Article sur l'encouragement de la culture
Popular vote of Jun 12, 1994 · Mandatory referendum · No. 410Arrêté fédéral concernant l'introduction dans la constitution fédérale d'un article sur l'encouragement de la culture (art. 27septies cst.)
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 51.0 %
- Cantons
- 11 : 12
- Turnout
- 46.6 %
- Yes
- 1'059'025 (51 %)
- No
- 1'018'188 (49 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'572'713
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 87 (76 %) : 27 (24 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 27 (84 %) : 5 (16 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, EDU, FPS, LPS, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 183'001 (51 %) | 177'929 (49 %) | 48.3 % |
| Bern | 174'166 (53 %) | 153'126 (47 %) | 49.9 % |
| Lucerne | 51'841 (48 %) | 55'085 (52 %) | 48.3 % |
| Uri | 4'181 (40 %) | 6'162 (60 %) | 41.7 % |
| Schwyz | 12'470 (36 %) | 22'480 (64 %) | 45.4 % |
| Obwalden | 3'892 (45 %) | 4'844 (55 %) | 42.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 5'294 (46 %) | 6'331 (54 %) | 47.4 % |
| Glarus | 4'899 (41 %) | 6'914 (59 %) | 48.3 % |
| Zug | 14'604 (48 %) | 16'023 (52 %) | 53.2 % |
| Fribourg | 30'987 (55 %) | 25'727 (45 %) | 39.1 % |
| Solothurn | 37'997 (45 %) | 47'279 (55 %) | 54.1 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 43'154 (63 %) | 24'871 (37 %) | 52.9 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 44'300 (55 %) | 36'037 (45 %) | 47.7 % |
| Schaffhausen | 13'313 (41 %) | 18'893 (59 %) | 69.1 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 7'206 (37 %) | 12'282 (63 %) | 55.6 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'370 (30 %) | 3'265 (70 %) | 47.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 56'134 (41 %) | 79'845 (59 %) | 49.2 % |
| Graubünden | 22'191 (53 %) | 19'487 (47 %) | 34.6 % |
| Aargau | 60'916 (42 %) | 83'819 (58 %) | 43.4 % |
| Thurgau | 24'047 (37 %) | 41'181 (63 %) | 48.9 % |
| Ticino | 55'373 (61 %) | 34'785 (39 %) | 50.1 % |
| Vaud | 72'090 (57 %) | 54'224 (43 %) | 35.9 % |
| Valais | 47'830 (54 %) | 40'426 (46 %) | 51.9 % |
| Neuchâtel | 22'324 (59 %) | 15'712 (41 %) | 37.4 % |
| Geneva | 55'746 (68 %) | 26'013 (32 %) | 41.3 % |
| Jura | 9'699 (64 %) | 5'448 (36 %) | 33.0 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 630 (50 %) | 642 (50 %) | 53.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 131 (49 %) | 138 (51 %) | 43.8 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 527 (51 %) | 507 (49 %) | 53.3 % |
| Kallnach | 273 (45 %) | 337 (55 %) | 43.4 % |
| Kappelen | 139 (43 %) | 187 (57 %) | 50.4 % |
| Lyss | 1'896 (55 %) | 1'561 (45 %) | 45.3 % |
| Meikirch | 528 (56 %) | 416 (44 %) | 60.0 % |
| Radelfingen | 219 (52 %) | 203 (48 %) | 48.7 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 398 (50 %) | 394 (50 %) | 48.7 % |
| Schüpfen | 540 (54 %) | 464 (46 %) | 48.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 507 (53 %) | 448 (47 %) | 47.5 % |
| Aarwangen | 637 (45 %) | 791 (55 %) | 56.9 % |
