Article sur la radio et télévision
Popular vote of Dec 2, 1984 · Mandatory referendum · No. 324Arrêté fédéral concernant un article sur la radio et la télévision
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 68.7 %
- Cantons
- 23 : 0
- Turnout
- 37.5 %
- Yes
- 1'001'888 (69 %)
- No
- 455'536 (31 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'123'190
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 166 (98 %) : 4 (2 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 37 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, LPS, PdA, Republikaner, SP, SVP, POCH
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 197'445 (72 %) | 75'785 (28 %) | 40.6 % |
| Bern | 155'178 (70 %) | 68'038 (30 %) | 36.9 % |
| Lucerne | 46'488 (67 %) | 22'667 (33 %) | 36.5 % |
| Uri | 4'911 (62 %) | 3'037 (38 %) | 36.5 % |
| Schwyz | 12'814 (57 %) | 9'827 (43 %) | 36.2 % |
| Obwalden | 4'173 (65 %) | 2'275 (35 %) | 38.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 4'956 (66 %) | 2'522 (34 %) | 37.4 % |
| Glarus | 5'529 (74 %) | 1'986 (26 %) | 33.4 % |
| Zug | 17'038 (73 %) | 6'191 (27 %) | 49.4 % |
| Fribourg | 22'234 (64 %) | 12'299 (36 %) | 29.0 % |
| Solothurn | 34'010 (63 %) | 19'618 (37 %) | 38.0 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 36'399 (80 %) | 9'278 (20 %) | 35.5 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 37'423 (74 %) | 13'368 (26 %) | 36.2 % |
| Schaffhausen | 19'060 (70 %) | 8'047 (30 %) | 71.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 8'515 (67 %) | 4'230 (33 %) | 41.8 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'024 (66 %) | 1'032 (34 %) | 35.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 58'249 (70 %) | 24'819 (30 %) | 34.5 % |
| Graubünden | 26'912 (70 %) | 11'573 (30 %) | 37.5 % |
| Aargau | 56'735 (62 %) | 35'401 (38 %) | 33.3 % |
| Thurgau | 27'649 (69 %) | 12'239 (31 %) | 36.5 % |
| Ticino | 34'671 (78 %) | 9'581 (22 %) | 28.7 % |
| Vaud | 62'821 (68 %) | 29'569 (32 %) | 31.4 % |
| Valais | 57'021 (54 %) | 49'302 (46 %) | 77.1 % |
| Neuchâtel | 20'866 (70 %) | 9'121 (30 %) | 32.2 % |
| Geneva | 41'684 (81 %) | 9'672 (19 %) | 29.1 % |
| Jura | 7'083 (64 %) | 4'059 (36 %) | 27.8 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 541 (70 %) | 230 (30 %) | 37.2 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 88 (55 %) | 73 (45 %) | 30.6 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 294 (60 %) | 192 (40 %) | 31.4 % |
| Kallnach | 260 (65 %) | 139 (35 %) | 33.3 % |
| Kappelen | 111 (58 %) | 82 (42 %) | 31.5 % |
| Lyss | 1'274 (69 %) | 566 (31 %) | 29.0 % |
| Meikirch | 557 (67 %) | 277 (33 %) | 65.5 % |
| Radelfingen | 252 (59 %) | 175 (41 %) | 62.1 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 340 (64 %) | 192 (36 %) | 37.0 % |
| Schüpfen | 586 (69 %) | 259 (31 %) | 53.2 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 322 (66 %) | 164 (34 %) | 30.8 % |
| Aarwangen | 432 (63 %) | 259 (37 %) | 31.0 % |
