Loi sur l'assurance-invalidité
Popular vote of Jun 13, 1999 · Optional referendum · No. 457Loi fédérale sur l'assurance-invalidité
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 30.3 %
- Turnout
- 45.6 %
- Yes
- 620'797 (30 %)
- No
- 1'428'986 (70 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'646'362
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Assurance-invalidité. 4e révision (97.052)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 92 (54 %) : 77 (46 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 35 (90 %) : 4 (10 %)
- Recommend yes
- FPS, SVP
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, Grüne, LdU, LPS, PdA, SP, Lega, UCSP
- Free vote
- FDP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, GewerbeverbandRecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseFree vote: Bauernverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 111'599 (31 %) | 248'361 (69 %) | 48.0 % |
| Bern | 86'803 (28 %) | 224'617 (72 %) | 47.4 % |
| Lucerne | 34'377 (31 %) | 78'135 (69 %) | 50.3 % |
| Uri | 3'358 (30 %) | 7'783 (70 %) | 45.5 % |
| Schwyz | 10'657 (28 %) | 27'489 (72 %) | 47.0 % |
| Obwalden | 3'114 (27 %) | 8'503 (73 %) | 55.3 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'897 (29 %) | 9'460 (71 %) | 52.1 % |
| Glarus | 2'721 (25 %) | 8'275 (75 %) | 45.8 % |
| Zug | 10'529 (32 %) | 22'800 (68 %) | 53.4 % |
| Fribourg | 20'741 (33 %) | 42'701 (67 %) | 41.9 % |
| Solothurn | 22'590 (28 %) | 58'952 (72 %) | 50.8 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 21'886 (34 %) | 42'265 (66 %) | 54.4 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 26'511 (32 %) | 55'205 (68 %) | 48.4 % |
| Schaffhausen | 7'634 (26 %) | 22'068 (74 %) | 66.6 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 6'284 (32 %) | 13'346 (68 %) | 56.4 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'415 (30 %) | 3'314 (70 %) | 49.1 % |
| St. Gallen | 43'810 (33 %) | 90'496 (67 %) | 48.4 % |
| Graubünden | 13'821 (30 %) | 32'686 (70 %) | 37.8 % |
| Aargau | 44'786 (30 %) | 102'370 (70 %) | 43.2 % |
| Thurgau | 16'566 (26 %) | 46'602 (74 %) | 46.6 % |
| Ticino | 21'035 (35 %) | 39'608 (65 %) | 33.0 % |
| Vaud | 48'458 (37 %) | 83'982 (63 %) | 38.1 % |
| Valais | 16'637 (27 %) | 45'016 (73 %) | 35.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 12'210 (31 %) | 27'496 (69 %) | 39.7 % |
| Geneva | 24'937 (26 %) | 72'171 (74 %) | 48.0 % |
| Jura | 4'421 (22 %) | 15'285 (78 %) | 42.3 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 405 (34 %) | 769 (66 %) | 46.8 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 85 (30 %) | 194 (70 %) | 47.2 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 366 (38 %) | 594 (62 %) | 46.7 % |
| Kallnach | 196 (30 %) | 457 (70 %) | 43.6 % |
| Kappelen | 125 (37 %) | 210 (63 %) | 48.0 % |
| Lyss | 1'064 (30 %) | 2'429 (70 %) | 43.8 % |
| Meikirch | 255 (27 %) | 696 (73 %) | 53.2 % |
| Radelfingen | 141 (33 %) | 282 (67 %) | 47.4 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 308 (36 %) | 543 (64 %) | 49.2 % |
