Adhésion de la Suisse à l'ONU
Popular vote of Mar 16, 1986 · Mandatory referendum · No. 338Arrêté fédéral sur l'adhésion de la Suisse à l'Organisation des Nations Unies
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 24.3 %
- Cantons
- 0 : 23
- Turnout
- 50.7 %
- Yes
- 511'713 (24 %)
- No
- 1'591'150 (76 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'181'276
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 102 (64 %) : 58 (36 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 24 (59 %) : 17 (41 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, POCH
- Recommend no
- SD, EDU, EVP, LPS, Republikaner, SVP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: GewerbeverbandNo recommendation: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 113'989 (29 %) | 282'665 (71 %) | 54.6 % |
| Bern | 74'434 (23 %) | 251'936 (77 %) | 51.3 % |
| Lucerne | 22'544 (20 %) | 91'999 (80 %) | 57.3 % |
| Uri | 2'172 (18 %) | 9'720 (82 %) | 51.9 % |
| Schwyz | 5'193 (16 %) | 28'079 (84 %) | 50.3 % |
| Obwalden | 1'797 (16 %) | 9'469 (84 %) | 62.7 % |
| Nidwalden | 1'880 (15 %) | 10'641 (85 %) | 58.6 % |
| Glarus | 2'377 (16 %) | 12'458 (84 %) | 64.1 % |
| Zug | 6'801 (22 %) | 24'307 (78 %) | 61.9 % |
| Fribourg | 14'355 (23 %) | 48'478 (77 %) | 49.8 % |
| Solothurn | 19'308 (23 %) | 66'384 (77 %) | 58.4 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 23'121 (36 %) | 41'157 (64 %) | 47.6 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 25'312 (33 %) | 51'741 (67 %) | 52.2 % |
| Schaffhausen | 7'293 (22 %) | 26'088 (78 %) | 75.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 3'033 (17 %) | 14'455 (83 %) | 54.7 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 539 (11 %) | 4'501 (89 %) | 57.0 % |
| St. Gallen | 24'709 (19 %) | 103'735 (81 %) | 51.1 % |
| Graubünden | 10'784 (23 %) | 36'563 (77 %) | 43.1 % |
| Aargau | 26'729 (18 %) | 119'873 (82 %) | 49.3 % |
| Thurgau | 12'012 (18 %) | 55'930 (82 %) | 58.4 % |
| Ticino | 23'947 (34 %) | 45'563 (66 %) | 43.0 % |
| Vaud | 33'650 (25 %) | 99'668 (75 %) | 40.8 % |
| Valais | 10'979 (17 %) | 53'933 (83 %) | 43.2 % |
| Neuchâtel | 12'030 (27 %) | 31'824 (73 %) | 45.1 % |
| Geneva | 26'464 (30 %) | 60'666 (70 %) | 45.9 % |
| Jura | 6'261 (40 %) | 9'317 (60 %) | 36.4 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 256 (22 %) | 924 (78 %) | 54.7 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 49 (16 %) | 256 (84 %) | 56.9 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 154 (17 %) | 754 (83 %) | 53.3 % |
| Kallnach | 72 (10 %) | 653 (90 %) | 57.3 % |
| Kappelen | 36 (11 %) | 293 (89 %) | 51.8 % |
| Lyss | 616 (20 %) | 2'501 (80 %) | 46.7 % |
| Meikirch | 251 (29 %) | 605 (71 %) | 64.5 % |
| Radelfingen | 62 (15 %) | 349 (85 %) | 55.1 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 158 (17 %) | 779 (83 %) | 62.2 % |
| Schüpfen | 220 (26 %) | 642 (74 %) | 49.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 109 (12 %) | 782 (88 %) | 54.0 % |
