Initiative «40 places d'armes ça suffit»
Popular vote of Jun 6, 1993 · Popular initiative · No. 392Initiative populaire «40 places d'armes ça suffit! - L'armée doit aussi se soumettre à la législation sur la protection de l'environnement»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 44.7 %
- Cantons
- 7 : 16
- Turnout
- 55.6 %
- Yes
- 1'124'893 (45 %)
- No
- 1'390'812 (55 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'559'258
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 47 (32 %) : 101 (68 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 0 (0 %) : 32 (100 %)
- Recommend yes
- Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, LPS, SVP
- Free vote
- Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: GewerkschaftsbundRecommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 206'649 (46 %) | 240'719 (54 %) | 58.5 % |
| Bern | 165'527 (42 %) | 230'551 (58 %) | 57.9 % |
| Lucerne | 44'157 (34 %) | 85'475 (66 %) | 57.9 % |
| Uri | 3'916 (28 %) | 9'966 (72 %) | 55.3 % |
| Schwyz | 13'350 (34 %) | 25'779 (66 %) | 50.7 % |
| Obwalden | 2'992 (27 %) | 8'238 (73 %) | 54.3 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'960 (25 %) | 11'719 (75 %) | 63.6 % |
| Glarus | 4'450 (35 %) | 8'337 (65 %) | 51.7 % |
| Zug | 14'140 (40 %) | 21'652 (60 %) | 61.6 % |
| Fribourg | 38'224 (50 %) | 37'903 (50 %) | 51.9 % |
| Solothurn | 43'727 (44 %) | 55'789 (56 %) | 62.4 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 45'345 (60 %) | 30'011 (40 %) | 57.4 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 48'820 (53 %) | 43'602 (47 %) | 57.8 % |
| Schaffhausen | 15'373 (42 %) | 21'159 (58 %) | 76.6 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 8'278 (37 %) | 13'893 (63 %) | 62.9 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'525 (29 %) | 3'740 (71 %) | 53.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 64'107 (40 %) | 97'099 (60 %) | 57.9 % |
| Graubünden | 22'580 (41 %) | 32'443 (59 %) | 45.1 % |
| Aargau | 60'213 (34 %) | 115'253 (66 %) | 52.3 % |
| Thurgau | 25'947 (34 %) | 49'727 (66 %) | 56.5 % |
| Ticino | 57'252 (57 %) | 44'017 (43 %) | 55.4 % |
| Vaud | 87'106 (50 %) | 86'201 (50 %) | 48.5 % |
| Valais | 33'248 (41 %) | 46'933 (59 %) | 46.6 % |
| Neuchâtel | 26'141 (52 %) | 24'029 (48 %) | 48.7 % |
| Geneva | 69'188 (64 %) | 39'767 (36 %) | 54.4 % |
| Jura | 18'678 (73 %) | 6'810 (27 %) | 54.2 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 507 (38 %) | 842 (62 %) | 56.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 134 (40 %) | 199 (60 %) | 54.3 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 485 (43 %) | 642 (57 %) | 57.5 % |
| Kallnach | 313 (38 %) | 501 (62 %) | 57.2 % |
| Kappelen | 115 (33 %) | 236 (67 %) | 53.0 % |
| Lyss | 2'046 (48 %) | 2'197 (52 %) | 54.4 % |
| Meikirch | 462 (44 %) | 592 (56 %) | 65.7 % |
| Radelfingen | 214 (43 %) | 283 (57 %) | 55.4 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 438 (43 %) | 584 (57 %) | 61.0 % |