| Schüpfen | 306 (29 %) | 738 (71 %) | 45.6 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 288 (31 %) | 642 (69 %) | 44.0 % |
| Aarwangen | 320 (24 %) | 1'007 (76 %) | 50.9 % |
| Auswil | 39 (26 %) | 109 (74 %) | 38.9 % |
| Bannwil | 55 (22 %) | 192 (78 %) | 51.1 % |
| Bleienbach | 52 (23 %) | 177 (77 %) | 45.0 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 13 (18 %) | 59 (82 %) | 46.5 % |
| Gondiswil | 82 (32 %) | 175 (68 %) | 43.1 % |
| Langenthal | 1'248 (25 %) | 3'706 (75 %) | 51.1 % |
| Lotzwil | 223 (26 %) | 619 (74 %) | 50.0 % |
| Madiswil | 297 (28 %) | 767 (72 %) | 48.3 % |
| Melchnau | 133 (27 %) | 362 (73 %) | 49.1 % |
| Oeschenbach | 9 (14 %) | 57 (86 %) | 29.8 % |
| Reisiswil | 13 (23 %) | 44 (77 %) | 37.5 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 291 (25 %) | 893 (75 %) | 49.0 % |
| Rohrbach | 114 (26 %) | 322 (74 %) | 41.8 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 32 (23 %) | 105 (77 %) | 41.5 % |
| Rütschelen | 49 (23 %) | 164 (77 %) | 52.3 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 47 (25 %) | 143 (75 %) | 55.2 % |
| Thunstetten | 283 (29 %) | 694 (71 %) | 48.0 % |
| Ursenbach | 73 (24 %) | 233 (76 %) | 45.3 % |
| Wynau | 114 (21 %) | 417 (79 %) | 48.5 % |
| Bern | 11'650 (27 %) | 31'256 (73 %) | 50.9 % |
| Bolligen | 817 (30 %) | 1'863 (70 %) | 57.7 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 481 (29 %) | 1'181 (71 %) | 61.0 % |
| Kirchlindach | 364 (33 %) | 743 (67 %) | 55.7 % |
| Köniz | 4'439 (32 %) | 9'626 (68 %) | 55.3 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'771 (32 %) | 3'728 (68 %) | 57.5 % |
| Oberbalm | 98 (31 %) | 216 (69 %) | 48.3 % |
| Stettlen | 302 (30 %) | 712 (70 %) | 51.9 % |
| Vechigen | 465 (28 %) | 1'198 (72 %) | 51.5 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 991 (29 %) | 2'456 (71 %) | 53.9 % |
| Zollikofen | 878 (26 %) | 2'492 (74 %) | 53.6 % |
| Ittigen | 983 (27 %) | 2'592 (73 %) | 48.5 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'383 (29 %) | 3'339 (71 %) | 47.2 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 4'019 (30 %) | 9'298 (70 %) | 44.2 % |
| Evilard | 325 (35 %) | 616 (65 %) | 54.5 % |
| Arch | 115 (24 %) | 367 (76 %) | 43.5 % |
| Büetigen | 78 (34 %) | 153 (66 %) | 46.7 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 258 (27 %) | 694 (73 %) | 43.1 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 64 (21 %) | 234 (79 %) | 50.3 % |
| Dotzigen | 144 (29 %) | 349 (71 %) | 52.8 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 411 (28 %) | 1'065 (72 %) | 46.9 % |
| Leuzigen | 106 (26 %) | 299 (74 %) | 45.6 % |
| Meinisberg | 110 (26 %) | 309 (74 %) | 50.1 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 90 (37 %) | 154 (63 %) | 41.4 % |
| Pieterlen | 248 (27 %) | 681 (73 %) | 43.0 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 69 (27 %) | 190 (73 %) | 39.0 % |
| Wengi | 67 (40 %) | 100 (60 %) | 44.5 % |
| Aefligen | 92 (29 %) | 220 (71 %) | 43.3 % |