| Auswil | 57 (37 %) | 99 (63 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bannwil | 104 (39 %) | 166 (61 %) | 56.1 % |
| Bleienbach | 113 (41 %) | 162 (59 %) | 57.2 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 35 (37 %) | 59 (63 %) | 60.0 % |
| Gondiswil | 85 (35 %) | 158 (65 %) | 40.0 % |
| Langenthal | 2'890 (47 %) | 3'299 (53 %) | 64.3 % |
| Lotzwil | 370 (41 %) | 525 (59 %) | 56.9 % |
| Madiswil | 424 (37 %) | 721 (63 %) | 54.5 % |
| Melchnau | 215 (43 %) | 287 (57 %) | 48.6 % |
| Oeschenbach | 24 (27 %) | 65 (73 %) | 40.1 % |
| Reisiswil | 30 (42 %) | 42 (58 %) | 49.3 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 593 (44 %) | 747 (56 %) | 57.5 % |
| Rohrbach | 198 (42 %) | 279 (58 %) | 45.8 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 59 (30 %) | 137 (70 %) | 58.9 % |
| Rütschelen | 91 (45 %) | 113 (55 %) | 53.7 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 81 (40 %) | 123 (60 %) | 60.0 % |
| Thunstetten | 489 (44 %) | 627 (56 %) | 53.9 % |
| Ursenbach | 128 (40 %) | 193 (60 %) | 48.3 % |
| Wynau | 227 (39 %) | 355 (61 %) | 51.7 % |
| Bern | 31'105 (65 %) | 16'514 (35 %) | 52.6 % |
| Bolligen | 1'859 (64 %) | 1'026 (36 %) | 62.8 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 1'027 (63 %) | 603 (37 %) | 59.5 % |
| Kirchlindach | 732 (64 %) | 404 (36 %) | 59.0 % |
| Köniz | 9'134 (62 %) | 5'613 (38 %) | 56.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 3'894 (66 %) | 2'044 (34 %) | 62.3 % |
| Oberbalm | 117 (33 %) | 233 (67 %) | 53.3 % |
| Stettlen | 636 (58 %) | 468 (42 %) | 55.4 % |
| Vechigen | 882 (56 %) | 699 (44 %) | 51.8 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 2'345 (66 %) | 1'231 (34 %) | 55.3 % |
| Zollikofen | 2'026 (59 %) | 1'435 (41 %) | 56.1 % |
| Ittigen | 2'441 (63 %) | 1'454 (37 %) | 51.4 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'877 (58 %) | 2'056 (42 %) | 46.3 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 8'806 (62 %) | 5'315 (38 %) | 43.6 % |
| Evilard | 713 (70 %) | 309 (30 %) | 57.9 % |
| Arch | 158 (37 %) | 264 (63 %) | 40.2 % |
| Büetigen | 106 (47 %) | 121 (53 %) | 51.1 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 528 (50 %) | 525 (50 %) | 46.7 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 134 (44 %) | 173 (56 %) | 52.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 225 (55 %) | 184 (45 %) | 44.5 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 764 (45 %) | 930 (55 %) | 52.4 % |
| Leuzigen | 145 (42 %) | 202 (58 %) | 40.8 % |
| Meinisberg | 160 (42 %) | 218 (58 %) | 46.4 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 113 (47 %) | 129 (53 %) | 46.3 % |
| Pieterlen | 463 (48 %) | 493 (52 %) | 43.0 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 125 (35 %) | 229 (65 %) | 56.2 % |
| Wengi | 89 (52 %) | 83 (48 %) | 44.0 % |
| Aefligen | 124 (37 %) | 211 (63 %) | 46.8 % |
| Alchenstorf | 69 (39 %) | 109 (61 %) | 46.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 149 (47 %) | 166 (53 %) | 51.5 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'842 (56 %) | 2'265 (44 %) | 50.6 % |