| Schüpfen | 501 (42 %) | 683 (58 %) | 56.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 383 (35 %) | 707 (65 %) | 53.9 % |
| Aarwangen | 592 (38 %) | 954 (62 %) | 59.9 % |
| Auswil | 67 (36 %) | 121 (64 %) | 54.2 % |
| Bannwil | 115 (40 %) | 175 (60 %) | 57.6 % |
| Bleienbach | 121 (41 %) | 176 (59 %) | 58.9 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 32 (31 %) | 71 (69 %) | 68.6 % |
| Gondiswil | 96 (28 %) | 253 (72 %) | 57.3 % |
| Langenthal | 2'266 (38 %) | 3'703 (62 %) | 59.5 % |
| Lotzwil | 302 (33 %) | 600 (67 %) | 56.5 % |
| Madiswil | 434 (35 %) | 802 (65 %) | 58.0 % |
| Melchnau | 207 (33 %) | 416 (67 %) | 59.5 % |
| Oeschenbach | 47 (47 %) | 53 (53 %) | 46.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 24 (32 %) | 50 (68 %) | 49.7 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 608 (43 %) | 822 (57 %) | 59.0 % |
| Rohrbach | 196 (36 %) | 348 (64 %) | 49.9 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 43 (22 %) | 154 (78 %) | 59.2 % |
| Rütschelen | 101 (46 %) | 120 (54 %) | 55.7 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 83 (38 %) | 135 (62 %) | 66.3 % |
| Thunstetten | 491 (42 %) | 682 (58 %) | 55.5 % |
| Ursenbach | 112 (29 %) | 273 (71 %) | 58.1 % |
| Wynau | 258 (40 %) | 394 (60 %) | 55.9 % |
| Bern | 27'371 (51 %) | 26'340 (49 %) | 57.7 % |
| Bolligen | 1'201 (36 %) | 2'120 (64 %) | 71.5 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 867 (45 %) | 1'081 (55 %) | 70.6 % |
| Kirchlindach | 633 (47 %) | 723 (53 %) | 68.7 % |
| Köniz | 7'483 (43 %) | 9'731 (57 %) | 64.3 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 2'345 (37 %) | 4'047 (63 %) | 66.1 % |
| Oberbalm | 191 (47 %) | 218 (53 %) | 61.8 % |
| Stettlen | 480 (37 %) | 808 (63 %) | 63.6 % |
| Vechigen | 775 (41 %) | 1'132 (59 %) | 60.9 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'974 (47 %) | 2'188 (53 %) | 63.9 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'641 (40 %) | 2'422 (60 %) | 64.2 % |
| Ittigen | 2'128 (44 %) | 2'702 (56 %) | 62.1 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'625 (42 %) | 3'671 (58 %) | 57.4 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 9'705 (59 %) | 6'678 (41 %) | 49.0 % |
| Evilard | 602 (51 %) | 574 (49 %) | 68.0 % |
| Arch | 244 (44 %) | 307 (56 %) | 53.5 % |
| Büetigen | 125 (44 %) | 162 (56 %) | 60.8 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 469 (38 %) | 754 (62 %) | 53.1 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 149 (44 %) | 191 (56 %) | 57.9 % |
| Dotzigen | 360 (57 %) | 270 (43 %) | 65.8 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 976 (52 %) | 898 (48 %) | 56.2 % |
| Leuzigen | 151 (34 %) | 298 (66 %) | 51.0 % |
| Meinisberg | 213 (45 %) | 257 (55 %) | 56.4 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 111 (37 %) | 188 (63 %) | 54.7 % |
| Pieterlen | 533 (46 %) | 615 (54 %) | 49.9 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 162 (45 %) | 198 (55 %) | 55.0 % |
| Wengi | 102 (47 %) | 115 (53 %) | 54.6 % |
