Initiative «Taxer l'énergie et non le travail»
Popular vote of Dec 2, 2001 · Popular initiative · No. 481Initiative populaire «pour garantir l'AVS - taxer l'énergie et non le travail!»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 22.9 %
- Cantons
- 0 : 23
- Turnout
- 37.9 %
- Yes
- 397'747 (23 %)
- No
- 1'342'001 (77 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'712'583
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: "Pour garantir l'AVS - taxer l'énergie et non le travail!". Initiative populaire (98.029)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 65 (35 %) : 119 (65 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 0 (0 %) : 36 (100 %)
- Recommend yes
- EVP, Grüne, SP, UCSP
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, FDP, FPS, LPS, PdA, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Travail.SuisseRecommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, GewerbeverbandFree vote: Gewerkschaftsbund
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 84'783 (27 %) | 229'102 (73 %) | 40.3 % |
| Bern | 62'441 (24 %) | 195'209 (76 %) | 38.7 % |
| Lucerne | 19'269 (20 %) | 75'911 (80 %) | 41.4 % |
| Uri | 1'939 (20 %) | 7'707 (80 %) | 39.2 % |
| Schwyz | 6'186 (16 %) | 32'454 (84 %) | 45.9 % |
| Obwalden | 1'597 (17 %) | 7'954 (83 %) | 43.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 1'518 (14 %) | 9'425 (86 %) | 41.0 % |
| Glarus | 1'654 (19 %) | 7'012 (81 %) | 35.6 % |
| Zug | 5'216 (18 %) | 23'634 (82 %) | 44.4 % |
| Fribourg | 11'077 (19 %) | 48'144 (81 %) | 37.8 % |
| Solothurn | 12'592 (21 %) | 48'623 (79 %) | 37.7 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 15'299 (31 %) | 34'763 (69 %) | 43.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 15'516 (24 %) | 50'265 (76 %) | 38.0 % |
| Schaffhausen | 7'208 (28 %) | 18'877 (72 %) | 59.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 3'208 (21 %) | 12'131 (79 %) | 43.5 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 525 (14 %) | 3'151 (86 %) | 37.3 % |
| St. Gallen | 21'429 (20 %) | 84'133 (80 %) | 37.1 % |
| Graubünden | 9'225 (22 %) | 32'212 (78 %) | 33.2 % |
| Aargau | 21'923 (19 %) | 94'798 (81 %) | 33.1 % |
| Thurgau | 10'874 (21 %) | 39'922 (79 %) | 36.4 % |
| Ticino | 13'664 (23 %) | 46'171 (77 %) | 31.6 % |
| Vaud | 23'933 (23 %) | 81'750 (77 %) | 29.5 % |
| Valais | 9'258 (17 %) | 45'612 (83 %) | 30.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 10'608 (22 %) | 38'532 (78 %) | 48.1 % |
| Geneva | 22'824 (27 %) | 61'845 (73 %) | 42.2 % |
| Jura | 3'981 (24 %) | 12'664 (76 %) | 35.6 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 184 (18 %) | 823 (82 %) | 37.7 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 46 (20 %) | 187 (80 %) | 35.7 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 174 (23 %) | 598 (77 %) | 37.0 % |
| Kallnach | 91 (16 %) | 479 (84 %) | 36.8 % |
| Kappelen | 47 (17 %) | 229 (83 %) | 35.5 % |
| Lyss | 619 (22 %) | 2'225 (78 %) | 34.7 % |
| Meikirch | 195 (24 %) | 613 (76 %) | 44.7 % |
