Initiative «pour une saine assurance-maladie»
Popular vote of Dec 4, 1994 · Popular initiative · No. 416Initiative populaire «pour une saine assurance-maladie»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 23.4 %
- Cantons
- 0 : 23
- Turnout
- 44.0 %
- Yes
- 460'674 (23 %)
- No
- 1'504'177 (77 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'580'035
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 42 (29 %) : 104 (71 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 2 (5 %) : 41 (95 %)
- Recommend yes
- PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, LdU, LPS, SVP
- Free vote
- Grüne, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: GewerkschaftsbundRecommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 80'529 (22 %) | 280'469 (78 %) | 48.2 % |
| Bern | 73'228 (25 %) | 219'050 (75 %) | 44.3 % |
| Lucerne | 18'055 (18 %) | 84'688 (82 %) | 46.3 % |
| Uri | 2'221 (21 %) | 8'171 (79 %) | 42.1 % |
| Schwyz | 5'135 (16 %) | 26'143 (84 %) | 40.4 % |
| Obwalden | 923 (11 %) | 7'331 (89 %) | 39.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 1'544 (14 %) | 9'299 (86 %) | 43.5 % |
| Glarus | 1'587 (17 %) | 7'490 (83 %) | 37.2 % |
| Zug | 4'991 (18 %) | 22'483 (82 %) | 47.3 % |
| Fribourg | 14'641 (26 %) | 41'041 (74 %) | 37.8 % |
| Solothurn | 19'113 (24 %) | 60'059 (76 %) | 50.4 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 17'726 (28 %) | 45'225 (72 %) | 49.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 16'153 (21 %) | 62'509 (79 %) | 46.4 % |
| Schaffhausen | 6'169 (21 %) | 23'687 (79 %) | 66.0 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 2'890 (17 %) | 14'423 (83 %) | 49.5 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 351 (8 %) | 3'938 (92 %) | 44.1 % |
| St. Gallen | 21'143 (17 %) | 99'711 (83 %) | 43.6 % |
| Graubünden | 7'458 (20 %) | 30'424 (80 %) | 31.3 % |
| Aargau | 22'325 (16 %) | 113'637 (84 %) | 40.6 % |
| Thurgau | 9'079 (15 %) | 50'579 (85 %) | 44.6 % |
| Ticino | 21'467 (31 %) | 48'752 (69 %) | 38.8 % |
| Vaud | 40'657 (30 %) | 96'581 (70 %) | 38.7 % |
| Valais | 15'292 (23 %) | 51'784 (77 %) | 38.9 % |
| Neuchâtel | 13'615 (35 %) | 25'734 (65 %) | 38.7 % |
| Geneva | 37'066 (38 %) | 60'736 (62 %) | 50.0 % |
| Jura | 7'316 (42 %) | 10'233 (58 %) | 37.9 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 218 (21 %) | 843 (79 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 50 (22 %) | 181 (78 %) | 37.0 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 189 (20 %) | 774 (80 %) | 49.3 % |
| Kallnach | 105 (18 %) | 485 (82 %) | 40.9 % |
| Kappelen | 50 (19 %) | 218 (81 %) | 40.2 % |
| Lyss | 786 (24 %) | 2'469 (76 %) | 42.1 % |
| Meikirch | 161 (20 %) | 649 (80 %) | 50.6 % |
| Radelfingen | 62 (17 %) | 299 (83 %) | 41.0 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 149 (22 %) | 541 (78 %) | 41.1 % |
| Schüpfen | 174 (20 %) | 688 (80 %) | 41.5 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 187 (25 %) | 560 (75 %) | 36.3 % |
| Aarwangen | 242 (21 %) | 926 (79 %) | 46.2 % |
