Casques bleus
Popular vote of Jun 12, 1994 · Optional referendum · No. 412Loi fédérale concernant les troupes suisses chargées d'opération en faveur du maintien de la paix (LOMP)
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 42.8 %
- Turnout
- 46.8 %
- Yes
- 899'626 (43 %)
- No
- 1'203'736 (57 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'572'713
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 127 (85 %) : 23 (15 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 37 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, LPS, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, EDU, FPS, PdA, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 168'818 (46 %) | 198'960 (54 %) | 48.6 % |
| Bern | 150'040 (45 %) | 182'162 (55 %) | 49.9 % |
| Lucerne | 42'188 (39 %) | 65'930 (61 %) | 48.3 % |
| Uri | 3'323 (32 %) | 7'201 (68 %) | 42.1 % |
| Schwyz | 9'803 (28 %) | 25'506 (72 %) | 45.4 % |
| Obwalden | 3'034 (34 %) | 5'770 (66 %) | 42.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 4'089 (35 %) | 7'639 (65 %) | 47.5 % |
| Glarus | 3'823 (32 %) | 8'063 (68 %) | 48.4 % |
| Zug | 13'482 (43 %) | 17'582 (57 %) | 53.3 % |
| Fribourg | 27'349 (48 %) | 29'934 (52 %) | 39.1 % |
| Solothurn | 34'392 (40 %) | 51'353 (60 %) | 54.1 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 33'983 (50 %) | 34'443 (50 %) | 53.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 38'723 (48 %) | 42'591 (52 %) | 48.0 % |
| Schaffhausen | 10'454 (32 %) | 21'873 (68 %) | 69.2 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 6'358 (32 %) | 13'296 (68 %) | 56.0 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'155 (25 %) | 3'522 (75 %) | 47.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 48'364 (35 %) | 89'781 (65 %) | 49.8 % |
| Graubünden | 16'452 (39 %) | 26'280 (61 %) | 35.1 % |
| Aargau | 56'388 (39 %) | 90'009 (61 %) | 43.6 % |
| Thurgau | 21'120 (32 %) | 44'660 (68 %) | 48.9 % |
| Ticino | 30'133 (33 %) | 61'135 (67 %) | 50.1 % |
| Vaud | 67'534 (53 %) | 59'974 (47 %) | 35.9 % |
| Valais | 35'187 (39 %) | 54'070 (61 %) | 51.9 % |
| Neuchâtel | 20'206 (53 %) | 18'029 (47 %) | 37.5 % |
| Geneva | 45'202 (55 %) | 36'679 (45 %) | 41.3 % |
| Jura | 8'026 (52 %) | 7'294 (48 %) | 33.0 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 655 (51 %) | 631 (49 %) | 53.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 115 (42 %) | 160 (58 %) | 43.8 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 437 (42 %) | 616 (58 %) | 53.3 % |
| Kallnach | 215 (35 %) | 403 (65 %) | 43.4 % |
| Kappelen | 133 (40 %) | 203 (60 %) | 50.4 % |
| Lyss | 1'650 (47 %) | 1'866 (53 %) | 45.3 % |
| Meikirch | 487 (52 %) | 457 (48 %) | 60.0 % |
| Radelfingen | 192 (44 %) | 243 (56 %) | 48.7 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 355 (44 %) | 456 (56 %) | 48.7 % |
| Schüpfen | 507 (50 %) | 505 (50 %) | 48.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 424 (43 %) | 551 (57 %) | 47.5 % |
| Aarwangen | 571 (39 %) | 876 (61 %) | 56.9 % |