| Auswil | 25 (32 %) | 52 (68 %) | 26.2 % |
| Bannwil | 92 (61 %) | 60 (39 %) | 33.6 % |
| Bleienbach | 65 (48 %) | 71 (52 %) | 30.0 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 26 (50 %) | 26 (50 %) | 40.1 % |
| Gondiswil | 116 (64 %) | 64 (36 %) | 33.5 % |
| Langenthal | 2'080 (68 %) | 996 (32 %) | 33.5 % |
| Lotzwil | 225 (54 %) | 195 (46 %) | 28.9 % |
| Madiswil | 338 (58 %) | 240 (42 %) | 31.1 % |
| Melchnau | 161 (52 %) | 147 (48 %) | 31.6 % |
| Oeschenbach | 13 (36 %) | 23 (64 %) | 19.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 24 (51 %) | 23 (49 %) | 37.9 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 382 (61 %) | 249 (39 %) | 29.2 % |
| Rohrbach | 133 (54 %) | 115 (46 %) | 25.6 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 64 (65 %) | 35 (35 %) | 33.9 % |
| Rütschelen | 72 (58 %) | 53 (42 %) | 34.8 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 62 (68 %) | 29 (32 %) | 30.1 % |
| Thunstetten | 290 (60 %) | 190 (40 %) | 27.7 % |
| Ursenbach | 92 (53 %) | 80 (47 %) | 27.3 % |
| Wynau | 156 (56 %) | 124 (44 %) | 25.8 % |
| Bern | 30'251 (78 %) | 8'506 (22 %) | 41.8 % |
| Bolligen | 1'437 (82 %) | 309 (18 %) | 42.5 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 804 (80 %) | 204 (20 %) | 43.0 % |
| Kirchlindach | 545 (79 %) | 148 (21 %) | 43.0 % |
| Köniz | 7'218 (77 %) | 2'214 (23 %) | 39.6 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 3'495 (79 %) | 909 (21 %) | 50.7 % |
| Oberbalm | 114 (58 %) | 82 (42 %) | 34.7 % |
| Stettlen | 489 (77 %) | 145 (23 %) | 37.2 % |
| Vechigen | 919 (65 %) | 494 (35 %) | 54.4 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'550 (79 %) | 405 (21 %) | 36.8 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'638 (79 %) | 434 (21 %) | 37.3 % |
| Ittigen | 1'456 (79 %) | 382 (21 %) | 28.8 % |
| Ostermundigen | 3'281 (75 %) | 1'093 (25 %) | 41.6 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 8'442 (74 %) | 3'015 (26 %) | 34.8 % |
| Evilard | 500 (77 %) | 146 (23 %) | 41.4 % |
| Arch | 115 (59 %) | 80 (41 %) | 22.8 % |
| Büetigen | 109 (71 %) | 44 (29 %) | 36.1 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 375 (67 %) | 187 (33 %) | 29.0 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 97 (65 %) | 52 (35 %) | 29.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 137 (70 %) | 60 (30 %) | 26.6 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 476 (63 %) | 282 (37 %) | 25.4 % |
| Leuzigen | 122 (62 %) | 74 (38 %) | 25.7 % |
| Meinisberg | 131 (63 %) | 76 (37 %) | 30.0 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 92 (71 %) | 37 (29 %) | 27.6 % |
| Pieterlen | 348 (69 %) | 160 (31 %) | 25.4 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 80 (56 %) | 64 (44 %) | 23.8 % |
| Wengi | 54 (56 %) | 42 (44 %) | 30.7 % |
| Aefligen | 150 (43 %) | 196 (57 %) | 54.5 % |