| Ersigen | 302 (44 %) | 385 (56 %) | 52.6 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 346 (42 %) | 481 (58 %) | 38.9 % |
| Heimiswil | 247 (42 %) | 345 (58 %) | 46.5 % |
| Hindelbank | 391 (53 %) | 347 (47 %) | 47.1 % |
| Höchstetten | 33 (27 %) | 88 (73 %) | 40.7 % |
| Kernenried | 52 (38 %) | 86 (62 %) | 43.9 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 882 (52 %) | 806 (48 %) | 49.6 % |
| Koppigen | 292 (49 %) | 300 (51 %) | 47.3 % |
| Krauchthal | 314 (45 %) | 385 (55 %) | 48.5 % |
| Lyssach | 194 (43 %) | 253 (57 %) | 46.9 % |
| Oberburg | 394 (43 %) | 532 (57 %) | 46.3 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 256 (44 %) | 326 (56 %) | 41.2 % |
| Rumendingen | 18 (39 %) | 28 (61 %) | 62.7 % |
| Willadingen | 22 (28 %) | 57 (72 %) | 53.6 % |
| Wynigen | 249 (35 %) | 469 (65 %) | 49.2 % |
| Corgémont | 211 (43 %) | 281 (57 %) | 48.4 % |
| Cormoret | 93 (53 %) | 81 (47 %) | 44.3 % |
| Cortébert | 89 (48 %) | 95 (52 %) | 41.0 % |
| Courtelary | 193 (53 %) | 169 (47 %) | 48.6 % |
| La Ferrière | 48 (42 %) | 66 (58 %) | 38.8 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 32 (50 %) | 32 (50 %) | 60.2 % |
| Orvin | 226 (60 %) | 149 (40 %) | 45.4 % |
| Renan (BE) | 140 (58 %) | 102 (42 %) | 40.6 % |
| Romont (BE) | 21 (27 %) | 58 (73 %) | 58.4 % |
| Saint-Imier | 896 (61 %) | 581 (39 %) | 45.7 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 197 (50 %) | 194 (50 %) | 39.4 % |
| Sonvilier | 194 (55 %) | 159 (45 %) | 45.9 % |
| Tramelan | 817 (55 %) | 656 (45 %) | 47.0 % |
| Villeret | 153 (53 %) | 133 (47 %) | 43.3 % |
| Sauge | 149 (53 %) | 133 (47 %) | 50.5 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 320 (54 %) | 275 (46 %) | 45.7 % |
| Brüttelen | 76 (40 %) | 116 (60 %) | 45.8 % |
| Erlach | 188 (51 %) | 180 (49 %) | 51.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 60 (39 %) | 95 (61 %) | 51.6 % |
| Gals | 98 (45 %) | 118 (55 %) | 50.1 % |
| Gampelen | 102 (50 %) | 104 (50 %) | 40.1 % |
| Ins | 490 (50 %) | 489 (50 %) | 52.9 % |
| Lüscherz | 45 (37 %) | 76 (63 %) | 40.8 % |
| Müntschemier | 151 (39 %) | 237 (61 %) | 55.3 % |
| Siselen | 57 (33 %) | 114 (67 %) | 40.9 % |
| Treiten | 63 (45 %) | 76 (55 %) | 47.4 % |
| Tschugg | 68 (53 %) | 61 (47 %) | 49.8 % |
| Vinelz | 101 (50 %) | 100 (50 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bätterkinden | 465 (53 %) | 409 (47 %) | 48.6 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 877 (54 %) | 757 (46 %) | 53.5 % |
| Jegenstorf | 1'079 (59 %) | 735 (41 %) | 54.9 % |
| Iffwil | 73 (52 %) | 67 (48 %) | 54.1 % |
| Mattstetten | 123 (54 %) | 103 (46 %) | 56.0 % |
| Moosseedorf | 591 (55 %) | 490 (45 %) | 45.3 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'923 (62 %) | 1'156 (38 %) | 50.6 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 858 (57 %) | 644 (43 %) | 44.2 % |
| Utzenstorf | 551 (41 %) | 788 (59 %) | 53.0 % |
| Wiggiswil | 37 (45 %) | 46 (55 %) | 59.1 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 133 (45 %) | 160 (55 %) | 47.4 % |