| Radelfingen | 69 (21 %) | 254 (79 %) | 35.5 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 138 (20 %) | 545 (80 %) | 37.8 % |
| Schüpfen | 210 (25 %) | 631 (75 %) | 35.6 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 165 (22 %) | 598 (78 %) | 34.3 % |
| Aarwangen | 191 (19 %) | 820 (81 %) | 37.7 % |
| Auswil | 17 (15 %) | 97 (85 %) | 30.0 % |
| Bannwil | 36 (19 %) | 151 (81 %) | 38.5 % |
| Bleienbach | 32 (19 %) | 135 (81 %) | 31.5 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 9 (13 %) | 63 (88 %) | 46.5 % |
| Gondiswil | 38 (19 %) | 158 (81 %) | 32.6 % |
| Langenthal | 806 (21 %) | 3'012 (79 %) | 39.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 126 (20 %) | 493 (80 %) | 36.5 % |
| Madiswil | 149 (18 %) | 691 (82 %) | 37.4 % |
| Melchnau | 78 (20 %) | 313 (80 %) | 37.4 % |
| Oeschenbach | 9 (18 %) | 40 (82 %) | 22.5 % |
| Reisiswil | 11 (22 %) | 40 (78 %) | 32.5 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 176 (19 %) | 744 (81 %) | 36.7 % |
| Rohrbach | 72 (23 %) | 236 (77 %) | 28.4 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 19 (18 %) | 87 (82 %) | 31.2 % |
| Rütschelen | 40 (22 %) | 138 (78 %) | 42.8 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 29 (18 %) | 130 (82 %) | 43.6 % |
| Thunstetten | 215 (22 %) | 765 (78 %) | 47.9 % |
| Ursenbach | 36 (15 %) | 201 (85 %) | 36.5 % |
| Wynau | 53 (13 %) | 346 (87 %) | 36.3 % |
| Bern | 11'689 (37 %) | 19'753 (63 %) | 37.6 % |
| Bolligen | 521 (22 %) | 1'825 (78 %) | 50.7 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 623 (44 %) | 781 (56 %) | 49.5 % |
| Kirchlindach | 239 (24 %) | 745 (76 %) | 48.3 % |
| Köniz | 3'542 (31 %) | 8'041 (69 %) | 44.7 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'020 (22 %) | 3'624 (78 %) | 48.7 % |
| Oberbalm | 42 (18 %) | 192 (82 %) | 35.1 % |
| Stettlen | 191 (21 %) | 714 (79 %) | 44.5 % |
| Vechigen | 332 (24 %) | 1'071 (76 %) | 41.1 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 997 (28 %) | 2'513 (72 %) | 52.9 % |
| Zollikofen | 776 (26 %) | 2'168 (74 %) | 46.2 % |
| Ittigen | 633 (22 %) | 2'222 (78 %) | 37.9 % |
| Ostermundigen | 875 (25 %) | 2'639 (75 %) | 35.5 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 3'262 (34 %) | 6'299 (66 %) | 32.2 % |
| Evilard | 176 (22 %) | 629 (78 %) | 46.7 % |
| Arch | 80 (17 %) | 378 (83 %) | 40.8 % |
| Büetigen | 35 (14 %) | 219 (86 %) | 48.2 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 143 (19 %) | 611 (81 %) | 33.5 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 39 (16 %) | 202 (84 %) | 38.5 % |
| Dotzigen | 94 (30 %) | 222 (70 %) | 33.1 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 205 (19 %) | 856 (81 %) | 33.8 % |
| Leuzigen | 112 (36 %) | 201 (64 %) | 35.9 % |
| Meinisberg | 59 (18 %) | 262 (82 %) | 37.1 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 29 (15 %) | 168 (85 %) | 33.6 % |
| Pieterlen | 124 (17 %) | 602 (83 %) | 33.3 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 37 (17 %) | 184 (83 %) | 33.5 % |
