Adhésion à l'EEE
Popular vote of Dec 6, 1992 · Mandatory referendum · No. 388Arrêté fédéral sur l'espace économique européen (EEE)
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 49.7 %
- Cantons
- 7 : 16
- Turnout
- 78.7 %
- Yes
- 1'762'872 (50 %)
- No
- 1'786'708 (50 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'546'571
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 127 (68 %) : 61 (32 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 39 (91 %) : 4 (9 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EVP, FDP, LdU, LPS, PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, EDU, FPS, Grüne, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: Bauernverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 297'503 (48 %) | 316'154 (52 %) | 80.5 % |
| Bern | 255'224 (48 %) | 281'026 (52 %) | 78.7 % |
| Lucerne | 70'878 (39 %) | 109'447 (61 %) | 80.9 % |
| Uri | 4'943 (25 %) | 14'728 (75 %) | 78.4 % |
| Schwyz | 17'094 (27 %) | 46'962 (73 %) | 83.2 % |
| Obwalden | 4'737 (28 %) | 12'062 (72 %) | 81.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 6'957 (34 %) | 13'590 (66 %) | 84.1 % |
| Glarus | 6'290 (32 %) | 13'398 (68 %) | 79.7 % |
| Zug | 22'037 (44 %) | 28'239 (56 %) | 87.2 % |
| Fribourg | 72'101 (65 %) | 39'017 (35 %) | 76.4 % |
| Solothurn | 56'554 (43 %) | 76'233 (57 %) | 83.7 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 52'519 (55 %) | 42'226 (45 %) | 72.4 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 68'001 (53 %) | 59'872 (47 %) | 80.1 % |
| Schaffhausen | 15'810 (39 %) | 25'249 (61 %) | 85.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 10'612 (37 %) | 18'278 (63 %) | 82.5 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'397 (29 %) | 5'854 (71 %) | 84.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 86'247 (38 %) | 138'103 (62 %) | 81.2 % |
| Graubünden | 29'821 (32 %) | 62'115 (68 %) | 75.7 % |
| Aargau | 101'582 (40 %) | 152'769 (60 %) | 76.2 % |
| Thurgau | 38'329 (36 %) | 68'265 (64 %) | 80.0 % |
| Ticino | 53'488 (38 %) | 85'582 (62 %) | 76.2 % |
| Vaud | 203'168 (78 %) | 56'288 (22 %) | 72.7 % |
| Valais | 82'997 (56 %) | 65'636 (44 %) | 87.2 % |
| Neuchâtel | 61'466 (80 %) | 15'408 (20 %) | 74.8 % |
| Geneva | 114'819 (78 %) | 32'120 (22 %) | 73.5 % |
| Jura | 27'298 (77 %) | 8'087 (23 %) | 75.6 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 1'019 (55 %) | 849 (45 %) | 79.0 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 200 (39 %) | 309 (61 %) | 82.2 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 695 (45 %) | 844 (55 %) | 78.3 % |
| Kallnach | 436 (39 %) | 691 (61 %) | 79.7 % |
| Kappelen | 237 (44 %) | 302 (56 %) | 81.3 % |
| Lyss | 3'326 (57 %) | 2'487 (43 %) | 75.2 % |
| Meikirch | 726 (52 %) | 662 (48 %) | 86.6 % |
| Radelfingen | 286 (40 %) | 431 (60 %) | 79.5 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 550 (40 %) | 827 (60 %) | 82.3 % |
| Schüpfen | 791 (49 %) | 815 (51 %) | 77.4 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 705 (43 %) | 948 (57 %) | 81.9 % |
