Initiative «For a decent old-age pension»
Popular vote of Sep 25, 2016 · Popular initiative · No. 606Initiative populaire «AVSplus: pour une AVS forte»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 40.6 %
- Cantons
- 5 : 18
- Turnout
- 43.1 %
- Yes
- 921'375 (41 %)
- No
- 1'348'032 (59 %)
- Eligible voters
- 5'329'183
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: AVSplus: pour une AVS forte. Initiative populaire (14.087)
In the Federal Gazette: Message relatif à l'initiative populaire «AVSplus: pour une AVS forte», Dec 16, 2014, Arrêté fédéral relatif à l'initiative populaire «AVSplus: pour une AVS forte», Dec 16, 2014, Arrêté fédéral relatif à l'initiative populaire «AVSplus: pour une AVS forte», Dec 31, 2015
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 139 (72 %) : 53 (27 %), 1 (1 %) abstention
- Final vote, Council of States
- 33 (77 %) : 9 (21 %), 1 (2 %) abstention
- Recommend yes
- SD, Grüne, PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- BDP, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, GLP, KVP, SVP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Gewerkschaftsbund, VPOD, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 156'192 (38 %) | 251'149 (62 %) | 44.8 % |
| Bern | 116'671 (40 %) | 176'255 (60 %) | 40.4 % |
| Lucerne | 34'628 (31 %) | 77'641 (69 %) | 41.6 % |
| Uri | 2'837 (30 %) | 6'532 (70 %) | 35.6 % |
| Schwyz | 13'586 (28 %) | 34'662 (72 %) | 47.0 % |
| Obwalden | 2'866 (25 %) | 8'655 (75 %) | 44.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'530 (27 %) | 9'552 (73 %) | 43.1 % |
| Glarus | 3'186 (37 %) | 5'439 (63 %) | 33.0 % |
| Zug | 10'558 (29 %) | 26'391 (71 %) | 49.3 % |
| Fribourg | 34'130 (43 %) | 45'564 (57 %) | 40.8 % |
| Solothurn | 29'287 (41 %) | 42'415 (59 %) | 40.4 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 26'562 (49 %) | 27'560 (51 %) | 48.0 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 32'542 (42 %) | 44'598 (58 %) | 41.9 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'186 (41 %) | 17'388 (59 %) | 61.9 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'611 (34 %) | 10'909 (66 %) | 42.9 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 882 (22 %) | 3'067 (78 %) | 34.3 % |
| St. Gallen | 48'156 (33 %) | 97'045 (67 %) | 45.7 % |
| Graubünden | 17'396 (35 %) | 32'983 (65 %) | 37.2 % |
| Aargau | 59'533 (36 %) | 104'385 (64 %) | 39.4 % |
| Thurgau | 21'412 (34 %) | 42'289 (66 %) | 38.3 % |
| Ticino | 52'766 (53 %) | 46'004 (47 %) | 45.9 % |
| Vaud | 98'132 (50 %) | 97'023 (50 %) | 45.7 % |
| Valais | 39'918 (41 %) | 57'460 (59 %) | 45.5 % |
| Neuchâtel | 25'889 (54 %) | 22'050 (46 %) | 43.5 % |
| Geneva | 61'039 (54 %) | 52'940 (46 %) | 45.7 % |
| Jura | 11'880 (60 %) | 8'076 (40 %) | 38.4 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 1'119 (54 %) | 972 (46 %) | 44.1 % |
| Bex | 986 (57 %) | 742 (43 %) | 42.4 % |
| Chessel | 59 (48 %) | 64 (52 %) | 47.9 % |
| Corbeyrier | 114 (61 %) | 72 (39 %) | 59.9 % |
| Gryon | 183 (52 %) | 168 (48 %) | 48.3 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 143 (53 %) | 127 (47 %) | 44.9 % |
| Leysin | 341 (54 %) | 292 (46 %) | 47.3 % |
| Noville | 118 (49 %) | 124 (51 %) | 40.4 % |
| Ollon | 963 (49 %) | 1'022 (51 %) | 51.4 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 168 (51 %) | 161 (49 %) | 42.5 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 191 (41 %) | 271 (59 %) | 49.6 % |