| Wengi | 24 (18 %) | 111 (82 %) | 33.7 % |
| Aefligen | 57 (23 %) | 187 (77 %) | 32.8 % |
| Alchenstorf | 30 (21 %) | 114 (79 %) | 32.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 70 (22 %) | 255 (78 %) | 43.2 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'109 (29 %) | 2'715 (71 %) | 38.1 % |
| Ersigen | 144 (20 %) | 561 (80 %) | 51.8 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 173 (23 %) | 568 (77 %) | 34.1 % |
| Heimiswil | 87 (19 %) | 364 (81 %) | 38.1 % |
| Hindelbank | 111 (19 %) | 463 (81 %) | 34.8 % |
| Höchstetten | 11 (12 %) | 81 (88 %) | 27.3 % |
| Kernenried | 26 (20 %) | 102 (80 %) | 35.6 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 305 (21 %) | 1'138 (79 %) | 39.5 % |
| Koppigen | 102 (23 %) | 346 (77 %) | 32.6 % |
| Krauchthal | 190 (30 %) | 448 (70 %) | 37.7 % |
| Lyssach | 78 (22 %) | 275 (78 %) | 35.6 % |
| Oberburg | 140 (22 %) | 505 (78 %) | 34.1 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 89 (22 %) | 309 (78 %) | 29.5 % |
| Rumendingen | 6 (19 %) | 26 (81 %) | 43.2 % |
| Willadingen | 11 (18 %) | 49 (82 %) | 43.5 % |
| Wynigen | 107 (19 %) | 464 (81 %) | 38.1 % |
| Corgémont | 66 (14 %) | 390 (86 %) | 43.6 % |
| Cormoret | 27 (19 %) | 115 (81 %) | 38.1 % |
| Cortébert | 22 (18 %) | 100 (82 %) | 27.6 % |
| Courtelary | 55 (19 %) | 242 (81 %) | 38.5 % |
| La Ferrière | 26 (15 %) | 143 (85 %) | 49.4 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 14 (32 %) | 30 (68 %) | 37.6 % |
| Orvin | 62 (22 %) | 217 (78 %) | 34.2 % |
| Renan (BE) | 44 (23 %) | 151 (77 %) | 34.4 % |
| Romont (BE) | 5 (9 %) | 48 (91 %) | 36.2 % |
| Saint-Imier | 269 (20 %) | 1'051 (80 %) | 44.9 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 57 (16 %) | 294 (84 %) | 32.4 % |
| Sonvilier | 42 (21 %) | 160 (79 %) | 26.8 % |
| Tramelan | 263 (21 %) | 982 (79 %) | 41.6 % |
| Villeret | 53 (19 %) | 225 (81 %) | 42.8 % |
| Sauge | 52 (24 %) | 165 (76 %) | 38.6 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 79 (16 %) | 401 (84 %) | 37.9 % |
| Brüttelen | 33 (17 %) | 158 (83 %) | 41.7 % |
| Erlach | 57 (20 %) | 229 (80 %) | 36.8 % |
| Finsterhennen | 14 (13 %) | 92 (87 %) | 35.7 % |
| Gals | 27 (16 %) | 145 (84 %) | 34.8 % |
| Gampelen | 22 (13 %) | 149 (87 %) | 33.7 % |
| Ins | 168 (21 %) | 650 (79 %) | 41.3 % |
| Lüscherz | 28 (20 %) | 109 (80 %) | 35.0 % |
| Müntschemier | 46 (14 %) | 289 (86 %) | 47.0 % |
| Siselen | 12 (9 %) | 127 (91 %) | 30.9 % |
| Treiten | 12 (9 %) | 124 (91 %) | 43.8 % |
| Tschugg | 18 (17 %) | 88 (83 %) | 38.0 % |
| Vinelz | 43 (18 %) | 190 (82 %) | 41.6 % |
| Bätterkinden | 138 (21 %) | 528 (79 %) | 35.0 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 311 (21 %) | 1'142 (79 %) | 43.9 % |
| Jegenstorf | 355 (25 %) | 1'069 (75 %) | 40.4 % |
| Iffwil | 21 (19 %) | 92 (81 %) | 37.6 % |
| Mattstetten | 24 (13 %) | 157 (87 %) | 42.6 % |
| Moosseedorf | 289 (22 %) | 1'024 (78 %) | 55.3 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 689 (27 %) | 1'842 (73 %) | 38.4 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 263 (24 %) | 839 (76 %) | 30.5 % |