| Auswil | 22 (18 %) | 98 (82 %) | 34.0 % |
| Bannwil | 63 (25 %) | 191 (75 %) | 53.3 % |
| Bleienbach | 65 (29 %) | 162 (71 %) | 43.3 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 10 (14 %) | 64 (86 %) | 48.1 % |
| Gondiswil | 47 (23 %) | 161 (77 %) | 34.3 % |
| Langenthal | 1'069 (24 %) | 3'313 (76 %) | 45.1 % |
| Lotzwil | 148 (22 %) | 526 (78 %) | 42.4 % |
| Madiswil | 154 (18 %) | 690 (82 %) | 39.2 % |
| Melchnau | 111 (25 %) | 330 (75 %) | 43.1 % |
| Oeschenbach | 7 (10 %) | 61 (90 %) | 30.4 % |
| Reisiswil | 14 (22 %) | 49 (78 %) | 42.4 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 259 (24 %) | 828 (76 %) | 44.7 % |
| Rohrbach | 84 (21 %) | 313 (79 %) | 37.0 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 13 (11 %) | 106 (89 %) | 34.8 % |
| Rütschelen | 35 (23 %) | 117 (77 %) | 38.1 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 52 (30 %) | 124 (70 %) | 52.5 % |
| Thunstetten | 239 (28 %) | 604 (72 %) | 40.0 % |
| Ursenbach | 31 (13 %) | 214 (87 %) | 36.1 % |
| Wynau | 170 (34 %) | 326 (66 %) | 43.9 % |
| Bern | 13'787 (32 %) | 29'534 (68 %) | 48.7 % |
| Bolligen | 402 (16 %) | 2'129 (84 %) | 54.8 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 337 (21 %) | 1'282 (79 %) | 59.6 % |
| Kirchlindach | 197 (19 %) | 829 (81 %) | 53.2 % |
| Köniz | 3'134 (23 %) | 10'233 (77 %) | 51.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 889 (17 %) | 4'350 (83 %) | 54.8 % |
| Oberbalm | 65 (21 %) | 245 (79 %) | 45.9 % |
| Stettlen | 169 (18 %) | 792 (82 %) | 48.4 % |
| Vechigen | 246 (17 %) | 1'165 (83 %) | 45.2 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 718 (23 %) | 2'441 (77 %) | 48.6 % |
| Zollikofen | 774 (24 %) | 2'483 (76 %) | 52.9 % |
| Ittigen | 737 (21 %) | 2'813 (79 %) | 46.7 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'204 (25 %) | 3'590 (75 %) | 45.1 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 4'264 (35 %) | 8'039 (65 %) | 38.2 % |
| Evilard | 198 (22 %) | 720 (78 %) | 52.5 % |
| Arch | 98 (25 %) | 291 (75 %) | 37.2 % |
| Büetigen | 49 (23 %) | 163 (77 %) | 46.6 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 174 (19 %) | 760 (81 %) | 41.1 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 44 (20 %) | 180 (80 %) | 38.7 % |
| Dotzigen | 127 (28 %) | 319 (72 %) | 47.0 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 415 (29 %) | 1'038 (71 %) | 45.0 % |
| Leuzigen | 67 (19 %) | 285 (81 %) | 40.9 % |
| Meinisberg | 78 (22 %) | 277 (78 %) | 42.0 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 60 (19 %) | 252 (81 %) | 58.7 % |
| Pieterlen | 230 (25 %) | 698 (75 %) | 40.8 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 68 (26 %) | 190 (74 %) | 40.6 % |
| Wengi | 26 (19 %) | 112 (81 %) | 34.9 % |
| Aefligen | 63 (21 %) | 234 (79 %) | 41.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 24 (19 %) | 103 (81 %) | 30.5 % |
| Bäriswil | 68 (24 %) | 221 (76 %) | 47.0 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'542 (29 %) | 3'687 (71 %) | 52.4 % |