| Zielebach | 54 (43 %) | 73 (57 %) | 51.8 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 115 (54 %) | 98 (46 %) | 60.9 % |
| Adelboden | 357 (27 %) | 985 (73 %) | 52.7 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 285 (47 %) | 325 (53 %) | 49.1 % |
| Frutigen | 654 (30 %) | 1'555 (70 %) | 47.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 65 (26 %) | 183 (74 %) | 42.9 % |
| Kandersteg | 180 (48 %) | 197 (52 %) | 48.7 % |
| Krattigen | 134 (42 %) | 185 (58 %) | 51.2 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 353 (33 %) | 713 (67 %) | 45.4 % |
| Beatenberg | 183 (42 %) | 253 (58 %) | 47.3 % |
| Bönigen | 293 (41 %) | 427 (59 %) | 46.6 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 465 (45 %) | 577 (55 %) | 49.0 % |
| Brienzwiler | 77 (41 %) | 109 (59 %) | 47.9 % |
| Därligen | 66 (49 %) | 70 (51 %) | 46.5 % |
| Grindelwald | 347 (32 %) | 725 (68 %) | 40.1 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 56 (42 %) | 77 (58 %) | 47.7 % |
| Gündlischwand | 43 (37 %) | 73 (63 %) | 52.6 % |
| Habkern | 48 (27 %) | 129 (73 %) | 37.8 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 73 (49 %) | 77 (51 %) | 40.7 % |
| Interlaken | 919 (54 %) | 798 (46 %) | 51.9 % |
| Iseltwald | 63 (46 %) | 73 (54 %) | 43.7 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 355 (43 %) | 465 (57 %) | 42.8 % |
| Leissigen | 122 (43 %) | 161 (57 %) | 49.4 % |
| Lütschental | 25 (35 %) | 47 (65 %) | 40.8 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 547 (50 %) | 556 (50 %) | 48.9 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 46 (39 %) | 73 (61 %) | 46.5 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 63 (41 %) | 92 (59 %) | 41.1 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 363 (47 %) | 406 (53 %) | 46.5 % |
| Saxeten | 13 (37 %) | 22 (63 %) | 42.5 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 80 (49 %) | 83 (51 %) | 40.8 % |
| Unterseen | 878 (51 %) | 856 (49 %) | 51.5 % |
| Wilderswil | 254 (37 %) | 429 (63 %) | 46.6 % |
| Arni (BE) | 137 (43 %) | 181 (57 %) | 43.3 % |
| Biglen | 328 (55 %) | 266 (45 %) | 49.9 % |
| Bowil | 146 (38 %) | 242 (62 %) | 39.1 % |
| Brenzikofen | 68 (40 %) | 101 (60 %) | 49.6 % |
| Freimettigen | 73 (49 %) | 76 (51 %) | 56.0 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 667 (53 %) | 600 (47 %) | 49.9 % |
| Häutligen | 22 (31 %) | 50 (69 %) | 43.0 % |
| Herbligen | 71 (38 %) | 114 (62 %) | 49.3 % |
| Kiesen | 153 (55 %) | 125 (45 %) | 57.3 % |
| Konolfingen | 841 (49 %) | 893 (51 %) | 52.7 % |
| Landiswil | 69 (34 %) | 134 (66 %) | 40.2 % |
| Linden | 98 (22 %) | 357 (78 %) | 47.6 % |
| Mirchel | 63 (46 %) | 73 (54 %) | 37.2 % |
| Münsingen | 2'295 (59 %) | 1'613 (41 %) | 53.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 104 (50 %) | 103 (50 %) | 49.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 496 (43 %) | 653 (57 %) | 52.5 % |
| Oberthal | 85 (35 %) | 158 (65 %) | 40.7 % |
| Oppligen | 91 (49 %) | 93 (51 %) | 47.5 % |
