Article sur l'énergie
Popular vote of Feb 27, 1983 · Mandatory referendum · No. 313Arrêté fédéral concernant l'article constitutionnel sur l'énergie
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 50.9 %
- Cantons
- 11 : 12
- Turnout
- 32.4 %
- Yes
- 649'485 (51 %)
- No
- 626'047 (49 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'034'694
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 108 (92 %) : 10 (8 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 28 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EVP, FDP, LPS, SVP
- Recommend no
- LdU, Republikaner, POCH
- Free vote
- PdA, SP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: GewerbeverbandNo recommendation: economiesuisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 144'202 (52 %) | 134'656 (48 %) | 40.3 % |
| Bern | 97'829 (54 %) | 83'717 (46 %) | 29.7 % |
| Lucerne | 35'976 (48 %) | 38'740 (52 %) | 40.0 % |
| Uri | 4'179 (49 %) | 4'287 (51 %) | 39.2 % |
| Schwyz | 6'982 (33 %) | 13'923 (67 %) | 34.0 % |
| Obwalden | 2'167 (38 %) | 3'548 (62 %) | 34.1 % |
| Nidwalden | 2'876 (38 %) | 4'765 (62 %) | 38.7 % |
| Glarus | 3'113 (41 %) | 4'566 (59 %) | 34.0 % |
| Zug | 9'337 (46 %) | 11'084 (54 %) | 44.4 % |
| Fribourg | 16'107 (52 %) | 14'872 (48 %) | 26.2 % |
| Solothurn | 26'635 (49 %) | 27'955 (51 %) | 38.7 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 19'585 (48 %) | 21'571 (52 %) | 30.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 22'556 (48 %) | 24'866 (52 %) | 34.0 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'811 (46 %) | 15'213 (54 %) | 70.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'480 (45 %) | 6'688 (55 %) | 39.6 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'125 (37 %) | 1'919 (63 %) | 35.9 % |
| St. Gallen | 41'234 (52 %) | 37'999 (48 %) | 33.2 % |
| Graubünden | 16'393 (51 %) | 15'955 (49 %) | 31.1 % |
| Aargau | 38'187 (41 %) | 54'771 (59 %) | 33.4 % |
| Thurgau | 24'317 (52 %) | 22'512 (48 %) | 43.2 % |
| Ticino | 28'105 (70 %) | 12'060 (30 %) | 26.3 % |
| Vaud | 36'181 (58 %) | 26'531 (42 %) | 20.2 % |
| Valais | 11'168 (34 %) | 21'502 (66 %) | 23.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 12'419 (62 %) | 7'566 (38 %) | 21.0 % |
| Geneva | 25'143 (72 %) | 9'886 (28 %) | 19.3 % |
| Jura | 5'378 (52 %) | 4'895 (48 %) | 25.0 % |
Municipalities in Graubünden
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaz/Obervaz | 124 (41 %) | 180 (59 %) | 19.9 % |
| Lantsch/Lenz | 51 (50 %) | 50 (50 %) | 34.9 % |
| Schmitten (GR) | 24 (39 %) | 37 (61 %) | 35.7 % |
| Albula/Alvra | 142 (50 %) | 140 (50 %) | 31.9 % |
| Surses | 194 (49 %) | 199 (51 %) | 23.3 % |
| Bergün Filisur | 157 (58 %) | 113 (42 %) | 44.1 % |
| Brusio | 158 (50 %) | 156 (50 %) | 35.2 % |
| Poschiavo | 612 (52 %) | 567 (48 %) | 52.0 % |
| Falera | 48 (51 %) | 46 (49 %) | 33.8 % |
| Laax | 69 (53 %) | 61 (47 %) | 22.9 % |
| Sagogn | 38 (48 %) | 41 (52 %) | 21.9 % |
| Schluein | 24 (33 %) | 49 (67 %) | 28.7 % |
| Vals | 205 (52 %) | 187 (48 %) | 51.2 % |
| Lumnezia | 404 (51 %) | 391 (49 %) | 46.0 % |
| Ilanz/Glion | 518 (56 %) | 407 (44 %) | 33.1 % |
| Fürstenau | 34 (53 %) | 30 (47 %) | 40.9 % |
| Rothenbrunnen | 21 (39 %) | 33 (61 %) | 45.3 % |
| Scharans | 70 (51 %) | 68 (49 %) | 34.6 % |
| Sils im Domleschg | 93 (62 %) | 57 (38 %) | 29.6 % |
| Cazis | 140 (55 %) | 116 (45 %) | 24.4 % |
| Flerden | 30 (73 %) | 11 (27 %) | 39.8 % |
| Masein | 27 (47 %) | 30 (53 %) | 35.3 % |
| Thusis | 233 (50 %) | 235 (50 %) | 32.6 % |
| Tschappina | 22 (67 %) | 11 (33 %) | 27.7 % |
| Urmein | 20 (91 %) | 2 (9 %) | 41.1 % |