| Aarwangen | 822 (40 %) | 1'213 (60 %) | 79.6 % |
| Auswil | 64 (22 %) | 228 (78 %) | 84.1 % |
| Bannwil | 139 (34 %) | 275 (66 %) | 83.2 % |
| Bleienbach | 126 (30 %) | 290 (70 %) | 82.3 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 40 (29 %) | 98 (71 %) | 87.3 % |
| Gondiswil | 108 (22 %) | 389 (78 %) | 83.0 % |
| Langenthal | 3'783 (48 %) | 4'119 (52 %) | 78.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 445 (34 %) | 861 (66 %) | 85.2 % |
| Madiswil | 455 (25 %) | 1'353 (75 %) | 84.3 % |
| Melchnau | 284 (34 %) | 554 (66 %) | 80.9 % |
| Oeschenbach | 22 (12 %) | 165 (88 %) | 85.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 31 (25 %) | 93 (75 %) | 84.6 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 764 (39 %) | 1'176 (61 %) | 81.3 % |
| Rohrbach | 234 (27 %) | 629 (73 %) | 81.6 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 51 (17 %) | 244 (83 %) | 89.4 % |
| Rütschelen | 115 (37 %) | 200 (63 %) | 80.6 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 80 (30 %) | 189 (70 %) | 82.6 % |
| Thunstetten | 645 (38 %) | 1'057 (62 %) | 81.5 % |
| Ursenbach | 116 (21 %) | 444 (79 %) | 83.7 % |
| Wynau | 374 (41 %) | 548 (59 %) | 78.9 % |
| Bern | 39'580 (59 %) | 27'678 (41 %) | 72.7 % |
| Bolligen | 2'566 (63 %) | 1'493 (37 %) | 87.5 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 1'500 (63 %) | 869 (37 %) | 86.3 % |
| Kirchlindach | 953 (57 %) | 708 (43 %) | 85.9 % |
| Köniz | 12'270 (57 %) | 9'157 (43 %) | 80.2 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 4'981 (63 %) | 2'901 (37 %) | 82.0 % |
| Oberbalm | 119 (20 %) | 463 (80 %) | 87.3 % |
| Stettlen | 983 (58 %) | 715 (42 %) | 83.3 % |
| Vechigen | 1'243 (49 %) | 1'287 (51 %) | 81.1 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 3'390 (62 %) | 2'062 (38 %) | 83.9 % |
| Zollikofen | 2'814 (57 %) | 2'142 (43 %) | 78.3 % |
| Ittigen | 3'591 (58 %) | 2'610 (42 %) | 79.2 % |
| Ostermundigen | 4'718 (56 %) | 3'666 (44 %) | 76.6 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 15'752 (68 %) | 7'283 (32 %) | 68.7 % |
| Evilard | 1'141 (77 %) | 339 (23 %) | 84.8 % |
| Arch | 323 (40 %) | 481 (60 %) | 78.7 % |
| Büetigen | 179 (48 %) | 196 (52 %) | 82.7 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 883 (51 %) | 863 (49 %) | 76.3 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 200 (40 %) | 295 (60 %) | 84.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 431 (55 %) | 352 (45 %) | 82.4 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 1'323 (51 %) | 1'264 (49 %) | 77.1 % |
| Leuzigen | 292 (42 %) | 400 (58 %) | 78.2 % |
| Meinisberg | 353 (53 %) | 316 (47 %) | 79.6 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 153 (35 %) | 279 (65 %) | 80.1 % |
| Pieterlen | 833 (50 %) | 839 (50 %) | 72.9 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 225 (43 %) | 296 (57 %) | 79.1 % |
| Wengi | 103 (32 %) | 217 (68 %) | 82.1 % |
