Initiative solaire
Popular vote of Sep 24, 2000 · Popular initiative · No. 465.1Initiative populaire «pour l'introduction d'un centime solaire (initiative solaire)»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 31.8 %
- Cantons
- 0 : 23
- Turnout
- 44.7 %
- Yes
- 636'848 (32 %)
- No
- 1'364'751 (68 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'676'482
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: "Initiative énergie et environnement et Initiative solaire". Initiatives populaires (97.028)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 63 (34 %) : 125 (66 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 10 (25 %) : 30 (75 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, EVP, Grüne, PdA, SP, UCSP
- Recommend no
- CVP, EDU, FDP, FPS, LPS, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VCS, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: ACS, economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerbeverband, TCS, VSA
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 142'889 (38 %) | 230'627 (62 %) | 49.4 % |
| Bern | 98'873 (34 %) | 192'565 (66 %) | 44.4 % |
| Lucerne | 31'095 (28 %) | 78'652 (72 %) | 49.0 % |
| Uri | 2'564 (26 %) | 7'190 (74 %) | 40.3 % |
| Schwyz | 8'816 (23 %) | 29'025 (77 %) | 46.5 % |
| Obwalden | 2'414 (25 %) | 7'168 (75 %) | 45.1 % |
| Nidwalden | 2'876 (24 %) | 8'906 (76 %) | 47.4 % |
| Glarus | 2'676 (27 %) | 7'335 (73 %) | 42.1 % |
| Zug | 8'840 (28 %) | 22'559 (72 %) | 49.5 % |
| Fribourg | 14'437 (21 %) | 54'592 (79 %) | 46.2 % |
| Solothurn | 20'543 (27 %) | 54'939 (73 %) | 47.5 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 25'432 (42 %) | 34'555 (58 %) | 51.8 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 27'331 (35 %) | 51'335 (65 %) | 46.1 % |
| Schaffhausen | 8'825 (31 %) | 19'309 (69 %) | 63.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'016 (30 %) | 11'927 (70 %) | 48.6 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 908 (25 %) | 2'757 (75 %) | 38.2 % |
| St. Gallen | 35'293 (28 %) | 88'796 (72 %) | 44.8 % |
| Graubünden | 15'975 (37 %) | 27'350 (63 %) | 35.5 % |
| Aargau | 35'654 (25 %) | 105'529 (75 %) | 41.1 % |
| Thurgau | 16'151 (28 %) | 41'715 (72 %) | 42.8 % |
| Ticino | 19'522 (31 %) | 43'882 (69 %) | 35.6 % |
| Vaud | 40'675 (30 %) | 94'206 (70 %) | 39.0 % |
| Valais | 16'188 (27 %) | 42'956 (73 %) | 36.1 % |
| Neuchâtel | 12'553 (30 %) | 28'625 (70 %) | 41.3 % |
| Geneva | 36'730 (36 %) | 65'599 (64 %) | 50.4 % |
| Jura | 4'572 (27 %) | 12'652 (73 %) | 37.8 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 339 (26 %) | 955 (74 %) | 33.7 % |
| Bex | 289 (28 %) | 750 (72 %) | 33.2 % |
| Chessel | 16 (20 %) | 65 (80 %) | 44.8 % |
| Corbeyrier | 31 (34 %) | 60 (66 %) | 39.6 % |
| Gryon | 52 (26 %) | 147 (74 %) | 30.7 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 45 (23 %) | 147 (77 %) | 37.7 % |
| Leysin | 82 (30 %) | 187 (70 %) | 26.2 % |
| Noville | 24 (13 %) | 155 (87 %) | 44.1 % |
| Ollon | 265 (24 %) | 828 (76 %) | 33.6 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 47 (25 %) | 141 (75 %) | 28.6 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 50 (19 %) | 213 (81 %) | 30.9 % |
| Rennaz | 17 (18 %) | 79 (82 %) | 32.3 % |
| Roche (VD) | 32 (18 %) | 145 (82 %) | 31.5 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 158 (23 %) | 523 (77 %) | 32.9 % |