| Aefligen | 199 (45 %) | 243 (55 %) | 61.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 89 (38 %) | 145 (62 %) | 58.8 % |
| Bäriswil | 156 (41 %) | 221 (59 %) | 61.1 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'623 (44 %) | 3'392 (56 %) | 57.6 % |
| Ersigen | 293 (34 %) | 562 (66 %) | 63.7 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 392 (36 %) | 712 (64 %) | 49.8 % |
| Heimiswil | 255 (34 %) | 489 (66 %) | 57.7 % |
| Hindelbank | 351 (37 %) | 605 (63 %) | 59.3 % |
| Höchstetten | 44 (31 %) | 97 (69 %) | 46.6 % |
| Kernenried | 79 (42 %) | 109 (58 %) | 61.4 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 855 (42 %) | 1'199 (58 %) | 59.4 % |
| Koppigen | 285 (41 %) | 410 (59 %) | 56.8 % |
| Krauchthal | 297 (37 %) | 505 (63 %) | 54.5 % |
| Lyssach | 224 (42 %) | 312 (58 %) | 54.8 % |
| Oberburg | 457 (40 %) | 697 (60 %) | 56.7 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 323 (42 %) | 454 (58 %) | 52.8 % |
| Rumendingen | 20 (35 %) | 37 (65 %) | 74.0 % |
| Willadingen | 33 (38 %) | 55 (63 %) | 59.5 % |
| Wynigen | 507 (68 %) | 242 (32 %) | 53.9 % |
| Corgémont | 386 (62 %) | 239 (38 %) | 59.6 % |
| Cormoret | 132 (53 %) | 115 (47 %) | 61.2 % |
| Cortébert | 179 (70 %) | 77 (30 %) | 53.8 % |
| Courtelary | 233 (54 %) | 201 (46 %) | 55.9 % |
| La Ferrière | 87 (49 %) | 90 (51 %) | 54.0 % |
| Orvin | 251 (60 %) | 169 (40 %) | 49.7 % |
| Renan (BE) | 178 (61 %) | 115 (39 %) | 47.5 % |
| Romont (BE) | 63 (71 %) | 26 (29 %) | 62.2 % |
| Saint-Imier | 1'150 (60 %) | 768 (40 %) | 57.1 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 354 (61 %) | 224 (39 %) | 55.4 % |
| Sonvilier | 252 (61 %) | 163 (39 %) | 54.6 % |
| Tramelan | 1'169 (59 %) | 811 (41 %) | 59.3 % |
| Villeret | 273 (71 %) | 111 (29 %) | 55.8 % |
| Sauge | 199 (55 %) | 161 (45 %) | 60.7 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 403 (52 %) | 369 (48 %) | 56.7 % |
| Brüttelen | 73 (31 %) | 162 (69 %) | 55.9 % |
| Erlach | 196 (43 %) | 255 (57 %) | 59.7 % |
| Finsterhennen | 60 (35 %) | 112 (65 %) | 56.3 % |
| Gals | 117 (47 %) | 134 (53 %) | 56.9 % |
| Gampelen | 109 (40 %) | 164 (60 %) | 51.5 % |
| Ins | 435 (38 %) | 714 (62 %) | 60.7 % |
| Lüscherz | 66 (39 %) | 105 (61 %) | 55.0 % |
| Müntschemier | 115 (27 %) | 316 (73 %) | 59.3 % |
| Siselen | 72 (30 %) | 171 (70 %) | 56.6 % |
| Treiten | 28 (16 %) | 148 (84 %) | 58.0 % |
| Tschugg | 82 (48 %) | 88 (52 %) | 65.2 % |
| Vinelz | 123 (46 %) | 146 (54 %) | 55.9 % |
| Bätterkinden | 559 (50 %) | 564 (50 %) | 61.0 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 825 (42 %) | 1'125 (58 %) | 64.6 % |
| Jegenstorf | 852 (41 %) | 1'225 (59 %) | 62.4 % |
| Iffwil | 65 (40 %) | 97 (60 %) | 64.3 % |
| Mattstetten | 76 (31 %) | 170 (69 %) | 60.5 % |
| Moosseedorf | 686 (48 %) | 748 (52 %) | 58.7 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'808 (48 %) | 1'957 (52 %) | 61.2 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 868 (44 %) | 1'099 (56 %) | 55.9 % |
| Utzenstorf | 697 (44 %) | 901 (56 %) | 62.4 % |