| Alchenstorf | 66 (57 %) | 50 (43 %) | 30.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 89 (60 %) | 60 (40 %) | 28.0 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'688 (72 %) | 1'036 (28 %) | 38.3 % |
| Ersigen | 290 (63 %) | 174 (38 %) | 38.3 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 270 (58 %) | 193 (42 %) | 25.4 % |
| Heimiswil | 181 (63 %) | 105 (37 %) | 25.1 % |
| Hindelbank | 322 (69 %) | 146 (31 %) | 33.3 % |
| Höchstetten | 33 (58 %) | 24 (42 %) | 22.2 % |
| Kernenried | 44 (62 %) | 27 (38 %) | 28.5 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 969 (68 %) | 466 (32 %) | 53.0 % |
| Koppigen | 388 (55 %) | 323 (45 %) | 66.0 % |
| Krauchthal | 463 (60 %) | 305 (40 %) | 62.4 % |
| Lyssach | 245 (52 %) | 226 (48 %) | 56.0 % |
| Oberburg | 407 (62 %) | 254 (38 %) | 36.0 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 228 (64 %) | 128 (36 %) | 26.6 % |
| Rumendingen | 27 (56 %) | 21 (44 %) | 71.8 % |
| Willadingen | 25 (42 %) | 35 (58 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wynigen | 244 (63 %) | 144 (37 %) | 30.5 % |
| Corgémont | 406 (57 %) | 311 (43 %) | 76.9 % |
| Cormoret | 63 (64 %) | 35 (36 %) | 29.6 % |
| Cortébert | 56 (61 %) | 36 (39 %) | 24.1 % |
| Courtelary | 123 (66 %) | 62 (34 %) | 25.8 % |
| La Ferrière | 31 (58 %) | 22 (42 %) | 21.3 % |
| Orvin | 123 (62 %) | 76 (38 %) | 27.4 % |
| Renan (BE) | 104 (72 %) | 40 (28 %) | 28.1 % |
| Romont (BE) | 13 (52 %) | 12 (48 %) | 22.1 % |
| Saint-Imier | 894 (67 %) | 443 (33 %) | 41.9 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 127 (66 %) | 65 (34 %) | 24.6 % |
| Sonvilier | 198 (57 %) | 149 (43 %) | 48.9 % |
| Tramelan | 1'210 (73 %) | 440 (27 %) | 52.8 % |
| Villeret | 102 (66 %) | 53 (34 %) | 25.7 % |
| Sauge | 91 (58 %) | 67 (42 %) | 33.5 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 219 (67 %) | 109 (33 %) | 27.2 % |
| Brüttelen | 70 (68 %) | 33 (32 %) | 28.2 % |
| Erlach | 168 (77 %) | 51 (23 %) | 33.7 % |
| Finsterhennen | 56 (69 %) | 25 (31 %) | 31.6 % |
| Gals | 80 (61 %) | 52 (39 %) | 36.0 % |
| Gampelen | 117 (68 %) | 54 (32 %) | 36.4 % |
| Ins | 399 (77 %) | 121 (23 %) | 31.3 % |
| Lüscherz | 75 (69 %) | 33 (31 %) | 40.4 % |
| Müntschemier | 142 (70 %) | 60 (30 %) | 33.2 % |
| Siselen | 67 (61 %) | 42 (39 %) | 29.6 % |
| Treiten | 53 (69 %) | 24 (31 %) | 30.5 % |
| Tschugg | 57 (69 %) | 26 (31 %) | 36.0 % |
| Vinelz | 101 (81 %) | 24 (19 %) | 30.7 % |
| Bätterkinden | 446 (66 %) | 226 (34 %) | 45.7 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 611 (68 %) | 289 (32 %) | 37.0 % |
| Jegenstorf | 698 (75 %) | 235 (25 %) | 32.8 % |
| Iffwil | 43 (63 %) | 25 (37 %) | 35.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 112 (72 %) | 44 (28 %) | 42.1 % |
| Moosseedorf | 564 (68 %) | 266 (32 %) | 44.9 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'470 (77 %) | 450 (23 %) | 36.0 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 450 (69 %) | 201 (31 %) | 22.0 % |
| Utzenstorf | 448 (62 %) | 279 (38 %) | 31.6 % |