| Yvorne | 69 (28 %) | 176 (72 %) | 41.5 % |
| Aubonne | 198 (27 %) | 535 (73 %) | 40.5 % |
| Ballens | 22 (20 %) | 90 (80 %) | 48.4 % |
| Berolle | 20 (34 %) | 39 (66 %) | 42.5 % |
| Bière | 48 (18 %) | 216 (82 %) | 31.0 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 29 (28 %) | 75 (72 %) | 46.4 % |
| Féchy | 43 (26 %) | 121 (74 %) | 43.8 % |
| Gimel | 66 (24 %) | 205 (76 %) | 35.7 % |
| Longirod | 18 (23 %) | 59 (77 %) | 36.0 % |
| Marchissy | 19 (19 %) | 81 (81 %) | 52.4 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 9 (16 %) | 46 (84 %) | 30.1 % |
| Saint-George | 35 (25 %) | 107 (75 %) | 36.8 % |
| Saint-Livres | 39 (29 %) | 94 (71 %) | 37.6 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 8 (14 %) | 49 (86 %) | 38.5 % |
| Saubraz | 14 (25 %) | 43 (75 %) | 41.4 % |
| Avenches | 114 (25 %) | 346 (75 %) | 29.8 % |
| Cudrefin | 40 (19 %) | 167 (81 %) | 35.9 % |
| Faoug | 24 (22 %) | 87 (78 %) | 31.7 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 109 (21 %) | 407 (79 %) | 38.4 % |
| Bettens | 12 (15 %) | 69 (85 %) | 45.3 % |
| Bournens | 18 (20 %) | 74 (80 %) | 50.5 % |
| Boussens | 38 (22 %) | 134 (78 %) | 39.6 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 26 (25 %) | 76 (75 %) | 48.4 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 6 (17 %) | 30 (83 %) | 50.6 % |
| Chevilly | 20 (30 %) | 46 (70 %) | 46.0 % |
| Cossonay | 159 (31 %) | 360 (69 %) | 37.3 % |
| Cuarnens | 31 (29 %) | 76 (71 %) | 44.3 % |
| Daillens | 36 (24 %) | 115 (76 %) | 39.5 % |
| Dizy | 19 (40 %) | 29 (60 %) | 50.5 % |
| Eclépens | 56 (22 %) | 198 (78 %) | 46.0 % |
| Ferreyres | 18 (23 %) | 59 (77 %) | 54.8 % |
| Gollion | 30 (23 %) | 99 (77 %) | 40.5 % |
| Grancy | 27 (30 %) | 62 (70 %) | 42.9 % |
| L'Isle | 53 (24 %) | 164 (76 %) | 36.2 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 15 (18 %) | 70 (82 %) | 41.8 % |
| Mauraz | 3 (13 %) | 20 (87 %) | 72.7 % |
| Mex (VD) | 38 (24 %) | 119 (76 %) | 41.8 % |
| Moiry | 25 (38 %) | 40 (62 %) | 46.5 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 20 (24 %) | 63 (76 %) | 37.4 % |
| Montricher | 58 (30 %) | 138 (70 %) | 40.2 % |
| Orny | 7 (11 %) | 57 (89 %) | 33.0 % |
| Penthalaz | 137 (28 %) | 351 (72 %) | 35.7 % |
| Penthaz | 63 (23 %) | 214 (77 %) | 34.8 % |
| Pompaples | 45 (25 %) | 135 (75 %) | 45.6 % |
| La Sarraz | 95 (28 %) | 240 (72 %) | 36.8 % |
| Senarclens | 23 (23 %) | 76 (77 %) | 47.4 % |
| Sullens | 43 (18 %) | 198 (82 %) | 44.2 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 70 (26 %) | 201 (74 %) | 41.9 % |
| Assens | 74 (27 %) | 198 (73 %) | 41.1 % |
| Bercher | 37 (21 %) | 139 (79 %) | 34.7 % |
| Bottens | 56 (24 %) | 181 (76 %) | 38.7 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 40 (26 %) | 111 (74 %) | 41.6 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 107 (18 %) | 474 (82 %) | 47.4 % |
| Echallens | 296 (31 %) | 670 (69 %) | 39.7 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 37 (22 %) | 134 (78 %) | 38.1 % |
| Etagnières | 34 (18 %) | 154 (82 %) | 40.5 % |
| Fey | 20 (22 %) | 72 (78 %) | 32.6 % |
| Froideville | 103 (25 %) | 306 (75 %) | 41.9 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 73 (26 %) | 209 (74 %) | 47.7 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 43 (35 %) | 79 (65 %) | 43.9 % |