| Auswil | 41 (26 %) | 119 (74 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bannwil | 87 (32 %) | 189 (68 %) | 56.1 % |
| Bleienbach | 65 (22 %) | 228 (78 %) | 57.2 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 24 (25 %) | 72 (75 %) | 60.0 % |
| Gondiswil | 62 (25 %) | 183 (75 %) | 40.0 % |
| Langenthal | 2'758 (44 %) | 3'561 (56 %) | 64.3 % |
| Lotzwil | 328 (36 %) | 593 (64 %) | 56.9 % |
| Madiswil | 378 (32 %) | 795 (68 %) | 54.5 % |
| Melchnau | 181 (36 %) | 325 (64 %) | 48.6 % |
| Oeschenbach | 12 (13 %) | 77 (87 %) | 40.1 % |
| Reisiswil | 13 (17 %) | 62 (83 %) | 49.3 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 536 (39 %) | 852 (61 %) | 57.5 % |
| Rohrbach | 141 (29 %) | 352 (71 %) | 45.8 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 51 (26 %) | 148 (74 %) | 58.9 % |
| Rütschelen | 67 (33 %) | 137 (67 %) | 53.7 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 59 (29 %) | 148 (71 %) | 60.0 % |
| Thunstetten | 414 (37 %) | 718 (63 %) | 53.9 % |
| Ursenbach | 90 (27 %) | 240 (73 %) | 48.3 % |
| Wynau | 190 (32 %) | 402 (68 %) | 51.7 % |
| Bern | 27'386 (57 %) | 20'269 (43 %) | 52.6 % |
| Bolligen | 1'787 (62 %) | 1'106 (38 %) | 62.8 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 943 (58 %) | 686 (42 %) | 59.5 % |
| Kirchlindach | 655 (58 %) | 474 (42 %) | 59.0 % |
| Köniz | 8'073 (54 %) | 6'809 (46 %) | 56.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 3'787 (63 %) | 2'217 (37 %) | 62.3 % |
| Oberbalm | 97 (27 %) | 257 (73 %) | 53.3 % |
| Stettlen | 625 (56 %) | 494 (44 %) | 55.4 % |
| Vechigen | 833 (52 %) | 772 (48 %) | 51.8 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 2'190 (61 %) | 1'417 (39 %) | 55.3 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'879 (54 %) | 1'606 (46 %) | 56.1 % |
| Ittigen | 2'170 (55 %) | 1'770 (45 %) | 51.4 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'474 (50 %) | 2'509 (50 %) | 46.3 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 7'238 (51 %) | 6'995 (49 %) | 43.6 % |
| Evilard | 669 (65 %) | 365 (35 %) | 57.9 % |
| Arch | 138 (32 %) | 291 (68 %) | 40.2 % |
| Büetigen | 92 (39 %) | 142 (61 %) | 51.1 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 447 (42 %) | 624 (58 %) | 46.7 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 125 (40 %) | 187 (60 %) | 52.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 184 (44 %) | 230 (56 %) | 44.5 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 655 (38 %) | 1'062 (62 %) | 52.4 % |
| Leuzigen | 120 (34 %) | 233 (66 %) | 40.8 % |
| Meinisberg | 148 (38 %) | 239 (62 %) | 46.4 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 97 (38 %) | 155 (62 %) | 46.3 % |
| Pieterlen | 365 (37 %) | 613 (63 %) | 43.0 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 105 (29 %) | 260 (71 %) | 56.2 % |
| Wengi | 67 (38 %) | 108 (62 %) | 44.0 % |
| Aefligen | 121 (36 %) | 218 (64 %) | 46.8 % |
| Alchenstorf | 76 (42 %) | 107 (58 %) | 46.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 142 (44 %) | 180 (56 %) | 51.5 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'561 (49 %) | 2'626 (51 %) | 50.6 % |