| Aefligen | 235 (40 %) | 350 (60 %) | 81.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 115 (36 %) | 205 (64 %) | 80.8 % |
| Bäriswil | 230 (45 %) | 277 (55 %) | 83.5 % |
| Burgdorf | 4'284 (54 %) | 3'603 (46 %) | 75.4 % |
| Ersigen | 413 (38 %) | 687 (62 %) | 82.4 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 528 (30 %) | 1'215 (70 %) | 79.2 % |
| Heimiswil | 241 (23 %) | 793 (77 %) | 81.6 % |
| Hindelbank | 568 (43 %) | 768 (57 %) | 82.4 % |
| Höchstetten | 72 (29 %) | 173 (71 %) | 81.2 % |
| Kernenried | 78 (31 %) | 174 (69 %) | 82.1 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 1'372 (52 %) | 1'272 (48 %) | 77.0 % |
| Koppigen | 420 (42 %) | 574 (58 %) | 81.2 % |
| Krauchthal | 454 (37 %) | 786 (63 %) | 86.6 % |
| Lyssach | 331 (41 %) | 479 (59 %) | 83.6 % |
| Oberburg | 593 (37 %) | 1'026 (63 %) | 79.8 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 526 (46 %) | 616 (54 %) | 77.2 % |
| Rumendingen | 18 (26 %) | 51 (74 %) | 93.3 % |
| Willadingen | 42 (36 %) | 74 (64 %) | 81.3 % |
| Wynigen | 320 (26 %) | 903 (74 %) | 85.3 % |
| Corgémont | 559 (64 %) | 311 (36 %) | 83.5 % |
| Cormoret | 198 (62 %) | 120 (38 %) | 78.4 % |
| Cortébert | 197 (55 %) | 159 (45 %) | 76.1 % |
| Courtelary | 449 (71 %) | 180 (29 %) | 82.0 % |
| La Ferrière | 154 (62 %) | 94 (38 %) | 76.4 % |
| Orvin | 436 (69 %) | 197 (31 %) | 76.0 % |
| Renan (BE) | 253 (57 %) | 193 (43 %) | 75.0 % |
| Romont (BE) | 67 (54 %) | 56 (46 %) | 84.3 % |
| Saint-Imier | 1'790 (68 %) | 828 (32 %) | 77.5 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 586 (68 %) | 274 (32 %) | 82.2 % |
| Sonvilier | 362 (61 %) | 229 (39 %) | 77.2 % |
| Tramelan | 1'840 (69 %) | 822 (31 %) | 79.5 % |
| Villeret | 351 (66 %) | 177 (34 %) | 76.1 % |
| Sauge | 279 (62 %) | 172 (38 %) | 78.1 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 734 (71 %) | 298 (29 %) | 77.3 % |
| Brüttelen | 106 (31 %) | 237 (69 %) | 79.3 % |
| Erlach | 351 (58 %) | 256 (42 %) | 80.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 80 (34 %) | 156 (66 %) | 76.5 % |
| Gals | 173 (49 %) | 180 (51 %) | 80.5 % |
| Gampelen | 168 (44 %) | 218 (56 %) | 73.6 % |
| Ins | 746 (49 %) | 783 (51 %) | 81.1 % |
| Lüscherz | 105 (42 %) | 143 (58 %) | 79.0 % |
| Müntschemier | 182 (30 %) | 429 (70 %) | 84.3 % |
| Siselen | 134 (41 %) | 196 (59 %) | 76.3 % |
| Treiten | 71 (30 %) | 164 (70 %) | 78.3 % |
| Tschugg | 97 (47 %) | 109 (53 %) | 80.8 % |
| Vinelz | 205 (53 %) | 183 (47 %) | 80.4 % |
| Bätterkinden | 730 (50 %) | 739 (50 %) | 80.4 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 1'157 (46 %) | 1'373 (54 %) | 84.3 % |
| Jegenstorf | 1'435 (53 %) | 1'289 (47 %) | 81.9 % |
| Iffwil | 61 (29 %) | 147 (71 %) | 87.5 % |
| Mattstetten | 166 (50 %) | 169 (50 %) | 84.1 % |
| Moosseedorf | 958 (53 %) | 840 (47 %) | 73.7 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 2'704 (56 %) | 2'156 (44 %) | 79.6 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 1'356 (52 %) | 1'260 (48 %) | 74.8 % |
| Utzenstorf | 890 (43 %) | 1'187 (57 %) | 81.4 % |