| Alchenstorf | 46 (24 %) | 144 (76 %) | 45.2 % |
| Bäriswil | 110 (28 %) | 278 (72 %) | 53.4 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'349 (27 %) | 3'557 (73 %) | 48.7 % |
| Ersigen | 193 (28 %) | 499 (72 %) | 51.9 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 228 (26 %) | 634 (74 %) | 39.2 % |
| Heimiswil | 177 (35 %) | 336 (65 %) | 42.4 % |
| Hindelbank | 210 (31 %) | 464 (69 %) | 43.0 % |
| Höchstetten | 30 (31 %) | 66 (69 %) | 31.1 % |
| Kernenried | 49 (34 %) | 96 (66 %) | 44.7 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 480 (29 %) | 1'181 (71 %) | 46.7 % |
| Koppigen | 164 (29 %) | 410 (71 %) | 43.2 % |
| Krauchthal | 208 (29 %) | 499 (71 %) | 44.7 % |
| Lyssach | 116 (25 %) | 350 (75 %) | 47.4 % |
| Oberburg | 267 (30 %) | 614 (70 %) | 46.5 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 134 (26 %) | 388 (74 %) | 39.3 % |
| Rumendingen | 13 (32 %) | 28 (68 %) | 53.9 % |
| Willadingen | 23 (27 %) | 61 (73 %) | 58.6 % |
| Wynigen | 197 (29 %) | 487 (71 %) | 44.5 % |
| Corgémont | 146 (28 %) | 381 (72 %) | 50.3 % |
| Cormoret | 49 (28 %) | 128 (72 %) | 46.7 % |
| Cortébert | 43 (25 %) | 132 (75 %) | 38.0 % |
| Courtelary | 84 (22 %) | 291 (78 %) | 48.7 % |
| La Ferrière | 24 (24 %) | 76 (76 %) | 30.5 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 11 (17 %) | 52 (83 %) | 54.6 % |
| Orvin | 58 (18 %) | 265 (82 %) | 39.7 % |
| Renan (BE) | 57 (25 %) | 171 (75 %) | 37.7 % |
| Romont (BE) | 21 (29 %) | 52 (71 %) | 51.0 % |
| Saint-Imier | 451 (33 %) | 919 (67 %) | 45.8 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 118 (27 %) | 327 (73 %) | 40.2 % |
| Sonvilier | 85 (29 %) | 209 (71 %) | 39.0 % |
| Tramelan | 335 (23 %) | 1'120 (77 %) | 48.2 % |
| Villeret | 52 (19 %) | 222 (81 %) | 40.9 % |
| Sauge | 71 (26 %) | 197 (74 %) | 47.6 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 156 (25 %) | 463 (75 %) | 47.5 % |
| Brüttelen | 66 (32 %) | 138 (68 %) | 46.2 % |
| Erlach | 129 (34 %) | 245 (66 %) | 49.5 % |
| Finsterhennen | 33 (25 %) | 100 (75 %) | 46.3 % |
| Gals | 52 (28 %) | 133 (72 %) | 42.2 % |
| Gampelen | 54 (28 %) | 137 (72 %) | 38.3 % |
| Ins | 307 (34 %) | 601 (66 %) | 47.4 % |
| Lüscherz | 41 (32 %) | 86 (68 %) | 36.9 % |
| Müntschemier | 136 (37 %) | 236 (63 %) | 53.5 % |
| Siselen | 82 (42 %) | 115 (58 %) | 46.1 % |
| Treiten | 49 (37 %) | 85 (63 %) | 44.5 % |
| Tschugg | 38 (28 %) | 97 (72 %) | 48.6 % |
| Vinelz | 83 (35 %) | 157 (65 %) | 45.9 % |
| Bätterkinden | 249 (30 %) | 587 (70 %) | 44.5 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 530 (33 %) | 1'095 (67 %) | 49.6 % |
| Jegenstorf | 546 (32 %) | 1'175 (68 %) | 50.0 % |
| Iffwil | 50 (34 %) | 99 (66 %) | 50.3 % |
| Mattstetten | 82 (34 %) | 158 (66 %) | 58.2 % |
| Moosseedorf | 329 (31 %) | 731 (69 %) | 45.4 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 852 (27 %) | 2'293 (73 %) | 49.5 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 434 (30 %) | 1'030 (70 %) | 44.1 % |
| Utzenstorf | 334 (27 %) | 889 (73 %) | 46.1 % |
