Initiative pour une Suisse sans armée
Popular vote of Nov 26, 1989 · Popular initiative · No. 357Initiative populaire «pour une Suisse sans armée et pour une politique globale de paix»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 35.6 %
- Cantons
- 2 : 21
- Turnout
- 69.2 %
- Yes
- 1'052'442 (36 %)
- No
- 1'904'476 (64 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'320'933
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 12 (8 %) : 134 (92 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 0 (0 %) : 36 (100 %)
- Recommend yes
- PdA, POCH
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EVP, FDP, FPS, LdU, LPS, SVP
- Free vote
- SP
- No recommendation
- Grüne
- Associations
- Recommend no: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.SuisseFree vote: Gewerkschaftsbund
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 205'026 (39 %) | 323'699 (61 %) | 71.5 % |
| Bern | 139'721 (30 %) | 324'078 (70 %) | 71.4 % |
| Lucerne | 48'018 (32 %) | 101'917 (68 %) | 71.8 % |
| Uri | 3'718 (24 %) | 11'869 (76 %) | 66.3 % |
| Schwyz | 14'784 (31 %) | 32'503 (69 %) | 67.0 % |
| Obwalden | 3'405 (26 %) | 9'916 (74 %) | 70.7 % |
| Nidwalden | 4'802 (29 %) | 11'951 (71 %) | 74.5 % |
| Glarus | 4'701 (29 %) | 11'418 (71 %) | 68.4 % |
| Zug | 14'510 (34 %) | 27'564 (66 %) | 78.3 % |
| Fribourg | 32'746 (36 %) | 58'735 (64 %) | 68.0 % |
| Solothurn | 38'633 (34 %) | 75'927 (66 %) | 76.3 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 38'698 (45 %) | 47'132 (55 %) | 65.9 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 45'324 (42 %) | 63'639 (58 %) | 71.2 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'741 (34 %) | 25'158 (66 %) | 82.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 7'720 (33 %) | 15'793 (67 %) | 71.2 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'647 (26 %) | 4'716 (74 %) | 70.1 % |
| St. Gallen | 65'479 (36 %) | 117'651 (64 %) | 70.4 % |
| Graubünden | 24'194 (33 %) | 50'024 (67 %) | 65.6 % |
| Aargau | 63'934 (31 %) | 144'565 (69 %) | 66.2 % |
| Thurgau | 28'126 (31 %) | 62'137 (69 %) | 72.9 % |
| Ticino | 42'630 (39 %) | 65'635 (61 %) | 63.7 % |
| Vaud | 74'805 (35 %) | 139'841 (65 %) | 64.1 % |
| Valais | 35'535 (34 %) | 69'132 (66 %) | 66.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 26'289 (41 %) | 38'471 (59 %) | 66.0 % |
| Geneva | 58'092 (50 %) | 57'268 (50 %) | 60.2 % |
| Jura | 17'164 (56 %) | 13'737 (44 %) | 70.9 % |
Municipalities in Vaud