| Wiggiswil | 31 (25 %) | 92 (75 %) | 88.5 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 179 (35 %) | 329 (65 %) | 79.3 % |
| Zielebach | 73 (34 %) | 139 (66 %) | 85.8 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 178 (57 %) | 133 (43 %) | 88.4 % |
| Adelboden | 539 (24 %) | 1'694 (76 %) | 85.8 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 303 (28 %) | 764 (72 %) | 86.1 % |
| Frutigen | 887 (23 %) | 3'037 (77 %) | 83.8 % |
| Kandergrund | 62 (13 %) | 425 (87 %) | 83.7 % |
| Kandersteg | 289 (46 %) | 336 (54 %) | 81.9 % |
| Krattigen | 184 (36 %) | 327 (64 %) | 78.0 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 392 (19 %) | 1'702 (81 %) | 84.0 % |
| Beatenberg | 218 (27 %) | 577 (73 %) | 82.8 % |
| Bönigen | 376 (30 %) | 895 (70 %) | 80.6 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 573 (33 %) | 1'164 (67 %) | 80.3 % |
| Brienzwiler | 42 (12 %) | 316 (88 %) | 83.6 % |
| Därligen | 72 (35 %) | 132 (65 %) | 75.0 % |
| Grindelwald | 514 (22 %) | 1'852 (78 %) | 83.7 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 60 (24 %) | 187 (76 %) | 82.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 31 (15 %) | 181 (85 %) | 88.0 % |
| Habkern | 38 (9 %) | 403 (91 %) | 88.9 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 87 (31 %) | 190 (69 %) | 73.5 % |
| Interlaken | 1'060 (40 %) | 1'603 (60 %) | 77.8 % |
| Iseltwald | 71 (25 %) | 210 (75 %) | 85.8 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 505 (30 %) | 1'152 (70 %) | 79.4 % |
| Leissigen | 171 (35 %) | 319 (65 %) | 82.3 % |
| Lütschental | 22 (14 %) | 135 (86 %) | 86.1 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 606 (32 %) | 1'291 (68 %) | 80.8 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 43 (21 %) | 166 (79 %) | 79.5 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 65 (21 %) | 238 (79 %) | 75.1 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 370 (26 %) | 1'033 (74 %) | 80.5 % |
| Saxeten | 7 (9 %) | 68 (91 %) | 81.5 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 96 (29 %) | 235 (71 %) | 78.9 % |
| Unterseen | 941 (34 %) | 1'829 (66 %) | 82.1 % |
| Wilderswil | 319 (28 %) | 811 (72 %) | 79.4 % |
| Arni (BE) | 156 (26 %) | 444 (74 %) | 80.8 % |
| Biglen | 417 (42 %) | 583 (58 %) | 82.2 % |
| Bowil | 165 (21 %) | 639 (79 %) | 80.6 % |
| Brenzikofen | 96 (32 %) | 207 (68 %) | 85.0 % |
| Freimettigen | 78 (34 %) | 153 (66 %) | 87.8 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 852 (40 %) | 1'294 (60 %) | 82.9 % |
| Häutligen | 22 (15 %) | 121 (85 %) | 82.7 % |
| Herbligen | 102 (31 %) | 228 (69 %) | 87.8 % |
| Kiesen | 200 (47 %) | 222 (53 %) | 84.0 % |
| Konolfingen | 1'058 (38 %) | 1'696 (62 %) | 80.8 % |
| Landiswil | 63 (14 %) | 381 (86 %) | 87.7 % |
| Linden | 97 (12 %) | 703 (88 %) | 84.3 % |
| Mirchel | 72 (23 %) | 236 (77 %) | 81.0 % |
| Münsingen | 2'958 (52 %) | 2'761 (48 %) | 80.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 93 (28 %) | 237 (72 %) | 83.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 531 (29 %) | 1'331 (71 %) | 85.2 % |