| Rubigen | 458 (59 %) | 314 (41 %) | 48.7 % |
| Walkringen | 266 (51 %) | 258 (49 %) | 39.8 % |
| Worb | 2'378 (59 %) | 1'638 (41 %) | 52.1 % |
| Zäziwil | 275 (45 %) | 336 (55 %) | 48.6 % |
| Allmendingen | 136 (54 %) | 114 (46 %) | 63.9 % |
| Wichtrach | 631 (53 %) | 561 (47 %) | 49.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 195 (46 %) | 229 (54 %) | 50.8 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 236 (54 %) | 201 (46 %) | 54.8 % |
| Gurbrü | 29 (33 %) | 58 (67 %) | 51.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 79 (50 %) | 80 (50 %) | 50.5 % |
| Laupen | 522 (58 %) | 376 (42 %) | 48.4 % |
| Mühleberg | 486 (51 %) | 461 (49 %) | 47.0 % |
| Münchenwiler | 82 (50 %) | 82 (50 %) | 53.3 % |
| Neuenegg | 805 (53 %) | 728 (47 %) | 48.1 % |
| Wileroltigen | 41 (44 %) | 52 (56 %) | 40.6 % |
| Belprahon | 73 (54 %) | 62 (46 %) | 56.6 % |
| Champoz | 14 (23 %) | 46 (77 %) | 59.8 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 23 (31 %) | 52 (69 %) | 51.3 % |
| Court | 185 (38 %) | 297 (62 %) | 47.1 % |
| Crémines | 109 (55 %) | 90 (45 %) | 49.6 % |
| Eschert | 51 (52 %) | 48 (48 %) | 43.8 % |
| Grandval | 53 (43 %) | 70 (57 %) | 51.0 % |
| Loveresse | 42 (46 %) | 49 (54 %) | 40.2 % |
| Perrefitte | 67 (39 %) | 105 (61 %) | 52.9 % |
| Reconvilier | 327 (45 %) | 399 (55 %) | 48.0 % |
| Roches (BE) | 44 (45 %) | 54 (55 %) | 54.4 % |
| Saicourt | 107 (50 %) | 107 (50 %) | 49.1 % |
| Saules (BE) | 25 (40 %) | 37 (60 %) | 53.0 % |
| Schelten | 9 (60 %) | 6 (40 %) | 42.9 % |
| Seehof | 4 (20 %) | 16 (80 %) | 44.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 53 (51 %) | 51 (49 %) | 48.7 % |
| Tavannes | 470 (50 %) | 469 (50 %) | 46.1 % |
| Rebévelier | 10 (45 %) | 12 (55 %) | 73.3 % |
| Petit-Val | 74 (42 %) | 103 (58 %) | 57.8 % |
| Valbirse | 610 (55 %) | 496 (45 %) | 44.6 % |
| La Neuveville | 901 (69 %) | 396 (31 %) | 62.9 % |
| Nods | 74 (53 %) | 66 (47 %) | 32.8 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 326 (57 %) | 246 (43 %) | 45.3 % |
| Aegerten | 293 (49 %) | 304 (51 %) | 47.5 % |
| Bellmund | 255 (62 %) | 156 (38 %) | 50.8 % |
| Brügg | 689 (52 %) | 631 (48 %) | 45.8 % |
| Bühl | 60 (48 %) | 64 (52 %) | 47.1 % |
| Epsach | 41 (45 %) | 51 (55 %) | 40.8 % |
| Hagneck | 64 (55 %) | 53 (45 %) | 50.0 % |
| Hermrigen | 43 (40 %) | 64 (60 %) | 50.0 % |
| Jens | 116 (49 %) | 121 (51 %) | 52.2 % |
| Ipsach | 689 (61 %) | 435 (39 %) | 49.8 % |
| Ligerz | 136 (59 %) | 96 (41 %) | 60.0 % |
| Merzligen | 96 (62 %) | 59 (38 %) | 52.3 % |
| Mörigen | 192 (52 %) | 179 (48 %) | 61.1 % |
| Nidau | 1'503 (61 %) | 972 (39 %) | 47.9 % |
| Orpund | 448 (52 %) | 410 (48 %) | 47.5 % |
| Port | 610 (57 %) | 463 (43 %) | 52.1 % |
| Safnern | 306 (47 %) | 339 (53 %) | 54.7 % |
| Scheuren | 66 (49 %) | 70 (51 %) | 49.5 % |
| Schwadernau | 113 (47 %) | 130 (53 %) | 55.0 % |
| Studen (BE) | 352 (51 %) | 337 (49 %) | 43.3 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 176 (49 %) | 180 (51 %) | 52.5 % |
| Täuffelen | 482 (52 %) | 441 (48 %) | 52.3 % |
