Introduction d'une redevance sur le trafic des poids lourds
Popular vote of Feb 26, 1984 · Mandatory referendum · No. 316Arrêté fédéral concernant la perception d'une redevance sur le trafic des poids lourds
The people and the cantons accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 58.7 %
- Cantons
- 16 : 8
- Turnout
- 52.8 %
- Yes
- 1'254'489 (59 %)
- No
- 882'756 (41 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'087'215
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 136 (89 %) : 17 (11 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 20 (63 %) : 12 (38 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, SVP, POCH
- Recommend no
- LPS
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Bauernverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: economiesuisse, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 269'734 (68 %) | 129'586 (32 %) | 55.9 % |
| Bern | 197'274 (60 %) | 133'032 (40 %) | 53.0 % |
| Lucerne | 63'744 (59 %) | 43'461 (41 %) | 55.4 % |
| Uri | 8'466 (71 %) | 3'525 (29 %) | 53.8 % |
| Schwyz | 14'490 (44 %) | 18'119 (56 %) | 51.6 % |
| Obwalden | 4'294 (47 %) | 4'792 (53 %) | 52.4 % |
| Nidwalden | 6'792 (57 %) | 5'165 (43 %) | 58.7 % |
| Glarus | 7'264 (57 %) | 5'478 (43 %) | 55.5 % |
| Zug | 16'943 (56 %) | 13'137 (44 %) | 62.8 % |
| Fribourg | 31'869 (49 %) | 32'732 (51 %) | 52.9 % |
| Solothurn | 51'171 (61 %) | 32'939 (39 %) | 58.9 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 50'870 (72 %) | 20'086 (28 %) | 52.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 48'314 (62 %) | 29'832 (38 %) | 54.5 % |
| Schaffhausen | 20'398 (60 %) | 13'699 (40 %) | 78.0 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 9'594 (54 %) | 8'284 (46 %) | 57.0 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'474 (53 %) | 2'173 (47 %) | 53.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 74'725 (59 %) | 51'294 (41 %) | 51.6 % |
| Graubünden | 34'045 (70 %) | 14'512 (30 %) | 45.2 % |
| Aargau | 81'974 (55 %) | 67'317 (45 %) | 52.0 % |
| Thurgau | 35'567 (55 %) | 29'372 (45 %) | 57.5 % |
| Ticino | 64'043 (79 %) | 16'820 (21 %) | 51.0 % |
| Vaud | 70'069 (46 %) | 81'666 (54 %) | 47.7 % |
| Valais | 22'225 (35 %) | 40'543 (65 %) | 43.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 22'783 (45 %) | 27'770 (55 %) | 52.4 % |
| Geneva | 36'827 (45 %) | 45'627 (55 %) | 44.5 % |
| Jura | 8'540 (42 %) | 11'795 (58 %) | 48.5 % |
Municipalities in Zurich
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeugst am Albis | 212 (62 %) | 128 (38 %) | 52.6 % |
| Affoltern am Albis | 1'578 (60 %) | 1'043 (40 %) | 53.6 % |
| Bonstetten | 724 (64 %) | 399 (36 %) | 66.5 % |