| Wiggiswil | 37 (47 %) | 42 (53 %) | 55.6 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 65 (25 %) | 194 (75 %) | 43.7 % |
| Zielebach | 19 (18 %) | 87 (82 %) | 43.4 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 57 (28 %) | 147 (72 %) | 58.4 % |
| Adelboden | 251 (21 %) | 938 (79 %) | 47.2 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 178 (28 %) | 454 (72 %) | 48.3 % |
| Frutigen | 424 (20 %) | 1'669 (80 %) | 45.0 % |
| Kandergrund | 48 (27 %) | 131 (73 %) | 31.3 % |
| Kandersteg | 107 (31 %) | 235 (69 %) | 44.3 % |
| Krattigen | 84 (26 %) | 242 (74 %) | 49.3 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 215 (23 %) | 726 (77 %) | 39.2 % |
| Beatenberg | 105 (29 %) | 257 (71 %) | 41.6 % |
| Bönigen | 167 (24 %) | 516 (76 %) | 42.0 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 250 (28 %) | 659 (72 %) | 43.4 % |
| Brienzwiler | 41 (25 %) | 126 (75 %) | 42.7 % |
| Därligen | 38 (31 %) | 86 (69 %) | 41.4 % |
| Grindelwald | 281 (30 %) | 656 (70 %) | 34.8 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 34 (25 %) | 104 (75 %) | 44.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 18 (19 %) | 77 (81 %) | 44.4 % |
| Habkern | 37 (28 %) | 97 (72 %) | 28.4 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 50 (32 %) | 104 (68 %) | 39.2 % |
| Interlaken | 575 (37 %) | 970 (63 %) | 47.4 % |
| Iseltwald | 27 (24 %) | 86 (76 %) | 36.1 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 230 (30 %) | 538 (70 %) | 41.4 % |
| Leissigen | 64 (24 %) | 198 (76 %) | 43.8 % |
| Lütschental | 14 (25 %) | 42 (75 %) | 29.6 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 262 (26 %) | 756 (74 %) | 42.0 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 32 (33 %) | 64 (67 %) | 39.4 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 38 (32 %) | 82 (68 %) | 33.8 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 193 (28 %) | 500 (72 %) | 39.4 % |
| Saxeten | 8 (35 %) | 15 (65 %) | 25.6 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 35 (22 %) | 121 (78 %) | 35.9 % |
| Unterseen | 419 (26 %) | 1'216 (74 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wilderswil | 139 (23 %) | 461 (77 %) | 38.2 % |
| Arni (BE) | 70 (23 %) | 235 (77 %) | 41.9 % |
| Biglen | 154 (26 %) | 435 (74 %) | 47.4 % |
| Bowil | 99 (26 %) | 279 (74 %) | 38.4 % |
| Brenzikofen | 40 (22 %) | 145 (78 %) | 52.0 % |
| Freimettigen | 27 (18 %) | 122 (82 %) | 56.8 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 345 (27 %) | 940 (73 %) | 47.7 % |
| Häutligen | 20 (29 %) | 49 (71 %) | 44.8 % |
| Herbligen | 53 (29 %) | 130 (71 %) | 46.5 % |
| Kiesen | 75 (27 %) | 202 (73 %) | 53.7 % |
| Konolfingen | 402 (25 %) | 1'215 (75 %) | 48.9 % |
| Landiswil | 59 (28 %) | 149 (72 %) | 41.3 % |
| Linden | 129 (36 %) | 234 (64 %) | 38.7 % |
| Mirchel | 31 (22 %) | 111 (78 %) | 38.4 % |
| Münsingen | 1'120 (27 %) | 3'081 (73 %) | 52.7 % |
| Niederhünigen | 35 (18 %) | 165 (83 %) | 47.4 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 319 (27 %) | 884 (73 %) | 50.0 % |