| Aarwangen | 215 (18 %) | 1'004 (82 %) | 53.5 % |
| Auswil | 9 (5 %) | 155 (95 %) | 53.9 % |
| Bannwil | 29 (11 %) | 230 (89 %) | 56.0 % |
| Bleienbach | 21 (8 %) | 230 (92 %) | 54.9 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 9 (10 %) | 84 (90 %) | 68.1 % |
| Gondiswil | 27 (9 %) | 285 (91 %) | 57.6 % |
| Langenthal | 1'206 (24 %) | 3'868 (76 %) | 52.6 % |
| Lotzwil | 121 (15 %) | 711 (85 %) | 56.7 % |
| Madiswil | 122 (10 %) | 1'065 (90 %) | 60.6 % |
| Melchnau | 84 (16 %) | 456 (84 %) | 54.6 % |
| Oeschenbach | 4 (4 %) | 97 (96 %) | 50.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 8 (10 %) | 72 (90 %) | 58.4 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 191 (16 %) | 1'035 (84 %) | 55.6 % |
| Rohrbach | 64 (12 %) | 459 (88 %) | 52.2 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 4 (2 %) | 191 (98 %) | 65.0 % |
| Rütschelen | 28 (12 %) | 200 (88 %) | 62.0 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 21 (12 %) | 161 (88 %) | 59.9 % |
| Thunstetten | 154 (16 %) | 829 (84 %) | 54.3 % |
| Ursenbach | 25 (7 %) | 312 (93 %) | 53.7 % |
| Wynau | 62 (10 %) | 541 (90 %) | 54.0 % |
| Bern | 15'889 (33 %) | 31'616 (67 %) | 49.5 % |
| Bolligen | 1'006 (38 %) | 1'676 (62 %) | 62.7 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 535 (34 %) | 1'034 (66 %) | 62.0 % |
| Kirchlindach | 413 (38 %) | 671 (62 %) | 60.5 % |
| Köniz | 4'325 (32 %) | 9'134 (68 %) | 53.4 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'961 (36 %) | 3'492 (64 %) | 59.9 % |
| Oberbalm | 48 (12 %) | 349 (88 %) | 66.3 % |
| Stettlen | 316 (32 %) | 675 (68 %) | 56.9 % |
| Vechigen | 448 (28 %) | 1'155 (72 %) | 58.6 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'113 (36 %) | 1'952 (64 %) | 54.2 % |
| Zollikofen | 915 (30 %) | 2'178 (70 %) | 53.3 % |
| Ittigen | 1'048 (33 %) | 2'151 (67 %) | 47.0 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'425 (28 %) | 3'749 (72 %) | 47.0 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 4'230 (28 %) | 11'031 (72 %) | 44.8 % |
| Evilard | 343 (37 %) | 588 (63 %) | 58.6 % |
| Arch | 32 (7 %) | 408 (93 %) | 50.0 % |
| Büetigen | 46 (22 %) | 167 (78 %) | 50.4 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 196 (18 %) | 878 (82 %) | 52.9 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 33 (11 %) | 258 (89 %) | 56.1 % |
| Dotzigen | 58 (15 %) | 327 (85 %) | 50.5 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 227 (16 %) | 1'227 (84 %) | 47.6 % |
| Leuzigen | 37 (9 %) | 377 (91 %) | 52.1 % |
| Meinisberg | 59 (16 %) | 303 (84 %) | 51.0 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 52 (20 %) | 203 (80 %) | 52.1 % |
| Pieterlen | 160 (17 %) | 799 (83 %) | 45.2 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 28 (10 %) | 240 (90 %) | 43.3 % |
| Wengi | 25 (14 %) | 159 (86 %) | 53.8 % |
| Aefligen | 33 (10 %) | 309 (90 %) | 52.5 % |