| Ersigen | 133 (22 %) | 485 (78 %) | 46.4 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 154 (22 %) | 561 (78 %) | 32.8 % |
| Heimiswil | 148 (23 %) | 494 (77 %) | 50.5 % |
| Hindelbank | 128 (20 %) | 507 (80 %) | 40.3 % |
| Höchstetten | 15 (18 %) | 67 (82 %) | 26.8 % |
| Kernenried | 20 (18 %) | 89 (82 %) | 35.4 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 304 (21 %) | 1'166 (79 %) | 42.6 % |
| Koppigen | 128 (25 %) | 392 (75 %) | 41.2 % |
| Krauchthal | 151 (24 %) | 477 (76 %) | 43.3 % |
| Lyssach | 99 (28 %) | 259 (72 %) | 36.9 % |
| Oberburg | 192 (23 %) | 637 (77 %) | 40.8 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 118 (23 %) | 399 (77 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rumendingen | 3 (9 %) | 31 (91 %) | 49.3 % |
| Willadingen | 14 (20 %) | 55 (80 %) | 46.9 % |
| Wynigen | 113 (19 %) | 482 (81 %) | 40.6 % |
| Corgémont | 187 (34 %) | 364 (66 %) | 54.3 % |
| Cormoret | 52 (29 %) | 128 (71 %) | 45.9 % |
| Cortébert | 82 (39 %) | 126 (61 %) | 46.3 % |
| Courtelary | 126 (38 %) | 209 (62 %) | 44.1 % |
| La Ferrière | 25 (23 %) | 84 (77 %) | 34.4 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 16 (28 %) | 41 (72 %) | 53.6 % |
| Orvin | 76 (26 %) | 215 (74 %) | 35.5 % |
| Renan (BE) | 50 (21 %) | 185 (79 %) | 38.0 % |
| Romont (BE) | 21 (28 %) | 55 (72 %) | 51.7 % |
| Saint-Imier | 737 (39 %) | 1'132 (61 %) | 58.2 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 152 (32 %) | 329 (68 %) | 48.2 % |
| Sonvilier | 103 (37 %) | 178 (63 %) | 35.8 % |
| Tramelan | 560 (42 %) | 785 (58 %) | 43.2 % |
| Villeret | 116 (43 %) | 153 (57 %) | 40.8 % |
| Sauge | 83 (35 %) | 157 (65 %) | 41.5 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 162 (26 %) | 472 (74 %) | 47.6 % |
| Brüttelen | 36 (22 %) | 127 (78 %) | 39.0 % |
| Erlach | 81 (25 %) | 244 (75 %) | 44.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 10 (8 %) | 109 (92 %) | 39.2 % |
| Gals | 36 (22 %) | 128 (78 %) | 38.0 % |
| Gampelen | 35 (19 %) | 147 (81 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ins | 176 (21 %) | 651 (79 %) | 44.0 % |
| Lüscherz | 32 (25 %) | 95 (75 %) | 40.1 % |
| Müntschemier | 45 (13 %) | 297 (87 %) | 48.2 % |
| Siselen | 23 (14 %) | 137 (86 %) | 39.3 % |
| Treiten | 9 (7 %) | 126 (93 %) | 45.5 % |
| Tschugg | 30 (27 %) | 82 (73 %) | 44.1 % |
| Vinelz | 38 (20 %) | 153 (80 %) | 38.6 % |
| Bätterkinden | 220 (29 %) | 549 (71 %) | 42.6 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 308 (21 %) | 1'149 (79 %) | 47.4 % |
| Jegenstorf | 321 (21 %) | 1'203 (79 %) | 45.5 % |
| Iffwil | 14 (11 %) | 109 (89 %) | 45.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 19 (9 %) | 184 (91 %) | 49.9 % |
| Moosseedorf | 267 (27 %) | 734 (73 %) | 41.8 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 786 (28 %) | 2'039 (72 %) | 46.2 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 338 (25 %) | 995 (75 %) | 38.7 % |
| Utzenstorf | 337 (24 %) | 1'067 (76 %) | 56.2 % |