| Oberthal | 56 (22 %) | 197 (78 %) | 41.8 % |
| Oppligen | 54 (29 %) | 133 (71 %) | 46.3 % |
| Rubigen | 219 (27 %) | 600 (73 %) | 47.2 % |
| Walkringen | 150 (27 %) | 409 (73 %) | 41.3 % |
| Worb | 1'033 (29 %) | 2'570 (71 %) | 46.9 % |
| Zäziwil | 164 (27 %) | 434 (73 %) | 45.7 % |
| Allmendingen | 63 (29 %) | 155 (71 %) | 57.5 % |
| Wichtrach | 245 (21 %) | 926 (79 %) | 46.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 130 (32 %) | 277 (68 %) | 44.7 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 128 (34 %) | 252 (66 %) | 45.9 % |
| Gurbrü | 36 (41 %) | 52 (59 %) | 46.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 43 (30 %) | 99 (70 %) | 43.5 % |
| Laupen | 267 (30 %) | 636 (70 %) | 46.6 % |
| Mühleberg | 277 (30 %) | 647 (70 %) | 43.9 % |
| Münchenwiler | 56 (37 %) | 94 (63 %) | 43.6 % |
| Neuenegg | 394 (28 %) | 1'027 (72 %) | 44.6 % |
| Wileroltigen | 29 (35 %) | 53 (65 %) | 34.0 % |
| Belprahon | 39 (32 %) | 84 (68 %) | 49.4 % |
| Champoz | 18 (26 %) | 50 (74 %) | 70.2 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 27 (39 %) | 43 (61 %) | 48.7 % |
| Court | 138 (27 %) | 374 (73 %) | 53.8 % |
| Crémines | 69 (34 %) | 135 (66 %) | 49.9 % |
| Eschert | 41 (38 %) | 66 (62 %) | 49.6 % |
| Grandval | 29 (20 %) | 114 (80 %) | 55.2 % |
| Loveresse | 24 (22 %) | 84 (78 %) | 48.0 % |
| Perrefitte | 43 (24 %) | 136 (76 %) | 54.8 % |
| Reconvilier | 206 (29 %) | 504 (71 %) | 49.0 % |
| Roches (BE) | 17 (20 %) | 67 (80 %) | 50.3 % |
| Saicourt | 69 (29 %) | 168 (71 %) | 55.3 % |
| Saules (BE) | 20 (24 %) | 62 (76 %) | 63.4 % |
| Schelten | 2 (18 %) | 9 (82 %) | 22.4 % |
| Seehof | 12 (50 %) | 12 (50 %) | 46.3 % |
| Sorvilier | 28 (23 %) | 94 (77 %) | 59.1 % |
| Tavannes | 237 (27 %) | 639 (73 %) | 42.9 % |
| Rebévelier | 16 (70 %) | 7 (30 %) | 86.2 % |
| Petit-Val | 38 (20 %) | 154 (80 %) | 66.7 % |
| Valbirse | 332 (24 %) | 1'033 (76 %) | 55.4 % |
| La Neuveville | 415 (34 %) | 823 (66 %) | 60.4 % |
| Nods | 89 (35 %) | 167 (65 %) | 57.5 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 268 (32 %) | 570 (68 %) | 64.8 % |
| Aegerten | 156 (27 %) | 412 (73 %) | 45.2 % |
| Bellmund | 131 (32 %) | 274 (68 %) | 48.2 % |
| Brügg | 330 (26 %) | 929 (74 %) | 45.5 % |
| Bühl | 36 (30 %) | 83 (70 %) | 41.4 % |
| Epsach | 19 (28 %) | 48 (72 %) | 27.5 % |
| Hagneck | 44 (35 %) | 81 (65 %) | 46.8 % |
| Hermrigen | 32 (37 %) | 55 (63 %) | 43.3 % |
| Jens | 63 (27 %) | 170 (73 %) | 50.3 % |
| Ipsach | 357 (32 %) | 749 (68 %) | 45.9 % |
| Ligerz | 66 (31 %) | 144 (69 %) | 53.8 % |
| Merzligen | 43 (29 %) | 105 (71 %) | 48.5 % |
| Mörigen | 119 (35 %) | 224 (65 %) | 58.8 % |
| Nidau | 570 (27 %) | 1'513 (73 %) | 43.9 % |
| Orpund | 228 (28 %) | 585 (72 %) | 44.4 % |
| Port | 393 (37 %) | 658 (63 %) | 50.5 % |
| Safnern | 207 (32 %) | 431 (68 %) | 49.0 % |
| Scheuren | 29 (20 %) | 118 (80 %) | 50.7 % |
| Schwadernau | 63 (29 %) | 156 (71 %) | 49.4 % |
| Studen (BE) | 197 (29 %) | 491 (71 %) | 41.9 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 110 (30 %) | 253 (70 %) | 44.6 % |