| Wiggiswil | 37 (39 %) | 58 (61 %) | 66.9 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 179 (45 %) | 216 (55 %) | 59.9 % |
| Zielebach | 99 (56 %) | 78 (44 %) | 69.4 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 93 (35 %) | 171 (65 %) | 74.0 % |
| Adelboden | 256 (16 %) | 1'330 (84 %) | 60.2 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 217 (32 %) | 464 (68 %) | 53.9 % |
| Frutigen | 559 (22 %) | 2'035 (78 %) | 55.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 66 (21 %) | 243 (79 %) | 52.1 % |
| Kandersteg | 125 (25 %) | 372 (75 %) | 64.3 % |
| Krattigen | 117 (31 %) | 259 (69 %) | 57.6 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 311 (23 %) | 1'016 (77 %) | 53.5 % |
| Beatenberg | 182 (31 %) | 403 (69 %) | 60.0 % |
| Bönigen | 256 (25 %) | 754 (75 %) | 63.7 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 351 (26 %) | 1'005 (74 %) | 63.5 % |
| Brienzwiler | 51 (19 %) | 217 (81 %) | 66.3 % |
| Därligen | 55 (33 %) | 111 (67 %) | 60.7 % |
| Grindelwald | 252 (17 %) | 1'189 (83 %) | 51.4 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 54 (25 %) | 161 (75 %) | 71.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 33 (19 %) | 144 (81 %) | 75.6 % |
| Habkern | 36 (12 %) | 263 (88 %) | 60.3 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 68 (28 %) | 176 (72 %) | 64.3 % |
| Interlaken | 650 (28 %) | 1'645 (72 %) | 66.5 % |
| Iseltwald | 65 (37 %) | 112 (63 %) | 53.8 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 303 (27 %) | 836 (73 %) | 54.8 % |
| Leissigen | 100 (25 %) | 294 (75 %) | 66.4 % |
| Lütschental | 12 (14 %) | 76 (86 %) | 46.1 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 383 (25 %) | 1'166 (75 %) | 67.1 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 47 (34 %) | 91 (66 %) | 53.1 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 74 (34 %) | 143 (66 %) | 52.9 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 258 (24 %) | 818 (76 %) | 62.5 % |
| Saxeten | 16 (26 %) | 46 (74 %) | 66.7 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 51 (22 %) | 185 (78 %) | 57.2 % |
| Unterseen | 653 (30 %) | 1'538 (70 %) | 63.6 % |
| Wilderswil | 218 (23 %) | 711 (77 %) | 64.7 % |
| Arni (BE) | 142 (39 %) | 223 (61 %) | 50.1 % |
| Biglen | 229 (30 %) | 526 (70 %) | 61.3 % |
| Bowil | 188 (42 %) | 261 (58 %) | 44.1 % |
| Brenzikofen | 75 (35 %) | 142 (65 %) | 60.5 % |
| Freimettigen | 70 (44 %) | 88 (56 %) | 60.5 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 549 (36 %) | 966 (64 %) | 58.9 % |
| Häutligen | 23 (24 %) | 74 (76 %) | 56.1 % |
| Herbligen | 55 (24 %) | 178 (76 %) | 62.3 % |
| Kiesen | 144 (43 %) | 193 (57 %) | 68.2 % |
| Konolfingen | 684 (36 %) | 1'205 (64 %) | 55.6 % |
| Landiswil | 68 (31 %) | 154 (69 %) | 43.5 % |
| Linden | 183 (37 %) | 318 (63 %) | 52.7 % |
| Mirchel | 62 (35 %) | 115 (65 %) | 46.8 % |
| Münsingen | 1'999 (44 %) | 2'531 (56 %) | 60.9 % |
| Niederhünigen | 94 (40 %) | 142 (60 %) | 59.5 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 431 (31 %) | 942 (69 %) | 61.8 % |