| Pailly | 19 (21 %) | 72 (79 %) | 35.7 % |
| Penthéréaz | 20 (22 %) | 72 (78 %) | 41.5 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 19 (17 %) | 93 (83 %) | 34.0 % |
| Rueyres | 13 (22 %) | 47 (78 %) | 40.3 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 31 (27 %) | 82 (73 %) | 33.1 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 34 (22 %) | 124 (78 %) | 35.4 % |
| Vuarrens | 30 (22 %) | 108 (78 %) | 36.1 % |
| Montilliez | 93 (35 %) | 175 (65 %) | 38.5 % |
| Goumoëns | 45 (25 %) | 137 (75 %) | 38.3 % |
| Bonvillars | 22 (24 %) | 68 (76 %) | 35.9 % |
| Bullet | 32 (23 %) | 109 (77 %) | 36.0 % |
| Champagne | 37 (26 %) | 107 (74 %) | 36.1 % |
| Concise | 44 (25 %) | 133 (75 %) | 38.2 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 11 (19 %) | 48 (81 %) | 37.4 % |
| Fiez | 19 (22 %) | 69 (78 %) | 39.6 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 7 (19 %) | 29 (81 %) | 37.1 % |
| Giez | 28 (26 %) | 80 (74 %) | 43.1 % |
| Grandevent | 12 (24 %) | 38 (76 %) | 48.2 % |
| Grandson | 167 (27 %) | 459 (73 %) | 37.9 % |
| Mauborget | 5 (26 %) | 14 (74 %) | 31.9 % |
| Mutrux | 7 (26 %) | 20 (74 %) | 32.5 % |
| Novalles | 10 (36 %) | 18 (64 %) | 41.7 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 13 (15 %) | 71 (85 %) | 34.8 % |
| Provence | 14 (29 %) | 34 (71 %) | 23.6 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 236 (25 %) | 697 (75 %) | 34.2 % |
| Tévenon | 73 (38 %) | 121 (62 %) | 47.4 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 161 (25 %) | 475 (75 %) | 44.7 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 203 (29 %) | 496 (71 %) | 41.0 % |
| Crissier | 227 (24 %) | 721 (76 %) | 36.1 % |
| Epalinges | 579 (30 %) | 1'351 (70 %) | 44.0 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 100 (25 %) | 304 (75 %) | 56.5 % |
| Lausanne | 10'052 (41 %) | 14'736 (59 %) | 38.1 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 1'064 (74 %) | 377 (26 %) | 45.2 % |
| Paudex | 93 (30 %) | 213 (70 %) | 39.0 % |
| Prilly | 619 (30 %) | 1'473 (70 %) | 37.3 % |
| Pully | 1'229 (28 %) | 3'106 (72 %) | 44.2 % |
| Renens (VD) | 748 (33 %) | 1'535 (67 %) | 34.2 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 183 (26 %) | 518 (74 %) | 38.3 % |
| Chexbres | 122 (25 %) | 358 (75 %) | 39.7 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 86 (24 %) | 276 (76 %) | 34.2 % |
| Lutry | 634 (28 %) | 1'610 (72 %) | 44.3 % |
| Puidoux | 118 (25 %) | 349 (75 %) | 36.6 % |
| Rivaz | 36 (29 %) | 87 (71 %) | 56.1 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 38 (34 %) | 75 (66 %) | 46.7 % |
| Savigny | 218 (26 %) | 619 (74 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 376 (26 %) | 1'064 (74 %) | 46.4 % |
| Aclens | 23 (26 %) | 65 (74 %) | 38.4 % |
| Bremblens | 21 (21 %) | 78 (79 %) | 43.0 % |
| Buchillon | 64 (30 %) | 148 (70 %) | 54.5 % |
| Bussigny | 377 (28 %) | 978 (72 %) | 37.2 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 300 (33 %) | 600 (67 %) | 40.2 % |
| Chigny | 20 (34 %) | 39 (66 %) | 42.9 % |
| Clarmont | 10 (27 %) | 27 (73 %) | 38.4 % |
| Denens | 51 (30 %) | 118 (70 %) | 49.5 % |
| Denges | 56 (23 %) | 183 (77 %) | 42.6 % |
| Echandens | 157 (27 %) | 423 (73 %) | 43.2 % |
| Echichens | 145 (27 %) | 384 (73 %) | 41.1 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 429 (27 %) | 1'161 (73 %) | 37.1 % |