| Ersigen | 233 (34 %) | 457 (66 %) | 52.6 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 284 (34 %) | 557 (66 %) | 38.9 % |
| Heimiswil | 189 (31 %) | 417 (69 %) | 46.5 % |
| Hindelbank | 336 (45 %) | 416 (55 %) | 47.1 % |
| Höchstetten | 37 (30 %) | 86 (70 %) | 40.7 % |
| Kernenried | 56 (40 %) | 84 (60 %) | 43.9 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 747 (44 %) | 947 (56 %) | 49.6 % |
| Koppigen | 289 (48 %) | 313 (52 %) | 47.3 % |
| Krauchthal | 276 (39 %) | 439 (61 %) | 48.5 % |
| Lyssach | 173 (38 %) | 280 (62 %) | 46.9 % |
| Oberburg | 323 (34 %) | 623 (66 %) | 46.3 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 230 (39 %) | 360 (61 %) | 41.2 % |
| Rumendingen | 14 (30 %) | 33 (70 %) | 62.7 % |
| Willadingen | 19 (24 %) | 61 (76 %) | 53.6 % |
| Wynigen | 225 (31 %) | 504 (69 %) | 49.2 % |
| Corgémont | 159 (32 %) | 343 (68 %) | 48.4 % |
| Cormoret | 85 (48 %) | 93 (52 %) | 44.3 % |
| Cortébert | 75 (41 %) | 110 (59 %) | 41.0 % |
| Courtelary | 161 (44 %) | 208 (56 %) | 48.6 % |
| La Ferrière | 40 (32 %) | 85 (68 %) | 38.8 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 20 (31 %) | 44 (69 %) | 60.2 % |
| Orvin | 182 (48 %) | 194 (52 %) | 45.4 % |
| Renan (BE) | 95 (39 %) | 149 (61 %) | 40.6 % |
| Romont (BE) | 26 (35 %) | 49 (65 %) | 58.4 % |
| Saint-Imier | 704 (47 %) | 798 (53 %) | 45.7 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 149 (37 %) | 258 (63 %) | 39.4 % |
| Sonvilier | 134 (37 %) | 226 (63 %) | 45.9 % |
| Tramelan | 622 (41 %) | 877 (59 %) | 47.0 % |
| Villeret | 139 (47 %) | 154 (53 %) | 43.3 % |
| Sauge | 128 (44 %) | 160 (56 %) | 50.5 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 259 (42 %) | 352 (58 %) | 45.7 % |
| Brüttelen | 46 (23 %) | 150 (77 %) | 45.8 % |
| Erlach | 183 (49 %) | 192 (51 %) | 51.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 47 (29 %) | 113 (71 %) | 51.6 % |
| Gals | 73 (33 %) | 145 (67 %) | 50.1 % |
| Gampelen | 86 (41 %) | 125 (59 %) | 40.1 % |
| Ins | 452 (45 %) | 542 (55 %) | 52.9 % |
| Lüscherz | 50 (39 %) | 77 (61 %) | 40.8 % |
| Müntschemier | 121 (31 %) | 275 (69 %) | 55.3 % |
| Siselen | 70 (40 %) | 103 (60 %) | 40.9 % |
| Treiten | 54 (38 %) | 88 (62 %) | 47.4 % |
| Tschugg | 46 (35 %) | 84 (65 %) | 49.8 % |
| Vinelz | 80 (39 %) | 127 (61 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bätterkinden | 416 (46 %) | 479 (54 %) | 48.6 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 793 (48 %) | 848 (52 %) | 53.5 % |
| Jegenstorf | 999 (55 %) | 827 (45 %) | 54.9 % |
| Iffwil | 50 (35 %) | 94 (65 %) | 54.1 % |
| Mattstetten | 103 (46 %) | 119 (54 %) | 56.0 % |
| Moosseedorf | 570 (52 %) | 519 (48 %) | 45.3 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'710 (55 %) | 1'402 (45 %) | 50.6 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 737 (49 %) | 777 (51 %) | 44.2 % |
| Utzenstorf | 496 (37 %) | 855 (63 %) | 53.0 % |
| Wiggiswil | 29 (35 %) | 55 (65 %) | 59.1 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 109 (36 %) | 193 (64 %) | 47.4 % |