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigle | 856 (30 %) | 2'013 (70 %) | 70.4 % |
| Bex | 585 (30 %) | 1'338 (70 %) | 60.9 % |
| Chessel | 27 (28 %) | 68 (72 %) | 66.9 % |
| Corbeyrier | 49 (37 %) | 84 (63 %) | 54.3 % |
| Gryon | 110 (29 %) | 274 (71 %) | 64.3 % |
| Lavey-Morcles | 105 (27 %) | 291 (73 %) | 70.3 % |
| Leysin | 248 (34 %) | 473 (66 %) | 70.5 % |
| Noville | 84 (36 %) | 151 (64 %) | 65.9 % |
| Ollon | 603 (30 %) | 1'427 (70 %) | 69.7 % |
| Ormont-Dessous | 86 (21 %) | 330 (79 %) | 63.8 % |
| Ormont-Dessus | 118 (25 %) | 346 (75 %) | 61.8 % |
| Rennaz | 44 (35 %) | 80 (65 %) | 59.8 % |
| Roche (VD) | 111 (30 %) | 257 (70 %) | 63.0 % |
| Villeneuve (VD) | 409 (31 %) | 909 (69 %) | 58.3 % |
| Yvorne | 146 (32 %) | 305 (68 %) | 68.7 % |
| Aubonne | 328 (30 %) | 776 (70 %) | 67.2 % |
| Ballens | 51 (28 %) | 134 (72 %) | 72.9 % |
| Berolle | 22 (31 %) | 50 (69 %) | 70.5 % |
| Bière | 95 (17 %) | 475 (83 %) | 71.3 % |
| Bougy-Villars | 39 (25 %) | 117 (75 %) | 71.9 % |
| Féchy | 52 (26 %) | 149 (74 %) | 67.4 % |
| Gimel | 138 (29 %) | 338 (71 %) | 65.0 % |
| Longirod | 44 (32 %) | 92 (68 %) | 75.1 % |
| Marchissy | 29 (25 %) | 89 (75 %) | 76.0 % |
| Mollens (VD) | 21 (21 %) | 78 (79 %) | 57.9 % |
| Saint-George | 61 (31 %) | 138 (69 %) | 68.9 % |
| Saint-Livres | 69 (35 %) | 128 (65 %) | 66.6 % |
| Saint-Oyens | 22 (25 %) | 65 (75 %) | 71.3 % |
| Saubraz | 38 (40 %) | 57 (60 %) | 69.3 % |
| Avenches | 360 (33 %) | 734 (67 %) | 65.4 % |
| Cudrefin | 119 (32 %) | 252 (68 %) | 71.2 % |
| Faoug | 80 (35 %) | 151 (65 %) | 67.5 % |
| Vully-les-Lacs | 206 (25 %) | 621 (75 %) | 67.9 % |
| Bettens | 16 (17 %) | 76 (83 %) | 70.2 % |
| Bournens | 32 (29 %) | 78 (71 %) | 65.7 % |
| Boussens | 40 (30 %) | 93 (70 %) | 64.6 % |
| La Chaux (Cossonay) | 33 (25 %) | 97 (75 %) | 70.0 % |
| Chavannes-le-Veyron | 18 (36 %) | 32 (64 %) | 70.8 % |
| Chevilly | 32 (34 %) | 62 (66 %) | 76.0 % |
| Cossonay | 275 (35 %) | 504 (65 %) | 67.7 % |
| Cuarnens | 49 (27 %) | 132 (73 %) | 74.3 % |
| Daillens | 85 (34 %) | 168 (66 %) | 70.0 % |
| Dizy | 20 (36 %) | 35 (64 %) | 67.5 % |
| Eclépens | 93 (27 %) | 250 (73 %) | 71.2 % |
| Ferreyres | 22 (40 %) | 33 (60 %) | 59.0 % |
| Gollion | 60 (31 %) | 131 (69 %) | 67.1 % |
| Grancy | 38 (28 %) | 100 (72 %) | 68.1 % |
| L'Isle | 126 (32 %) | 268 (68 %) | 71.7 % |
| Lussery-Villars | 32 (30 %) | 74 (70 %) | 72.1 % |
| Mauraz | 14 (48 %) | 15 (52 %) | 87.9 % |
| Mex (VD) | 56 (36 %) | 99 (64 %) | 66.4 % |
| Moiry | 28 (29 %) | 69 (71 %) | 77.4 % |