| Alchenstorf | 22 (11 %) | 178 (89 %) | 52.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 75 (23 %) | 247 (77 %) | 60.5 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'276 (25 %) | 3'778 (75 %) | 49.5 % |
| Ersigen | 105 (15 %) | 615 (85 %) | 58.4 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 87 (9 %) | 871 (91 %) | 50.1 % |
| Heimiswil | 65 (11 %) | 527 (89 %) | 49.2 % |
| Hindelbank | 171 (21 %) | 627 (79 %) | 53.0 % |
| Höchstetten | 14 (9 %) | 146 (91 %) | 60.1 % |
| Kernenried | 28 (20 %) | 111 (80 %) | 50.4 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 312 (19 %) | 1'371 (81 %) | 57.1 % |
| Koppigen | 105 (17 %) | 523 (83 %) | 56.9 % |
| Krauchthal | 99 (15 %) | 563 (85 %) | 51.8 % |
| Lyssach | 77 (17 %) | 383 (83 %) | 53.3 % |
| Oberburg | 147 (15 %) | 842 (85 %) | 52.3 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 114 (17 %) | 547 (83 %) | 48.0 % |
| Rumendingen | 3 (6 %) | 49 (94 %) | 76.5 % |
| Willadingen | 12 (13 %) | 80 (87 %) | 67.7 % |
| Wynigen | 87 (12 %) | 637 (88 %) | 54.7 % |
| Corgémont | 122 (23 %) | 418 (77 %) | 54.1 % |
| Cormoret | 39 (21 %) | 149 (79 %) | 52.6 % |
| Cortébert | 36 (20 %) | 143 (80 %) | 42.9 % |
| Courtelary | 98 (27 %) | 268 (73 %) | 49.7 % |
| La Ferrière | 16 (12 %) | 116 (88 %) | 46.0 % |
| Orvin | 90 (27 %) | 238 (73 %) | 43.4 % |
| Renan (BE) | 58 (22 %) | 201 (78 %) | 46.9 % |
| Romont (BE) | 12 (19 %) | 52 (81 %) | 58.2 % |
| Saint-Imier | 432 (24 %) | 1'351 (76 %) | 54.1 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 86 (24 %) | 277 (76 %) | 41.0 % |
| Sonvilier | 57 (15 %) | 317 (85 %) | 49.1 % |
| Tramelan | 477 (22 %) | 1'690 (78 %) | 67.3 % |
| Villeret | 107 (33 %) | 217 (67 %) | 48.5 % |
| Sauge | 59 (20 %) | 239 (80 %) | 55.8 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 156 (26 %) | 455 (74 %) | 46.6 % |
| Brüttelen | 25 (12 %) | 183 (88 %) | 54.4 % |
| Erlach | 86 (27 %) | 229 (73 %) | 46.6 % |
| Finsterhennen | 12 (9 %) | 118 (91 %) | 51.6 % |
| Gals | 21 (10 %) | 199 (90 %) | 54.7 % |
| Gampelen | 27 (10 %) | 239 (90 %) | 55.8 % |
| Ins | 195 (21 %) | 714 (79 %) | 53.3 % |
| Lüscherz | 22 (15 %) | 121 (85 %) | 50.7 % |
| Müntschemier | 51 (12 %) | 361 (88 %) | 64.9 % |
| Siselen | 28 (16 %) | 145 (84 %) | 45.3 % |
| Treiten | 15 (9 %) | 143 (91 %) | 61.5 % |
| Tschugg | 26 (19 %) | 110 (81 %) | 56.8 % |
| Vinelz | 32 (18 %) | 147 (82 %) | 43.1 % |
| Bätterkinden | 163 (22 %) | 582 (78 %) | 47.8 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 316 (20 %) | 1'254 (80 %) | 60.5 % |
| Jegenstorf | 436 (26 %) | 1'215 (74 %) | 55.4 % |
| Iffwil | 23 (17 %) | 111 (83 %) | 61.8 % |
| Mattstetten | 45 (20 %) | 175 (80 %) | 58.5 % |
| Moosseedorf | 270 (28 %) | 692 (72 %) | 48.7 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 833 (29 %) | 2'011 (71 %) | 50.5 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 299 (22 %) | 1'078 (78 %) | 42.4 % |
| Utzenstorf | 186 (14 %) | 1'105 (86 %) | 54.2 % |