| Zielebach | 29 (22 %) | 100 (78 %) | 51.8 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 126 (59 %) | 88 (41 %) | 60.9 % |
| Adelboden | 291 (21 %) | 1'115 (79 %) | 52.7 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 213 (34 %) | 412 (66 %) | 49.1 % |
| Frutigen | 519 (24 %) | 1'669 (76 %) | 47.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 35 (14 %) | 221 (86 %) | 42.9 % |
| Kandersteg | 167 (43 %) | 217 (57 %) | 48.7 % |
| Krattigen | 120 (36 %) | 212 (64 %) | 51.2 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 228 (20 %) | 904 (80 %) | 45.4 % |
| Beatenberg | 141 (31 %) | 309 (69 %) | 47.3 % |
| Bönigen | 242 (33 %) | 499 (67 %) | 46.6 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 381 (36 %) | 684 (64 %) | 49.0 % |
| Brienzwiler | 37 (19 %) | 159 (81 %) | 47.9 % |
| Därligen | 51 (37 %) | 86 (63 %) | 46.5 % |
| Grindelwald | 298 (26 %) | 833 (74 %) | 40.1 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 25 (19 %) | 109 (81 %) | 47.7 % |
| Gündlischwand | 25 (21 %) | 95 (79 %) | 52.6 % |
| Habkern | 37 (20 %) | 151 (80 %) | 37.8 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 58 (38 %) | 96 (62 %) | 40.7 % |
| Interlaken | 715 (41 %) | 1'047 (59 %) | 51.9 % |
| Iseltwald | 47 (33 %) | 94 (67 %) | 43.7 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 288 (34 %) | 568 (66 %) | 42.8 % |
| Leissigen | 89 (30 %) | 204 (70 %) | 49.4 % |
| Lütschental | 21 (27 %) | 56 (73 %) | 40.8 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 363 (32 %) | 762 (68 %) | 48.9 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 33 (27 %) | 91 (73 %) | 46.5 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 51 (31 %) | 113 (69 %) | 41.1 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 279 (35 %) | 525 (65 %) | 46.5 % |
| Saxeten | 8 (22 %) | 28 (78 %) | 42.5 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 54 (32 %) | 115 (68 %) | 40.8 % |
| Unterseen | 634 (36 %) | 1'137 (64 %) | 51.5 % |
| Wilderswil | 199 (28 %) | 500 (72 %) | 46.6 % |
| Arni (BE) | 88 (28 %) | 231 (72 %) | 43.3 % |
| Biglen | 339 (54 %) | 285 (46 %) | 49.9 % |
| Bowil | 93 (23 %) | 310 (77 %) | 39.1 % |
| Brenzikofen | 59 (34 %) | 114 (66 %) | 49.6 % |
| Freimettigen | 59 (39 %) | 94 (61 %) | 56.0 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 550 (43 %) | 724 (57 %) | 49.9 % |
| Häutligen | 16 (22 %) | 58 (78 %) | 43.0 % |
| Herbligen | 39 (21 %) | 145 (79 %) | 49.3 % |
| Kiesen | 146 (51 %) | 138 (49 %) | 57.3 % |
| Konolfingen | 691 (39 %) | 1'061 (61 %) | 52.7 % |
| Landiswil | 33 (16 %) | 174 (84 %) | 40.2 % |
| Linden | 72 (16 %) | 389 (84 %) | 47.6 % |
| Mirchel | 41 (29 %) | 98 (71 %) | 37.2 % |
| Münsingen | 2'070 (52 %) | 1'880 (48 %) | 53.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 67 (32 %) | 142 (68 %) | 49.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 384 (33 %) | 793 (67 %) | 52.5 % |
| Oberthal | 69 (27 %) | 183 (73 %) | 40.7 % |
| Oppligen | 63 (33 %) | 128 (67 %) | 47.5 % |