| Oberthal | 101 (19 %) | 437 (81 %) | 88.4 % |
| Oppligen | 125 (37 %) | 213 (63 %) | 83.7 % |
| Rubigen | 955 (49 %) | 986 (51 %) | 83.1 % |
| Walkringen | 329 (30 %) | 780 (70 %) | 82.7 % |
| Worb | 3'277 (53 %) | 2'909 (47 %) | 78.7 % |
| Zäziwil | 316 (31 %) | 715 (69 %) | 82.5 % |
| Wichtrach | 942 (46 %) | 1'109 (54 %) | 83.2 % |
| Ferenbalm | 272 (39 %) | 419 (61 %) | 80.8 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 334 (48 %) | 367 (52 %) | 85.0 % |
| Gurbrü | 51 (36 %) | 90 (64 %) | 82.7 % |
| Kriechenwil | 101 (37 %) | 170 (63 %) | 80.2 % |
| Laupen | 824 (58 %) | 600 (42 %) | 77.7 % |
| Mühleberg | 791 (44 %) | 988 (56 %) | 84.3 % |
| Münchenwiler | 132 (47 %) | 147 (53 %) | 88.6 % |
| Neuenegg | 1'172 (46 %) | 1'366 (54 %) | 79.6 % |
| Wileroltigen | 37 (22 %) | 129 (78 %) | 78.4 % |
| Belprahon | 156 (69 %) | 70 (31 %) | 93.0 % |
| Champoz | 33 (38 %) | 55 (63 %) | 85.6 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 45 (38 %) | 75 (63 %) | 81.1 % |
| Court | 479 (57 %) | 355 (43 %) | 79.4 % |
| Crémines | 192 (57 %) | 142 (43 %) | 84.4 % |
| Eschert | 139 (73 %) | 52 (27 %) | 80.7 % |
| Grandval | 124 (60 %) | 84 (40 %) | 78.3 % |
| Loveresse | 97 (55 %) | 80 (45 %) | 83.6 % |
| Perrefitte | 196 (62 %) | 119 (38 %) | 87.4 % |
| Reconvilier | 739 (62 %) | 445 (38 %) | 77.7 % |
| Roches (BE) | 64 (43 %) | 85 (57 %) | 85.6 % |
| Saicourt | 187 (56 %) | 149 (44 %) | 78.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 41 (43 %) | 54 (57 %) | 84.8 % |
| Schelten | 5 (17 %) | 24 (83 %) | 77.5 % |
| Seehof | 1 (2 %) | 45 (98 %) | 88.7 % |
| Sorvilier | 103 (63 %) | 60 (37 %) | 78.1 % |
| Tavannes | 1'072 (67 %) | 536 (33 %) | 75.4 % |
| Rebévelier | 6 (18 %) | 28 (82 %) | 100.0 % |
| Petit-Val | 110 (40 %) | 167 (60 %) | 86.7 % |
| Valbirse | 1'409 (69 %) | 638 (31 %) | 80.3 % |
| La Neuveville | 1'340 (75 %) | 449 (25 %) | 84.8 % |
| Nods | 197 (65 %) | 104 (35 %) | 74.0 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 675 (67 %) | 331 (33 %) | 78.1 % |
| Aegerten | 620 (59 %) | 425 (41 %) | 79.8 % |
| Bellmund | 430 (63 %) | 254 (37 %) | 85.0 % |
| Brügg | 1'224 (56 %) | 951 (44 %) | 73.1 % |
| Bühl | 98 (43 %) | 129 (57 %) | 84.8 % |
| Epsach | 71 (37 %) | 122 (63 %) | 79.1 % |
| Hagneck | 97 (52 %) | 90 (48 %) | 82.8 % |
| Hermrigen | 82 (47 %) | 92 (53 %) | 77.7 % |
| Jens | 199 (51 %) | 189 (49 %) | 86.0 % |
| Ipsach | 1'260 (66 %) | 636 (34 %) | 82.7 % |
| Ligerz | 214 (67 %) | 104 (33 %) | 84.1 % |
| Merzligen | 155 (59 %) | 107 (41 %) | 83.8 % |
| Mörigen | 299 (58 %) | 214 (42 %) | 88.4 % |
| Nidau | 2'719 (68 %) | 1'266 (32 %) | 74.6 % |
| Orpund | 860 (59 %) | 610 (41 %) | 79.2 % |
| Port | 1'099 (63 %) | 643 (37 %) | 82.1 % |
| Safnern | 587 (57 %) | 448 (43 %) | 84.5 % |
| Scheuren | 110 (46 %) | 128 (54 %) | 88.3 % |
| Schwadernau | 181 (49 %) | 192 (51 %) | 84.4 % |
| Studen (BE) | 665 (54 %) | 574 (46 %) | 77.7 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 290 (55 %) | 242 (45 %) | 80.4 % |