| Rennaz | 102 (63 %) | 60 (37 %) | 36.5 % |
| Roche (VD) | 145 (51 %) | 138 (49 %) | 34.4 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 833 (75 %) | 283 (25 %) | 42.9 % |
| Yvorne | 156 (46 %) | 186 (54 %) | 46.7 % |
| Aubonne | 404 (41 %) | 580 (59 %) | 48.9 % |
| Ballens | 65 (35 %) | 121 (65 %) | 58.1 % |
| Berolle | 43 (46 %) | 51 (54 %) | 48.5 % |
| Bière | 191 (49 %) | 198 (51 %) | 42.0 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 48 (36 %) | 84 (64 %) | 50.4 % |
| Féchy | 72 (30 %) | 166 (70 %) | 49.7 % |
| Gimel | 171 (38 %) | 275 (62 %) | 39.9 % |
| Longirod | 49 (38 %) | 81 (62 %) | 44.9 % |
| Marchissy | 55 (37 %) | 93 (63 %) | 51.5 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 34 (40 %) | 50 (60 %) | 40.0 % |
| Saint-George | 143 (52 %) | 131 (48 %) | 46.9 % |
| Saint-Livres | 93 (44 %) | 119 (56 %) | 48.2 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 43 (40 %) | 65 (60 %) | 49.1 % |
| Saubraz | 41 (44 %) | 52 (56 %) | 42.3 % |
| Avenches | 442 (52 %) | 416 (48 %) | 40.8 % |
| Cudrefin | 194 (46 %) | 230 (54 %) | 42.7 % |
| Faoug | 102 (51 %) | 99 (49 %) | 35.8 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 325 (38 %) | 528 (62 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bettens | 56 (36 %) | 99 (64 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bournens | 44 (35 %) | 83 (65 %) | 61.6 % |
| Boussens | 144 (48 %) | 159 (52 %) | 50.0 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 63 (46 %) | 73 (54 %) | 48.6 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 21 (38 %) | 34 (62 %) | 59.0 % |
| Chevilly | 26 (30 %) | 60 (70 %) | 45.9 % |
| Cossonay | 495 (51 %) | 476 (49 %) | 45.2 % |
| Cuarnens | 53 (38 %) | 86 (62 %) | 44.3 % |
| Daillens | 143 (52 %) | 132 (48 %) | 47.9 % |
| Dizy | 35 (47 %) | 39 (53 %) | 50.7 % |
| Eclépens | 147 (47 %) | 164 (53 %) | 51.0 % |
| Ferreyres | 67 (56 %) | 53 (44 %) | 57.8 % |
| Gollion | 130 (49 %) | 134 (51 %) | 45.4 % |
| Grancy | 49 (36 %) | 89 (64 %) | 53.9 % |
| L'Isle | 163 (50 %) | 165 (50 %) | 45.9 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 58 (46 %) | 68 (54 %) | 44.5 % |
| Mauraz | 20 (65 %) | 11 (35 %) | 70.5 % |
| Mex (VD) | 100 (45 %) | 120 (55 %) | 50.8 % |
| Moiry | 72 (57 %) | 54 (43 %) | 59.0 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 66 (53 %) | 59 (47 %) | 47.2 % |
| Montricher | 164 (47 %) | 183 (53 %) | 53.3 % |
| Orny | 56 (55 %) | 46 (45 %) | 46.0 % |
| Penthalaz | 398 (49 %) | 407 (51 %) | 42.6 % |
| Penthaz | 257 (54 %) | 217 (46 %) | 46.9 % |
| Pompaples | 89 (47 %) | 99 (53 %) | 39.8 % |
| La Sarraz | 284 (48 %) | 313 (52 %) | 42.5 % |
| Senarclens | 53 (34 %) | 103 (66 %) | 52.5 % |
| Sullens | 164 (50 %) | 164 (50 %) | 50.5 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 203 (50 %) | 202 (50 %) | 50.4 % |
| Assens | 242 (47 %) | 276 (53 %) | 53.2 % |
| Bercher | 151 (45 %) | 187 (55 %) | 47.4 % |
| Bottens | 157 (48 %) | 172 (52 %) | 41.9 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 129 (53 %) | 115 (47 %) | 47.8 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 377 (49 %) | 395 (51 %) | 49.6 % |
| Echallens | 759 (50 %) | 769 (50 %) | 44.5 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 108 (40 %) | 162 (60 %) | 44.2 % |