| Etoy | 146 (33 %) | 300 (67 %) | 40.3 % |
| Lavigny | 48 (29 %) | 115 (71 %) | 49.9 % |
| Lonay | 147 (28 %) | 381 (72 %) | 46.9 % |
| Lully (VD) | 60 (30 %) | 139 (70 %) | 49.3 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 43 (29 %) | 107 (71 %) | 45.6 % |
| Morges | 906 (31 %) | 1'974 (69 %) | 38.5 % |
| Préverenges | 268 (29 %) | 671 (71 %) | 40.3 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 21 (17 %) | 104 (83 %) | 45.6 % |
| Saint-Prex | 203 (22 %) | 720 (78 %) | 41.9 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 221 (23 %) | 722 (77 %) | 49.7 % |
| Tolochenaz | 91 (24 %) | 288 (76 %) | 40.6 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 16 (33 %) | 33 (67 %) | 48.0 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 27 (22 %) | 98 (78 %) | 37.8 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 41 (30 %) | 94 (70 %) | 42.6 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 41 (20 %) | 160 (80 %) | 52.6 % |
| Vullierens | 29 (23 %) | 99 (77 %) | 48.4 % |
| Yens | 55 (22 %) | 197 (78 %) | 40.9 % |
| Hautemorges | 248 (30 %) | 581 (70 %) | 40.8 % |
| Boulens | 20 (27 %) | 53 (73 %) | 48.1 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 16 (29 %) | 39 (71 %) | 41.5 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 23 (31 %) | 51 (69 %) | 52.3 % |
| Curtilles | 26 (25 %) | 77 (75 %) | 51.9 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 12 (17 %) | 59 (83 %) | 43.2 % |
| Hermenches | 29 (31 %) | 64 (69 %) | 49.3 % |
| Lovatens | 18 (45 %) | 22 (55 %) | 44.8 % |
| Lucens | 161 (23 %) | 541 (77 %) | 48.4 % |
| Moudon | 247 (27 %) | 667 (73 %) | 45.5 % |
| Ogens | 28 (39 %) | 44 (61 %) | 42.3 % |
| Prévonloup | 8 (20 %) | 32 (80 %) | 45.0 % |
| Rossenges | 2 (12 %) | 15 (88 %) | 54.0 % |
| Syens | 8 (25 %) | 24 (75 %) | 44.9 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 10 (25 %) | 30 (75 %) | 46.8 % |
| Vucherens | 29 (23 %) | 98 (77 %) | 43.5 % |
| Montanaire | 130 (24 %) | 422 (76 %) | 44.9 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 5 (16 %) | 26 (84 %) | 53.2 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 111 (26 %) | 323 (74 %) | 43.8 % |
| Bassins | 58 (24 %) | 179 (76 %) | 48.8 % |
| Begnins | 67 (25 %) | 201 (75 %) | 37.0 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 26 (21 %) | 95 (79 %) | 35.0 % |
| Borex | 31 (16 %) | 163 (84 %) | 40.4 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 26 (15 %) | 150 (85 %) | 35.5 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 18 (16 %) | 92 (84 %) | 47.7 % |
| Chéserex | 47 (21 %) | 178 (79 %) | 38.3 % |
| Coinsins | 18 (22 %) | 64 (78 %) | 37.3 % |
| Commugny | 127 (25 %) | 382 (75 %) | 42.9 % |
| Coppet | 95 (22 %) | 336 (78 %) | 41.9 % |
| Crans (VD) | 97 (23 %) | 328 (77 %) | 39.3 % |
| Crassier | 20 (14 %) | 127 (86 %) | 35.5 % |
| Duillier | 70 (31 %) | 154 (69 %) | 43.2 % |
| Eysins | 50 (24 %) | 156 (76 %) | 42.2 % |
| Founex | 87 (17 %) | 417 (83 %) | 45.2 % |
| Genolier | 89 (22 %) | 311 (78 %) | 45.3 % |
| Gingins | 38 (18 %) | 168 (82 %) | 37.0 % |
| Givrins | 49 (23 %) | 168 (77 %) | 46.8 % |
| Gland | 424 (25 %) | 1'244 (75 %) | 36.1 % |
| Grens | 17 (22 %) | 62 (78 %) | 45.6 % |
| Mies | 83 (28 %) | 212 (72 %) | 40.3 % |
| Nyon | 958 (34 %) | 1'868 (66 %) | 36.5 % |