| Mont-la-Ville | 46 (33 %) | 93 (67 %) | 60.6 % |
| Montricher | 110 (32 %) | 234 (68 %) | 76.4 % |
| Orny | 9 (13 %) | 62 (87 %) | 59.2 % |
| Penthalaz | 306 (35 %) | 567 (65 %) | 64.5 % |
| Penthaz | 181 (39 %) | 287 (61 %) | 63.2 % |
| Pompaples | 59 (25 %) | 173 (75 %) | 63.5 % |
| La Sarraz | 170 (29 %) | 422 (71 %) | 68.3 % |
| Senarclens | 38 (31 %) | 83 (69 %) | 68.3 % |
| Sullens | 97 (34 %) | 189 (66 %) | 65.8 % |
| Vufflens-la-Ville | 151 (35 %) | 276 (65 %) | 70.5 % |
| Assens | 118 (27 %) | 318 (73 %) | 77.7 % |
| Bercher | 94 (26 %) | 267 (74 %) | 73.3 % |
| Bottens | 123 (36 %) | 219 (64 %) | 71.7 % |
| Bretigny-sur-Morrens | 64 (34 %) | 124 (66 %) | 71.1 % |
| Cugy (VD) | 292 (38 %) | 474 (62 %) | 72.5 % |
| Echallens | 461 (34 %) | 904 (66 %) | 71.3 % |
| Essertines-sur-Yverdon | 80 (26 %) | 222 (74 %) | 79.8 % |
| Etagnières | 95 (34 %) | 188 (66 %) | 72.8 % |
| Fey | 56 (32 %) | 120 (68 %) | 66.9 % |
| Froideville | 244 (40 %) | 371 (60 %) | 73.7 % |
| Morrens (VD) | 156 (40 %) | 234 (60 %) | 75.2 % |
| Oulens-sous-Echallens | 33 (20 %) | 135 (80 %) | 69.2 % |
| Pailly | 41 (26 %) | 117 (74 %) | 63.1 % |
| Penthéréaz | 29 (23 %) | 97 (77 %) | 71.7 % |
| Poliez-Pittet | 66 (31 %) | 150 (69 %) | 70.2 % |
| Rueyres | 21 (26 %) | 60 (74 %) | 75.0 % |
| Saint-Barthélemy (VD) | 78 (47 %) | 88 (53 %) | 65.3 % |
| Villars-le-Terroir | 85 (29 %) | 206 (71 %) | 75.6 % |
| Vuarrens | 38 (18 %) | 169 (82 %) | 60.8 % |
| Montilliez | 119 (31 %) | 262 (69 %) | 64.2 % |
| Goumoëns | 43 (17 %) | 208 (83 %) | 66.8 % |
| Bonvillars | 41 (30 %) | 97 (70 %) | 64.2 % |
| Bullet | 117 (43 %) | 152 (57 %) | 74.5 % |
| Champagne | 64 (26 %) | 179 (74 %) | 75.9 % |
| Concise | 93 (31 %) | 203 (69 %) | 72.0 % |
| Corcelles-près-Concise | 37 (37 %) | 63 (63 %) | 67.6 % |
| Fiez | 39 (28 %) | 100 (72 %) | 70.6 % |
| Fontaines-sur-Grandson | 14 (25 %) | 43 (75 %) | 76.6 % |
| Giez | 45 (31 %) | 100 (69 %) | 67.7 % |
| Grandevent | 25 (40 %) | 37 (60 %) | 68.1 % |
| Grandson | 324 (31 %) | 717 (69 %) | 72.5 % |
| Mauborget | 13 (33 %) | 26 (67 %) | 80.4 % |
| Mutrux | 11 (19 %) | 48 (81 %) | 77.6 % |
| Novalles | 13 (27 %) | 35 (73 %) | 76.6 % |
| Onnens (VD) | 50 (33 %) | 101 (67 %) | 66.7 % |
| Provence | 60 (39 %) | 93 (61 %) | 68.4 % |
| Sainte-Croix | 714 (39 %) | 1'134 (61 %) | 60.0 % |
| Tévenon | 59 (29 %) | 145 (71 %) | 66.2 % |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 339 (39 %) | 540 (61 %) | 67.8 % |