| Täuffelen | 270 (30 %) | 632 (70 %) | 48.8 % |
| Walperswil | 68 (30 %) | 158 (70 %) | 37.8 % |
| Worben | 155 (27 %) | 410 (73 %) | 45.8 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 161 (37 %) | 276 (63 %) | 52.6 % |
| Därstetten | 73 (32 %) | 152 (68 %) | 36.7 % |
| Diemtigen | 136 (24 %) | 432 (76 %) | 37.8 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 132 (28 %) | 346 (72 %) | 37.9 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 62 (26 %) | 180 (74 %) | 36.8 % |
| Reutigen | 128 (31 %) | 286 (69 %) | 47.3 % |
| Spiez | 1'148 (26 %) | 3'265 (74 %) | 51.0 % |
| Wimmis | 194 (26 %) | 549 (74 %) | 45.1 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 61 (22 %) | 218 (78 %) | 40.6 % |
| Guttannen | 16 (18 %) | 74 (82 %) | 34.9 % |
| Hasliberg | 71 (23 %) | 241 (77 %) | 37.4 % |
| Innertkirchen | 85 (25 %) | 251 (75 %) | 36.1 % |
| Meiringen | 329 (25 %) | 984 (75 %) | 43.0 % |
| Schattenhalb | 62 (33 %) | 128 (67 %) | 45.0 % |
| Boltigen | 110 (28 %) | 290 (73 %) | 36.4 % |
| Lenk | 190 (30 %) | 437 (70 %) | 38.3 % |
| St. Stephan | 89 (21 %) | 327 (79 %) | 42.3 % |
| Zweisimmen | 246 (25 %) | 746 (75 %) | 43.9 % |
| Gsteig | 78 (29 %) | 188 (71 %) | 39.4 % |
| Lauenen | 44 (21 %) | 163 (79 %) | 37.6 % |
| Saanen | 501 (31 %) | 1'100 (69 %) | 39.4 % |
| Guggisberg | 125 (29 %) | 312 (71 %) | 34.4 % |
| Rüschegg | 94 (23 %) | 322 (77 %) | 34.2 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 552 (26 %) | 1'553 (74 %) | 44.6 % |
| Belp | 767 (25 %) | 2'296 (75 %) | 46.9 % |
| Burgistein | 69 (24 %) | 224 (76 %) | 40.3 % |
| Gerzensee | 104 (31 %) | 230 (69 %) | 49.2 % |
| Gurzelen | 45 (22 %) | 164 (78 %) | 38.9 % |
| Kaufdorf | 71 (22 %) | 248 (78 %) | 55.8 % |
| Kehrsatz | 418 (31 %) | 912 (69 %) | 53.0 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 159 (23 %) | 526 (77 %) | 52.0 % |
| Riggisberg | 204 (24 %) | 652 (76 %) | 43.6 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 124 (22 %) | 434 (78 %) | 37.8 % |
| Seftigen | 178 (25 %) | 541 (75 %) | 48.6 % |
| Toffen | 210 (26 %) | 595 (74 %) | 50.3 % |
| Uttigen | 201 (35 %) | 369 (65 %) | 51.2 % |
| Wattenwil | 198 (25 %) | 601 (75 %) | 41.6 % |
| Wald (BE) | 171 (28 %) | 436 (72 %) | 49.0 % |
| Thurnen | 159 (25 %) | 488 (75 %) | 49.8 % |
| Eggiwil | 153 (26 %) | 425 (74 %) | 31.4 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 782 (29 %) | 1'934 (71 %) | 43.3 % |
| Lauperswil | 155 (22 %) | 555 (78 %) | 35.4 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 135 (40 %) | 205 (60 %) | 35.9 % |
| Rüderswil | 167 (27 %) | 443 (73 %) | 37.3 % |
| Schangnau | 81 (37 %) | 137 (63 %) | 31.2 % |
| Signau | 221 (28 %) | 575 (72 %) | 39.6 % |
| Trub | 114 (34 %) | 221 (66 %) | 28.5 % |
| Trubschachen | 127 (28 %) | 319 (72 %) | 40.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 50 (17 %) | 241 (83 %) | 51.7 % |
| Blumenstein | 75 (22 %) | 269 (78 %) | 38.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 122 (30 %) | 289 (70 %) | 37.1 % |