| Hausen am Albis | 581 (61 %) | 371 (39 %) | 63.1 % |
| Hedingen | 451 (63 %) | 266 (37 %) | 56.9 % |
| Kappel am Albis | 151 (56 %) | 118 (44 %) | 69.6 % |
| Knonau | 278 (66 %) | 141 (34 %) | 73.5 % |
| Maschwanden | 147 (61 %) | 93 (39 %) | 76.5 % |
| Mettmenstetten | 646 (65 %) | 354 (35 %) | 60.7 % |
| Obfelden | 680 (61 %) | 427 (39 %) | 52.6 % |
| Ottenbach | 380 (60 %) | 255 (40 %) | 60.6 % |
| Rifferswil | 172 (58 %) | 127 (42 %) | 74.9 % |
| Stallikon | 358 (60 %) | 235 (40 %) | 57.9 % |
| Wettswil am Albis | 982 (69 %) | 435 (31 %) | 64.7 % |
| Benken (ZH) | 160 (50 %) | 163 (50 %) | 81.1 % |
| Berg am Irchel | 122 (53 %) | 109 (47 %) | 82.8 % |
| Buch am Irchel | 107 (48 %) | 118 (52 %) | 73.1 % |
| Dachsen | 368 (64 %) | 208 (36 %) | 73.5 % |
| Dorf | 91 (49 %) | 94 (51 %) | 76.4 % |
| Feuerthalen | 733 (64 %) | 417 (36 %) | 63.8 % |
| Flaach | 249 (51 %) | 241 (49 %) | 82.4 % |
| Flurlingen | 383 (74 %) | 137 (26 %) | 76.8 % |
| Henggart | 303 (62 %) | 185 (38 %) | 77.8 % |
| Kleinandelfingen | 351 (56 %) | 276 (44 %) | 71.2 % |
| Laufen-Uhwiesen | 323 (61 %) | 207 (39 %) | 63.1 % |
| Marthalen | 353 (57 %) | 264 (43 %) | 65.0 % |
| Ossingen | 323 (62 %) | 201 (38 %) | 79.2 % |
| Rheinau | 323 (67 %) | 160 (33 %) | 63.7 % |
| Thalheim an der Thur | 164 (59 %) | 113 (41 %) | 81.4 % |
| Trüllikon | 239 (58 %) | 172 (42 %) | 67.4 % |
| Truttikon | 99 (48 %) | 108 (52 %) | 83.3 % |
| Volken | 58 (47 %) | 66 (53 %) | 79.5 % |
| Bachenbülach | 485 (60 %) | 320 (40 %) | 55.5 % |
| Bassersdorf | 1'256 (65 %) | 683 (35 %) | 54.1 % |
| Bülach | 2'672 (61 %) | 1'693 (39 %) | 58.3 % |
| Dietlikon | 1'235 (70 %) | 519 (30 %) | 53.6 % |
| Eglisau | 728 (59 %) | 506 (41 %) | 77.3 % |
| Embrach | 1'085 (55 %) | 891 (45 %) | 55.7 % |
| Freienstein-Teufen | 424 (61 %) | 273 (39 %) | 74.2 % |
| Glattfelden | 545 (58 %) | 400 (42 %) | 59.1 % |
| Hochfelden | 182 (52 %) | 170 (48 %) | 64.1 % |
| Höri | 213 (45 %) | 264 (55 %) | 51.9 % |
| Hüntwangen | 195 (62 %) | 119 (38 %) | 68.0 % |
| Kloten | 2'833 (66 %) | 1'462 (34 %) | 47.4 % |
| Lufingen | 214 (58 %) | 158 (42 %) | 73.0 % |
| Nürensdorf | 822 (63 %) | 483 (37 %) | 57.8 % |
| Oberembrach | 216 (57 %) | 164 (43 %) | 75.9 % |
| Opfikon | 1'844 (61 %) | 1'158 (39 %) | 45.3 % |
| Rafz | 545 (55 %) | 440 (45 %) | 67.7 % |
| Rorbas | 292 (55 %) | 235 (45 %) | 63.3 % |
| Wallisellen | 2'772 (68 %) | 1'315 (32 %) | 57.2 % |
| Wasterkingen | 79 (45 %) | 96 (55 %) | 72.1 % |
| Wil (ZH) | 257 (59 %) | 181 (41 %) | 64.2 % |
| Winkel | 449 (60 %) | 304 (40 %) | 58.8 % |
| Bachs | 153 (56 %) | 118 (44 %) | 80.3 % |
| Boppelsen | 169 (55 %) | 137 (45 %) | 64.3 % |