| Walperswil | 126 (46 %) | 145 (54 %) | 50.3 % |
| Worben | 274 (51 %) | 261 (49 %) | 46.0 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 289 (58 %) | 207 (42 %) | 59.1 % |
| Därstetten | 61 (27 %) | 162 (73 %) | 34.9 % |
| Diemtigen | 197 (30 %) | 458 (70 %) | 44.5 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 218 (41 %) | 310 (59 %) | 43.2 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 73 (23 %) | 240 (77 %) | 46.0 % |
| Reutigen | 232 (56 %) | 186 (44 %) | 48.5 % |
| Spiez | 2'211 (52 %) | 2'052 (48 %) | 51.2 % |
| Wimmis | 306 (40 %) | 453 (60 %) | 48.0 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 112 (40 %) | 169 (60 %) | 44.5 % |
| Guttannen | 35 (34 %) | 68 (66 %) | 37.8 % |
| Hasliberg | 143 (38 %) | 231 (62 %) | 44.6 % |
| Innertkirchen | 114 (30 %) | 263 (70 %) | 40.2 % |
| Meiringen | 625 (45 %) | 756 (55 %) | 46.3 % |
| Schattenhalb | 67 (35 %) | 124 (65 %) | 43.1 % |
| Boltigen | 148 (33 %) | 301 (67 %) | 43.9 % |
| Lenk | 294 (43 %) | 388 (57 %) | 44.6 % |
| St. Stephan | 146 (29 %) | 363 (71 %) | 54.1 % |
| Zweisimmen | 437 (39 %) | 685 (61 %) | 50.2 % |
| Gsteig | 119 (44 %) | 151 (56 %) | 41.3 % |
| Lauenen | 94 (49 %) | 96 (51 %) | 38.5 % |
| Saanen | 908 (51 %) | 890 (49 %) | 45.1 % |
| Guggisberg | 154 (33 %) | 314 (67 %) | 38.8 % |
| Rüschegg | 166 (36 %) | 295 (64 %) | 38.8 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 997 (48 %) | 1'082 (52 %) | 45.4 % |
| Belp | 1'603 (53 %) | 1'421 (47 %) | 48.4 % |
| Burgistein | 122 (43 %) | 165 (57 %) | 40.1 % |
| Gerzensee | 168 (52 %) | 153 (48 %) | 49.8 % |
| Gurzelen | 84 (37 %) | 145 (63 %) | 42.5 % |
| Kaufdorf | 166 (56 %) | 129 (44 %) | 57.5 % |
| Kehrsatz | 857 (61 %) | 543 (39 %) | 53.5 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 318 (47 %) | 352 (53 %) | 53.8 % |
| Riggisberg | 374 (45 %) | 455 (55 %) | 42.6 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 178 (32 %) | 380 (68 %) | 38.8 % |
| Seftigen | 327 (49 %) | 339 (51 %) | 49.1 % |
| Toffen | 374 (53 %) | 326 (47 %) | 49.7 % |
| Uttigen | 237 (44 %) | 304 (56 %) | 50.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 280 (37 %) | 477 (63 %) | 42.2 % |
| Wald (BE) | 291 (47 %) | 329 (53 %) | 50.2 % |
| Thurnen | 288 (48 %) | 308 (52 %) | 49.0 % |
| Eggiwil | 199 (32 %) | 423 (68 %) | 34.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'450 (52 %) | 1'319 (48 %) | 45.2 % |
| Lauperswil | 282 (37 %) | 474 (63 %) | 38.0 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 94 (25 %) | 276 (75 %) | 38.4 % |
| Rüderswil | 248 (40 %) | 369 (60 %) | 38.0 % |
| Schangnau | 78 (33 %) | 159 (67 %) | 34.8 % |
| Signau | 308 (38 %) | 493 (62 %) | 41.3 % |
| Trub | 149 (36 %) | 269 (64 %) | 35.4 % |
| Trubschachen | 183 (46 %) | 215 (54 %) | 35.5 % |
| Amsoldingen | 102 (38 %) | 164 (62 %) | 52.9 % |
| Blumenstein | 130 (35 %) | 242 (65 %) | 42.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 113 (24 %) | 349 (76 %) | 43.2 % |
| Eriz | 62 (29 %) | 154 (71 %) | 55.3 % |