| Cheseaux-sur-Lausanne | 391 (35 %) | 733 (65 %) | 69.0 % |
| Crissier | 566 (38 %) | 931 (62 %) | 61.1 % |
| Epalinges | 1'104 (39 %) | 1'699 (61 %) | 69.6 % |
| Jouxtens-Mézery | 148 (37 %) | 252 (63 %) | 78.2 % |
| Lausanne | 15'729 (39 %) | 25'028 (61 %) | 59.9 % |
| Le Mont-sur-Lausanne | 665 (34 %) | 1'299 (66 %) | 68.6 % |
| Paudex | 130 (30 %) | 303 (70 %) | 63.4 % |
| Prilly | 1'406 (37 %) | 2'389 (63 %) | 58.6 % |
| Pully | 1'940 (31 %) | 4'247 (69 %) | 64.5 % |
| Renens (VD) | 1'649 (38 %) | 2'715 (62 %) | 55.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Lausanne | 365 (36 %) | 639 (64 %) | 68.7 % |
| Chexbres | 254 (32 %) | 551 (68 %) | 65.8 % |
| Forel (Lavaux) | 171 (28 %) | 429 (72 %) | 64.1 % |
| Lutry | 984 (33 %) | 1'959 (67 %) | 65.5 % |
| Puidoux | 242 (31 %) | 538 (69 %) | 67.3 % |
| Rivaz | 61 (35 %) | 113 (65 %) | 77.1 % |
| Saint-Saphorin (Lavaux) | 56 (33 %) | 114 (67 %) | 73.5 % |
| Savigny | 394 (33 %) | 798 (67 %) | 68.9 % |
| Bourg-en-Lavaux | 757 (35 %) | 1'437 (65 %) | 71.8 % |
| Aclens | 32 (23 %) | 105 (77 %) | 66.3 % |
| Bremblens | 54 (35 %) | 101 (65 %) | 72.2 % |
| Buchillon | 88 (33 %) | 179 (67 %) | 78.7 % |
| Bussigny | 815 (39 %) | 1'282 (61 %) | 62.6 % |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 613 (43 %) | 824 (57 %) | 54.7 % |
| Chigny | 24 (28 %) | 61 (72 %) | 76.5 % |
| Clarmont | 27 (47 %) | 31 (53 %) | 65.9 % |
| Denens | 46 (28 %) | 119 (72 %) | 65.0 % |
| Denges | 139 (39 %) | 219 (61 %) | 64.1 % |
| Echandens | 281 (33 %) | 561 (67 %) | 70.7 % |
| Echichens | 196 (27 %) | 521 (73 %) | 71.4 % |
| Ecublens (VD) | 1'014 (42 %) | 1'405 (58 %) | 54.6 % |
| Etoy | 189 (38 %) | 304 (62 %) | 70.4 % |
| Lavigny | 81 (38 %) | 134 (62 %) | 79.6 % |
| Lonay | 203 (32 %) | 425 (68 %) | 69.9 % |
| Lully (VD) | 58 (25 %) | 171 (75 %) | 66.8 % |
| Lussy-sur-Morges | 59 (34 %) | 116 (66 %) | 72.3 % |
| Morges | 1'552 (33 %) | 3'215 (67 %) | 61.9 % |
| Préverenges | 500 (38 %) | 814 (62 %) | 63.1 % |
| Romanel-sur-Morges | 33 (22 %) | 115 (78 %) | 64.4 % |
| Saint-Prex | 422 (34 %) | 823 (66 %) | 71.9 % |
| Saint-Sulpice (VD) | 373 (32 %) | 775 (68 %) | 69.1 % |
| Tolochenaz | 192 (37 %) | 334 (63 %) | 63.9 % |
| Vaux-sur-Morges | 18 (46 %) | 21 (54 %) | 62.9 % |
| Villars-Sainte-Croix | 62 (34 %) | 119 (66 %) | 65.1 % |
| Villars-sous-Yens | 44 (31 %) | 98 (69 %) | 71.4 % |
| Vufflens-le-Château | 52 (23 %) | 173 (77 %) | 74.1 % |
| Vullierens | 69 (37 %) | 120 (63 %) | 73.8 % |
| Yens | 125 (30 %) | 293 (70 %) | 77.4 % |