| Etagnières | 155 (47 %) | 178 (53 %) | 50.2 % |
| Fey | 87 (46 %) | 104 (54 %) | 44.9 % |
| Froideville | 396 (51 %) | 373 (49 %) | 49.7 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 172 (51 %) | 165 (49 %) | 48.5 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 98 (45 %) | 119 (55 %) | 60.9 % |
| Pailly | 61 (37 %) | 102 (63 %) | 45.6 % |
| Penthéréaz | 80 (55 %) | 65 (45 %) | 51.2 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 97 (43 %) | 130 (57 %) | 41.6 % |
| Rueyres | 27 (34 %) | 53 (66 %) | 47.1 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 98 (44 %) | 126 (56 %) | 43.9 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 122 (37 %) | 211 (63 %) | 46.9 % |
| Vuarrens | 93 (42 %) | 131 (58 %) | 39.5 % |
| Montilliez | 238 (47 %) | 268 (53 %) | 46.1 % |
| Goumoëns | 121 (36 %) | 212 (64 %) | 47.7 % |
| Bonvillars | 78 (44 %) | 98 (56 %) | 50.4 % |
| Bullet | 110 (41 %) | 156 (59 %) | 53.3 % |
| Champagne | 122 (44 %) | 157 (56 %) | 43.7 % |
| Concise | 148 (46 %) | 171 (54 %) | 53.4 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 53 (51 %) | 51 (49 %) | 41.4 % |
| Fiez | 55 (44 %) | 70 (56 %) | 45.8 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 18 (34 %) | 35 (66 %) | 44.5 % |
| Giez | 51 (39 %) | 81 (61 %) | 48.6 % |
| Grandevent | 57 (65 %) | 31 (35 %) | 55.7 % |
| Grandson | 463 (49 %) | 477 (51 %) | 43.9 % |
| Mauborget | 24 (45 %) | 29 (55 %) | 66.3 % |
| Mutrux | 22 (51 %) | 21 (49 %) | 38.6 % |
| Novalles | 20 (50 %) | 20 (50 %) | 58.0 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 75 (54 %) | 64 (46 %) | 42.3 % |
| Provence | 42 (43 %) | 56 (57 %) | 35.6 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 758 (55 %) | 616 (45 %) | 43.0 % |
| Tévenon | 155 (62 %) | 97 (38 %) | 45.3 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 506 (47 %) | 571 (53 %) | 51.4 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 499 (41 %) | 731 (59 %) | 46.1 % |
| Crissier | 789 (54 %) | 675 (46 %) | 44.3 % |
| Epalinges | 1'285 (51 %) | 1'258 (49 %) | 50.8 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 227 (45 %) | 282 (55 %) | 57.1 % |
| Lausanne | 16'772 (62 %) | 10'484 (38 %) | 43.1 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 1'007 (47 %) | 1'129 (53 %) | 48.1 % |
| Paudex | 210 (48 %) | 223 (52 %) | 52.9 % |
| Prilly | 1'486 (60 %) | 999 (40 %) | 44.5 % |
| Pully | 2'485 (47 %) | 2'777 (53 %) | 52.0 % |
| Renens (VD) | 2'093 (65 %) | 1'107 (35 %) | 40.4 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 502 (54 %) | 424 (46 %) | 46.1 % |
| Chexbres | 287 (41 %) | 418 (59 %) | 50.8 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 286 (45 %) | 348 (55 %) | 48.2 % |
| Lutry | 1'308 (42 %) | 1'777 (58 %) | 51.8 % |
| Puidoux | 331 (46 %) | 390 (54 %) | 47.2 % |
| Rivaz | 52 (36 %) | 93 (64 %) | 63.6 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 58 (47 %) | 66 (53 %) | 52.5 % |
| Savigny | 474 (46 %) | 557 (54 %) | 51.7 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 809 (45 %) | 977 (55 %) | 53.4 % |
| Aclens | 56 (41 %) | 82 (59 %) | 46.0 % |
| Bremblens | 69 (43 %) | 93 (57 %) | 49.9 % |
| Buchillon | 79 (36 %) | 139 (64 %) | 56.0 % |
| Bussigny | 1'010 (53 %) | 895 (47 %) | 45.4 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 687 (64 %) | 391 (36 %) | 39.5 % |