| Prangins | 191 (29 %) | 464 (71 %) | 39.6 % |
| La Rippe | 44 (28 %) | 111 (72 %) | 30.6 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 88 (30 %) | 209 (70 %) | 33.5 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 12 (12 %) | 86 (88 %) | 43.4 % |
| Tannay | 61 (25 %) | 179 (75 %) | 38.4 % |
| Trélex | 90 (31 %) | 205 (69 %) | 47.3 % |
| Le Vaud | 55 (25 %) | 162 (75 %) | 39.4 % |
| Vich | 36 (24 %) | 115 (76 %) | 40.0 % |
| L'Abergement | 10 (21 %) | 38 (79 %) | 32.9 % |
| Agiez | 12 (19 %) | 50 (81 %) | 41.1 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 42 (29 %) | 102 (71 %) | 41.1 % |
| Ballaigues | 35 (19 %) | 149 (81 %) | 33.2 % |
| Baulmes | 76 (32 %) | 159 (68 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bavois | 28 (19 %) | 122 (81 %) | 33.4 % |
| Bofflens | 8 (16 %) | 41 (84 %) | 47.3 % |
| Bretonnières | 24 (38 %) | 39 (62 %) | 43.9 % |
| Chavornay | 150 (25 %) | 445 (75 %) | 31.1 % |
| Les Clées | 13 (23 %) | 43 (77 %) | 55.0 % |
| Croy | 31 (36 %) | 54 (64 %) | 45.2 % |
| Juriens | 17 (23 %) | 58 (77 %) | 45.3 % |
| Lignerolle | 25 (27 %) | 69 (73 %) | 41.5 % |
| Montcherand | 18 (18 %) | 83 (82 %) | 38.8 % |
| Orbe | 207 (26 %) | 576 (74 %) | 31.5 % |
| La Praz | 13 (33 %) | 26 (67 %) | 44.2 % |
| Premier | 19 (22 %) | 69 (78 %) | 62.5 % |
| Rances | 23 (19 %) | 99 (81 %) | 42.1 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 37 (36 %) | 65 (64 %) | 38.5 % |
| Sergey | 7 (17 %) | 34 (83 %) | 58.9 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 18 (19 %) | 75 (81 %) | 30.1 % |
| Vallorbe | 150 (25 %) | 462 (75 %) | 33.6 % |
| Vaulion | 28 (26 %) | 81 (74 %) | 37.9 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 18 (21 %) | 69 (79 %) | 37.7 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 40 (34 %) | 79 (66 %) | 42.9 % |
| Maracon | 58 (51 %) | 56 (49 %) | 45.0 % |
| Montpreveyres | 29 (28 %) | 75 (72 %) | 47.3 % |
| Ropraz | 15 (17 %) | 73 (83 %) | 37.1 % |
| Servion | 105 (27 %) | 289 (73 %) | 39.4 % |
| Vulliens | 30 (25 %) | 89 (75 %) | 45.2 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 79 (20 %) | 307 (80 %) | 52.1 % |
| Oron | 320 (34 %) | 623 (66 %) | 37.0 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 174 (30 %) | 409 (70 %) | 44.9 % |
| Champtauroz | 12 (32 %) | 25 (68 %) | 48.9 % |
| Chevroux | 14 (18 %) | 62 (82 %) | 30.8 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 69 (19 %) | 293 (81 %) | 33.1 % |
| Grandcour | 39 (21 %) | 147 (79 %) | 34.4 % |
| Henniez | 10 (18 %) | 46 (82 %) | 34.6 % |
| Missy | 16 (20 %) | 63 (80 %) | 43.1 % |
| Payerne | 248 (21 %) | 950 (79 %) | 28.5 % |
| Trey | 16 (24 %) | 51 (76 %) | 45.1 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 6 (13 %) | 42 (88 %) | 54.4 % |
| Villarzel | 24 (24 %) | 78 (76 %) | 39.3 % |
| Valbroye | 118 (18 %) | 535 (82 %) | 41.3 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 124 (18 %) | 584 (82 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rossinière | 24 (21 %) | 90 (79 %) | 38.2 % |
| Rougemont | 37 (24 %) | 118 (76 %) | 25.7 % |
| Allaman | 26 (25 %) | 77 (75 %) | 46.7 % |
| Bursinel | 22 (26 %) | 62 (74 %) | 40.1 % |
| Bursins | 44 (32 %) | 94 (68 %) | 41.3 % |
| Burtigny | 15 (23 %) | 50 (77 %) | 33.2 % |
| Dully | 22 (20 %) | 88 (80 %) | 47.0 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 27 (21 %) | 103 (79 %) | 53.2 % |