| Wiggiswil | 9 (12 %) | 67 (88 %) | 61.6 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 59 (19 %) | 248 (81 %) | 54.5 % |
| Zielebach | 19 (13 %) | 122 (87 %) | 72.7 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 70 (33 %) | 144 (67 %) | 61.8 % |
| Adelboden | 108 (9 %) | 1'144 (91 %) | 53.6 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 79 (13 %) | 546 (87 %) | 58.4 % |
| Frutigen | 208 (9 %) | 1'985 (91 %) | 53.9 % |
| Kandergrund | 17 (8 %) | 209 (92 %) | 45.0 % |
| Kandersteg | 63 (21 %) | 242 (79 %) | 46.1 % |
| Krattigen | 45 (17 %) | 227 (83 %) | 47.8 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 95 (9 %) | 1'019 (91 %) | 52.3 % |
| Beatenberg | 55 (12 %) | 386 (88 %) | 53.8 % |
| Bönigen | 109 (16 %) | 556 (84 %) | 47.9 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 158 (16 %) | 812 (84 %) | 51.1 % |
| Brienzwiler | 15 (7 %) | 186 (93 %) | 51.5 % |
| Därligen | 26 (22 %) | 94 (78 %) | 50.2 % |
| Grindelwald | 109 (12 %) | 827 (88 %) | 34.8 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 10 (7 %) | 127 (93 %) | 52.9 % |
| Gündlischwand | 12 (9 %) | 116 (91 %) | 61.0 % |
| Habkern | 12 (7 %) | 153 (93 %) | 41.2 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 26 (19 %) | 110 (81 %) | 37.1 % |
| Interlaken | 383 (22 %) | 1'337 (78 %) | 50.4 % |
| Iseltwald | 15 (12 %) | 111 (88 %) | 44.9 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 125 (15 %) | 699 (85 %) | 40.0 % |
| Leissigen | 37 (14 %) | 225 (86 %) | 48.8 % |
| Lütschental | 4 (6 %) | 67 (94 %) | 36.6 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 182 (18 %) | 842 (82 %) | 49.6 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 11 (10 %) | 97 (90 %) | 50.9 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 11 (8 %) | 129 (92 %) | 43.9 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 116 (17 %) | 579 (83 %) | 45.5 % |
| Saxeten | 4 (10 %) | 35 (90 %) | 52.7 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 26 (15 %) | 144 (85 %) | 45.5 % |
| Unterseen | 290 (18 %) | 1'337 (82 %) | 50.7 % |
| Wilderswil | 80 (13 %) | 524 (87 %) | 47.2 % |
| Arni (BE) | 52 (15 %) | 287 (85 %) | 52.6 % |
| Biglen | 102 (17 %) | 509 (83 %) | 59.2 % |
| Bowil | 40 (8 %) | 437 (92 %) | 53.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 23 (14 %) | 138 (86 %) | 52.6 % |
| Freimettigen | 16 (16 %) | 85 (84 %) | 57.6 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 211 (17 %) | 1'049 (83 %) | 53.4 % |
| Häutligen | 18 (18 %) | 82 (82 %) | 57.8 % |
| Herbligen | 19 (10 %) | 172 (90 %) | 61.4 % |
| Kiesen | 41 (15 %) | 232 (85 %) | 56.4 % |
| Konolfingen | 311 (18 %) | 1'449 (82 %) | 56.8 % |
| Landiswil | 7 (3 %) | 229 (97 %) | 50.9 % |
| Linden | 24 (5 %) | 426 (95 %) | 52.1 % |
| Mirchel | 18 (12 %) | 136 (88 %) | 48.3 % |
| Münsingen | 1'014 (30 %) | 2'377 (70 %) | 52.9 % |
| Niederhünigen | 17 (9 %) | 168 (91 %) | 56.4 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 166 (15 %) | 966 (85 %) | 59.1 % |