| Utzenstorf | 213 (21 %) | 778 (79 %) | 37.1 % |
| Wiggiswil | 5 (8 %) | 60 (92 %) | 45.1 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 45 (25 %) | 136 (75 %) | 30.1 % |
| Zielebach | 21 (22 %) | 74 (78 %) | 36.7 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 29 (16 %) | 152 (84 %) | 48.3 % |
| Adelboden | 174 (12 %) | 1'331 (88 %) | 58.4 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 105 (19 %) | 435 (81 %) | 39.7 % |
| Frutigen | 303 (17 %) | 1'461 (83 %) | 37.0 % |
| Kandergrund | 37 (18 %) | 174 (82 %) | 35.5 % |
| Kandersteg | 54 (17 %) | 261 (83 %) | 39.5 % |
| Krattigen | 73 (25 %) | 220 (75 %) | 43.3 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 121 (14 %) | 772 (86 %) | 36.4 % |
| Beatenberg | 77 (22 %) | 266 (78 %) | 38.3 % |
| Bönigen | 213 (25 %) | 648 (75 %) | 53.6 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 156 (18 %) | 709 (82 %) | 40.9 % |
| Brienzwiler | 33 (19 %) | 143 (81 %) | 44.5 % |
| Därligen | 16 (15 %) | 88 (85 %) | 34.9 % |
| Grindelwald | 129 (14 %) | 786 (86 %) | 34.5 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 32 (25 %) | 94 (75 %) | 41.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 11 (13 %) | 77 (88 %) | 44.6 % |
| Habkern | 10 (6 %) | 167 (94 %) | 38.1 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 17 (13 %) | 118 (87 %) | 34.1 % |
| Interlaken | 316 (23 %) | 1'051 (77 %) | 40.8 % |
| Iseltwald | 14 (12 %) | 100 (88 %) | 37.2 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 126 (19 %) | 541 (81 %) | 36.6 % |
| Leissigen | 40 (16 %) | 205 (84 %) | 38.6 % |
| Lütschental | 5 (8 %) | 58 (92 %) | 35.5 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 177 (19 %) | 758 (81 %) | 37.3 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 11 (15 %) | 64 (85 %) | 30.7 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 28 (23 %) | 95 (77 %) | 34.1 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 170 (26 %) | 487 (74 %) | 36.0 % |
| Saxeten | 10 (27 %) | 27 (73 %) | 39.2 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 26 (17 %) | 128 (83 %) | 36.5 % |
| Unterseen | 334 (23 %) | 1'124 (77 %) | 40.6 % |
| Wilderswil | 127 (21 %) | 464 (79 %) | 36.8 % |
| Arni (BE) | 33 (14 %) | 207 (86 %) | 32.5 % |
| Biglen | 111 (20 %) | 448 (80 %) | 44.6 % |
| Bowil | 50 (15 %) | 276 (85 %) | 32.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 34 (26 %) | 98 (74 %) | 35.7 % |
| Freimettigen | 37 (31 %) | 83 (69 %) | 44.2 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 200 (19 %) | 851 (81 %) | 38.4 % |
| Häutligen | 7 (10 %) | 64 (90 %) | 42.1 % |
| Herbligen | 19 (13 %) | 129 (87 %) | 38.6 % |
| Kiesen | 45 (21 %) | 174 (79 %) | 40.7 % |
| Konolfingen | 342 (22 %) | 1'214 (78 %) | 46.7 % |
| Landiswil | 25 (19 %) | 108 (81 %) | 26.7 % |
| Linden | 32 (11 %) | 258 (89 %) | 29.6 % |
| Mirchel | 7 (6 %) | 115 (94 %) | 30.7 % |
| Münsingen | 787 (25 %) | 2'330 (75 %) | 38.0 % |
