Nouvelle réglementation des droits de douane sur les carburants
Popular vote of Feb 27, 1983 · Mandatory referendum · No. 312Arrêté fédéral concernant une nouvelle réglementation des droits de douane sur les carburants
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 52.7 %
- Cantons
- 16 : 8
- Turnout
- 32.4 %
- Yes
- 679'134 (53 %)
- No
- 609'871 (47 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'034'694
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 139 (87 %) : 20 (13 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 37 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, FDP, LPS, SVP
- Recommend no
- SD, EVP, LdU, PdA, Republikaner, POCH
- Free vote
- SP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: VCS
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 137'646 (49 %) | 145'534 (51 %) | 40.4 % |
| Bern | 97'347 (53 %) | 85'543 (47 %) | 29.7 % |
| Lucerne | 39'460 (52 %) | 35'990 (48 %) | 40.0 % |
| Uri | 5'504 (64 %) | 3'104 (36 %) | 39.4 % |
| Schwyz | 10'350 (49 %) | 10'663 (51 %) | 34.0 % |
| Obwalden | 2'709 (47 %) | 3'062 (53 %) | 34.1 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'948 (51 %) | 3'747 (49 %) | 38.7 % |
| Glarus | 4'047 (52 %) | 3'667 (48 %) | 34.0 % |
| Zug | 10'966 (53 %) | 9'692 (47 %) | 44.5 % |
| Fribourg | 16'943 (54 %) | 14'290 (46 %) | 26.2 % |
| Solothurn | 27'950 (51 %) | 26'856 (49 %) | 38.7 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 21'727 (52 %) | 19'737 (48 %) | 30.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 24'652 (52 %) | 23'066 (48 %) | 34.0 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'773 (44 %) | 16'175 (56 %) | 70.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'280 (43 %) | 6'974 (57 %) | 39.7 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'372 (45 %) | 1'692 (55 %) | 35.9 % |
| St. Gallen | 39'445 (49 %) | 40'502 (51 %) | 33.3 % |
| Graubünden | 21'663 (66 %) | 11'112 (34 %) | 31.3 % |
| Aargau | 41'613 (44 %) | 52'208 (56 %) | 33.5 % |
| Thurgau | 25'009 (53 %) | 22'272 (47 %) | 43.2 % |
| Ticino | 28'755 (71 %) | 11'692 (29 %) | 26.3 % |
| Vaud | 41'446 (65 %) | 22'018 (35 %) | 20.2 % |
| Valais | 21'973 (67 %) | 10'874 (33 %) | 23.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 12'991 (65 %) | 7'118 (35 %) | 21.0 % |
| Geneva | 17'706 (50 %) | 17'784 (50 %) | 19.3 % |
| Jura | 5'859 (57 %) | 4'499 (43 %) | 25.0 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 335 (50 %) | 340 (50 %) | 32.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 91 (56 %) | 72 (44 %) | 30.8 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 246 (52 %) | 230 (48 %) | 30.0 % |
| Kallnach | 238 (62 %) | 147 (38 %) | 31.0 % |
| Kappelen | 88 (46 %) | 102 (54 %) | 30.7 % |
| Lyss | 897 (54 %) | 758 (46 %) | 26.6 % |
| Meikirch | 243 (51 %) | 233 (49 %) | 37.7 % |
| Radelfingen | 136 (58 %) | 100 (42 %) | 33.1 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 304 (57 %) | 229 (43 %) | 36.6 % |