| Oberthal | 33 (11 %) | 264 (89 %) | 54.4 % |
| Oppligen | 37 (18 %) | 169 (82 %) | 59.5 % |
| Rubigen | 270 (24 %) | 850 (76 %) | 55.2 % |
| Walkringen | 90 (16 %) | 476 (84 %) | 48.4 % |
| Worb | 1'103 (28 %) | 2'832 (72 %) | 53.8 % |
| Zäziwil | 68 (11 %) | 542 (89 %) | 56.7 % |
| Wichtrach | 244 (22 %) | 860 (78 %) | 52.9 % |
| Ferenbalm | 65 (16 %) | 342 (84 %) | 53.5 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 78 (22 %) | 282 (78 %) | 54.2 % |
| Gurbrü | 12 (11 %) | 93 (89 %) | 69.3 % |
| Kriechenwil | 30 (18 %) | 135 (82 %) | 52.4 % |
| Laupen | 202 (25 %) | 599 (75 %) | 52.0 % |
| Mühleberg | 219 (20 %) | 864 (80 %) | 56.3 % |
| Münchenwiler | 20 (12 %) | 144 (88 %) | 61.8 % |
| Neuenegg | 332 (20 %) | 1'300 (80 %) | 58.0 % |
| Wileroltigen | 8 (10 %) | 74 (90 %) | 45.0 % |
| Belprahon | 43 (36 %) | 77 (64 %) | 59.4 % |
| Champoz | 54 (96 %) | 2 (4 %) | 68.3 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 7 (9 %) | 70 (91 %) | 54.6 % |
| Court | 79 (16 %) | 425 (84 %) | 51.4 % |
| Crémines | 61 (26 %) | 171 (74 %) | 58.9 % |
| Eschert | 13 (11 %) | 109 (89 %) | 51.3 % |
| Grandval | 32 (24 %) | 100 (76 %) | 54.7 % |
| Loveresse | 23 (25 %) | 68 (75 %) | 55.1 % |
| Perrefitte | 39 (22 %) | 137 (78 %) | 51.0 % |
| Reconvilier | 153 (19 %) | 658 (81 %) | 51.8 % |
| Roches (BE) | 15 (15 %) | 84 (85 %) | 57.5 % |
| Saicourt | 31 (15 %) | 182 (85 %) | 55.6 % |
| Saules (BE) | 8 (12 %) | 57 (88 %) | 59.6 % |
| Schelten | 0 (0 %) | 9 (100 %) | 28.1 % |
| Seehof | 0 (0 %) | 34 (100 %) | 63.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 30 (26 %) | 84 (74 %) | 53.0 % |
| Tavannes | 277 (25 %) | 850 (75 %) | 55.8 % |
| Rebévelier | 6 (29 %) | 15 (71 %) | 72.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 52 (28 %) | 137 (72 %) | 66.1 % |
| Valbirse | 240 (20 %) | 988 (80 %) | 51.6 % |
| La Neuveville | 290 (27 %) | 784 (73 %) | 53.0 % |
| Nods | 32 (23 %) | 109 (77 %) | 41.8 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 133 (24 %) | 425 (76 %) | 53.9 % |
| Aegerten | 92 (18 %) | 432 (82 %) | 47.5 % |
| Bellmund | 100 (29 %) | 246 (71 %) | 56.2 % |
| Brügg | 250 (20 %) | 1'031 (80 %) | 44.0 % |
| Bühl | 22 (16 %) | 117 (84 %) | 62.3 % |
| Epsach | 8 (7 %) | 100 (93 %) | 49.1 % |
| Hagneck | 27 (19 %) | 112 (81 %) | 64.7 % |
| Hermrigen | 19 (16 %) | 98 (84 %) | 57.1 % |
| Jens | 52 (25 %) | 153 (75 %) | 50.7 % |
| Ipsach | 228 (26 %) | 658 (74 %) | 45.2 % |
| Ligerz | 41 (20 %) | 169 (80 %) | 61.6 % |
| Merzligen | 43 (33 %) | 86 (67 %) | 47.8 % |
| Mörigen | 60 (20 %) | 246 (80 %) | 61.4 % |
| Nidau | 597 (24 %) | 1'888 (76 %) | 45.9 % |
| Orpund | 162 (21 %) | 599 (79 %) | 45.2 % |
| Port | 219 (24 %) | 695 (76 %) | 48.6 % |
| Safnern | 76 (14 %) | 451 (86 %) | 51.7 % |
| Scheuren | 18 (15 %) | 103 (85 %) | 55.8 % |
| Schwadernau | 34 (18 %) | 157 (82 %) | 53.3 % |