| Rubigen | 396 (51 %) | 386 (49 %) | 48.7 % |
| Walkringen | 226 (41 %) | 320 (59 %) | 39.8 % |
| Worb | 2'086 (51 %) | 1'985 (49 %) | 52.1 % |
| Zäziwil | 218 (35 %) | 405 (65 %) | 48.6 % |
| Allmendingen | 143 (57 %) | 109 (43 %) | 63.9 % |
| Wichtrach | 530 (44 %) | 674 (56 %) | 49.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 162 (37 %) | 273 (63 %) | 50.8 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 227 (52 %) | 212 (48 %) | 54.8 % |
| Gurbrü | 32 (36 %) | 57 (64 %) | 51.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 49 (30 %) | 113 (70 %) | 50.5 % |
| Laupen | 488 (54 %) | 416 (46 %) | 48.4 % |
| Mühleberg | 473 (49 %) | 486 (51 %) | 47.0 % |
| Münchenwiler | 66 (40 %) | 101 (60 %) | 53.3 % |
| Neuenegg | 725 (47 %) | 825 (53 %) | 48.1 % |
| Wileroltigen | 23 (25 %) | 69 (75 %) | 40.6 % |
| Belprahon | 65 (49 %) | 68 (51 %) | 56.6 % |
| Champoz | 21 (35 %) | 39 (65 %) | 59.8 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 19 (25 %) | 58 (75 %) | 51.3 % |
| Court | 133 (27 %) | 363 (73 %) | 47.1 % |
| Crémines | 92 (45 %) | 114 (55 %) | 49.6 % |
| Eschert | 37 (35 %) | 68 (65 %) | 43.8 % |
| Grandval | 40 (32 %) | 85 (68 %) | 51.0 % |
| Loveresse | 33 (36 %) | 58 (64 %) | 40.2 % |
| Perrefitte | 63 (34 %) | 124 (66 %) | 52.9 % |
| Reconvilier | 261 (35 %) | 475 (65 %) | 48.0 % |
| Roches (BE) | 28 (29 %) | 69 (71 %) | 54.4 % |
| Saicourt | 71 (33 %) | 147 (67 %) | 49.1 % |
| Saules (BE) | 14 (23 %) | 47 (77 %) | 53.0 % |
| Schelten | 3 (18 %) | 14 (82 %) | 42.9 % |
| Seehof | 1 (5 %) | 20 (95 %) | 44.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 47 (43 %) | 62 (57 %) | 48.7 % |
| Tavannes | 374 (39 %) | 574 (61 %) | 46.1 % |
| Rebévelier | 4 (18 %) | 18 (82 %) | 73.3 % |
| Petit-Val | 59 (32 %) | 125 (68 %) | 57.8 % |
| Valbirse | 442 (39 %) | 682 (61 %) | 44.6 % |
| La Neuveville | 773 (59 %) | 536 (41 %) | 62.9 % |
| Nods | 55 (39 %) | 87 (61 %) | 32.8 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 271 (47 %) | 310 (53 %) | 45.3 % |
| Aegerten | 255 (42 %) | 359 (58 %) | 47.5 % |
| Bellmund | 225 (55 %) | 182 (45 %) | 50.8 % |
| Brügg | 593 (44 %) | 746 (56 %) | 45.8 % |
| Bühl | 49 (39 %) | 77 (61 %) | 47.1 % |
| Epsach | 33 (35 %) | 62 (65 %) | 40.8 % |
| Hagneck | 45 (38 %) | 74 (62 %) | 50.0 % |
| Hermrigen | 39 (36 %) | 68 (64 %) | 50.0 % |
| Jens | 105 (43 %) | 137 (57 %) | 52.2 % |
| Ipsach | 608 (54 %) | 527 (46 %) | 49.8 % |
| Ligerz | 118 (51 %) | 114 (49 %) | 60.0 % |
| Merzligen | 88 (55 %) | 71 (45 %) | 52.3 % |
| Mörigen | 170 (45 %) | 204 (55 %) | 61.1 % |
| Nidau | 1'244 (50 %) | 1'264 (50 %) | 47.9 % |
| Orpund | 419 (48 %) | 451 (52 %) | 47.5 % |
| Port | 464 (43 %) | 619 (57 %) | 52.1 % |
| Safnern | 264 (40 %) | 403 (60 %) | 54.7 % |
| Scheuren | 55 (40 %) | 81 (60 %) | 49.5 % |
| Schwadernau | 87 (35 %) | 160 (65 %) | 55.0 % |
| Studen (BE) | 284 (40 %) | 418 (60 %) | 43.3 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 159 (45 %) | 198 (55 %) | 52.5 % |
| Täuffelen | 408 (43 %) | 534 (57 %) | 52.3 % |