| Hautemorges | 398 (35 %) | 746 (65 %) | 71.3 % |
| Boulens | 24 (26 %) | 67 (74 %) | 76.9 % |
| Bussy-sur-Moudon | 32 (38 %) | 52 (62 %) | 63.0 % |
| Chavannes-sur-Moudon | 20 (20 %) | 79 (80 %) | 72.1 % |
| Curtilles | 40 (30 %) | 93 (70 %) | 67.2 % |
| Dompierre (VD) | 34 (31 %) | 77 (69 %) | 68.3 % |
| Hermenches | 31 (31 %) | 70 (69 %) | 51.8 % |
| Lovatens | 23 (38 %) | 37 (62 %) | 64.5 % |
| Lucens | 363 (35 %) | 677 (65 %) | 67.5 % |
| Moudon | 398 (29 %) | 990 (71 %) | 66.1 % |
| Ogens | 21 (25 %) | 62 (75 %) | 62.4 % |
| Prévonloup | 11 (20 %) | 45 (80 %) | 56.6 % |
| Rossenges | 8 (24 %) | 26 (76 %) | 79.1 % |
| Syens | 15 (34 %) | 29 (66 %) | 57.7 % |
| Villars-le-Comte | 18 (26 %) | 52 (74 %) | 72.5 % |
| Vucherens | 87 (49 %) | 89 (51 %) | 64.0 % |
| Montanaire | 240 (28 %) | 631 (72 %) | 72.9 % |
| Arnex-sur-Nyon | 12 (32 %) | 26 (68 %) | 71.7 % |
| Arzier-Le Muids | 220 (40 %) | 327 (60 %) | 67.8 % |
| Bassins | 140 (45 %) | 168 (55 %) | 68.3 % |
| Begnins | 151 (33 %) | 301 (67 %) | 65.1 % |
| Bogis-Bossey | 84 (51 %) | 80 (49 %) | 59.6 % |
| Borex | 126 (42 %) | 174 (58 %) | 78.2 % |
| Chavannes-de-Bogis | 104 (41 %) | 150 (59 %) | 60.9 % |
| Chavannes-des-Bois | 58 (46 %) | 68 (54 %) | 78.4 % |
| Chéserex | 126 (46 %) | 147 (54 %) | 69.3 % |
| Coinsins | 53 (40 %) | 78 (60 %) | 65.8 % |
| Commugny | 255 (39 %) | 404 (61 %) | 68.6 % |
| Coppet | 210 (36 %) | 377 (64 %) | 65.9 % |
| Crans (VD) | 265 (44 %) | 338 (56 %) | 70.1 % |
| Crassier | 63 (32 %) | 134 (68 %) | 68.2 % |
| Duillier | 77 (32 %) | 163 (68 %) | 65.0 % |
| Eysins | 116 (42 %) | 159 (58 %) | 64.7 % |
| Founex | 182 (33 %) | 373 (67 %) | 68.6 % |
| Genolier | 200 (36 %) | 356 (64 %) | 75.9 % |
| Gingins | 152 (42 %) | 209 (58 %) | 67.5 % |
| Givrins | 101 (34 %) | 200 (66 %) | 73.1 % |
| Gland | 981 (44 %) | 1'239 (56 %) | 62.8 % |
| Grens | 36 (38 %) | 58 (62 %) | 71.2 % |
| Mies | 176 (43 %) | 234 (57 %) | 68.7 % |
| Nyon | 1'861 (43 %) | 2'470 (57 %) | 60.6 % |
| Prangins | 363 (39 %) | 559 (61 %) | 67.0 % |
| La Rippe | 100 (45 %) | 122 (55 %) | 66.8 % |
| Saint-Cergue | 209 (48 %) | 222 (52 %) | 63.9 % |
| Signy-Avenex | 38 (27 %) | 101 (73 %) | 74.3 % |
| Tannay | 161 (42 %) | 221 (58 %) | 74.8 % |
| Trélex | 143 (39 %) | 223 (61 %) | 76.9 % |
| Le Vaud | 138 (42 %) | 187 (58 %) | 80.7 % |
| Vich | 64 (34 %) | 127 (66 %) | 71.6 % |
| L'Abergement | 21 (27 %) | 56 (73 %) | 64.7 % |
| Agiez | 41 (36 %) | 72 (64 %) | 74.5 % |
| Arnex-sur-Orbe | 60 (27 %) | 161 (73 %) | 66.8 % |