| Wiggiswil | 43 (70 %) | 18 (30 %) | 52.9 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 179 (56 %) | 140 (44 %) | 61.2 % |
| Zielebach | 43 (54 %) | 37 (46 %) | 42.4 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 114 (79 %) | 31 (21 %) | 48.2 % |
| Adelboden | 339 (49 %) | 357 (51 %) | 32.4 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 180 (63 %) | 105 (37 %) | 28.3 % |
| Frutigen | 570 (55 %) | 470 (45 %) | 27.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 33 (31 %) | 72 (69 %) | 21.6 % |
| Kandersteg | 128 (67 %) | 63 (33 %) | 28.7 % |
| Krattigen | 92 (63 %) | 53 (37 %) | 27.9 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 403 (45 %) | 489 (55 %) | 46.8 % |
| Beatenberg | 202 (59 %) | 141 (41 %) | 47.6 % |
| Bönigen | 273 (63 %) | 157 (37 %) | 32.9 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 542 (56 %) | 418 (44 %) | 54.4 % |
| Brienzwiler | 42 (47 %) | 48 (53 %) | 26.2 % |
| Därligen | 29 (45 %) | 35 (55 %) | 29.9 % |
| Grindelwald | 312 (58 %) | 225 (42 %) | 22.0 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 41 (60 %) | 27 (40 %) | 26.7 % |
| Gündlischwand | 40 (55 %) | 33 (45 %) | 36.7 % |
| Habkern | 51 (66 %) | 26 (34 %) | 20.1 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 48 (59 %) | 33 (41 %) | 23.4 % |
| Interlaken | 866 (73 %) | 321 (27 %) | 36.0 % |
| Iseltwald | 43 (54 %) | 37 (46 %) | 28.7 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 302 (61 %) | 191 (39 %) | 24.4 % |
| Leissigen | 117 (68 %) | 56 (32 %) | 32.8 % |
| Lütschental | 16 (47 %) | 18 (53 %) | 20.1 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 482 (74 %) | 170 (26 %) | 33.4 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 34 (65 %) | 18 (35 %) | 26.5 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 36 (59 %) | 25 (41 %) | 19.9 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 454 (58 %) | 334 (42 %) | 55.4 % |
| Saxeten | 5 (71 %) | 2 (29 %) | 11.3 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 67 (71 %) | 27 (29 %) | 26.9 % |
| Unterseen | 1'127 (65 %) | 611 (35 %) | 56.4 % |
| Wilderswil | 354 (63 %) | 205 (37 %) | 47.8 % |
| Arni (BE) | 114 (60 %) | 75 (40 %) | 30.3 % |
| Biglen | 199 (69 %) | 90 (31 %) | 29.3 % |
| Bowil | 108 (58 %) | 77 (42 %) | 21.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 50 (54 %) | 42 (46 %) | 33.1 % |
| Freimettigen | 47 (64 %) | 27 (36 %) | 42.5 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 498 (74 %) | 175 (26 %) | 30.4 % |
| Häutligen | 31 (62 %) | 19 (38 %) | 29.1 % |
| Herbligen | 49 (49 %) | 51 (51 %) | 35.2 % |
| Kiesen | 134 (71 %) | 54 (29 %) | 43.5 % |
| Konolfingen | 674 (67 %) | 327 (33 %) | 33.7 % |
| Landiswil | 39 (57 %) | 29 (43 %) | 15.4 % |
| Linden | 113 (57 %) | 86 (43 %) | 23.7 % |
| Mirchel | 35 (49 %) | 37 (51 %) | 24.8 % |
| Münsingen | 1'825 (73 %) | 670 (27 %) | 40.9 % |
| Niederhünigen | 53 (69 %) | 24 (31 %) | 25.7 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 380 (61 %) | 248 (39 %) | 34.2 % |