| Schüpfen | 282 (56 %) | 219 (44 %) | 31.2 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 301 (60 %) | 203 (40 %) | 31.5 % |
| Aarwangen | 324 (44 %) | 407 (56 %) | 33.6 % |
| Auswil | 21 (29 %) | 52 (71 %) | 24.8 % |
| Bannwil | 84 (47 %) | 94 (53 %) | 40.1 % |
| Bleienbach | 38 (29 %) | 95 (71 %) | 30.4 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 31 (57 %) | 23 (43 %) | 42.1 % |
| Gondiswil | 108 (61 %) | 70 (39 %) | 31.8 % |
| Langenthal | 1'854 (54 %) | 1'581 (46 %) | 36.9 % |
| Lotzwil | 233 (54 %) | 195 (46 %) | 27.9 % |
| Madiswil | 279 (47 %) | 319 (53 %) | 31.4 % |
| Melchnau | 162 (54 %) | 139 (46 %) | 30.5 % |
| Oeschenbach | 15 (38 %) | 24 (62 %) | 19.9 % |
| Reisiswil | 21 (42 %) | 29 (58 %) | 40.6 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 315 (48 %) | 341 (52 %) | 30.2 % |
| Rohrbach | 107 (45 %) | 130 (55 %) | 24.5 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 51 (65 %) | 28 (35 %) | 27.1 % |
| Rütschelen | 70 (59 %) | 48 (41 %) | 33.0 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 64 (57 %) | 49 (43 %) | 37.0 % |
| Thunstetten | 252 (47 %) | 280 (53 %) | 30.5 % |
| Ursenbach | 87 (53 %) | 77 (47 %) | 26.5 % |
| Wynau | 155 (47 %) | 176 (53 %) | 30.1 % |
| Bern | 15'451 (53 %) | 13'937 (47 %) | 30.1 % |
| Bolligen | 855 (56 %) | 662 (44 %) | 38.1 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 426 (47 %) | 474 (53 %) | 38.5 % |
| Kirchlindach | 301 (49 %) | 318 (51 %) | 37.7 % |
| Köniz | 4'373 (53 %) | 3'866 (47 %) | 34.4 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'772 (54 %) | 1'509 (46 %) | 37.1 % |
| Oberbalm | 92 (51 %) | 87 (49 %) | 31.6 % |
| Stettlen | 321 (51 %) | 307 (49 %) | 38.5 % |
| Vechigen | 458 (54 %) | 393 (46 %) | 33.3 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 852 (50 %) | 850 (50 %) | 32.5 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'003 (53 %) | 883 (47 %) | 34.4 % |
| Ittigen | 837 (50 %) | 853 (50 %) | 26.7 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'274 (50 %) | 1'296 (50 %) | 23.9 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 4'465 (54 %) | 3'833 (46 %) | 24.0 % |
| Evilard | 275 (55 %) | 229 (45 %) | 32.4 % |
| Arch | 104 (53 %) | 93 (47 %) | 23.4 % |
| Büetigen | 69 (47 %) | 77 (53 %) | 35.8 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 291 (49 %) | 297 (51 %) | 29.9 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 64 (41 %) | 94 (59 %) | 31.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 102 (47 %) | 114 (53 %) | 31.1 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 435 (53 %) | 393 (47 %) | 27.3 % |
| Leuzigen | 93 (48 %) | 102 (52 %) | 25.0 % |
| Meinisberg | 97 (42 %) | 133 (58 %) | 33.3 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 64 (52 %) | 59 (48 %) | 28.4 % |
| Pieterlen | 281 (54 %) | 235 (46 %) | 25.5 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 84 (53 %) | 74 (47 %) | 25.8 % |
| Wengi | 67 (61 %) | 43 (39 %) | 32.3 % |