| Chigny | 29 (33 %) | 60 (67 %) | 46.1 % |
| Clarmont | 17 (37 %) | 29 (63 %) | 40.4 % |
| Denens | 97 (40 %) | 148 (60 %) | 51.8 % |
| Denges | 224 (51 %) | 218 (49 %) | 49.7 % |
| Echandens | 383 (46 %) | 443 (54 %) | 54.2 % |
| Echichens | 343 (43 %) | 459 (57 %) | 46.6 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 1'345 (58 %) | 983 (42 %) | 43.6 % |
| Etoy | 296 (43 %) | 395 (57 %) | 47.2 % |
| Lavigny | 86 (33 %) | 175 (67 %) | 50.7 % |
| Lonay | 338 (44 %) | 429 (56 %) | 49.9 % |
| Lully (VD) | 113 (43 %) | 152 (57 %) | 55.5 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 85 (36 %) | 148 (64 %) | 57.2 % |
| Morges | 2'056 (52 %) | 1'892 (48 %) | 47.7 % |
| Préverenges | 662 (48 %) | 720 (52 %) | 48.7 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 65 (38 %) | 106 (62 %) | 51.5 % |
| Saint-Prex | 572 (44 %) | 724 (56 %) | 46.7 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 473 (46 %) | 560 (54 %) | 55.9 % |
| Tolochenaz | 246 (52 %) | 231 (48 %) | 47.8 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 26 (36 %) | 46 (64 %) | 57.9 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 126 (54 %) | 109 (46 %) | 52.0 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 86 (45 %) | 106 (55 %) | 48.5 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 97 (31 %) | 212 (69 %) | 58.6 % |
| Vullierens | 79 (48 %) | 86 (52 %) | 53.1 % |
| Yens | 160 (37 %) | 272 (63 %) | 53.6 % |
| Hautemorges | 532 (43 %) | 714 (57 %) | 48.5 % |
| Boulens | 59 (55 %) | 49 (45 %) | 45.9 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 25 (36 %) | 44 (64 %) | 44.6 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 26 (37 %) | 45 (63 %) | 43.6 % |
| Curtilles | 49 (47 %) | 56 (53 %) | 49.5 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 44 (42 %) | 60 (58 %) | 58.3 % |
| Hermenches | 53 (46 %) | 62 (54 %) | 46.9 % |
| Lovatens | 19 (37 %) | 33 (63 %) | 43.8 % |
| Lucens | 469 (49 %) | 496 (51 %) | 48.0 % |
| Moudon | 557 (58 %) | 411 (42 %) | 38.7 % |
| Ogens | 36 (48 %) | 39 (52 %) | 40.8 % |
| Prévonloup | 17 (40 %) | 26 (60 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rossenges | 10 (38 %) | 16 (62 %) | 60.5 % |
| Syens | 16 (42 %) | 22 (58 %) | 46.5 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 17 (37 %) | 29 (63 %) | 41.4 % |
| Vucherens | 91 (54 %) | 76 (46 %) | 46.3 % |
| Montanaire | 350 (46 %) | 407 (54 %) | 44.9 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 24 (33 %) | 49 (67 %) | 59.4 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 305 (42 %) | 421 (58 %) | 52.1 % |
| Bassins | 167 (46 %) | 199 (54 %) | 48.3 % |
| Begnins | 205 (41 %) | 296 (59 %) | 48.5 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 76 (36 %) | 134 (64 %) | 48.2 % |
| Borex | 106 (37 %) | 177 (63 %) | 47.9 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 128 (41 %) | 188 (59 %) | 51.9 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 85 (40 %) | 127 (60 %) | 53.3 % |
| Chéserex | 136 (34 %) | 260 (66 %) | 55.3 % |
| Coinsins | 74 (48 %) | 79 (52 %) | 52.2 % |
| Commugny | 227 (33 %) | 452 (67 %) | 50.8 % |
| Coppet | 231 (32 %) | 488 (68 %) | 50.2 % |
| Crans (VD) | 227 (35 %) | 418 (65 %) | 57.5 % |
| Crassier | 126 (39 %) | 194 (61 %) | 51.0 % |
| Duillier | 102 (32 %) | 212 (68 %) | 50.7 % |
| Eysins | 170 (50 %) | 173 (50 %) | 45.3 % |
