Loi sur le personnel de la Confédération
Popular vote of Nov 26, 2000 · Optional referendum · No. 473
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 66.8 %
- Turnout
- 41.5 %
- Yes
- 1'253'995 (67 %)
- No
- 622'381 (33 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'681'043
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Loi sur le personnel de la Confédération (98.076)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 112 (69 %) : 51 (31 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 36 (88 %) : 5 (12 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, KVP, LPS, SVP, Lega, UCSP
- Recommend no
- SD, Grüne, PdA, SP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 234'621 (74 %) | 82'506 (26 %) | 41.8 % |
| Bern | 193'905 (68 %) | 89'802 (32 %) | 43.2 % |
| Lucerne | 68'711 (73 %) | 25'067 (27 %) | 41.4 % |
| Uri | 5'663 (64 %) | 3'201 (36 %) | 36.1 % |
| Schwyz | 24'486 (70 %) | 10'490 (30 %) | 42.7 % |
| Obwalden | 5'777 (72 %) | 2'268 (28 %) | 37.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 8'506 (77 %) | 2'504 (23 %) | 42.3 % |
| Glarus | 6'471 (72 %) | 2'565 (28 %) | 37.9 % |
| Zug | 22'992 (78 %) | 6'493 (22 %) | 46.4 % |
| Fribourg | 39'657 (60 %) | 26'466 (40 %) | 43.2 % |
| Solothurn | 49'943 (70 %) | 20'978 (30 %) | 43.9 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 41'441 (70 %) | 17'651 (30 %) | 51.5 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 50'435 (73 %) | 18'998 (27 %) | 40.6 % |
| Schaffhausen | 18'223 (69 %) | 8'134 (31 %) | 61.4 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 11'572 (74 %) | 4'152 (26 %) | 45.1 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'578 (74 %) | 914 (26 %) | 35.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 79'391 (75 %) | 26'368 (25 %) | 37.7 % |
| Graubünden | 26'569 (66 %) | 13'857 (34 %) | 32.6 % |
| Aargau | 95'750 (73 %) | 35'782 (27 %) | 38.2 % |
| Thurgau | 40'022 (73 %) | 14'902 (27 %) | 40.3 % |
| Ticino | 36'120 (47 %) | 40'770 (53 %) | 41.1 % |
| Vaud | 73'025 (57 %) | 54'894 (43 %) | 36.3 % |
| Valais | 36'260 (50 %) | 35'923 (50 %) | 40.8 % |
| Neuchâtel | 19'152 (50 %) | 18'995 (50 %) | 38.4 % |
| Geneva | 50'254 (53 %) | 44'521 (47 %) | 46.7 % |
| Jura | 12'471 (47 %) | 14'180 (53 %) | 58.5 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 1'104 (78 %) | 308 (22 %) | 54.7 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 164 (67 %) | 81 (33 %) | 38.0 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 604 (73 %) | 228 (27 %) | 40.0 % |
| Kallnach | 442 (76 %) | 140 (24 %) | 38.1 % |
| Kappelen | 212 (73 %) | 78 (27 %) | 40.2 % |
| Lyss | 1'962 (61 %) | 1'231 (39 %) | 39.6 % |
| Meikirch | 613 (74 %) | 213 (26 %) | 46.2 % |
| Radelfingen | 239 (67 %) | 116 (33 %) | 39.4 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 545 (74 %) | 191 (26 %) | 42.3 % |
| Schüpfen | 606 (70 %) | 260 (30 %) | 36.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 638 (73 %) | 238 (27 %) | 39.9 % |
| Aarwangen | 887 (72 %) | 350 (28 %) | 47.9 % |
| Auswil | 90 (66 %) | 46 (34 %) | 35.5 % |
| Bannwil | 128 (65 %) | 69 (35 %) | 39.7 % |
| Bleienbach | 121 (66 %) | 62 (34 %) | 34.5 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 59 (79 %) | 16 (21 %) | 50.6 % |
| Gondiswil | 231 (73 %) | 86 (27 %) | 54.0 % |
| Langenthal | 2'916 (73 %) | 1'072 (27 %) | 41.6 % |
| Lotzwil | 477 (72 %) | 182 (28 %) | 39.4 % |
| Madiswil | 606 (70 %) | 257 (30 %) | 38.7 % |
| Melchnau | 279 (71 %) | 114 (29 %) | 39.5 % |
| Oeschenbach | 36 (78 %) | 10 (22 %) | 21.6 % |
| Reisiswil | 46 (74 %) | 16 (26 %) | 40.0 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 805 (75 %) | 272 (25 %) | 44.3 % |
| Rohrbach | 238 (66 %) | 122 (34 %) | 34.0 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 77 (65 %) | 41 (35 %) | 36.0 % |
| Rütschelen | 115 (63 %) | 68 (37 %) | 43.6 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 116 (70 %) | 49 (30 %) | 48.7 % |
| Thunstetten | 522 (68 %) | 242 (32 %) | 37.7 % |
| Ursenbach | 180 (77 %) | 53 (23 %) | 35.3 % |
| Wynau | 302 (69 %) | 136 (31 %) | 40.9 % |