| Aefligen | 56 (33 %) | 112 (67 %) | 27.7 % |
| Alchenstorf | 52 (55 %) | 43 (45 %) | 24.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 84 (48 %) | 90 (52 %) | 34.9 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'729 (49 %) | 1'801 (51 %) | 35.3 % |
| Ersigen | 209 (53 %) | 184 (47 %) | 33.3 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 238 (48 %) | 253 (52 %) | 26.2 % |
| Heimiswil | 153 (51 %) | 145 (49 %) | 25.8 % |
| Hindelbank | 204 (45 %) | 251 (55 %) | 33.8 % |
| Höchstetten | 36 (49 %) | 37 (51 %) | 28.5 % |
| Kernenried | 31 (51 %) | 30 (49 %) | 27.7 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 488 (55 %) | 398 (45 %) | 32.5 % |
| Koppigen | 206 (58 %) | 150 (42 %) | 32.9 % |
| Krauchthal | 216 (51 %) | 208 (49 %) | 33.8 % |
| Lyssach | 102 (43 %) | 133 (57 %) | 29.6 % |
| Oberburg | 293 (53 %) | 260 (47 %) | 30.6 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 156 (48 %) | 168 (52 %) | 24.4 % |
| Rumendingen | 31 (72 %) | 12 (28 %) | 61.4 % |
| Willadingen | 21 (40 %) | 31 (60 %) | 41.6 % |
| Wynigen | 229 (55 %) | 191 (45 %) | 34.1 % |
| Corgémont | 97 (46 %) | 116 (54 %) | 22.1 % |
| Cormoret | 46 (75 %) | 15 (25 %) | 16.7 % |
| Cortébert | 56 (70 %) | 24 (30 %) | 18.9 % |
| Courtelary | 104 (75 %) | 34 (25 %) | 19.3 % |
| La Ferrière | 21 (58 %) | 15 (42 %) | 13.4 % |
| Orvin | 61 (47 %) | 69 (53 %) | 17.2 % |
| Renan (BE) | 56 (60 %) | 37 (40 %) | 17.0 % |
| Romont (BE) | 20 (49 %) | 21 (51 %) | 37.3 % |
| Saint-Imier | 647 (69 %) | 288 (31 %) | 28.3 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 88 (58 %) | 65 (42 %) | 17.9 % |
| Sonvilier | 79 (64 %) | 45 (36 %) | 15.9 % |
| Tramelan | 748 (69 %) | 336 (31 %) | 33.2 % |
| Villeret | 75 (60 %) | 51 (40 %) | 19.4 % |
| Sauge | 62 (45 %) | 76 (55 %) | 28.1 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 143 (62 %) | 88 (38 %) | 18.5 % |
| Brüttelen | 49 (56 %) | 38 (44 %) | 23.2 % |
| Erlach | 96 (48 %) | 104 (52 %) | 30.4 % |
| Finsterhennen | 49 (58 %) | 35 (42 %) | 32.4 % |
| Gals | 57 (58 %) | 42 (42 %) | 25.7 % |
| Gampelen | 85 (55 %) | 69 (45 %) | 32.6 % |
| Ins | 262 (60 %) | 175 (40 %) | 26.5 % |
| Lüscherz | 41 (53 %) | 37 (47 %) | 30.7 % |
| Müntschemier | 121 (65 %) | 65 (35 %) | 31.3 % |
| Siselen | 70 (65 %) | 37 (35 %) | 28.1 % |
| Treiten | 57 (63 %) | 33 (37 %) | 36.6 % |
| Tschugg | 35 (59 %) | 24 (41 %) | 25.5 % |
| Vinelz | 67 (59 %) | 46 (41 %) | 28.4 % |
| Bätterkinden | 192 (49 %) | 201 (51 %) | 26.5 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 444 (51 %) | 428 (49 %) | 36.3 % |
| Jegenstorf | 449 (52 %) | 408 (48 %) | 31.1 % |
| Iffwil | 43 (57 %) | 32 (43 %) | 40.9 % |
| Mattstetten | 80 (67 %) | 39 (33 %) | 33.1 % |
| Moosseedorf | 275 (55 %) | 229 (45 %) | 25.9 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'154 (51 %) | 1'087 (49 %) | 42.1 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 316 (50 %) | 316 (50 %) | 23.8 % |