| Oberthal | 94 (61 %) | 59 (39 %) | 30.6 % |
| Oppligen | 83 (69 %) | 38 (31 %) | 35.0 % |
| Rubigen | 411 (70 %) | 179 (30 %) | 31.4 % |
| Walkringen | 273 (47 %) | 305 (53 %) | 51.8 % |
| Worb | 2'394 (74 %) | 850 (26 %) | 46.5 % |
| Zäziwil | 187 (61 %) | 122 (39 %) | 31.3 % |
| Wichtrach | 453 (70 %) | 195 (30 %) | 33.7 % |
| Ferenbalm | 180 (78 %) | 52 (22 %) | 32.7 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 160 (74 %) | 57 (26 %) | 35.6 % |
| Gurbrü | 44 (76 %) | 14 (24 %) | 42.0 % |
| Kriechenwil | 78 (66 %) | 41 (34 %) | 39.5 % |
| Laupen | 366 (74 %) | 131 (26 %) | 35.5 % |
| Mühleberg | 459 (72 %) | 175 (28 %) | 34.5 % |
| Münchenwiler | 29 (51 %) | 28 (49 %) | 23.6 % |
| Neuenegg | 653 (68 %) | 312 (32 %) | 35.5 % |
| Wileroltigen | 33 (57 %) | 25 (43 %) | 33.5 % |
| Belprahon | 77 (63 %) | 45 (37 %) | 74.6 % |
| Champoz | 20 (53 %) | 18 (47 %) | 45.8 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 21 (58 %) | 15 (42 %) | 25.7 % |
| Court | 137 (57 %) | 103 (43 %) | 25.6 % |
| Crémines | 104 (56 %) | 83 (44 %) | 52.8 % |
| Eschert | 32 (62 %) | 20 (38 %) | 23.1 % |
| Grandval | 35 (45 %) | 42 (55 %) | 33.5 % |
| Loveresse | 31 (58 %) | 22 (42 %) | 32.5 % |
| Perrefitte | 57 (58 %) | 41 (42 %) | 30.4 % |
| Reconvilier | 244 (67 %) | 122 (33 %) | 24.2 % |
| Roches (BE) | 24 (56 %) | 19 (44 %) | 26.3 % |
| Saicourt | 69 (58 %) | 50 (42 %) | 34.6 % |
| Saules (BE) | 16 (39 %) | 25 (61 %) | 42.1 % |
| Schelten | 1 (20 %) | 4 (80 %) | 24.1 % |
| Seehof | 6 (33 %) | 12 (67 %) | 35.3 % |
| Sorvilier | 34 (59 %) | 24 (41 %) | 28.4 % |
| Tavannes | 373 (74 %) | 133 (26 %) | 25.2 % |
| Rebévelier | 11 (65 %) | 6 (35 %) | 80.8 % |
| Petit-Val | 65 (60 %) | 43 (40 %) | 41.6 % |
| Valbirse | 625 (60 %) | 425 (40 %) | 46.2 % |
| La Neuveville | 887 (68 %) | 424 (32 %) | 69.8 % |
| Nods | 32 (59 %) | 22 (41 %) | 16.6 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 194 (65 %) | 106 (35 %) | 30.9 % |
| Aegerten | 170 (67 %) | 84 (33 %) | 25.4 % |
| Bellmund | 237 (70 %) | 104 (30 %) | 58.0 % |
| Brügg | 707 (66 %) | 358 (34 %) | 40.4 % |
| Bühl | 38 (59 %) | 26 (41 %) | 28.2 % |
| Epsach | 41 (68 %) | 19 (32 %) | 29.6 % |
| Hagneck | 65 (66 %) | 34 (34 %) | 49.3 % |
| Hermrigen | 39 (63 %) | 23 (37 %) | 31.8 % |
| Jens | 84 (69 %) | 38 (31 %) | 35.5 % |
| Ipsach | 416 (81 %) | 98 (19 %) | 28.2 % |
| Ligerz | 100 (76 %) | 32 (24 %) | 39.7 % |
| Merzligen | 61 (69 %) | 27 (31 %) | 34.1 % |
| Mörigen | 139 (74 %) | 48 (26 %) | 39.5 % |
| Nidau | 1'257 (74 %) | 431 (26 %) | 31.9 % |
| Orpund | 279 (66 %) | 146 (34 %) | 27.6 % |
| Port | 423 (78 %) | 119 (22 %) | 30.3 % |
| Safnern | 206 (61 %) | 132 (39 %) | 34.5 % |
| Scheuren | 66 (69 %) | 30 (31 %) | 42.7 % |
| Schwadernau | 56 (61 %) | 36 (39 %) | 27.3 % |
| Studen (BE) | 195 (70 %) | 83 (30 %) | 21.9 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 177 (66 %) | 90 (34 %) | 47.9 % |