| Oberthal | 87 (27 %) | 230 (73 %) | 51.5 % |
| Oppligen | 114 (49 %) | 119 (51 %) | 58.7 % |
| Rubigen | 444 (44 %) | 558 (56 %) | 61.5 % |
| Walkringen | 320 (46 %) | 379 (54 %) | 52.1 % |
| Worb | 2'079 (43 %) | 2'755 (57 %) | 61.0 % |
| Zäziwil | 257 (35 %) | 472 (65 %) | 57.1 % |
| Allmendingen | 99 (39 %) | 158 (61 %) | 92.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 602 (41 %) | 860 (59 %) | 59.7 % |
| Ferenbalm | 235 (46 %) | 273 (54 %) | 59.6 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 196 (39 %) | 303 (61 %) | 61.0 % |
| Gurbrü | 33 (36 %) | 58 (64 %) | 54.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 85 (52 %) | 80 (48 %) | 50.0 % |
| Laupen | 512 (50 %) | 513 (50 %) | 56.1 % |
| Mühleberg | 550 (42 %) | 767 (58 %) | 62.3 % |
| Münchenwiler | 69 (36 %) | 124 (64 %) | 60.7 % |
| Neuenegg | 818 (42 %) | 1'152 (58 %) | 61.0 % |
| Wileroltigen | 49 (40 %) | 74 (60 %) | 56.4 % |
| Belprahon | 96 (66 %) | 49 (34 %) | 60.6 % |
| Champoz | 11 (18 %) | 51 (82 %) | 60.6 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 39 (51 %) | 38 (49 %) | 53.9 % |
| Court | 308 (53 %) | 271 (47 %) | 55.1 % |
| Crémines | 163 (62 %) | 99 (38 %) | 65.0 % |
| Eschert | 103 (64 %) | 58 (36 %) | 67.8 % |
| Grandval | 104 (69 %) | 46 (31 %) | 56.4 % |
| Loveresse | 75 (61 %) | 48 (39 %) | 54.4 % |
| Perrefitte | 140 (57 %) | 106 (43 %) | 65.5 % |
| Reconvilier | 432 (52 %) | 400 (48 %) | 54.7 % |
| Roches (BE) | 58 (49 %) | 60 (51 %) | 68.6 % |
| Saicourt | 150 (50 %) | 149 (50 %) | 69.3 % |
| Saules (BE) | 46 (65 %) | 25 (35 %) | 62.3 % |
| Schelten | 14 (61 %) | 9 (39 %) | 56.1 % |
| Seehof | 8 (28 %) | 21 (72 %) | 54.7 % |
| Sorvilier | 81 (60 %) | 55 (40 %) | 63.5 % |
| Tavannes | 650 (57 %) | 484 (43 %) | 54.3 % |
| Rebévelier | 15 (60 %) | 10 (40 %) | 71.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 119 (52 %) | 112 (48 %) | 72.4 % |
| Valbirse | 770 (55 %) | 638 (45 %) | 54.8 % |
| La Neuveville | 691 (53 %) | 603 (47 %) | 61.7 % |
| Nods | 117 (52 %) | 107 (48 %) | 53.1 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 421 (57 %) | 314 (43 %) | 56.6 % |
| Aegerten | 358 (51 %) | 338 (49 %) | 54.3 % |
| Bellmund | 246 (49 %) | 251 (51 %) | 60.9 % |
| Brügg | 781 (51 %) | 746 (49 %) | 51.4 % |
| Bühl | 57 (46 %) | 67 (54 %) | 46.3 % |
| Epsach | 53 (39 %) | 83 (61 %) | 55.0 % |
| Hagneck | 72 (53 %) | 65 (47 %) | 59.6 % |
| Hermrigen | 60 (53 %) | 53 (47 %) | 50.9 % |
| Jens | 133 (44 %) | 167 (56 %) | 64.6 % |
| Ipsach | 683 (51 %) | 654 (49 %) | 57.8 % |
| Ligerz | 100 (36 %) | 174 (64 %) | 71.1 % |
| Merzligen | 81 (46 %) | 94 (54 %) | 53.9 % |
| Mörigen | 160 (39 %) | 253 (61 %) | 69.8 % |
| Nidau | 1'488 (51 %) | 1'428 (49 %) | 54.6 % |
| Orpund | 481 (47 %) | 535 (53 %) | 54.2 % |
| Port | 660 (52 %) | 606 (48 %) | 60.3 % |
| Safnern | 330 (45 %) | 401 (55 %) | 59.7 % |
| Scheuren | 97 (60 %) | 64 (40 %) | 59.1 % |
| Schwadernau | 108 (44 %) | 140 (56 %) | 55.0 % |