| Fahrni | 109 (37 %) | 183 (63 %) | 56.3 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 108 (42 %) | 148 (58 %) | 53.4 % |
| Heimberg | 726 (46 %) | 858 (54 %) | 45.3 % |
| Hilterfingen | 913 (56 %) | 729 (44 %) | 55.1 % |
| Homberg | 52 (27 %) | 141 (73 %) | 59.4 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 31 (33 %) | 63 (67 %) | 50.5 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 538 (56 %) | 418 (44 %) | 59.9 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 64 (34 %) | 122 (66 %) | 50.5 % |
| Pohlern | 34 (40 %) | 51 (60 %) | 47.0 % |
| Sigriswil | 622 (41 %) | 886 (59 %) | 48.3 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'460 (48 %) | 2'619 (52 %) | 52.1 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 20 (27 %) | 54 (73 %) | 55.6 % |
| Thierachern | 302 (46 %) | 352 (54 %) | 46.6 % |
| Thun | 7'201 (52 %) | 6'646 (48 %) | 50.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 70 (34 %) | 137 (66 %) | 46.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 854 (46 %) | 994 (54 %) | 47.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 127 (37 %) | 213 (63 %) | 49.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 22 (17 %) | 106 (83 %) | 61.9 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 80 (38 %) | 130 (62 %) | 44.9 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 151 (36 %) | 269 (64 %) | 47.1 % |
| Dürrenroth | 141 (38 %) | 231 (62 %) | 47.6 % |
| Eriswil | 123 (30 %) | 281 (70 %) | 37.5 % |
| Huttwil | 654 (42 %) | 889 (58 %) | 45.1 % |
| Lützelflüh | 500 (42 %) | 688 (58 %) | 40.6 % |
| Rüegsau | 369 (37 %) | 629 (63 %) | 47.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 653 (44 %) | 831 (56 %) | 38.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 119 (40 %) | 179 (60 %) | 38.3 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 83 (36 %) | 150 (64 %) | 53.8 % |
| Wyssachen | 152 (37 %) | 263 (63 %) | 45.2 % |
| Attiswil | 202 (43 %) | 271 (57 %) | 48.4 % |
| Berken | 9 (28 %) | 23 (72 %) | 80.0 % |
| Bettenhausen | 101 (35 %) | 187 (65 %) | 61.0 % |
| Farnern | 27 (38 %) | 45 (63 %) | 47.4 % |
| Graben | 46 (43 %) | 61 (57 %) | 54.2 % |
| Heimenhausen | 166 (45 %) | 200 (55 %) | 54.6 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 1'065 (49 %) | 1'100 (51 %) | 51.7 % |
| Inkwil | 109 (40 %) | 164 (60 %) | 55.1 % |
| Niederbipp | 486 (39 %) | 750 (61 %) | 49.7 % |
| Niederönz | 213 (47 %) | 241 (53 %) | 53.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 176 (37 %) | 301 (63 %) | 52.2 % |
| Ochlenberg | 113 (36 %) | 201 (64 %) | 58.3 % |
| Rumisberg | 57 (31 %) | 128 (69 %) | 56.6 % |
| Seeberg | 247 (44 %) | 320 (56 %) | 52.2 % |
| Thörigen | 111 (31 %) | 243 (69 %) | 51.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 28 (33 %) | 57 (67 %) | 57.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 61 (29 %) | 148 (71 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 382 (46 %) | 446 (54 %) | 51.4 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 260 (40 %) | 384 (60 %) | 44.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.