| Täuffelen | 888 (62 %) | 544 (38 %) | 80.0 % |
| Walperswil | 168 (38 %) | 280 (63 %) | 83.1 % |
| Worben | 507 (57 %) | 389 (43 %) | 77.5 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 437 (62 %) | 264 (38 %) | 84.6 % |
| Därstetten | 81 (15 %) | 450 (85 %) | 80.7 % |
| Diemtigen | 197 (15 %) | 1'155 (85 %) | 85.7 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 231 (22 %) | 817 (78 %) | 84.2 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 79 (12 %) | 567 (88 %) | 90.6 % |
| Reutigen | 243 (34 %) | 464 (66 %) | 81.7 % |
| Spiez | 2'967 (44 %) | 3'779 (56 %) | 80.3 % |
| Wimmis | 378 (29 %) | 913 (71 %) | 79.8 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 153 (29 %) | 382 (71 %) | 83.2 % |
| Guttannen | 28 (12 %) | 205 (88 %) | 80.1 % |
| Hasliberg | 139 (19 %) | 609 (81 %) | 85.2 % |
| Innertkirchen | 105 (12 %) | 738 (88 %) | 81.9 % |
| Meiringen | 794 (33 %) | 1'646 (67 %) | 79.7 % |
| Schattenhalb | 81 (21 %) | 296 (79 %) | 83.6 % |
| Boltigen | 163 (18 %) | 759 (82 %) | 85.1 % |
| Lenk | 353 (26 %) | 1'020 (74 %) | 83.6 % |
| St. Stephan | 134 (16 %) | 680 (84 %) | 84.2 % |
| Zweisimmen | 546 (28 %) | 1'392 (72 %) | 82.5 % |
| Gsteig | 127 (22 %) | 440 (78 %) | 83.2 % |
| Lauenen | 101 (21 %) | 376 (79 %) | 84.8 % |
| Saanen | 1'174 (34 %) | 2'276 (66 %) | 82.1 % |
| Guggisberg | 183 (18 %) | 816 (82 %) | 78.4 % |
| Rüschegg | 204 (22 %) | 707 (78 %) | 77.0 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 1'410 (38 %) | 2'268 (62 %) | 80.5 % |
| Belp | 2'278 (45 %) | 2'794 (55 %) | 79.6 % |
| Burgistein | 163 (28 %) | 424 (72 %) | 78.0 % |
| Gerzensee | 183 (32 %) | 387 (68 %) | 85.8 % |
| Gurzelen | 117 (26 %) | 338 (74 %) | 85.9 % |
| Kaufdorf | 197 (45 %) | 237 (55 %) | 84.0 % |
| Kehrsatz | 1'308 (60 %) | 860 (40 %) | 81.5 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 369 (34 %) | 730 (66 %) | 87.5 % |
| Riggisberg | 507 (30 %) | 1'165 (70 %) | 84.4 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 216 (18 %) | 961 (82 %) | 80.7 % |
| Seftigen | 465 (40 %) | 709 (60 %) | 83.8 % |
| Toffen | 507 (43 %) | 680 (57 %) | 84.2 % |
| Uttigen | 282 (31 %) | 616 (69 %) | 82.5 % |
| Wattenwil | 362 (25 %) | 1'102 (75 %) | 80.6 % |
| Wald (BE) | 374 (35 %) | 691 (65 %) | 84.1 % |
| Thurnen | 419 (42 %) | 585 (58 %) | 83.5 % |
| Eggiwil | 165 (11 %) | 1'367 (89 %) | 82.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'903 (40 %) | 2'872 (60 %) | 77.5 % |
| Lauperswil | 399 (25 %) | 1'177 (75 %) | 78.0 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 73 (9 %) | 774 (91 %) | 84.1 % |
| Rüderswil | 335 (25 %) | 1'028 (75 %) | 82.5 % |
| Schangnau | 58 (9 %) | 565 (91 %) | 87.6 % |
| Signau | 433 (27 %) | 1'163 (73 %) | 80.1 % |
| Trub | 186 (18 %) | 840 (82 %) | 82.5 % |
| Trubschachen | 280 (31 %) | 636 (69 %) | 78.9 % |
| Amsoldingen | 144 (33 %) | 299 (67 %) | 86.2 % |
| Blumenstein | 176 (25 %) | 539 (75 %) | 81.0 % |
| Buchholterberg | 170 (18 %) | 761 (82 %) | 84.8 % |