| Studen (BE) | 81 (14 %) | 502 (86 %) | 42.0 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 58 (19 %) | 245 (81 %) | 49.1 % |
| Täuffelen | 168 (22 %) | 612 (78 %) | 52.0 % |
| Walperswil | 20 (8 %) | 233 (92 %) | 53.5 % |
| Worben | 83 (18 %) | 385 (82 %) | 50.6 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 119 (25 %) | 354 (75 %) | 60.6 % |
| Därstetten | 26 (8 %) | 287 (92 %) | 51.1 % |
| Diemtigen | 55 (8 %) | 674 (92 %) | 51.7 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 76 (13 %) | 528 (87 %) | 56.6 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 26 (7 %) | 335 (93 %) | 55.9 % |
| Reutigen | 58 (13 %) | 372 (87 %) | 52.5 % |
| Spiez | 871 (22 %) | 3'100 (78 %) | 54.1 % |
| Wimmis | 104 (13 %) | 693 (87 %) | 53.4 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 35 (11 %) | 298 (89 %) | 54.6 % |
| Guttannen | 13 (8 %) | 155 (92 %) | 59.6 % |
| Hasliberg | 47 (12 %) | 349 (88 %) | 48.5 % |
| Innertkirchen | 26 (5 %) | 493 (95 %) | 50.7 % |
| Meiringen | 234 (16 %) | 1'186 (84 %) | 50.9 % |
| Schattenhalb | 21 (10 %) | 190 (90 %) | 50.0 % |
| Boltigen | 42 (9 %) | 447 (91 %) | 47.3 % |
| Lenk | 72 (11 %) | 571 (89 %) | 41.6 % |
| St. Stephan | 31 (7 %) | 411 (93 %) | 53.2 % |
| Zweisimmen | 108 (11 %) | 838 (89 %) | 43.5 % |
| Gsteig | 23 (10 %) | 216 (90 %) | 40.9 % |
| Lauenen | 14 (7 %) | 189 (93 %) | 39.8 % |
| Saanen | 234 (14 %) | 1'481 (86 %) | 43.5 % |
| Guggisberg | 34 (7 %) | 481 (93 %) | 43.7 % |
| Rüschegg | 47 (10 %) | 431 (90 %) | 46.1 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 331 (17 %) | 1'660 (83 %) | 48.3 % |
| Belp | 736 (22 %) | 2'650 (78 %) | 59.1 % |
| Burgistein | 29 (9 %) | 285 (91 %) | 46.9 % |
| Gerzensee | 76 (22 %) | 264 (78 %) | 60.4 % |
| Gurzelen | 42 (14 %) | 253 (86 %) | 56.2 % |
| Kaufdorf | 67 (25 %) | 197 (75 %) | 64.0 % |
| Kehrsatz | 422 (32 %) | 909 (68 %) | 54.4 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 97 (15 %) | 558 (85 %) | 59.0 % |
| Riggisberg | 149 (15 %) | 836 (85 %) | 55.7 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 64 (9 %) | 614 (91 %) | 50.7 % |
| Seftigen | 121 (19 %) | 509 (81 %) | 53.3 % |
| Toffen | 135 (20 %) | 538 (80 %) | 54.7 % |
| Uttigen | 97 (18 %) | 447 (82 %) | 56.5 % |
| Wattenwil | 90 (11 %) | 703 (89 %) | 50.5 % |
| Wald (BE) | 122 (18 %) | 559 (82 %) | 59.1 % |
| Thurnen | 119 (19 %) | 511 (81 %) | 58.5 % |
| Eggiwil | 28 (4 %) | 695 (96 %) | 44.8 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 524 (19 %) | 2'261 (81 %) | 48.4 % |
| Lauperswil | 78 (9 %) | 762 (91 %) | 47.3 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 11 (2 %) | 436 (98 %) | 51.7 % |
| Rüderswil | 64 (9 %) | 629 (91 %) | 47.8 % |
| Schangnau | 9 (3 %) | 269 (97 %) | 41.5 % |
| Signau | 111 (12 %) | 813 (88 %) | 49.7 % |
| Trub | 46 (8 %) | 528 (92 %) | 50.6 % |
| Trubschachen | 55 (12 %) | 420 (88 %) | 41.6 % |
| Amsoldingen | 28 (10 %) | 241 (90 %) | 61.9 % |
| Blumenstein | 45 (10 %) | 410 (90 %) | 56.8 % |