| Niederhünigen | 55 (28 %) | 138 (72 %) | 44.5 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 282 (25 %) | 848 (75 %) | 46.3 % |
| Oberthal | 48 (26 %) | 137 (74 %) | 30.6 % |
| Oppligen | 28 (21 %) | 104 (79 %) | 32.5 % |
| Rubigen | 141 (22 %) | 494 (78 %) | 34.5 % |
| Walkringen | 126 (27 %) | 346 (73 %) | 33.1 % |
| Worb | 828 (28 %) | 2'112 (72 %) | 38.0 % |
| Zäziwil | 79 (17 %) | 398 (83 %) | 35.2 % |
| Allmendingen | 40 (23 %) | 132 (77 %) | 45.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 185 (20 %) | 744 (80 %) | 34.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 72 (20 %) | 288 (80 %) | 36.4 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 60 (17 %) | 295 (83 %) | 39.0 % |
| Gurbrü | 12 (15 %) | 70 (85 %) | 40.9 % |
| Kriechenwil | 27 (21 %) | 99 (79 %) | 39.1 % |
| Laupen | 201 (27 %) | 549 (73 %) | 38.4 % |
| Mühleberg | 139 (17 %) | 667 (83 %) | 37.9 % |
| Münchenwiler | 23 (16 %) | 119 (84 %) | 40.4 % |
| Neuenegg | 230 (19 %) | 991 (81 %) | 37.4 % |
| Wileroltigen | 13 (16 %) | 67 (84 %) | 30.9 % |
| Belprahon | 23 (21 %) | 89 (79 %) | 47.3 % |
| Champoz | 5 (9 %) | 50 (91 %) | 52.4 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 6 (10 %) | 56 (90 %) | 40.6 % |
| Court | 71 (16 %) | 372 (84 %) | 47.1 % |
| Crémines | 81 (47 %) | 91 (53 %) | 39.7 % |
| Eschert | 18 (22 %) | 65 (78 %) | 37.1 % |
| Grandval | 19 (20 %) | 75 (80 %) | 36.0 % |
| Loveresse | 27 (28 %) | 71 (72 %) | 42.3 % |
| Perrefitte | 28 (20 %) | 111 (80 %) | 39.1 % |
| Reconvilier | 86 (12 %) | 620 (88 %) | 48.9 % |
| Roches (BE) | 5 (9 %) | 48 (91 %) | 31.6 % |
| Saicourt | 25 (13 %) | 166 (87 %) | 45.2 % |
| Saules (BE) | 11 (21 %) | 41 (79 %) | 43.5 % |
| Schelten | 7 (70 %) | 3 (30 %) | 28.6 % |
| Seehof | 0 (0 %) | 20 (100 %) | 38.2 % |
| Sorvilier | 14 (14 %) | 87 (86 %) | 47.0 % |
| Tavannes | 264 (24 %) | 859 (76 %) | 55.7 % |
| Rebévelier | 4 (18 %) | 18 (82 %) | 68.8 % |
| Petit-Val | 15 (9 %) | 143 (91 %) | 53.9 % |
| Valbirse | 165 (15 %) | 952 (85 %) | 45.0 % |
| La Neuveville | 208 (24 %) | 655 (76 %) | 39.2 % |
| Nods | 54 (21 %) | 202 (79 %) | 56.9 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 109 (21 %) | 422 (79 %) | 39.6 % |
| Aegerten | 82 (18 %) | 384 (82 %) | 36.5 % |
| Bellmund | 51 (14 %) | 309 (86 %) | 40.2 % |
| Brügg | 186 (20 %) | 762 (80 %) | 34.4 % |
| Bühl | 30 (28 %) | 79 (72 %) | 35.6 % |
| Epsach | 10 (16 %) | 53 (84 %) | 27.7 % |
| Hagneck | 27 (23 %) | 89 (77 %) | 41.4 % |
| Hermrigen | 14 (20 %) | 56 (80 %) | 32.0 % |
| Jens | 48 (25 %) | 142 (75 %) | 39.7 % |
| Ipsach | 212 (22 %) | 744 (78 %) | 39.3 % |
| Ligerz | 38 (17 %) | 184 (83 %) | 55.1 % |
| Merzligen | 35 (30 %) | 80 (70 %) | 38.0 % |
| Mörigen | 35 (12 %) | 257 (88 %) | 49.2 % |
| Nidau | 530 (29 %) | 1'269 (71 %) | 38.3 % |
| Orpund | 117 (20 %) | 469 (80 %) | 32.2 % |
| Port | 198 (21 %) | 755 (79 %) | 46.4 % |
| Safnern | 95 (19 %) | 397 (81 %) | 36.9 % |
| Scheuren | 44 (39 %) | 69 (61 %) | 35.5 % |
| Schwadernau | 23 (14 %) | 137 (86 %) | 35.0 % |