| Buchs (ZH) | 393 (49 %) | 414 (51 %) | 50.8 % |
| Dällikon | 344 (47 %) | 393 (53 %) | 51.0 % |
| Dänikon | 148 (49 %) | 154 (51 %) | 52.7 % |
| Dielsdorf | 704 (59 %) | 494 (41 %) | 49.3 % |
| Hüttikon | 77 (53 %) | 67 (47 %) | 61.0 % |
| Neerach | 320 (56 %) | 247 (44 %) | 59.8 % |
| Niederglatt | 567 (56 %) | 438 (44 %) | 51.5 % |
| Niederhasli | 874 (53 %) | 771 (47 %) | 52.5 % |
| Niederweningen | 403 (64 %) | 225 (36 %) | 73.5 % |
| Oberglatt | 592 (55 %) | 486 (45 %) | 45.2 % |
| Oberweningen | 173 (49 %) | 177 (51 %) | 74.0 % |
| Otelfingen | 304 (52 %) | 283 (48 %) | 61.2 % |
| Regensberg | 184 (71 %) | 76 (29 %) | 68.9 % |
| Regensdorf | 1'795 (57 %) | 1'341 (43 %) | 45.7 % |
| Rümlang | 938 (60 %) | 618 (40 %) | 48.1 % |
| Schleinikon | 138 (56 %) | 108 (44 %) | 78.1 % |
| Schöfflisdorf | 191 (57 %) | 145 (43 %) | 68.3 % |
| Stadel | 345 (55 %) | 281 (45 %) | 68.5 % |
| Steinmaur | 438 (55 %) | 353 (45 %) | 53.3 % |
| Weiach | 124 (44 %) | 158 (56 %) | 63.2 % |
| Bäretswil | 676 (55 %) | 559 (45 %) | 57.4 % |
| Bubikon | 925 (62 %) | 569 (38 %) | 61.1 % |
| Dürnten | 1'096 (60 %) | 722 (40 %) | 55.9 % |
| Fischenthal | 303 (50 %) | 308 (50 %) | 62.2 % |
| Gossau (ZH) | 1'427 (60 %) | 959 (40 %) | 58.0 % |
| Grüningen | 534 (56 %) | 416 (44 %) | 69.2 % |
| Hinwil | 1'644 (56 %) | 1'285 (44 %) | 57.2 % |
| Rüti (ZH) | 2'196 (63 %) | 1'286 (37 %) | 60.0 % |
| Seegräben | 308 (69 %) | 139 (31 %) | 74.5 % |
| Wald (ZH) | 1'462 (57 %) | 1'081 (43 %) | 58.9 % |
| Wetzikon (ZH) | 2'897 (59 %) | 1'977 (41 %) | 50.3 % |
| Adliswil | 3'598 (65 %) | 1'922 (35 %) | 53.9 % |
| Kilchberg (ZH) | 2'034 (71 %) | 812 (29 %) | 58.2 % |
| Langnau am Albis | 1'559 (64 %) | 886 (36 %) | 59.7 % |
| Oberrieden | 1'282 (69 %) | 577 (31 %) | 67.4 % |
| Richterswil | 2'061 (63 %) | 1'225 (37 %) | 60.4 % |
| Rüschlikon | 1'481 (72 %) | 563 (28 %) | 61.7 % |
| Thalwil | 4'107 (73 %) | 1'552 (27 %) | 56.3 % |
| Erlenbach (ZH) | 1'283 (72 %) | 505 (28 %) | 61.6 % |
| Herrliberg | 1'252 (69 %) | 569 (31 %) | 59.2 % |
| Hombrechtikon | 1'270 (58 %) | 908 (42 %) | 58.1 % |
| Küsnacht (ZH) | 4'027 (71 %) | 1'680 (29 %) | 64.8 % |
| Männedorf | 2'197 (70 %) | 923 (30 %) | 63.5 % |
| Meilen | 3'227 (69 %) | 1'466 (31 %) | 66.1 % |
| Oetwil am See | 459 (53 %) | 403 (47 %) | 51.6 % |
| Stäfa | 2'766 (67 %) | 1'346 (33 %) | 59.8 % |
| Uetikon am See | 952 (65 %) | 509 (35 %) | 65.8 % |
| Zumikon | 1'355 (72 %) | 538 (28 %) | 62.6 % |
| Zollikon | 3'837 (75 %) | 1'299 (25 %) | 60.4 % |
| Fehraltorf | 659 (56 %) | 517 (44 %) | 61.8 % |
| Hittnau | 306 (50 %) | 310 (50 %) | 62.5 % |
| Lindau | 768 (68 %) | 355 (32 %) | 62.9 % |
| Pfäffikon | 1'901 (62 %) | 1'153 (38 %) | 59.5 % |