| Safiental | 182 (60 %) | 121 (40 %) | 41.5 % |
| Domleschg | 160 (48 %) | 170 (52 %) | 34.8 % |
| Avers | 20 (61 %) | 13 (39 %) | 26.6 % |
| Sufers | 28 (70 %) | 12 (30 %) | 43.8 % |
| Andeer | 89 (43 %) | 120 (57 %) | 37.6 % |
| Rongellen | 6 (46 %) | 7 (54 %) | 52.0 % |
| Zillis-Reischen | 14 (21 %) | 53 (79 %) | 32.4 % |
| Ferrera | 13 (30 %) | 31 (70 %) | 40.7 % |
| Rheinwald | 59 (56 %) | 46 (44 %) | 25.0 % |
| Muntogna da Schons | 39 (59 %) | 27 (41 %) | 33.6 % |
| Bonaduz | 142 (55 %) | 115 (45 %) | 25.9 % |
| Domat/Ems | 465 (46 %) | 553 (54 %) | 29.3 % |
| Rhäzüns | 75 (44 %) | 95 (56 %) | 29.5 % |
| Felsberg | 138 (53 %) | 122 (47 %) | 27.4 % |
| Flims | 189 (53 %) | 166 (47 %) | 26.4 % |
| Tamins | 106 (51 %) | 101 (49 %) | 37.3 % |
| Trin | 116 (61 %) | 74 (39 %) | 35.4 % |
| Zernez | 157 (51 %) | 152 (49 %) | 36.7 % |
| Samnaun | 78 (44 %) | 100 (56 %) | 52.5 % |
| Scuol | 504 (55 %) | 406 (45 %) | 37.1 % |
| Valsot | 122 (47 %) | 140 (53 %) | 38.8 % |
| Bever | 40 (57 %) | 30 (43 %) | 31.1 % |
| Celerina/Schlarigna | 56 (43 %) | 74 (57 %) | 25.3 % |
| Madulain | 25 (74 %) | 9 (26 %) | 49.3 % |
| Pontresina | 143 (55 %) | 115 (45 %) | 28.3 % |
| La Punt Chamues-ch | 46 (53 %) | 41 (47 %) | 31.4 % |
| Samedan | 303 (49 %) | 317 (51 %) | 42.9 % |
| St. Moritz | 377 (50 %) | 383 (50 %) | 27.1 % |
| S-chanf | 59 (42 %) | 80 (58 %) | 41.3 % |
| Sils im Engadin/Segl | 48 (56 %) | 38 (44 %) | 27.9 % |
| Silvaplana | 42 (47 %) | 48 (53 %) | 19.2 % |
| Zuoz | 116 (52 %) | 105 (48 %) | 35.8 % |
| Bregaglia | 150 (48 %) | 165 (52 %) | 30.6 % |
| Buseno | 5 (25 %) | 15 (75 %) | 19.8 % |
| Castaneda | 22 (63 %) | 13 (37 %) | 23.8 % |
| Rossa | 13 (59 %) | 9 (41 %) | 20.9 % |
| Santa Maria in Calanca | 19 (79 %) | 5 (21 %) | 23.1 % |
| Lostallo | 61 (61 %) | 39 (39 %) | 29.2 % |
| Mesocco | 92 (60 %) | 61 (40 %) | 19.9 % |
| Soazza | 35 (56 %) | 28 (44 %) | 28.1 % |
| Cama | 19 (45 %) | 23 (55 %) | 19.0 % |
| Grono | 79 (60 %) | 52 (40 %) | 23.9 % |
| Roveredo (GR) | 100 (48 %) | 107 (52 %) | 19.1 % |
| San Vittore | 54 (57 %) | 40 (43 %) | 26.0 % |
| Calanca | 26 (55 %) | 21 (45 %) | 26.7 % |
| Val Müstair | 234 (55 %) | 194 (45 %) | 44.5 % |
| Davos | 959 (57 %) | 736 (43 %) | 26.5 % |
| Fideris | 33 (41 %) | 48 (59 %) | 23.7 % |
| Furna | 18 (36 %) | 32 (64 %) | 33.1 % |
| Jenaz | 60 (28 %) | 154 (72 %) | 28.1 % |
| Klosters | 374 (47 %) | 421 (53 %) | 29.4 % |
| Conters im Prättigau | 16 (43 %) | 21 (57 %) | 26.2 % |
| Küblis | 36 (32 %) | 78 (68 %) | 22.5 % |
| Luzein | 93 (33 %) | 190 (67 %) | 30.1 % |
| Chur | 2'839 (53 %) | 2'563 (47 %) | 27.3 % |
| Churwalden | 170 (56 %) | 131 (44 %) | 27.7 % |
| Arosa | 276 (49 %) | 287 (51 %) | 22.6 % |
| Trimmis | 120 (49 %) | 125 (51 %) | 22.1 % |
| Untervaz | 91 (44 %) | 115 (56 %) | 20.7 % |
| Zizers | 192 (58 %) | 137 (42 %) | 21.5 % |
| Fläsch | 51 (48 %) | 56 (52 %) | 46.4 % |
| Jenins | 53 (47 %) | 59 (53 %) | 28.1 % |
| Maienfeld | 136 (52 %) | 125 (48 %) | 23.8 % |
| Malans | 138 (50 %) | 140 (50 %) | 31.8 % |
| Landquart | 461 (56 %) | 368 (44 %) | 24.4 % |
| Grüsch | 111 (43 %) | 150 (57 %) | 31.1 % |
| Schiers | 176 (38 %) | 288 (62 %) | 34.1 % |
| Seewis im Prättigau | 72 (51 %) | 69 (49 %) | 23.5 % |
| Breil/Brigels | 300 (53 %) | 263 (47 %) | 43.2 % |
| Disentis/Mustér | 313 (37 %) | 526 (63 %) | 55.4 % |
| Medel (Lucmagn) | 83 (44 %) | 105 (56 %) | 46.8 % |
| Sumvitg | 276 (48 %) | 295 (52 %) | 57.8 % |
| Tujetsch | 300 (51 %) | 290 (49 %) | 63.9 % |
| Trun | 192 (52 %) | 177 (48 %) | 36.0 % |
| Obersaxen Mundaun | 130 (46 %) | 153 (54 %) | 44.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.