| Founex | 232 (29 %) | 578 (71 %) | 51.6 % |
| Genolier | 195 (35 %) | 369 (65 %) | 54.1 % |
| Gingins | 149 (41 %) | 215 (59 %) | 52.8 % |
| Givrins | 127 (38 %) | 207 (62 %) | 58.1 % |
| Gland | 1'278 (45 %) | 1'563 (55 %) | 44.1 % |
| Grens | 50 (47 %) | 57 (53 %) | 50.5 % |
| Mies | 145 (35 %) | 269 (65 %) | 46.0 % |
| Nyon | 2'148 (48 %) | 2'328 (52 %) | 46.1 % |
| Prangins | 504 (43 %) | 669 (57 %) | 52.9 % |
| La Rippe | 104 (34 %) | 201 (66 %) | 49.1 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 304 (56 %) | 243 (44 %) | 40.5 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 52 (34 %) | 103 (66 %) | 53.2 % |
| Tannay | 139 (33 %) | 276 (67 %) | 53.9 % |
| Trélex | 176 (38 %) | 292 (62 %) | 56.5 % |
| Le Vaud | 174 (47 %) | 199 (53 %) | 48.6 % |
| Vich | 89 (39 %) | 141 (61 %) | 45.1 % |
| L'Abergement | 68 (69 %) | 30 (31 %) | 57.5 % |
| Agiez | 37 (39 %) | 58 (61 %) | 51.0 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 101 (44 %) | 130 (56 %) | 53.1 % |
| Ballaigues | 165 (53 %) | 146 (47 %) | 43.8 % |
| Baulmes | 164 (57 %) | 123 (43 %) | 41.2 % |
| Bavois | 112 (46 %) | 134 (54 %) | 41.4 % |
| Bofflens | 25 (41 %) | 36 (59 %) | 47.5 % |
| Bretonnières | 41 (45 %) | 51 (55 %) | 51.4 % |
| Chavornay | 669 (49 %) | 708 (51 %) | 50.4 % |
| Les Clées | 23 (38 %) | 37 (62 %) | 49.2 % |
| Croy | 57 (52 %) | 53 (48 %) | 46.4 % |
| Juriens | 59 (46 %) | 69 (54 %) | 54.6 % |
| Lignerolle | 56 (46 %) | 67 (54 %) | 45.6 % |
| Montcherand | 54 (40 %) | 82 (60 %) | 42.5 % |
| Orbe | 855 (56 %) | 666 (44 %) | 42.4 % |
| La Praz | 37 (57 %) | 28 (43 %) | 56.3 % |
| Premier | 46 (52 %) | 42 (48 %) | 56.4 % |
| Rances | 81 (48 %) | 89 (52 %) | 54.5 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 114 (61 %) | 73 (39 %) | 52.5 % |
| Sergey | 15 (29 %) | 36 (71 %) | 50.5 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 74 (41 %) | 108 (59 %) | 47.0 % |
| Vallorbe | 516 (60 %) | 351 (40 %) | 41.8 % |
| Vaulion | 72 (48 %) | 79 (52 %) | 44.7 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 62 (42 %) | 86 (58 %) | 46.9 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 52 (35 %) | 96 (65 %) | 51.7 % |
| Maracon | 77 (48 %) | 83 (52 %) | 52.0 % |
| Montpreveyres | 101 (58 %) | 74 (42 %) | 49.3 % |
| Ropraz | 45 (35 %) | 84 (65 %) | 48.9 % |
| Servion | 306 (50 %) | 308 (50 %) | 49.1 % |
| Vulliens | 56 (35 %) | 105 (65 %) | 48.6 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 243 (53 %) | 217 (47 %) | 46.7 % |
| Oron | 718 (49 %) | 739 (51 %) | 42.3 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 403 (48 %) | 433 (52 %) | 46.8 % |
| Champtauroz | 24 (63 %) | 14 (37 %) | 47.6 % |
| Chevroux | 75 (47 %) | 85 (53 %) | 50.3 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 249 (42 %) | 350 (58 %) | 44.9 % |
| Grandcour | 110 (42 %) | 155 (58 %) | 44.8 % |
| Henniez | 50 (65 %) | 27 (35 %) | 39.3 % |
| Missy | 46 (40 %) | 70 (60 %) | 47.8 % |
| Payerne | 882 (48 %) | 951 (52 %) | 39.5 % |
| Trey | 38 (39 %) | 59 (61 %) | 57.1 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 11 (26 %) | 32 (74 %) | 46.7 % |
| Villarzel | 83 (55 %) | 69 (45 %) | 53.6 % |
| Valbroye | 317 (42 %) | 445 (58 %) | 41.3 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 324 (39 %) | 503 (61 %) | 40.2 % |
| Rossinière | 58 (39 %) | 90 (61 %) | 42.4 % |