| Studen (BE) | 392 (49 %) | 411 (51 %) | 49.4 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 154 (42 %) | 210 (58 %) | 55.3 % |
| Täuffelen | 487 (45 %) | 585 (55 %) | 59.1 % |
| Walperswil | 111 (36 %) | 199 (64 %) | 54.7 % |
| Worben | 289 (49 %) | 300 (51 %) | 49.8 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 236 (45 %) | 293 (55 %) | 63.8 % |
| Därstetten | 53 (15 %) | 300 (85 %) | 53.4 % |
| Diemtigen | 148 (16 %) | 787 (84 %) | 58.6 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 140 (21 %) | 540 (79 %) | 53.7 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 52 (12 %) | 379 (88 %) | 59.3 % |
| Reutigen | 160 (29 %) | 387 (71 %) | 62.0 % |
| Spiez | 1'697 (32 %) | 3'542 (68 %) | 61.9 % |
| Wimmis | 171 (17 %) | 829 (83 %) | 61.8 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 102 (28 %) | 258 (72 %) | 54.8 % |
| Guttannen | 15 (9 %) | 145 (91 %) | 55.4 % |
| Hasliberg | 124 (24 %) | 393 (76 %) | 59.8 % |
| Innertkirchen | 70 (12 %) | 496 (88 %) | 56.4 % |
| Meiringen | 516 (27 %) | 1'428 (73 %) | 62.9 % |
| Schattenhalb | 34 (13 %) | 228 (87 %) | 57.8 % |
| Boltigen | 118 (19 %) | 511 (81 %) | 57.6 % |
| Lenk | 233 (25 %) | 702 (75 %) | 56.5 % |
| St. Stephan | 80 (12 %) | 588 (88 %) | 68.2 % |
| Zweisimmen | 312 (21 %) | 1'174 (79 %) | 63.6 % |
| Gsteig | 95 (25 %) | 290 (75 %) | 56.4 % |
| Lauenen | 61 (25 %) | 179 (75 %) | 42.1 % |
| Saanen | 583 (27 %) | 1'561 (73 %) | 51.0 % |
| Guggisberg | 173 (30 %) | 407 (70 %) | 47.0 % |
| Rüschegg | 254 (42 %) | 346 (58 %) | 48.0 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 1'056 (44 %) | 1'333 (56 %) | 51.7 % |
| Belp | 1'454 (40 %) | 2'187 (60 %) | 57.1 % |
| Burgistein | 154 (42 %) | 212 (58 %) | 48.4 % |
| Gerzensee | 166 (38 %) | 271 (62 %) | 65.1 % |
| Gurzelen | 91 (30 %) | 210 (70 %) | 54.7 % |
| Kaufdorf | 180 (54 %) | 152 (46 %) | 63.4 % |
| Kehrsatz | 709 (42 %) | 985 (58 %) | 64.5 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 347 (43 %) | 457 (57 %) | 63.3 % |
| Riggisberg | 424 (41 %) | 611 (59 %) | 51.8 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 291 (44 %) | 371 (56 %) | 45.6 % |
| Seftigen | 261 (33 %) | 541 (67 %) | 56.9 % |
| Toffen | 347 (43 %) | 463 (57 %) | 57.2 % |
| Uttigen | 247 (38 %) | 409 (62 %) | 60.0 % |
| Wattenwil | 346 (36 %) | 617 (64 %) | 52.4 % |
| Wald (BE) | 291 (37 %) | 494 (63 %) | 62.5 % |
| Thurnen | 314 (44 %) | 393 (56 %) | 58.1 % |
| Eggiwil | 235 (28 %) | 602 (72 %) | 44.1 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'298 (39 %) | 2'002 (61 %) | 52.8 % |
| Lauperswil | 351 (37 %) | 604 (63 %) | 47.3 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 116 (27 %) | 310 (73 %) | 43.1 % |
| Rüderswil | 294 (37 %) | 492 (63 %) | 47.2 % |
| Schangnau | 66 (19 %) | 284 (81 %) | 48.5 % |
| Signau | 372 (36 %) | 649 (64 %) | 50.5 % |
| Trub | 163 (31 %) | 362 (69 %) | 41.6 % |
| Trubschachen | 166 (29 %) | 414 (71 %) | 49.7 % |
| Amsoldingen | 91 (26 %) | 265 (74 %) | 68.7 % |
| Blumenstein | 123 (25 %) | 361 (75 %) | 54.1 % |
| Buchholterberg | 154 (28 %) | 388 (72 %) | 49.1 % |