| Ballaigues | 128 (36 %) | 232 (64 %) | 63.2 % |
| Baulmes | 141 (36 %) | 248 (64 %) | 70.8 % |
| Bavois | 71 (32 %) | 151 (68 %) | 62.6 % |
| Bofflens | 28 (35 %) | 52 (65 %) | 75.7 % |
| Bretonnières | 15 (18 %) | 70 (82 %) | 73.3 % |
| Chavornay | 325 (30 %) | 744 (70 %) | 63.7 % |
| Les Clées | 34 (44 %) | 43 (56 %) | 75.7 % |
| Croy | 50 (37 %) | 85 (63 %) | 72.0 % |
| Juriens | 33 (29 %) | 80 (71 %) | 65.3 % |
| Lignerolle | 58 (36 %) | 104 (64 %) | 79.3 % |
| Montcherand | 49 (30 %) | 112 (70 %) | 70.0 % |
| Orbe | 474 (32 %) | 1'016 (68 %) | 61.7 % |
| La Praz | 15 (23 %) | 50 (77 %) | 72.2 % |
| Premier | 33 (32 %) | 69 (68 %) | 83.9 % |
| Rances | 62 (35 %) | 117 (65 %) | 66.7 % |
| Romainmôtier-Envy | 73 (40 %) | 110 (60 %) | 65.3 % |
| Sergey | 7 (16 %) | 38 (84 %) | 76.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Rances | 40 (27 %) | 109 (73 %) | 57.1 % |
| Vallorbe | 354 (30 %) | 821 (70 %) | 61.1 % |
| Vaulion | 42 (20 %) | 173 (80 %) | 71.0 % |
| Vuiteboeuf | 39 (33 %) | 79 (67 %) | 65.9 % |
| Corcelles-le-Jorat | 62 (30 %) | 146 (70 %) | 74.2 % |
| Maracon | 63 (38 %) | 102 (62 %) | 74.2 % |
| Montpreveyres | 61 (46 %) | 73 (54 %) | 69.4 % |
| Ropraz | 34 (24 %) | 106 (76 %) | 63.1 % |
| Servion | 196 (45 %) | 241 (55 %) | 61.5 % |
| Vulliens | 53 (31 %) | 120 (69 %) | 71.5 % |
| Jorat-Menthue | 136 (30 %) | 314 (70 %) | 70.8 % |
| Oron | 556 (35 %) | 1'019 (65 %) | 66.0 % |
| Jorat-Mézières | 326 (40 %) | 499 (60 %) | 69.9 % |
| Champtauroz | 23 (41 %) | 33 (59 %) | 76.0 % |
| Chevroux | 39 (23 %) | 129 (77 %) | 74.3 % |
| Corcelles-près-Payerne | 150 (23 %) | 492 (77 %) | 68.5 % |
| Grandcour | 94 (26 %) | 265 (74 %) | 68.7 % |
| Henniez | 44 (39 %) | 68 (61 %) | 60.2 % |
| Missy | 44 (31 %) | 98 (69 %) | 74.5 % |
| Payerne | 686 (25 %) | 2'101 (75 %) | 64.6 % |
| Trey | 22 (19 %) | 92 (81 %) | 77.2 % |
| Treytorrens (Payerne) | 11 (22 %) | 40 (78 %) | 72.9 % |
| Villarzel | 39 (22 %) | 142 (78 %) | 73.0 % |
| Valbroye | 325 (30 %) | 770 (70 %) | 67.7 % |
| Château-d'Oex | 314 (24 %) | 991 (76 %) | 63.0 % |
| Rossinière | 40 (17 %) | 194 (83 %) | 72.8 % |
| Rougemont | 76 (22 %) | 264 (78 %) | 58.9 % |
| Allaman | 53 (37 %) | 92 (63 %) | 62.5 % |
| Bursinel | 40 (37 %) | 69 (63 %) | 72.1 % |
| Bursins | 66 (31 %) | 147 (69 %) | 75.3 % |
| Burtigny | 33 (24 %) | 102 (76 %) | 69.3 % |
| Dully | 47 (40 %) | 71 (60 %) | 68.4 % |
| Essertines-sur-Rolle | 29 (21 %) | 107 (79 %) | 60.7 % |