| Wiggiswil | 8 (11 %) | 64 (89 %) | 52.2 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 78 (32 %) | 168 (68 %) | 38.9 % |
| Zielebach | 36 (28 %) | 93 (72 %) | 51.8 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 35 (16 %) | 185 (84 %) | 61.2 % |
| Adelboden | 122 (11 %) | 989 (89 %) | 42.8 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 88 (16 %) | 466 (84 %) | 43.3 % |
| Frutigen | 327 (17 %) | 1'546 (83 %) | 40.0 % |
| Kandergrund | 39 (20 %) | 159 (80 %) | 34.8 % |
| Kandersteg | 73 (22 %) | 266 (78 %) | 44.5 % |
| Krattigen | 60 (24 %) | 192 (76 %) | 40.4 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 271 (20 %) | 1'075 (80 %) | 56.9 % |
| Beatenberg | 120 (22 %) | 435 (78 %) | 60.3 % |
| Bönigen | 177 (28 %) | 464 (72 %) | 41.3 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 166 (19 %) | 711 (81 %) | 41.2 % |
| Brienzwiler | 41 (22 %) | 148 (78 %) | 47.0 % |
| Därligen | 23 (21 %) | 84 (79 %) | 37.0 % |
| Grindelwald | 146 (15 %) | 823 (85 %) | 34.9 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 38 (33 %) | 76 (67 %) | 38.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 16 (15 %) | 90 (85 %) | 46.3 % |
| Habkern | 17 (13 %) | 109 (87 %) | 26.3 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 17 (13 %) | 118 (87 %) | 34.9 % |
| Interlaken | 458 (24 %) | 1'416 (76 %) | 56.3 % |
| Iseltwald | 20 (17 %) | 101 (83 %) | 37.2 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 155 (19 %) | 680 (81 %) | 42.8 % |
| Leissigen | 54 (23 %) | 182 (77 %) | 39.0 % |
| Lütschental | 14 (22 %) | 49 (78 %) | 34.4 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 262 (25 %) | 794 (75 %) | 45.6 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 15 (15 %) | 86 (85 %) | 39.2 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 29 (20 %) | 115 (80 %) | 37.5 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 167 (25 %) | 514 (75 %) | 40.2 % |
| Saxeten | 5 (18 %) | 23 (82 %) | 30.8 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 20 (15 %) | 114 (85 %) | 33.2 % |
| Unterseen | 418 (26 %) | 1'211 (74 %) | 47.4 % |
| Wilderswil | 135 (24 %) | 437 (76 %) | 37.7 % |
| Arni (BE) | 57 (22 %) | 207 (78 %) | 35.7 % |
| Biglen | 98 (20 %) | 395 (80 %) | 39.4 % |
| Bowil | 73 (23 %) | 250 (77 %) | 32.3 % |
| Brenzikofen | 17 (14 %) | 107 (86 %) | 35.9 % |
| Freimettigen | 31 (24 %) | 96 (76 %) | 47.7 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 161 (16 %) | 855 (84 %) | 39.9 % |
| Häutligen | 10 (16 %) | 53 (84 %) | 38.1 % |
| Herbligen | 19 (13 %) | 128 (87 %) | 39.0 % |
| Kiesen | 56 (25 %) | 171 (75 %) | 46.9 % |
| Konolfingen | 291 (21 %) | 1'121 (79 %) | 43.1 % |
| Landiswil | 21 (15 %) | 122 (85 %) | 28.1 % |
| Linden | 54 (15 %) | 297 (85 %) | 35.7 % |
| Mirchel | 23 (19 %) | 97 (81 %) | 31.4 % |
| Münsingen | 774 (23 %) | 2'592 (77 %) | 45.9 % |
| Niederhünigen | 47 (25 %) | 141 (75 %) | 44.1 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 171 (17 %) | 823 (83 %) | 43.2 % |
| Oberthal | 32 (17 %) | 159 (83 %) | 31.2 % |