| Eriz | 32 (23 %) | 106 (77 %) | 37.8 % |
| Fahrni | 64 (28 %) | 165 (72 %) | 44.6 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 71 (27 %) | 195 (73 %) | 54.0 % |
| Heimberg | 405 (25 %) | 1'204 (75 %) | 43.3 % |
| Hilterfingen | 433 (29 %) | 1'041 (71 %) | 50.7 % |
| Homberg | 34 (23 %) | 116 (77 %) | 46.5 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 18 (24 %) | 58 (76 %) | 42.7 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 250 (26 %) | 697 (74 %) | 55.8 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 48 (27 %) | 127 (73 %) | 48.0 % |
| Pohlern | 16 (20 %) | 64 (80 %) | 39.2 % |
| Sigriswil | 413 (26 %) | 1'163 (74 %) | 48.1 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'248 (25 %) | 3'688 (75 %) | 48.6 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 5 (8 %) | 56 (92 %) | 42.7 % |
| Thierachern | 133 (20 %) | 533 (80 %) | 46.8 % |
| Thun | 3'281 (25 %) | 9'885 (75 %) | 45.8 % |
| Uebeschi | 40 (18 %) | 182 (82 %) | 48.1 % |
| Uetendorf | 452 (23 %) | 1'497 (77 %) | 47.6 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 70 (25 %) | 214 (75 %) | 42.7 % |
| Wachseldorn | 52 (51 %) | 50 (49 %) | 49.3 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 62 (28 %) | 161 (72 %) | 48.8 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 105 (28 %) | 268 (72 %) | 42.2 % |
| Dürrenroth | 88 (27 %) | 236 (73 %) | 39.6 % |
| Eriswil | 117 (32 %) | 245 (68 %) | 32.6 % |
| Huttwil | 381 (27 %) | 1'023 (73 %) | 40.9 % |
| Lützelflüh | 304 (26 %) | 867 (74 %) | 40.3 % |
| Rüegsau | 305 (27 %) | 811 (73 %) | 50.9 % |
| Sumiswald | 428 (31 %) | 933 (69 %) | 35.2 % |
| Trachselwald | 77 (29 %) | 192 (71 %) | 34.6 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 38 (21 %) | 142 (79 %) | 41.3 % |
| Wyssachen | 119 (32 %) | 255 (68 %) | 40.6 % |
| Attiswil | 143 (29 %) | 358 (71 %) | 50.8 % |
| Berken | 10 (40 %) | 15 (60 %) | 55.6 % |
| Bettenhausen | 60 (22 %) | 208 (78 %) | 52.0 % |
| Farnern | 25 (34 %) | 49 (66 %) | 44.2 % |
| Graben | 28 (30 %) | 65 (70 %) | 45.1 % |
| Heimenhausen | 104 (27 %) | 286 (73 %) | 54.2 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 529 (27 %) | 1'453 (73 %) | 48.2 % |
| Inkwil | 44 (17 %) | 215 (83 %) | 53.8 % |
| Niederbipp | 353 (30 %) | 831 (70 %) | 45.6 % |
| Niederönz | 121 (26 %) | 348 (74 %) | 49.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 114 (23 %) | 374 (77 %) | 51.7 % |
| Ochlenberg | 76 (29 %) | 190 (71 %) | 50.8 % |
| Rumisberg | 62 (31 %) | 141 (69 %) | 59.0 % |
| Seeberg | 176 (34 %) | 345 (66 %) | 45.6 % |
| Thörigen | 92 (27 %) | 252 (73 %) | 47.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 23 (26 %) | 67 (74 %) | 48.6 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 54 (27 %) | 145 (73 %) | 44.9 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 211 (26 %) | 606 (74 %) | 50.5 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 177 (27 %) | 484 (73 %) | 44.6 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.