| Gilly | 51 (26 %) | 144 (74 %) | 45.6 % |
| Luins | 10 (18 %) | 46 (82 %) | 29.1 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 99 (26 %) | 283 (74 %) | 40.0 % |
| Perroy | 81 (28 %) | 205 (72 %) | 42.8 % |
| Rolle | 195 (28 %) | 494 (72 %) | 37.0 % |
| Tartegnin | 13 (21 %) | 48 (79 %) | 51.2 % |
| Vinzel | 16 (23 %) | 54 (77 %) | 44.8 % |
| L'Abbaye | 72 (21 %) | 271 (79 %) | 41.6 % |
| Le Chenit | 406 (32 %) | 860 (68 %) | 50.0 % |
| Le Lieu | 79 (29 %) | 191 (71 %) | 51.3 % |
| Chardonne | 194 (27 %) | 537 (73 %) | 48.0 % |
| Corseaux | 196 (28 %) | 504 (72 %) | 50.9 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 228 (38 %) | 370 (62 %) | 34.9 % |
| Jongny | 113 (29 %) | 281 (71 %) | 48.6 % |
| Montreux | 1'093 (32 %) | 2'281 (68 %) | 32.1 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 678 (28 %) | 1'701 (72 %) | 39.6 % |
| Vevey | 1'013 (36 %) | 1'763 (64 %) | 37.3 % |
| Veytaux | 38 (19 %) | 165 (81 %) | 37.5 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 540 (25 %) | 1'632 (75 %) | 41.1 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 15 (22 %) | 54 (78 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 9 (15 %) | 53 (85 %) | 50.4 % |
| Chamblon | 23 (20 %) | 93 (80 %) | 40.5 % |
| Champvent | 29 (17 %) | 139 (83 %) | 54.8 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 6 (16 %) | 31 (84 %) | 25.0 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 7 (21 %) | 27 (79 %) | 46.6 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 42 (23 %) | 139 (77 %) | 47.6 % |
| Cronay | 17 (16 %) | 91 (84 %) | 51.1 % |
| Cuarny | 8 (19 %) | 35 (81 %) | 35.7 % |
| Démoret | 11 (29 %) | 27 (71 %) | 47.1 % |
| Donneloye | 51 (27 %) | 136 (73 %) | 45.4 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 8 (12 %) | 60 (88 %) | 32.7 % |
| Mathod | 21 (21 %) | 80 (79 %) | 37.4 % |
| Molondin | 8 (17 %) | 40 (83 %) | 38.4 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 42 (23 %) | 137 (77 %) | 47.2 % |
| Oppens | 15 (28 %) | 39 (72 %) | 50.9 % |
| Orges | 17 (29 %) | 42 (71 %) | 41.4 % |
| Orzens | 20 (29 %) | 50 (71 %) | 54.1 % |
| Pomy | 30 (20 %) | 123 (80 %) | 43.5 % |
| Rovray | 8 (17 %) | 38 (83 %) | 53.7 % |
| Suchy | 13 (14 %) | 82 (86 %) | 42.7 % |
| Suscévaz | 13 (25 %) | 40 (75 %) | 47.9 % |
| Treycovagnes | 27 (34 %) | 53 (66 %) | 27.9 % |
| Ursins | 12 (22 %) | 43 (78 %) | 44.1 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 36 (30 %) | 85 (70 %) | 34.5 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 15 (20 %) | 59 (80 %) | 54.5 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 0 (0 %) | 11 (100 %) | 43.8 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 8 (25 %) | 24 (75 %) | 47.1 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 1'499 (33 %) | 3'046 (67 %) | 36.9 % |
| Yvonand | 150 (26 %) | 427 (74 %) | 41.8 % |
On the same day
Redevance pour l'encouragement des énergies renouvelables
Counter-proposal
Question subsidiaire sur l'initiative solaire et le contre-projet
Tie-break question
Redevance incitative sur l'énergie en faveur de l'environnement
Counter-proposal
Initiative «pour une réglementation de l'immigration»
Popular initiative
Initiative pour un référendum constructif
Popular initiative
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.