| Täuffelen | 522 (70 %) | 220 (30 %) | 53.3 % |
| Walperswil | 164 (59 %) | 112 (41 %) | 63.0 % |
| Worben | 148 (64 %) | 83 (36 %) | 26.8 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 308 (62 %) | 187 (38 %) | 66.6 % |
| Därstetten | 72 (58 %) | 52 (42 %) | 22.1 % |
| Diemtigen | 170 (54 %) | 142 (46 %) | 23.3 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 230 (63 %) | 137 (37 %) | 36.3 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 102 (63 %) | 61 (37 %) | 26.9 % |
| Reutigen | 169 (63 %) | 98 (37 %) | 33.5 % |
| Spiez | 1'709 (70 %) | 736 (30 %) | 35.5 % |
| Wimmis | 263 (64 %) | 150 (36 %) | 28.8 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 81 (55 %) | 65 (45 %) | 25.7 % |
| Guttannen | 40 (43 %) | 52 (57 %) | 34.0 % |
| Hasliberg | 136 (68 %) | 63 (32 %) | 26.0 % |
| Innertkirchen | 149 (65 %) | 81 (35 %) | 23.3 % |
| Meiringen | 532 (66 %) | 269 (34 %) | 29.9 % |
| Schattenhalb | 50 (49 %) | 53 (51 %) | 24.8 % |
| Boltigen | 100 (50 %) | 102 (50 %) | 20.9 % |
| Lenk | 206 (61 %) | 129 (39 %) | 23.1 % |
| St. Stephan | 112 (59 %) | 78 (41 %) | 23.7 % |
| Zweisimmen | 361 (61 %) | 231 (39 %) | 29.6 % |
| Gsteig | 75 (55 %) | 61 (45 %) | 27.1 % |
| Lauenen | 74 (79 %) | 20 (21 %) | 22.8 % |
| Saanen | 868 (65 %) | 473 (35 %) | 37.0 % |
| Guggisberg | 169 (64 %) | 95 (36 %) | 23.2 % |
| Rüschegg | 196 (51 %) | 185 (49 %) | 39.9 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 684 (67 %) | 343 (33 %) | 26.6 % |
| Belp | 1'743 (69 %) | 791 (31 %) | 46.6 % |
| Burgistein | 97 (67 %) | 47 (33 %) | 22.8 % |
| Gerzensee | 123 (64 %) | 68 (36 %) | 33.5 % |
| Gurzelen | 153 (52 %) | 140 (48 %) | 58.2 % |
| Kaufdorf | 100 (65 %) | 53 (35 %) | 38.7 % |
| Kehrsatz | 556 (79 %) | 148 (21 %) | 30.9 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 288 (61 %) | 186 (39 %) | 45.0 % |
| Riggisberg | 521 (61 %) | 333 (39 %) | 51.1 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 176 (59 %) | 121 (41 %) | 23.0 % |
| Seftigen | 421 (56 %) | 333 (44 %) | 67.2 % |
| Toffen | 395 (64 %) | 223 (36 %) | 54.3 % |
| Uttigen | 245 (59 %) | 167 (41 %) | 45.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 234 (61 %) | 148 (39 %) | 25.0 % |
| Wald (BE) | 217 (63 %) | 127 (37 %) | 31.0 % |
| Thurnen | 231 (63 %) | 134 (37 %) | 35.3 % |
| Eggiwil | 196 (64 %) | 111 (36 %) | 19.9 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'409 (65 %) | 759 (35 %) | 39.5 % |
| Lauperswil | 215 (56 %) | 171 (44 %) | 23.3 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 97 (56 %) | 77 (44 %) | 22.8 % |
| Rüderswil | 179 (60 %) | 120 (40 %) | 21.7 % |
| Schangnau | 62 (65 %) | 33 (35 %) | 15.6 % |
| Signau | 238 (57 %) | 182 (43 %) | 23.5 % |
| Trub | 112 (59 %) | 77 (41 %) | 18.1 % |
| Trubschachen | 191 (75 %) | 63 (25 %) | 23.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 77 (56 %) | 61 (44 %) | 33.0 % |
| Blumenstein | 109 (52 %) | 99 (48 %) | 28.4 % |
| Buchholterberg | 150 (63 %) | 87 (37 %) | 26.4 % |