| Utzenstorf | 326 (47 %) | 375 (53 %) | 30.6 % |
| Wiggiswil | 44 (75 %) | 15 (25 %) | 46.5 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 90 (51 %) | 85 (49 %) | 34.4 % |
| Zielebach | 38 (50 %) | 38 (50 %) | 41.9 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 70 (50 %) | 69 (50 %) | 46.5 % |
| Adelboden | 254 (58 %) | 186 (42 %) | 19.7 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 150 (60 %) | 101 (40 %) | 25.9 % |
| Frutigen | 521 (56 %) | 407 (44 %) | 24.0 % |
| Kandergrund | 36 (41 %) | 51 (59 %) | 18.4 % |
| Kandersteg | 78 (62 %) | 47 (38 %) | 19.1 % |
| Krattigen | 97 (62 %) | 59 (38 %) | 29.1 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 265 (58 %) | 188 (42 %) | 22.1 % |
| Beatenberg | 108 (53 %) | 95 (47 %) | 26.1 % |
| Bönigen | 300 (57 %) | 229 (43 %) | 40.3 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 189 (50 %) | 187 (50 %) | 20.4 % |
| Brienzwiler | 58 (62 %) | 35 (38 %) | 25.8 % |
| Därligen | 25 (45 %) | 31 (55 %) | 25.0 % |
| Grindelwald | 273 (63 %) | 160 (37 %) | 17.2 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 30 (43 %) | 40 (57 %) | 27.6 % |
| Gündlischwand | 27 (47 %) | 31 (53 %) | 29.3 % |
| Habkern | 51 (76 %) | 16 (24 %) | 17.2 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 38 (52 %) | 35 (48 %) | 19.3 % |
| Interlaken | 754 (56 %) | 595 (44 %) | 39.4 % |
| Iseltwald | 29 (40 %) | 43 (60 %) | 25.5 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 329 (60 %) | 216 (40 %) | 26.2 % |
| Leissigen | 86 (60 %) | 57 (40 %) | 27.7 % |
| Lütschental | 23 (61 %) | 15 (39 %) | 22.4 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 357 (54 %) | 307 (46 %) | 33.5 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 31 (54 %) | 26 (46 %) | 28.3 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 39 (59 %) | 27 (41 %) | 20.2 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 210 (53 %) | 189 (47 %) | 28.1 % |
| Saxeten | 8 (57 %) | 6 (43 %) | 20.9 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 38 (47 %) | 43 (53 %) | 25.6 % |
| Unterseen | 498 (53 %) | 433 (47 %) | 30.2 % |
| Wilderswil | 185 (60 %) | 123 (40 %) | 25.2 % |
| Arni (BE) | 97 (54 %) | 81 (46 %) | 28.3 % |
| Biglen | 174 (57 %) | 133 (43 %) | 30.8 % |
| Bowil | 76 (39 %) | 120 (61 %) | 22.3 % |
| Brenzikofen | 54 (50 %) | 55 (50 %) | 40.9 % |
| Freimettigen | 50 (53 %) | 45 (47 %) | 55.6 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 428 (59 %) | 301 (41 %) | 32.2 % |
| Häutligen | 25 (68 %) | 12 (32 %) | 23.1 % |
| Herbligen | 77 (63 %) | 46 (37 %) | 41.0 % |
| Kiesen | 119 (54 %) | 100 (46 %) | 50.7 % |
| Konolfingen | 675 (54 %) | 576 (46 %) | 42.6 % |
| Landiswil | 81 (69 %) | 36 (31 %) | 25.0 % |
| Linden | 140 (51 %) | 132 (49 %) | 33.9 % |
| Mirchel | 44 (51 %) | 43 (49 %) | 28.9 % |
| Münsingen | 948 (51 %) | 924 (49 %) | 30.8 % |
| Niederhünigen | 66 (62 %) | 41 (38 %) | 33.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 521 (50 %) | 516 (50 %) | 55.7 % |