| Russikon | 743 (62 %) | 451 (38 %) | 64.5 % |
| Weisslingen | 502 (61 %) | 316 (39 %) | 64.5 % |
| Wila | 325 (53 %) | 290 (47 %) | 69.8 % |
| Wildberg | 167 (48 %) | 181 (52 %) | 81.0 % |
| Dübendorf | 4'245 (65 %) | 2'334 (35 %) | 52.2 % |
| Egg | 1'400 (64 %) | 793 (36 %) | 59.7 % |
| Fällanden | 1'334 (65 %) | 708 (35 %) | 55.2 % |
| Greifensee | 1'113 (65 %) | 592 (35 %) | 56.9 % |
| Maur | 1'608 (61 %) | 1'021 (39 %) | 62.1 % |
| Mönchaltorf | 744 (60 %) | 496 (40 %) | 65.2 % |
| Schwerzenbach | 645 (63 %) | 372 (37 %) | 59.4 % |
| Uster | 5'142 (64 %) | 2'922 (36 %) | 58.6 % |
| Volketswil | 1'797 (55 %) | 1'455 (45 %) | 55.4 % |
| Wangen-Brüttisellen | 664 (58 %) | 477 (42 %) | 53.2 % |
| Altikon | 99 (43 %) | 131 (57 %) | 70.4 % |
| Brütten | 440 (70 %) | 193 (30 %) | 75.3 % |
| Dägerlen | 196 (64 %) | 112 (36 %) | 80.6 % |
| Dättlikon | 138 (57 %) | 102 (43 %) | 74.5 % |
| Dinhard | 322 (60 %) | 218 (40 %) | 80.4 % |
| Ellikon an der Thur | 122 (45 %) | 152 (55 %) | 79.7 % |
| Elsau | 674 (61 %) | 431 (39 %) | 65.3 % |
| Hagenbuch | 178 (56 %) | 141 (44 %) | 74.3 % |
| Hettlingen | 494 (64 %) | 273 (36 %) | 71.5 % |
| Neftenbach | 644 (59 %) | 448 (41 %) | 60.7 % |
| Pfungen | 433 (59 %) | 298 (41 %) | 61.4 % |
| Rickenbach (ZH) | 494 (63 %) | 286 (37 %) | 70.1 % |
| Schlatt (ZH) | 145 (58 %) | 107 (42 %) | 76.0 % |
| Seuzach | 1'376 (64 %) | 764 (36 %) | 69.6 % |
| Turbenthal | 793 (62 %) | 496 (38 %) | 74.0 % |
| Winterthur | 23'487 (70 %) | 9'914 (30 %) | 62.1 % |
| Zell (ZH) | 910 (61 %) | 584 (39 %) | 62.3 % |
| Aesch (ZH) | 263 (65 %) | 144 (35 %) | 74.6 % |
| Birmensdorf (ZH) | 1'237 (66 %) | 632 (34 %) | 61.2 % |
| Dietikon | 3'776 (59 %) | 2'671 (41 %) | 53.6 % |
| Geroldswil | 729 (54 %) | 623 (46 %) | 52.1 % |
| Oberengstringen | 1'400 (64 %) | 776 (36 %) | 51.3 % |
| Oetwil an der Limmat | 348 (53 %) | 304 (47 %) | 53.5 % |
| Schlieren | 2'434 (66 %) | 1'254 (34 %) | 49.0 % |
| Uitikon | 915 (68 %) | 437 (32 %) | 65.1 % |
| Unterengstringen | 547 (62 %) | 342 (38 %) | 55.3 % |
| Urdorf | 1'631 (62 %) | 1'008 (38 %) | 50.8 % |
| Weiningen (ZH) | 614 (62 %) | 382 (38 %) | 53.3 % |
| Zürich | 91'530 (77 %) | 27'827 (23 %) | 49.9 % |
| Andelfingen | 649 (60 %) | 435 (40 %) | 72.9 % |
| Stammheim | 730 (66 %) | 378 (34 %) | 80.3 % |
| Wädenswil | 4'362 (61 %) | 2'793 (39 %) | 55.8 % |
| Elgg | 923 (62 %) | 561 (38 %) | 66.9 % |
| Horgen | 4'144 (61 %) | 2'651 (39 %) | 61.4 % |
| Illnau-Effretikon | 3'442 (68 %) | 1'602 (32 %) | 57.5 % |
| Bauma | 783 (57 %) | 599 (43 %) | 62.8 % |
| Wiesendangen | 1'248 (60 %) | 841 (40 %) | 77.5 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.