| Buchholterberg | 43 (9 %) | 437 (91 %) | 50.3 % |
| Eriz | 2 (1 %) | 237 (99 %) | 66.3 % |
| Fahrni | 24 (8 %) | 276 (92 %) | 60.9 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 50 (16 %) | 260 (84 %) | 62.9 % |
| Heimberg | 213 (14 %) | 1'314 (86 %) | 48.3 % |
| Hilterfingen | 382 (23 %) | 1'251 (77 %) | 57.3 % |
| Homberg | 13 (7 %) | 171 (93 %) | 58.4 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 7 (7 %) | 89 (93 %) | 47.8 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 222 (25 %) | 653 (75 %) | 58.5 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 9 (5 %) | 182 (95 %) | 56.8 % |
| Pohlern | 15 (17 %) | 71 (83 %) | 55.8 % |
| Sigriswil | 210 (13 %) | 1'393 (87 %) | 58.8 % |
| Steffisburg | 878 (19 %) | 3'751 (81 %) | 49.5 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 4 (5 %) | 74 (95 %) | 64.5 % |
| Thierachern | 83 (15 %) | 483 (85 %) | 50.7 % |
| Thun | 3'032 (22 %) | 10'476 (78 %) | 50.5 % |
| Uebeschi | 21 (9 %) | 214 (91 %) | 60.3 % |
| Uetendorf | 342 (17 %) | 1'671 (83 %) | 56.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 33 (11 %) | 272 (89 %) | 49.6 % |
| Wachseldorn | 10 (7 %) | 136 (93 %) | 80.7 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 24 (12 %) | 176 (88 %) | 53.0 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 41 (9 %) | 422 (91 %) | 59.0 % |
| Dürrenroth | 26 (6 %) | 393 (94 %) | 54.2 % |
| Eriswil | 51 (11 %) | 401 (89 %) | 45.0 % |
| Huttwil | 203 (12 %) | 1'514 (88 %) | 51.1 % |
| Lützelflüh | 131 (10 %) | 1'202 (90 %) | 49.2 % |
| Rüegsau | 111 (11 %) | 943 (89 %) | 56.1 % |
| Sumiswald | 205 (13 %) | 1'406 (87 %) | 45.6 % |
| Trachselwald | 36 (9 %) | 357 (91 %) | 52.5 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 6 (3 %) | 224 (97 %) | 56.9 % |
| Wyssachen | 34 (7 %) | 446 (93 %) | 55.2 % |
| Attiswil | 82 (17 %) | 409 (83 %) | 52.0 % |
| Berken | 0 (0 %) | 39 (100 %) | 84.8 % |
| Bettenhausen | 114 (44 %) | 145 (56 %) | 56.6 % |
| Farnern | 5 (7 %) | 68 (93 %) | 55.6 % |
| Graben | 10 (9 %) | 103 (91 %) | 62.8 % |
| Heimenhausen | 47 (13 %) | 329 (88 %) | 60.8 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 402 (20 %) | 1'607 (80 %) | 49.4 % |
| Inkwil | 36 (15 %) | 210 (85 %) | 55.4 % |
| Niederbipp | 164 (14 %) | 1'028 (86 %) | 52.1 % |
| Niederönz | 52 (13 %) | 342 (87 %) | 51.9 % |
| Oberbipp | 42 (10 %) | 370 (90 %) | 56.8 % |
| Ochlenberg | 28 (9 %) | 284 (91 %) | 68.5 % |
| Rumisberg | 13 (7 %) | 169 (93 %) | 59.2 % |
| Seeberg | 98 (18 %) | 451 (82 %) | 56.0 % |
| Thörigen | 41 (12 %) | 295 (88 %) | 53.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 7 (9 %) | 74 (91 %) | 58.7 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 18 (9 %) | 190 (91 %) | 53.6 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 148 (15 %) | 808 (85 %) | 63.7 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 93 (15 %) | 518 (85 %) | 47.6 % |
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.