| Eriz | 35 (10 %) | 328 (90 %) | 90.3 % |
| Fahrni | 103 (22 %) | 362 (78 %) | 87.5 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 156 (36 %) | 277 (64 %) | 85.1 % |
| Heimberg | 1'032 (37 %) | 1'772 (63 %) | 79.4 % |
| Hilterfingen | 1'202 (51 %) | 1'161 (49 %) | 78.8 % |
| Homberg | 37 (12 %) | 278 (88 %) | 89.0 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 14 (9 %) | 145 (91 %) | 79.1 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 775 (57 %) | 595 (43 %) | 84.8 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 47 (14 %) | 287 (86 %) | 90.8 % |
| Pohlern | 33 (21 %) | 125 (79 %) | 89.9 % |
| Sigriswil | 718 (27 %) | 1'947 (73 %) | 82.9 % |
| Steffisburg | 3'203 (42 %) | 4'353 (58 %) | 75.2 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 17 (13 %) | 109 (87 %) | 85.1 % |
| Thierachern | 475 (45 %) | 581 (55 %) | 73.0 % |
| Thun | 10'581 (48 %) | 11'436 (52 %) | 76.4 % |
| Uebeschi | 79 (19 %) | 333 (81 %) | 90.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 1'335 (41 %) | 1'923 (59 %) | 80.2 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 123 (21 %) | 477 (80 %) | 83.6 % |
| Wachseldorn | 21 (11 %) | 175 (89 %) | 92.1 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 75 (20 %) | 301 (80 %) | 84.0 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 159 (21 %) | 606 (79 %) | 84.2 % |
| Dürrenroth | 109 (15 %) | 612 (85 %) | 86.7 % |
| Eriswil | 192 (22 %) | 668 (78 %) | 77.3 % |
| Huttwil | 840 (32 %) | 1'802 (68 %) | 75.8 % |
| Lützelflüh | 696 (30 %) | 1'656 (70 %) | 79.5 % |
| Rüegsau | 563 (33 %) | 1'157 (67 %) | 82.1 % |
| Sumiswald | 988 (34 %) | 1'941 (66 %) | 74.6 % |
| Trachselwald | 140 (22 %) | 498 (78 %) | 81.8 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 53 (13 %) | 350 (87 %) | 88.6 % |
| Wyssachen | 145 (18 %) | 639 (82 %) | 80.1 % |
| Attiswil | 251 (30 %) | 596 (70 %) | 85.2 % |
| Berken | 1 (3 %) | 38 (97 %) | 97.5 % |
| Bettenhausen | 136 (33 %) | 272 (67 %) | 83.8 % |
| Farnern | 47 (36 %) | 84 (64 %) | 81.5 % |
| Graben | 47 (28 %) | 122 (72 %) | 85.5 % |
| Heimenhausen | 164 (27 %) | 441 (73 %) | 86.5 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 1'490 (44 %) | 1'861 (56 %) | 78.0 % |
| Inkwil | 162 (39 %) | 255 (61 %) | 83.6 % |
| Niederbipp | 719 (36 %) | 1'281 (64 %) | 80.1 % |
| Niederönz | 297 (42 %) | 414 (58 %) | 80.9 % |
| Oberbipp | 267 (34 %) | 525 (66 %) | 84.1 % |
| Ochlenberg | 104 (22 %) | 366 (78 %) | 87.6 % |
| Rumisberg | 88 (31 %) | 200 (69 %) | 87.0 % |
| Seeberg | 331 (37 %) | 560 (63 %) | 80.3 % |
| Thörigen | 188 (32 %) | 391 (68 %) | 81.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 33 (25 %) | 101 (75 %) | 85.9 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 136 (38 %) | 223 (62 %) | 80.1 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 518 (38 %) | 832 (62 %) | 81.5 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 476 (40 %) | 714 (60 %) | 80.7 % |
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.