| Eriz | 39 (15 %) | 214 (85 %) | 63.1 % |
| Fahrni | 112 (36 %) | 197 (64 %) | 57.0 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 121 (35 %) | 228 (65 %) | 66.9 % |
| Heimberg | 575 (28 %) | 1'452 (72 %) | 57.5 % |
| Hilterfingen | 662 (34 %) | 1'305 (66 %) | 65.2 % |
| Homberg | 37 (21 %) | 140 (79 %) | 49.7 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 28 (24 %) | 87 (76 %) | 57.7 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 362 (33 %) | 731 (67 %) | 67.8 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 38 (17 %) | 182 (83 %) | 59.1 % |
| Pohlern | 21 (22 %) | 75 (78 %) | 52.8 % |
| Sigriswil | 525 (28 %) | 1'379 (72 %) | 58.4 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'790 (31 %) | 4'078 (69 %) | 58.3 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 17 (18 %) | 78 (82 %) | 64.4 % |
| Thierachern | 235 (29 %) | 586 (71 %) | 57.3 % |
| Thun | 5'495 (32 %) | 11'572 (68 %) | 59.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 73 (28 %) | 188 (72 %) | 58.4 % |
| Uetendorf | 777 (32 %) | 1'639 (68 %) | 59.6 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 105 (27 %) | 280 (73 %) | 53.5 % |
| Wachseldorn | 20 (16 %) | 108 (84 %) | 60.7 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 96 (38 %) | 160 (63 %) | 55.1 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 151 (30 %) | 356 (70 %) | 55.6 % |
| Dürrenroth | 137 (32 %) | 289 (68 %) | 50.9 % |
| Eriswil | 171 (34 %) | 329 (66 %) | 44.3 % |
| Huttwil | 662 (35 %) | 1'207 (65 %) | 54.0 % |
| Lützelflüh | 563 (35 %) | 1'028 (65 %) | 53.3 % |
| Rüegsau | 360 (30 %) | 834 (70 %) | 56.0 % |
| Sumiswald | 685 (37 %) | 1'171 (63 %) | 47.1 % |
| Trachselwald | 131 (37 %) | 219 (63 %) | 44.3 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 65 (26 %) | 183 (74 %) | 55.0 % |
| Wyssachen | 185 (33 %) | 381 (67 %) | 57.5 % |
| Attiswil | 211 (38 %) | 341 (62 %) | 55.7 % |
| Berken | 10 (26 %) | 28 (74 %) | 95.0 % |
| Bettenhausen | 122 (38 %) | 203 (62 %) | 65.1 % |
| Farnern | 19 (22 %) | 67 (78 %) | 54.1 % |
| Graben | 49 (36 %) | 86 (64 %) | 67.2 % |
| Heimenhausen | 165 (39 %) | 258 (61 %) | 62.0 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 939 (38 %) | 1'528 (62 %) | 57.5 % |
| Inkwil | 149 (47 %) | 168 (53 %) | 62.9 % |
| Niederbipp | 553 (42 %) | 774 (58 %) | 53.0 % |
| Niederönz | 204 (39 %) | 316 (61 %) | 59.4 % |
| Oberbipp | 226 (45 %) | 281 (55 %) | 54.6 % |
| Ochlenberg | 107 (32 %) | 231 (68 %) | 61.9 % |
| Rumisberg | 81 (39 %) | 126 (61 %) | 62.5 % |
| Seeberg | 275 (40 %) | 417 (60 %) | 62.5 % |
| Thörigen | 130 (33 %) | 264 (67 %) | 56.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 38 (41 %) | 54 (59 %) | 59.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 101 (42 %) | 142 (58 %) | 55.5 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 317 (32 %) | 687 (68 %) | 60.0 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 341 (44 %) | 428 (56 %) | 52.0 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.