| Walperswil | 102 (36 %) | 178 (64 %) | 50.3 % |
| Worben | 250 (46 %) | 297 (54 %) | 46.0 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 260 (53 %) | 234 (47 %) | 59.1 % |
| Därstetten | 53 (23 %) | 176 (77 %) | 34.9 % |
| Diemtigen | 143 (20 %) | 555 (80 %) | 44.5 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 148 (27 %) | 399 (73 %) | 43.2 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 60 (18 %) | 265 (82 %) | 46.0 % |
| Reutigen | 156 (37 %) | 267 (63 %) | 48.5 % |
| Spiez | 1'905 (44 %) | 2'425 (56 %) | 51.2 % |
| Wimmis | 231 (30 %) | 544 (70 %) | 48.0 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 81 (27 %) | 217 (73 %) | 44.5 % |
| Guttannen | 41 (38 %) | 68 (62 %) | 37.8 % |
| Hasliberg | 105 (26 %) | 292 (74 %) | 44.6 % |
| Innertkirchen | 80 (20 %) | 315 (80 %) | 40.2 % |
| Meiringen | 534 (38 %) | 890 (63 %) | 46.3 % |
| Schattenhalb | 46 (24 %) | 147 (76 %) | 43.1 % |
| Boltigen | 116 (24 %) | 364 (76 %) | 43.9 % |
| Lenk | 227 (31 %) | 511 (69 %) | 44.6 % |
| St. Stephan | 117 (22 %) | 426 (78 %) | 54.1 % |
| Zweisimmen | 382 (33 %) | 784 (67 %) | 50.2 % |
| Gsteig | 84 (30 %) | 197 (70 %) | 41.3 % |
| Lauenen | 65 (30 %) | 155 (70 %) | 38.5 % |
| Saanen | 777 (41 %) | 1'102 (59 %) | 45.1 % |
| Guggisberg | 99 (21 %) | 376 (79 %) | 38.8 % |
| Rüschegg | 142 (30 %) | 338 (70 %) | 38.8 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 865 (41 %) | 1'238 (59 %) | 45.4 % |
| Belp | 1'383 (45 %) | 1'697 (55 %) | 48.4 % |
| Burgistein | 90 (31 %) | 201 (69 %) | 40.1 % |
| Gerzensee | 152 (45 %) | 184 (55 %) | 49.8 % |
| Gurzelen | 72 (31 %) | 163 (69 %) | 42.5 % |
| Kaufdorf | 155 (51 %) | 150 (49 %) | 57.5 % |
| Kehrsatz | 777 (56 %) | 616 (44 %) | 53.5 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 272 (40 %) | 410 (60 %) | 53.8 % |
| Riggisberg | 297 (35 %) | 553 (65 %) | 42.6 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 145 (26 %) | 419 (74 %) | 38.8 % |
| Seftigen | 281 (41 %) | 407 (59 %) | 49.1 % |
| Toffen | 310 (44 %) | 399 (56 %) | 49.7 % |
| Uttigen | 195 (36 %) | 348 (64 %) | 50.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 217 (28 %) | 555 (72 %) | 42.2 % |
| Wald (BE) | 243 (39 %) | 386 (61 %) | 50.2 % |
| Thurnen | 280 (47 %) | 315 (53 %) | 49.0 % |
| Eggiwil | 116 (18 %) | 528 (82 %) | 34.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'237 (44 %) | 1'571 (56 %) | 45.2 % |
| Lauperswil | 223 (29 %) | 551 (71 %) | 38.0 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 52 (14 %) | 329 (86 %) | 38.4 % |
| Rüderswil | 182 (29 %) | 456 (71 %) | 38.0 % |
| Schangnau | 59 (23 %) | 194 (77 %) | 34.8 % |
| Signau | 243 (29 %) | 584 (71 %) | 41.3 % |
| Trub | 105 (24 %) | 332 (76 %) | 35.4 % |
| Trubschachen | 138 (34 %) | 269 (66 %) | 35.5 % |
| Amsoldingen | 85 (31 %) | 190 (69 %) | 52.9 % |
| Blumenstein | 94 (25 %) | 279 (75 %) | 42.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 91 (19 %) | 383 (81 %) | 43.2 % |
| Eriz | 37 (17 %) | 187 (83 %) | 55.3 % |