| Oberthal | 91 (64 %) | 52 (36 %) | 26.6 % |
| Oppligen | 91 (55 %) | 74 (45 %) | 51.2 % |
| Rubigen | 263 (50 %) | 258 (50 %) | 28.0 % |
| Walkringen | 144 (48 %) | 153 (52 %) | 25.8 % |
| Worb | 1'348 (50 %) | 1'335 (50 %) | 37.7 % |
| Zäziwil | 181 (56 %) | 140 (44 %) | 33.4 % |
| Wichtrach | 292 (47 %) | 331 (53 %) | 34.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 127 (49 %) | 132 (51 %) | 34.7 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 127 (62 %) | 79 (38 %) | 32.5 % |
| Gurbrü | 42 (65 %) | 23 (35 %) | 43.6 % |
| Kriechenwil | 38 (39 %) | 60 (61 %) | 31.5 % |
| Laupen | 209 (51 %) | 204 (49 %) | 28.4 % |
| Mühleberg | 309 (53 %) | 270 (47 %) | 32.4 % |
| Münchenwiler | 35 (47 %) | 39 (53 %) | 31.8 % |
| Neuenegg | 430 (51 %) | 413 (49 %) | 32.1 % |
| Wileroltigen | 41 (62 %) | 25 (38 %) | 36.7 % |
| Belprahon | 32 (65 %) | 17 (35 %) | 28.6 % |
| Champoz | 17 (63 %) | 10 (37 %) | 30.7 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 11 (37 %) | 19 (63 %) | 23.6 % |
| Court | 130 (58 %) | 93 (42 %) | 22.7 % |
| Crémines | 58 (54 %) | 49 (46 %) | 28.0 % |
| Eschert | 75 (71 %) | 30 (29 %) | 47.4 % |
| Grandval | 34 (56 %) | 27 (44 %) | 25.0 % |
| Loveresse | 21 (42 %) | 29 (58 %) | 28.6 % |
| Perrefitte | 38 (57 %) | 29 (43 %) | 21.9 % |
| Reconvilier | 299 (64 %) | 166 (36 %) | 30.5 % |
| Roches (BE) | 31 (66 %) | 16 (34 %) | 25.0 % |
| Saicourt | 59 (63 %) | 35 (37 %) | 24.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 18 (53 %) | 16 (47 %) | 32.4 % |
| Schelten | 7 (70 %) | 3 (30 %) | 35.7 % |
| Seehof | 3 (50 %) | 3 (50 %) | 14.3 % |
| Sorvilier | 26 (39 %) | 41 (61 %) | 31.9 % |
| Tavannes | 239 (59 %) | 168 (41 %) | 19.6 % |
| Rebévelier | 6 (55 %) | 5 (45 %) | 52.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 45 (49 %) | 46 (51 %) | 34.3 % |
| Valbirse | 313 (67 %) | 153 (33 %) | 19.6 % |
| La Neuveville | 288 (61 %) | 188 (39 %) | 23.7 % |
| Nods | 27 (71 %) | 11 (29 %) | 11.5 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 124 (65 %) | 68 (35 %) | 19.0 % |
| Aegerten | 142 (45 %) | 177 (55 %) | 30.5 % |
| Bellmund | 105 (48 %) | 113 (52 %) | 37.0 % |
| Brügg | 301 (43 %) | 391 (57 %) | 24.7 % |
| Bühl | 25 (39 %) | 39 (61 %) | 28.4 % |
| Epsach | 34 (57 %) | 26 (43 %) | 28.6 % |
| Hagneck | 44 (58 %) | 32 (42 %) | 40.1 % |
| Hermrigen | 25 (45 %) | 30 (55 %) | 28.6 % |
| Jens | 59 (49 %) | 61 (51 %) | 32.4 % |
| Ipsach | 273 (54 %) | 237 (46 %) | 27.6 % |
| Ligerz | 67 (54 %) | 58 (46 %) | 35.7 % |
| Merzligen | 31 (49 %) | 32 (51 %) | 25.7 % |
| Mörigen | 84 (45 %) | 103 (55 %) | 39.7 % |
| Nidau | 684 (50 %) | 683 (50 %) | 25.7 % |
| Orpund | 181 (46 %) | 212 (54 %) | 24.9 % |
| Port | 245 (51 %) | 240 (49 %) | 27.3 % |
| Safnern | 187 (49 %) | 193 (51 %) | 37.3 % |
| Scheuren | 23 (29 %) | 56 (71 %) | 38.2 % |
| Schwadernau | 40 (37 %) | 68 (63 %) | 30.8 % |
| Studen (BE) | 111 (39 %) | 177 (61 %) | 22.2 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 75 (45 %) | 91 (55 %) | 29.0 % |