| Oppligen | 23 (16 %) | 123 (84 %) | 36.9 % |
| Rubigen | 110 (16 %) | 576 (84 %) | 43.3 % |
| Walkringen | 98 (21 %) | 368 (79 %) | 34.8 % |
| Worb | 799 (22 %) | 2'773 (78 %) | 46.3 % |
| Zäziwil | 82 (18 %) | 366 (82 %) | 35.0 % |
| Allmendingen | 38 (19 %) | 159 (81 %) | 50.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 168 (16 %) | 860 (84 %) | 41.9 % |
| Ferenbalm | 84 (21 %) | 318 (79 %) | 47.0 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 67 (19 %) | 286 (81 %) | 44.5 % |
| Gurbrü | 7 (11 %) | 58 (89 %) | 37.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 30 (23 %) | 103 (77 %) | 41.2 % |
| Laupen | 204 (25 %) | 597 (75 %) | 41.9 % |
| Mühleberg | 180 (21 %) | 676 (79 %) | 41.5 % |
| Münchenwiler | 25 (17 %) | 124 (83 %) | 45.2 % |
| Neuenegg | 300 (23 %) | 1'025 (77 %) | 41.7 % |
| Wileroltigen | 15 (19 %) | 64 (81 %) | 34.9 % |
| Belprahon | 36 (30 %) | 85 (70 %) | 49.8 % |
| Champoz | 8 (16 %) | 43 (84 %) | 49.5 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 31 (34 %) | 60 (66 %) | 61.4 % |
| Court | 127 (29 %) | 309 (71 %) | 41.8 % |
| Crémines | 64 (36 %) | 115 (64 %) | 43.0 % |
| Eschert | 49 (48 %) | 53 (52 %) | 43.5 % |
| Grandval | 45 (39 %) | 69 (61 %) | 46.1 % |
| Loveresse | 41 (41 %) | 59 (59 %) | 44.9 % |
| Perrefitte | 75 (42 %) | 103 (58 %) | 49.9 % |
| Reconvilier | 214 (33 %) | 430 (67 %) | 42.1 % |
| Roches (BE) | 22 (27 %) | 61 (73 %) | 46.7 % |
| Saicourt | 44 (25 %) | 133 (75 %) | 40.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 21 (31 %) | 46 (69 %) | 55.7 % |
| Schelten | 2 (13 %) | 14 (88 %) | 37.2 % |
| Seehof | 1 (5 %) | 18 (95 %) | 40.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 42 (43 %) | 56 (57 %) | 46.6 % |
| Tavannes | 334 (37 %) | 568 (63 %) | 44.6 % |
| Rebévelier | 4 (31 %) | 9 (69 %) | 48.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 51 (31 %) | 112 (69 %) | 51.4 % |
| Valbirse | 518 (37 %) | 892 (63 %) | 56.0 % |
| La Neuveville | 350 (34 %) | 690 (66 %) | 50.4 % |
| Nods | 29 (22 %) | 103 (78 %) | 31.5 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 179 (31 %) | 395 (69 %) | 44.4 % |
| Aegerten | 124 (25 %) | 378 (75 %) | 39.0 % |
| Bellmund | 72 (19 %) | 308 (81 %) | 47.6 % |
| Brügg | 285 (26 %) | 809 (74 %) | 38.4 % |
| Bühl | 20 (22 %) | 72 (78 %) | 36.4 % |
| Epsach | 29 (37 %) | 50 (63 %) | 33.9 % |
| Hagneck | 28 (26 %) | 79 (74 %) | 44.7 % |
| Hermrigen | 12 (15 %) | 69 (85 %) | 37.1 % |
| Jens | 49 (23 %) | 166 (77 %) | 45.4 % |
| Ipsach | 228 (23 %) | 771 (77 %) | 43.8 % |
| Ligerz | 41 (19 %) | 180 (81 %) | 56.0 % |
| Merzligen | 34 (26 %) | 96 (74 %) | 43.0 % |
| Mörigen | 44 (14 %) | 275 (86 %) | 52.4 % |
| Nidau | 715 (32 %) | 1'505 (68 %) | 43.6 % |
| Orpund | 179 (25 %) | 537 (75 %) | 39.4 % |
| Port | 244 (26 %) | 712 (74 %) | 46.7 % |
| Safnern | 158 (21 %) | 607 (79 %) | 63.4 % |
| Scheuren | 58 (32 %) | 124 (68 %) | 68.1 % |
| Schwadernau | 29 (16 %) | 149 (84 %) | 39.6 % |
| Studen (BE) | 127 (20 %) | 499 (80 %) | 39.0 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 61 (20 %) | 243 (80 %) | 44.2 % |