| Gilly | 85 (29 %) | 212 (71 %) | 71.3 % |
| Luins | 41 (34 %) | 80 (66 %) | 61.9 % |
| Mont-sur-Rolle | 184 (31 %) | 415 (69 %) | 68.4 % |
| Perroy | 135 (34 %) | 262 (66 %) | 77.7 % |
| Rolle | 404 (36 %) | 725 (64 %) | 62.4 % |
| Tartegnin | 28 (31 %) | 61 (69 %) | 81.1 % |
| Vinzel | 40 (41 %) | 57 (59 %) | 75.4 % |
| L'Abbaye | 156 (34 %) | 302 (66 %) | 59.6 % |
| Le Chenit | 778 (43 %) | 1'046 (57 %) | 65.9 % |
| Le Lieu | 113 (31 %) | 247 (69 %) | 66.1 % |
| Chardonne | 312 (33 %) | 633 (67 %) | 68.6 % |
| Corseaux | 267 (27 %) | 722 (73 %) | 69.8 % |
| Corsier-sur-Vevey | 378 (34 %) | 719 (66 %) | 59.1 % |
| Jongny | 165 (34 %) | 317 (66 %) | 73.2 % |
| Montreux | 2'164 (35 %) | 4'031 (65 %) | 55.8 % |
| La Tour-de-Peilz | 1'350 (31 %) | 2'943 (69 %) | 67.1 % |
| Vevey | 1'804 (36 %) | 3'141 (64 %) | 59.9 % |
| Veytaux | 122 (33 %) | 246 (67 %) | 73.8 % |
| Blonay - Saint-Légier | 1'041 (34 %) | 2'057 (66 %) | 66.9 % |
| Belmont-sur-Yverdon | 19 (20 %) | 77 (80 %) | 71.0 % |
| Bioley-Magnoux | 25 (26 %) | 70 (74 %) | 75.4 % |
| Chamblon | 49 (36 %) | 87 (64 %) | 65.7 % |
| Champvent | 61 (26 %) | 171 (74 %) | 83.6 % |
| Chavannes-le-Chêne | 28 (30 %) | 65 (70 %) | 60.1 % |
| Chêne-Pâquier | 7 (14 %) | 42 (86 %) | 66.7 % |
| Cheseaux-Noréaz | 70 (30 %) | 160 (70 %) | 67.7 % |
| Cronay | 35 (22 %) | 121 (78 %) | 78.4 % |
| Cuarny | 18 (25 %) | 54 (75 %) | 60.3 % |
| Démoret | 15 (23 %) | 50 (77 %) | 77.7 % |
| Donneloye | 103 (36 %) | 181 (64 %) | 73.5 % |
| Ependes (VD) | 28 (28 %) | 73 (72 %) | 63.5 % |
| Mathod | 58 (33 %) | 116 (67 %) | 76.4 % |
| Molondin | 16 (20 %) | 66 (80 %) | 61.8 % |
| Montagny-près-Yverdon | 75 (36 %) | 136 (64 %) | 64.3 % |
| Oppens | 14 (20 %) | 56 (80 %) | 70.0 % |
| Orges | 34 (33 %) | 68 (67 %) | 77.4 % |
| Orzens | 33 (36 %) | 59 (64 %) | 66.4 % |
| Pomy | 49 (23 %) | 163 (77 %) | 71.8 % |
| Rovray | 9 (12 %) | 69 (88 %) | 88.8 % |
| Suchy | 34 (27 %) | 92 (73 %) | 69.0 % |
| Suscévaz | 19 (23 %) | 63 (77 %) | 70.1 % |
| Treycovagnes | 30 (39 %) | 46 (61 %) | 53.5 % |
| Ursins | 18 (20 %) | 74 (80 %) | 74.4 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Montagny | 63 (32 %) | 132 (68 %) | 61.3 % |
| Valeyres-sous-Ursins | 15 (16 %) | 77 (84 %) | 77.5 % |
| Villars-Epeney | 3 (20 %) | 12 (80 %) | 51.7 % |
| Vugelles-La Mothe | 23 (46 %) | 27 (54 %) | 63.3 % |
| Yverdon-les-Bains | 3'061 (37 %) | 5'311 (63 %) | 65.0 % |
| Yvonand | 285 (35 %) | 541 (65 %) | 68.2 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.