| Täuffelen | 204 (52 %) | 191 (48 %) | 29.3 % |
| Walperswil | 61 (45 %) | 74 (55 %) | 31.1 % |
| Worben | 93 (40 %) | 142 (60 %) | 28.0 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 137 (50 %) | 136 (50 %) | 35.6 % |
| Därstetten | 88 (78 %) | 25 (22 %) | 19.9 % |
| Diemtigen | 164 (59 %) | 112 (41 %) | 20.1 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 201 (68 %) | 96 (32 %) | 30.2 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 142 (77 %) | 42 (23 %) | 28.7 % |
| Reutigen | 140 (57 %) | 105 (43 %) | 30.9 % |
| Spiez | 2'081 (59 %) | 1'425 (41 %) | 50.1 % |
| Wimmis | 211 (56 %) | 168 (44 %) | 27.7 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 69 (41 %) | 98 (59 %) | 28.4 % |
| Guttannen | 41 (59 %) | 29 (41 %) | 25.6 % |
| Hasliberg | 95 (56 %) | 74 (44 %) | 20.8 % |
| Innertkirchen | 135 (69 %) | 60 (31 %) | 19.4 % |
| Meiringen | 417 (56 %) | 329 (44 %) | 27.2 % |
| Schattenhalb | 42 (49 %) | 43 (51 %) | 19.8 % |
| Boltigen | 138 (62 %) | 86 (38 %) | 22.6 % |
| Lenk | 169 (65 %) | 93 (35 %) | 17.6 % |
| St. Stephan | 103 (62 %) | 62 (38 %) | 19.9 % |
| Zweisimmen | 316 (63 %) | 187 (37 %) | 24.6 % |
| Gsteig | 62 (56 %) | 48 (44 %) | 19.9 % |
| Lauenen | 71 (77 %) | 21 (23 %) | 19.7 % |
| Saanen | 540 (69 %) | 245 (31 %) | 20.1 % |
| Guggisberg | 158 (68 %) | 74 (32 %) | 20.0 % |
| Rüschegg | 91 (44 %) | 118 (56 %) | 20.9 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 490 (50 %) | 482 (50 %) | 25.6 % |
| Belp | 675 (45 %) | 838 (55 %) | 27.9 % |
| Burgistein | 70 (41 %) | 100 (59 %) | 27.5 % |
| Gerzensee | 79 (46 %) | 93 (54 %) | 30.1 % |
| Gurzelen | 52 (44 %) | 66 (56 %) | 23.7 % |
| Kaufdorf | 57 (44 %) | 74 (56 %) | 34.6 % |
| Kehrsatz | 339 (48 %) | 368 (52 %) | 31.2 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 198 (47 %) | 219 (53 %) | 39.1 % |
| Riggisberg | 245 (49 %) | 260 (51 %) | 30.0 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 121 (44 %) | 154 (56 %) | 21.4 % |
| Seftigen | 159 (47 %) | 182 (53 %) | 30.3 % |
| Toffen | 139 (42 %) | 190 (58 %) | 28.6 % |
| Uttigen | 147 (51 %) | 141 (49 %) | 33.8 % |
| Wattenwil | 166 (45 %) | 203 (55 %) | 24.1 % |
| Wald (BE) | 191 (53 %) | 170 (47 %) | 32.4 % |
| Thurnen | 158 (50 %) | 161 (50 %) | 32.7 % |
| Eggiwil | 167 (56 %) | 132 (44 %) | 18.9 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 815 (56 %) | 632 (44 %) | 25.6 % |
| Lauperswil | 191 (50 %) | 193 (50 %) | 22.8 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 139 (68 %) | 65 (32 %) | 24.3 % |
| Rüderswil | 163 (52 %) | 152 (48 %) | 22.2 % |
| Schangnau | 90 (71 %) | 37 (29 %) | 19.0 % |
| Signau | 217 (55 %) | 180 (45 %) | 22.1 % |
| Trub | 135 (59 %) | 94 (41 %) | 21.5 % |
| Trubschachen | 178 (67 %) | 87 (33 %) | 23.9 % |
| Amsoldingen | 78 (51 %) | 76 (49 %) | 36.5 % |
| Blumenstein | 102 (54 %) | 86 (46 %) | 25.1 % |
| Buchholterberg | 197 (62 %) | 119 (38 %) | 35.7 % |