| Täuffelen | 216 (28 %) | 559 (72 %) | 43.1 % |
| Walperswil | 61 (25 %) | 184 (75 %) | 43.7 % |
| Worben | 119 (28 %) | 306 (72 %) | 36.8 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 89 (22 %) | 324 (78 %) | 49.4 % |
| Därstetten | 40 (21 %) | 152 (79 %) | 29.6 % |
| Diemtigen | 67 (13 %) | 464 (87 %) | 34.4 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 82 (19 %) | 356 (81 %) | 34.0 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 85 (29 %) | 213 (71 %) | 42.5 % |
| Reutigen | 85 (23 %) | 279 (77 %) | 41.5 % |
| Spiez | 923 (24 %) | 2'854 (76 %) | 45.1 % |
| Wimmis | 120 (18 %) | 558 (82 %) | 42.5 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 57 (24 %) | 183 (76 %) | 35.7 % |
| Guttannen | 13 (12 %) | 95 (88 %) | 38.5 % |
| Hasliberg | 46 (16 %) | 242 (84 %) | 34.2 % |
| Innertkirchen | 65 (18 %) | 302 (82 %) | 37.6 % |
| Meiringen | 269 (22 %) | 933 (78 %) | 39.8 % |
| Schattenhalb | 27 (19 %) | 116 (81 %) | 33.4 % |
| Boltigen | 59 (16 %) | 315 (84 %) | 34.6 % |
| Lenk | 68 (12 %) | 520 (88 %) | 36.1 % |
| St. Stephan | 43 (10 %) | 386 (90 %) | 44.0 % |
| Zweisimmen | 187 (20 %) | 770 (80 %) | 41.9 % |
| Gsteig | 40 (18 %) | 181 (82 %) | 33.2 % |
| Lauenen | 23 (14 %) | 144 (86 %) | 30.2 % |
| Saanen | 287 (15 %) | 1'595 (85 %) | 45.8 % |
| Guggisberg | 83 (20 %) | 335 (80 %) | 34.0 % |
| Rüschegg | 83 (21 %) | 309 (79 %) | 32.1 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 442 (26 %) | 1'232 (74 %) | 36.0 % |
| Belp | 641 (25 %) | 1'968 (75 %) | 40.9 % |
| Burgistein | 55 (22 %) | 193 (78 %) | 33.3 % |
| Gerzensee | 50 (17 %) | 245 (83 %) | 43.7 % |
| Gurzelen | 42 (23 %) | 144 (77 %) | 33.8 % |
| Kaufdorf | 91 (33 %) | 185 (67 %) | 51.4 % |
| Kehrsatz | 212 (17 %) | 1'067 (83 %) | 49.2 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 103 (18 %) | 454 (82 %) | 43.4 % |
| Riggisberg | 153 (22 %) | 555 (78 %) | 35.7 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 170 (24 %) | 553 (76 %) | 50.4 % |
| Seftigen | 152 (28 %) | 400 (72 %) | 39.4 % |
| Toffen | 112 (19 %) | 465 (81 %) | 40.9 % |
| Uttigen | 92 (20 %) | 375 (80 %) | 42.7 % |
| Wattenwil | 159 (22 %) | 550 (78 %) | 38.8 % |
| Wald (BE) | 88 (17 %) | 432 (83 %) | 42.5 % |
| Thurnen | 112 (21 %) | 414 (79 %) | 43.1 % |
| Eggiwil | 77 (18 %) | 349 (82 %) | 23.4 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 523 (22 %) | 1'844 (78 %) | 38.2 % |
| Lauperswil | 107 (19 %) | 450 (81 %) | 28.0 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 28 (10 %) | 241 (90 %) | 27.4 % |
| Rüderswil | 103 (21 %) | 397 (79 %) | 29.9 % |
| Schangnau | 23 (11 %) | 194 (89 %) | 30.8 % |
| Signau | 139 (24 %) | 443 (76 %) | 29.6 % |
| Trub | 50 (18 %) | 225 (82 %) | 22.8 % |
| Trubschachen | 56 (15 %) | 307 (85 %) | 32.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 44 (20 %) | 173 (80 %) | 40.6 % |
| Blumenstein | 50 (16 %) | 255 (84 %) | 34.8 % |
| Buchholterberg | 47 (13 %) | 303 (87 %) | 31.9 % |