| Studen (BE) | 84 (16 %) | 430 (84 %) | 30.1 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 69 (21 %) | 253 (79 %) | 38.1 % |
| Täuffelen | 157 (22 %) | 553 (78 %) | 38.5 % |
| Walperswil | 26 (13 %) | 176 (87 %) | 33.0 % |
| Worben | 110 (22 %) | 390 (78 %) | 36.1 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 99 (24 %) | 310 (76 %) | 47.0 % |
| Därstetten | 19 (10 %) | 179 (90 %) | 31.8 % |
| Diemtigen | 70 (12 %) | 511 (88 %) | 37.6 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 76 (16 %) | 403 (84 %) | 37.7 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 25 (11 %) | 201 (89 %) | 33.9 % |
| Reutigen | 71 (21 %) | 270 (79 %) | 39.3 % |
| Spiez | 943 (26 %) | 2'720 (74 %) | 41.1 % |
| Wimmis | 171 (27 %) | 459 (73 %) | 37.9 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 39 (14 %) | 234 (86 %) | 39.2 % |
| Guttannen | 6 (7 %) | 79 (93 %) | 30.7 % |
| Hasliberg | 54 (20 %) | 220 (80 %) | 32.9 % |
| Innertkirchen | 34 (11 %) | 287 (89 %) | 34.1 % |
| Meiringen | 289 (24 %) | 903 (76 %) | 38.7 % |
| Schattenhalb | 25 (14 %) | 154 (86 %) | 42.1 % |
| Boltigen | 44 (11 %) | 363 (89 %) | 37.1 % |
| Lenk | 73 (13 %) | 506 (87 %) | 34.1 % |
| St. Stephan | 42 (9 %) | 409 (91 %) | 44.4 % |
| Zweisimmen | 150 (17 %) | 728 (83 %) | 38.9 % |
| Gsteig | 33 (14 %) | 197 (86 %) | 33.2 % |
| Lauenen | 22 (12 %) | 163 (88 %) | 33.0 % |
| Saanen | 203 (15 %) | 1'149 (85 %) | 32.7 % |
| Guggisberg | 67 (17 %) | 321 (83 %) | 30.7 % |
| Rüschegg | 64 (18 %) | 299 (82 %) | 31.0 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 474 (26 %) | 1'356 (74 %) | 37.4 % |
| Belp | 642 (24 %) | 2'076 (76 %) | 39.8 % |
| Burgistein | 57 (22 %) | 203 (78 %) | 34.9 % |
| Gerzensee | 63 (20 %) | 250 (80 %) | 43.2 % |
| Gurzelen | 32 (20 %) | 126 (80 %) | 28.9 % |
| Kaufdorf | 94 (35 %) | 172 (65 %) | 45.9 % |
| Kehrsatz | 252 (23 %) | 867 (77 %) | 44.3 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 105 (18 %) | 463 (82 %) | 43.2 % |
| Riggisberg | 116 (17 %) | 581 (83 %) | 34.8 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 70 (15 %) | 389 (85 %) | 31.3 % |
| Seftigen | 132 (22 %) | 472 (78 %) | 40.1 % |
| Toffen | 113 (18 %) | 514 (82 %) | 38.1 % |
| Uttigen | 256 (38 %) | 426 (62 %) | 54.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 143 (20 %) | 578 (80 %) | 36.7 % |
| Wald (BE) | 94 (18 %) | 422 (82 %) | 41.4 % |
| Thurnen | 172 (30 %) | 399 (70 %) | 43.6 % |
| Eggiwil | 45 (10 %) | 410 (90 %) | 23.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 614 (29 %) | 1'479 (71 %) | 32.6 % |
| Lauperswil | 97 (18 %) | 451 (82 %) | 27.4 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 19 (6 %) | 294 (94 %) | 32.5 % |
| Rüderswil | 92 (17 %) | 447 (83 %) | 32.0 % |
| Schangnau | 26 (14 %) | 154 (86 %) | 25.9 % |
| Signau | 98 (16 %) | 512 (84 %) | 29.2 % |
| Trub | 51 (18 %) | 235 (82 %) | 25.2 % |
| Trubschachen | 67 (19 %) | 287 (81 %) | 31.6 % |
| Amsoldingen | 44 (16 %) | 227 (84 %) | 48.1 % |
| Blumenstein | 56 (18 %) | 257 (82 %) | 35.8 % |
