %) | 39.3 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 66 (16 %) | 343 (84 %) | 40.2 % |
| Rüderswil | 149 (20 %) | 603 (80 %) | 37.8 % |
| Schangnau | 42 (14 %) | 257 (86 %) | 38.4 % |
| Signau | 187 (20 %) | 771 (80 %) | 43.6 % |
| Trub | 81 (19 %) | 350 (81 %) | 30.9 % |
| Trubschachen | 97 (20 %) | 383 (80 %) | 41.6 % |
| Amsoldingen | 113 (37 %) | 191 (63 %) | 47.3 % |
| Blumenstein | 118 (28 %) | 311 (72 %) | 41.5 % |
| Buchholterberg | 105 (19 %) | 455 (81 %) | 44.4 % |
| Eriz | 34 (15 %) | 191 (85 %) | 51.1 % |
| Fahrni | 72 (25 %) | 214 (75 %) | 44.4 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 88 (32 %) | 186 (68 %) | 50.7 % |
| Heimberg | 682 (32 %) | 1'445 (68 %) | 42.8 % |
| Hilterfingen | 707 (43 %) | 937 (57 %) | 52.0 % |
| Homberg | 43 (24 %) | 139 (76 %) | 47.5 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 17 (21 %) | 63 (79 %) | 46.1 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 424 (40 %) | 631 (60 %) | 55.3 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 13 (9 %) | 127 (91 %) | 36.4 % |
| Pohlern | 21 (27 %) | 57 (73 %) | 41.7 % |
| Sigriswil | 643 (32 %) | 1'364 (68 %) | 50.7 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'222 (38 %) | 3'638 (62 %) | 49.0 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 15 (20 %) | 59 (80 %) | 50.0 % |
| Thierachern | 273 (31 %) | 604 (69 %) | 46.6 % |
| Thun | 6'054 (44 %) | 7'859 (56 %) | 44.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 59 (23 %) | 203 (77 %) | 47.1 % |
| Uetendorf | 759 (36 %) | 1'331 (64 %) | 46.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 81 (23 %) | 268 (77 %) | 41.0 % |
| Wachseldorn | 8 (10 %) | 76 (90 %) | 47.5 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 102 (36 %) | 178 (64 %) | 46.4 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 109 (26 %) | 314 (74 %) | 43.7 % |
| Dürrenroth | 86 (24 %) | 269 (76 %) | 41.6 % |
| Eriswil | 128 (32 %) | 266 (68 %) | 34.4 % |
| Huttwil | 555 (38 %) | 911 (62 %) | 40.5 % |
| Lützelflüh | 335 (21 %) | 1'229 (79 %) | 45.9 % |
| Rüegsau | 260 (23 %) | 881 (77 %) | 44.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 446 (27 %) | 1'229 (73 %) | 40.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 49 (15 %) | 277 (85 %) | 40.2 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 54 (31 %) | 120 (69 %) | 38.0 % |
| Wyssachen | 117 (30 %) | 277 (70 %) | 42.1 % |
| Attiswil | 185 (37 %) | 318 (63 %) | 43.4 % |
| Berken | 4 (18 %) | 18 (82 %) | 60.5 % |
| Bettenhausen | 80 (30 %) | 187 (70 %) | 49.2 % |
| Farnern | 28 (36 %) | 49 (64 %) | 41.0 % |
| Graben | 37 (30 %) | 85 (70 %) | 45.9 % |
| Heimenhausen | 99 (27 %) | 272 (73 %) | 42.0 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 829 (40 %) | 1'234 (60 %) | 42.4 % |
| Inkwil | 73 (27 %) | 196 (73 %) | 48.7 % |
| Niederbipp | 322 (27 %) | 872 (73 %) | 37.7 % |
| Niederönz | 217 (35 %) | 395 (65 %) | 47.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 160 (29 %) | 389 (71 %) | 45.5 % |
| Ochlenberg | 77 (34 %) | 150 (66 %) | 47.2 % |
| Rumisberg | 52 (29 %) | 126 (71 %) | 44.5 % |
| Seeberg | 189 (34 %) | 372 (66 %) | 43.4 % |
| Thörigen | 125 (34 %) | 247 (66 %) | 41.6 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 22 (24 %) | 70 (76 %) | 54.3 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 60 (30 %) | 139 (70 %) | 40.0 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 260 (31 %) | 584 (69 %) | 42.8 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 191 (32 %) | 411 (68 %) | 35.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.