| Rougemont | 53 (30 %) | 124 (70 %) | 37.3 % |
| Allaman | 55 (41 %) | 78 (59 %) | 53.2 % |
| Bursinel | 54 (39 %) | 83 (61 %) | 51.3 % |
| Bursins | 77 (32 %) | 167 (68 %) | 52.5 % |
| Burtigny | 47 (43 %) | 62 (57 %) | 51.2 % |
| Dully | 41 (27 %) | 112 (73 %) | 49.7 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 59 (31 %) | 129 (69 %) | 50.5 % |
| Gilly | 134 (39 %) | 213 (61 %) | 54.6 % |
| Luins | 49 (31 %) | 107 (69 %) | 51.5 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 290 (43 %) | 384 (57 %) | 49.4 % |
| Perroy | 149 (39 %) | 230 (61 %) | 50.5 % |
| Rolle | 547 (46 %) | 655 (54 %) | 46.1 % |
| Tartegnin | 35 (45 %) | 43 (55 %) | 57.7 % |
| Vinzel | 26 (25 %) | 76 (75 %) | 47.9 % |
| L'Abbaye | 264 (52 %) | 242 (48 %) | 50.9 % |
| Le Chenit | 891 (54 %) | 746 (46 %) | 61.1 % |
| Le Lieu | 167 (58 %) | 123 (42 %) | 48.0 % |
| Chardonne | 413 (44 %) | 525 (56 %) | 51.3 % |
| Corseaux | 329 (42 %) | 448 (58 %) | 55.9 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 488 (54 %) | 424 (46 %) | 48.8 % |
| Jongny | 241 (50 %) | 238 (50 %) | 52.9 % |
| Montreux | 2'629 (53 %) | 2'370 (47 %) | 42.7 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'667 (51 %) | 1'572 (49 %) | 49.6 % |
| Vevey | 2'161 (59 %) | 1'505 (41 %) | 41.7 % |
| Veytaux | 107 (51 %) | 103 (49 %) | 41.1 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 1'493 (44 %) | 1'879 (56 %) | 50.3 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 42 (38 %) | 68 (62 %) | 44.8 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 42 (42 %) | 58 (58 %) | 58.0 % |
| Chamblon | 81 (42 %) | 113 (58 %) | 47.0 % |
| Champvent | 76 (41 %) | 110 (59 %) | 46.6 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 37 (40 %) | 55 (60 %) | 43.7 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 27 (48 %) | 29 (52 %) | 58.2 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 95 (37 %) | 159 (63 %) | 56.5 % |
| Cronay | 72 (50 %) | 73 (50 %) | 53.4 % |
| Cuarny | 20 (23 %) | 66 (77 %) | 50.9 % |
| Démoret | 22 (42 %) | 31 (58 %) | 49.5 % |
| Donneloye | 99 (41 %) | 141 (59 %) | 45.3 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 53 (51 %) | 51 (49 %) | 45.0 % |
| Mathod | 84 (41 %) | 119 (59 %) | 51.0 % |
| Molondin | 25 (37 %) | 43 (63 %) | 44.2 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 101 (46 %) | 117 (54 %) | 44.8 % |
| Oppens | 24 (49 %) | 25 (51 %) | 45.5 % |
| Orges | 29 (33 %) | 58 (67 %) | 46.1 % |
| Orzens | 41 (45 %) | 51 (55 %) | 60.8 % |
| Pomy | 90 (36 %) | 160 (64 %) | 51.2 % |
| Rovray | 26 (43 %) | 35 (57 %) | 54.2 % |
| Suchy | 65 (36 %) | 115 (64 %) | 49.5 % |
| Suscévaz | 28 (35 %) | 53 (65 %) | 56.5 % |
| Treycovagnes | 73 (47 %) | 81 (53 %) | 48.5 % |
| Ursins | 24 (35 %) | 44 (65 %) | 46.4 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 95 (47 %) | 108 (53 %) | 43.7 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 47 (42 %) | 66 (58 %) | 63.9 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 8 (20 %) | 32 (80 %) | 58.3 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 17 (40 %) | 25 (60 %) | 50.0 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 3'716 (58 %) | 2'655 (42 %) | 42.7 % |
| Yvonand | 518 (54 %) | 448 (46 %) | 45.2 % |
| VD-CH de l'étranger | 2'447 (47 %) | 2'718 (53 %) | 31.0 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.