| Eriz | 16 (10 %) | 152 (90 %) | 41.6 % |
| Fahrni | 37 (17 %) | 175 (83 %) | 40.5 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 49 (21 %) | 187 (79 %) | 47.9 % |
| Heimberg | 285 (21 %) | 1'043 (79 %) | 37.1 % |
| Hilterfingen | 302 (21 %) | 1'168 (79 %) | 49.2 % |
| Homberg | 13 (10 %) | 120 (90 %) | 38.0 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 18 (26 %) | 52 (74 %) | 35.0 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 164 (19 %) | 698 (81 %) | 53.6 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 22 (14 %) | 140 (86 %) | 42.2 % |
| Pohlern | 13 (21 %) | 50 (79 %) | 36.5 % |
| Sigriswil | 254 (19 %) | 1'065 (81 %) | 41.1 % |
| Steffisburg | 983 (21 %) | 3'672 (79 %) | 47.0 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 10 (15 %) | 55 (85 %) | 45.5 % |
| Thierachern | 131 (25 %) | 395 (75 %) | 37.9 % |
| Thun | 4'237 (32 %) | 9'199 (68 %) | 48.3 % |
| Uebeschi | 28 (14 %) | 166 (86 %) | 42.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 355 (22 %) | 1'236 (78 %) | 40.3 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 44 (16 %) | 233 (84 %) | 39.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 7 (7 %) | 89 (93 %) | 45.3 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 30 (17 %) | 147 (83 %) | 37.6 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 51 (16 %) | 276 (84 %) | 35.9 % |
| Dürrenroth | 53 (22 %) | 192 (78 %) | 30.7 % |
| Eriswil | 53 (17 %) | 250 (83 %) | 27.6 % |
| Huttwil | 209 (17 %) | 990 (83 %) | 34.8 % |
| Lützelflüh | 204 (20 %) | 798 (80 %) | 34.2 % |
| Rüegsau | 195 (19 %) | 859 (81 %) | 50.8 % |
| Sumiswald | 233 (19 %) | 975 (81 %) | 30.9 % |
| Trachselwald | 45 (17 %) | 216 (83 %) | 32.7 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 29 (18 %) | 131 (82 %) | 35.8 % |
| Wyssachen | 41 (13 %) | 284 (87 %) | 33.3 % |
| Attiswil | 116 (27 %) | 313 (73 %) | 43.6 % |
| Berken | 3 (10 %) | 27 (90 %) | 73.2 % |
| Bettenhausen | 45 (20 %) | 179 (80 %) | 46.4 % |
| Farnern | 15 (23 %) | 51 (77 %) | 44.1 % |
| Graben | 8 (12 %) | 58 (88 %) | 31.3 % |
| Heimenhausen | 68 (23 %) | 223 (77 %) | 41.4 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 345 (20 %) | 1'409 (80 %) | 41.6 % |
| Inkwil | 56 (27 %) | 149 (73 %) | 41.9 % |
| Niederbipp | 205 (20 %) | 842 (80 %) | 41.9 % |
| Niederönz | 90 (26 %) | 258 (74 %) | 38.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 85 (21 %) | 324 (79 %) | 44.2 % |
| Ochlenberg | 49 (20 %) | 197 (80 %) | 46.6 % |
| Rumisberg | 24 (15 %) | 131 (85 %) | 46.5 % |
| Seeberg | 77 (17 %) | 389 (83 %) | 42.0 % |
| Thörigen | 64 (22 %) | 228 (78 %) | 42.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 10 (15 %) | 56 (85 %) | 45.0 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 43 (25 %) | 128 (75 %) | 38.6 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 131 (18 %) | 595 (82 %) | 44.3 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 118 (23 %) | 392 (77 %) | 34.6 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.