| Eriz | 61 (56 %) | 47 (44 %) | 30.5 % |
| Fahrni | 64 (62 %) | 39 (38 %) | 21.8 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 192 (62 %) | 118 (38 %) | 70.4 % |
| Heimberg | 572 (63 %) | 342 (37 %) | 30.5 % |
| Hilterfingen | 873 (76 %) | 271 (24 %) | 42.6 % |
| Homberg | 58 (65 %) | 31 (35 %) | 29.7 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 29 (71 %) | 12 (29 %) | 23.4 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 619 (70 %) | 261 (30 %) | 63.0 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 52 (63 %) | 31 (37 %) | 24.7 % |
| Pohlern | 28 (57 %) | 21 (43 %) | 31.9 % |
| Sigriswil | 449 (54 %) | 380 (46 %) | 32.1 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'056 (71 %) | 841 (29 %) | 32.7 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 29 (66 %) | 15 (34 %) | 35.7 % |
| Thierachern | 183 (68 %) | 88 (32 %) | 25.0 % |
| Thun | 6'647 (71 %) | 2'660 (29 %) | 36.6 % |
| Uebeschi | 63 (63 %) | 37 (37 %) | 30.3 % |
| Uetendorf | 750 (65 %) | 412 (35 %) | 34.8 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 111 (69 %) | 49 (31 %) | 26.5 % |
| Wachseldorn | 58 (59 %) | 41 (41 %) | 55.5 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 61 (56 %) | 47 (44 %) | 29.9 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 151 (58 %) | 111 (42 %) | 33.8 % |
| Dürrenroth | 101 (55 %) | 84 (45 %) | 25.3 % |
| Eriswil | 155 (73 %) | 56 (27 %) | 21.4 % |
| Huttwil | 577 (66 %) | 300 (34 %) | 27.1 % |
| Lützelflüh | 381 (62 %) | 230 (38 %) | 23.3 % |
| Rüegsau | 312 (54 %) | 265 (46 %) | 31.2 % |
| Sumiswald | 844 (56 %) | 676 (44 %) | 44.7 % |
| Trachselwald | 107 (51 %) | 101 (49 %) | 28.7 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 52 (46 %) | 61 (54 %) | 27.8 % |
| Wyssachen | 128 (67 %) | 63 (33 %) | 24.7 % |
| Attiswil | 221 (49 %) | 228 (51 %) | 49.3 % |
| Berken | 12 (39 %) | 19 (61 %) | 71.1 % |
| Bettenhausen | 93 (65 %) | 50 (35 %) | 34.3 % |
| Farnern | 36 (63 %) | 21 (37 %) | 42.2 % |
| Graben | 38 (56 %) | 30 (44 %) | 37.6 % |
| Heimenhausen | 108 (50 %) | 110 (50 %) | 35.7 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 706 (69 %) | 313 (31 %) | 25.7 % |
| Inkwil | 99 (66 %) | 51 (34 %) | 35.3 % |
| Niederbipp | 462 (53 %) | 412 (47 %) | 38.3 % |
| Niederönz | 120 (60 %) | 81 (40 %) | 27.6 % |
| Oberbipp | 122 (60 %) | 83 (40 %) | 30.3 % |
| Ochlenberg | 88 (52 %) | 80 (48 %) | 38.0 % |
| Rumisberg | 39 (42 %) | 54 (58 %) | 30.8 % |
| Seeberg | 191 (58 %) | 139 (42 %) | 36.0 % |
| Thörigen | 77 (46 %) | 90 (54 %) | 27.6 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 34 (62 %) | 21 (38 %) | 39.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 59 (58 %) | 43 (42 %) | 25.8 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 574 (62 %) | 357 (38 %) | 64.3 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 200 (60 %) | 132 (40 %) | 27.1 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.