| Buchholterberg | 33 (10 %) | 309 (90 %) | 30.2 % |
| Eriz | 15 (10 %) | 139 (90 %) | 37.6 % |
| Fahrni | 26 (12 %) | 187 (88 %) | 39.0 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 52 (22 %) | 189 (78 %) | 48.7 % |
| Heimberg | 212 (16 %) | 1'108 (84 %) | 34.2 % |
| Hilterfingen | 308 (23 %) | 1'014 (77 %) | 44.8 % |
| Homberg | 6 (5 %) | 121 (95 %) | 37.7 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 15 (19 %) | 62 (81 %) | 43.8 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 188 (21 %) | 724 (79 %) | 51.7 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 11 (8 %) | 128 (92 %) | 38.3 % |
| Pohlern | 10 (17 %) | 50 (83 %) | 32.3 % |
| Sigriswil | 241 (16 %) | 1'242 (84 %) | 43.8 % |
| Steffisburg | 939 (21 %) | 3'550 (79 %) | 42.0 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 15 (23 %) | 50 (77 %) | 46.8 % |
| Thierachern | 98 (16 %) | 504 (84 %) | 41.1 % |
| Thun | 2'781 (24 %) | 8'745 (76 %) | 39.8 % |
| Uebeschi | 38 (19 %) | 162 (81 %) | 41.5 % |
| Uetendorf | 503 (23 %) | 1'715 (77 %) | 52.8 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 28 (12 %) | 214 (88 %) | 35.3 % |
| Wachseldorn | 7 (9 %) | 73 (91 %) | 39.0 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 44 (21 %) | 165 (79 %) | 42.7 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 40 (14 %) | 251 (86 %) | 32.0 % |
| Dürrenroth | 32 (12 %) | 233 (88 %) | 32.2 % |
| Eriswil | 51 (17 %) | 258 (83 %) | 27.9 % |
| Huttwil | 200 (19 %) | 871 (81 %) | 31.5 % |
| Lützelflüh | 194 (19 %) | 807 (81 %) | 33.9 % |
| Rüegsau | 149 (19 %) | 656 (81 %) | 35.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 196 (18 %) | 879 (82 %) | 28.4 % |
| Trachselwald | 43 (19 %) | 180 (81 %) | 28.9 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 21 (14 %) | 126 (86 %) | 33.1 % |
| Wyssachen | 31 (11 %) | 248 (89 %) | 29.9 % |
| Attiswil | 46 (12 %) | 332 (88 %) | 37.1 % |
| Berken | 0 (0 %) | 21 (100 %) | 53.9 % |
| Bettenhausen | 37 (16 %) | 189 (84 %) | 42.0 % |
| Farnern | 13 (21 %) | 49 (79 %) | 35.2 % |
| Graben | 16 (19 %) | 70 (81 %) | 38.2 % |
| Heimenhausen | 40 (14 %) | 252 (86 %) | 40.5 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 312 (22 %) | 1'107 (78 %) | 33.9 % |
| Inkwil | 42 (23 %) | 140 (77 %) | 35.8 % |
| Niederbipp | 145 (16 %) | 752 (84 %) | 33.9 % |
| Niederönz | 78 (20 %) | 304 (80 %) | 37.8 % |
| Oberbipp | 62 (14 %) | 367 (86 %) | 42.5 % |
| Ochlenberg | 41 (18 %) | 183 (82 %) | 44.4 % |
| Rumisberg | 23 (16 %) | 121 (84 %) | 40.4 % |
| Seeberg | 89 (21 %) | 345 (79 %) | 37.7 % |
| Thörigen | 33 (12 %) | 252 (88 %) | 39.6 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 3 (4 %) | 72 (96 %) | 39.1 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 23 (15 %) | 128 (85 %) | 34.5 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 92 (15 %) | 528 (85 %) | 37.9 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 69 (14 %) | 418 (86 %) | 31.1 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.