| Eriz | 49 (61 %) | 31 (39 %) | 23.3 % |
| Fahrni | 73 (57 %) | 56 (43 %) | 28.2 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 90 (51 %) | 85 (49 %) | 36.5 % |
| Heimberg | 442 (51 %) | 424 (49 %) | 29.1 % |
| Hilterfingen | 536 (55 %) | 437 (45 %) | 35.7 % |
| Homberg | 26 (43 %) | 35 (57 %) | 18.9 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 24 (63 %) | 14 (37 %) | 19.9 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 387 (60 %) | 259 (40 %) | 44.3 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 36 (47 %) | 41 (53 %) | 34.5 % |
| Pohlern | 32 (57 %) | 24 (43 %) | 35.4 % |
| Sigriswil | 434 (55 %) | 359 (45 %) | 30.5 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'596 (52 %) | 1'459 (48 %) | 34.6 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 25 (58 %) | 18 (42 %) | 33.9 % |
| Thierachern | 163 (57 %) | 124 (43 %) | 25.6 % |
| Thun | 4'514 (60 %) | 3'031 (40 %) | 29.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 47 (47 %) | 53 (53 %) | 28.3 % |
| Uetendorf | 466 (49 %) | 476 (51 %) | 29.3 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 92 (54 %) | 79 (46 %) | 28.2 % |
| Wachseldorn | 69 (66 %) | 35 (34 %) | 56.8 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 65 (59 %) | 46 (41 %) | 30.3 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 135 (57 %) | 101 (43 %) | 30.1 % |
| Dürrenroth | 92 (48 %) | 98 (52 %) | 25.7 % |
| Eriswil | 99 (57 %) | 74 (43 %) | 18.1 % |
| Huttwil | 534 (61 %) | 343 (39 %) | 26.3 % |
| Lützelflüh | 301 (48 %) | 320 (52 %) | 23.7 % |
| Rüegsau | 286 (52 %) | 261 (48 %) | 29.3 % |
| Sumiswald | 505 (57 %) | 377 (43 %) | 25.3 % |
| Trachselwald | 93 (49 %) | 98 (51 %) | 26.7 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 48 (51 %) | 47 (49 %) | 24.1 % |
| Wyssachen | 104 (55 %) | 85 (45 %) | 22.9 % |
| Attiswil | 138 (44 %) | 178 (56 %) | 34.6 % |
| Berken | 19 (44 %) | 24 (56 %) | 93.5 % |
| Bettenhausen | 75 (57 %) | 56 (43 %) | 32.5 % |
| Farnern | 19 (51 %) | 18 (49 %) | 30.3 % |
| Graben | 41 (55 %) | 34 (45 %) | 41.9 % |
| Heimenhausen | 118 (56 %) | 94 (44 %) | 35.6 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 563 (51 %) | 534 (49 %) | 28.3 % |
| Inkwil | 67 (45 %) | 83 (55 %) | 34.3 % |
| Niederbipp | 271 (47 %) | 303 (53 %) | 25.6 % |
| Niederönz | 97 (48 %) | 104 (52 %) | 28.4 % |
| Oberbipp | 86 (41 %) | 122 (59 %) | 29.6 % |
| Ochlenberg | 93 (56 %) | 73 (44 %) | 37.3 % |
| Rumisberg | 40 (45 %) | 49 (55 %) | 31.2 % |
| Seeberg | 167 (52 %) | 154 (48 %) | 34.7 % |
| Thörigen | 74 (41 %) | 107 (59 %) | 31.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 26 (45 %) | 32 (55 %) | 39.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 40 (34 %) | 78 (66 %) | 29.8 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 249 (50 %) | 250 (50 %) | 33.9 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 133 (42 %) | 186 (58 %) | 25.7 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.