| Fahrni | 81 (27 %) | 220 (73 %) | 56.3 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 90 (34 %) | 174 (66 %) | 53.4 % |
| Heimberg | 618 (38 %) | 1'004 (62 %) | 45.3 % |
| Hilterfingen | 756 (46 %) | 890 (54 %) | 55.1 % |
| Homberg | 32 (15 %) | 181 (85 %) | 59.4 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 12 (12 %) | 86 (88 %) | 50.5 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 481 (50 %) | 480 (50 %) | 59.9 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 23 (12 %) | 167 (88 %) | 50.5 % |
| Pohlern | 18 (21 %) | 67 (79 %) | 47.0 % |
| Sigriswil | 464 (30 %) | 1'073 (70 %) | 48.3 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'098 (40 %) | 3'113 (60 %) | 52.1 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 9 (11 %) | 70 (89 %) | 55.6 % |
| Thierachern | 217 (33 %) | 446 (67 %) | 46.6 % |
| Thun | 6'231 (44 %) | 7'864 (56 %) | 50.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 53 (25 %) | 157 (75 %) | 46.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 732 (39 %) | 1'166 (61 %) | 47.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 81 (23 %) | 265 (77 %) | 49.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 18 (14 %) | 111 (86 %) | 61.9 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 62 (29 %) | 150 (71 %) | 44.9 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 107 (25 %) | 321 (75 %) | 47.1 % |
| Dürrenroth | 92 (23 %) | 301 (77 %) | 47.6 % |
| Eriswil | 118 (29 %) | 292 (71 %) | 37.5 % |
| Huttwil | 527 (34 %) | 1'042 (66 %) | 45.1 % |
| Lützelflüh | 420 (35 %) | 794 (65 %) | 40.6 % |
| Rüegsau | 319 (31 %) | 697 (69 %) | 47.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 538 (36 %) | 963 (64 %) | 38.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 103 (34 %) | 200 (66 %) | 38.3 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 51 (21 %) | 190 (79 %) | 53.8 % |
| Wyssachen | 102 (23 %) | 342 (77 %) | 45.2 % |
| Attiswil | 123 (26 %) | 357 (74 %) | 48.4 % |
| Berken | 1 (3 %) | 31 (97 %) | 80.0 % |
| Bettenhausen | 86 (29 %) | 215 (71 %) | 61.0 % |
| Farnern | 17 (24 %) | 54 (76 %) | 47.4 % |
| Graben | 39 (37 %) | 67 (63 %) | 54.2 % |
| Heimenhausen | 136 (36 %) | 237 (64 %) | 54.6 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 938 (42 %) | 1'270 (58 %) | 51.7 % |
| Inkwil | 86 (31 %) | 191 (69 %) | 55.1 % |
| Niederbipp | 417 (33 %) | 840 (67 %) | 49.7 % |
| Niederönz | 174 (37 %) | 299 (63 %) | 53.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 148 (30 %) | 339 (70 %) | 52.2 % |
| Ochlenberg | 99 (31 %) | 219 (69 %) | 58.3 % |
| Rumisberg | 44 (23 %) | 148 (77 %) | 56.6 % |
| Seeberg | 260 (45 %) | 317 (55 %) | 52.2 % |
| Thörigen | 107 (29 %) | 258 (71 %) | 51.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 15 (17 %) | 72 (83 %) | 57.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 62 (29 %) | 151 (71 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 331 (40 %) | 503 (60 %) | 51.4 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 211 (32 %) | 444 (68 %) | 44.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.