| Bern | 25'743 (65 %) | 13'856 (35 %) | 47.9 % |
| Bolligen | 1'720 (73 %) | 632 (27 %) | 51.2 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 1'143 (73 %) | 433 (27 %) | 56.2 % |
| Kirchlindach | 799 (78 %) | 230 (22 %) | 51.2 % |
| Köniz | 8'731 (68 %) | 4'068 (32 %) | 49.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 4'209 (76 %) | 1'339 (24 %) | 58.3 % |
| Oberbalm | 185 (71 %) | 76 (29 %) | 39.0 % |
| Stettlen | 773 (75 %) | 254 (25 %) | 52.4 % |
| Vechigen | 1'313 (72 %) | 501 (28 %) | 55.7 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 2'437 (76 %) | 783 (24 %) | 49.3 % |
| Zollikofen | 2'366 (70 %) | 1'032 (30 %) | 53.9 % |
| Ittigen | 2'160 (70 %) | 927 (30 %) | 41.4 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'747 (65 %) | 1'486 (35 %) | 43.4 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 6'493 (62 %) | 4'060 (38 %) | 35.5 % |
| Evilard | 635 (72 %) | 251 (28 %) | 51.6 % |
| Arch | 255 (70 %) | 111 (30 %) | 32.4 % |
| Büetigen | 143 (70 %) | 60 (30 %) | 40.9 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 600 (72 %) | 230 (28 %) | 37.1 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 181 (67 %) | 91 (33 %) | 43.5 % |
| Dotzigen | 218 (61 %) | 140 (39 %) | 38.0 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 893 (69 %) | 394 (31 %) | 40.8 % |
| Leuzigen | 218 (68 %) | 102 (32 %) | 35.8 % |
| Meinisberg | 278 (74 %) | 98 (26 %) | 43.0 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 147 (78 %) | 41 (22 %) | 31.5 % |
| Pieterlen | 544 (72 %) | 215 (28 %) | 35.6 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 163 (71 %) | 68 (29 %) | 34.9 % |
| Wengi | 99 (73 %) | 37 (27 %) | 34.1 % |
| Aefligen | 254 (64 %) | 143 (36 %) | 53.6 % |
| Alchenstorf | 123 (69 %) | 55 (31 %) | 42.3 % |
| Bäriswil | 223 (67 %) | 109 (33 %) | 43.8 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'989 (71 %) | 1'208 (29 %) | 42.9 % |
| Ersigen | 420 (73 %) | 159 (27 %) | 42.5 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 519 (71 %) | 216 (29 %) | 33.6 % |
| Heimiswil | 305 (71 %) | 123 (29 %) | 36.2 % |
| Hindelbank | 544 (75 %) | 179 (25 %) | 45.7 % |
| Höchstetten | 68 (72 %) | 27 (28 %) | 29.3 % |
| Kernenried | 92 (75 %) | 31 (25 %) | 35.5 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 1'336 (77 %) | 406 (23 %) | 48.5 % |
| Koppigen | 378 (73 %) | 138 (27 %) | 37.8 % |
| Krauchthal | 424 (69 %) | 193 (31 %) | 37.4 % |
| Lyssach | 269 (66 %) | 141 (34 %) | 42.3 % |
| Oberburg | 549 (73 %) | 201 (27 %) | 40.3 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 334 (68 %) | 158 (32 %) | 37.6 % |
| Rumendingen | 29 (81 %) | 7 (19 %) | 46.8 % |
| Willadingen | 52 (67 %) | 26 (33 %) | 52.7 % |
| Wynigen | 413 (70 %) | 179 (30 %) | 38.5 % |
| Corgémont | 401 (61 %) | 258 (39 %) | 63.3 % |
| Cormoret | 120 (62 %) | 74 (38 %) | 53.1 % |
| Cortébert | 102 (56 %) | 81 (44 %) | 39.3 % |
| Courtelary | 262 (57 %) | 194 (43 %) | 61.8 % |
| La Ferrière | 64 (52 %) | 60 (48 %) | 39.1 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 37 (66 %) | 19 (34 %) | 51.7 % |
| Orvin | 185 (58 %) | 135 (42 %) | 39.1 % |
| Renan (BE) | 154 (63 %) | 90 (37 %) | 44.7 % |
| Romont (BE) | 43 (72 %) | 17 (28 %) | 44.8 % |
| Saint-Imier | 755 (55 %) | 613 (45 %) | 46.0 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 236 (56 %) | 188 (44 %) | 39.5 % |
| Sonvilier | 151 (52 %) | 137 (48 %) | 39.0 % |
| Tramelan | 782 (53 %) | 695 (47 %) | 49.6 % |
| Villeret | 150 (51 %) | 147 (49 %) | 46.5 % |
| Sauge | 168 (61 %) | 107 (39 %) | 49.2 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 457 (58 %) | 326 (42 %) | 62.1 % |
| Brüttelen | 104 (64 %) | 59 (36 %) | 38.0 % |
| Erlach | 215 (77 %) | 66 (23 %) | 37.8 % |
| Finsterhennen | 84 (77 %) | 25 (23 %) | 37.5 % |
| Gals | 134 (72 %) | 53 (28 %) | 39.3 % |
| Gampelen | 103 (64 %) | 58 (36 %) | 32.2 % |
| Ins | 591 (73 %) | 223 (27 %) | 42.0 % |
| Lüscherz | 91 (81 %) | 22 (19 %) | 32.4 % |
| Müntschemier | 265 (77 %) | 78 (23 %) | 47.5 % |
| Siselen | 113 (75 %) | 37 (25 %) | 34.3 % |
| Treiten | 111 (79 %) | 30 (21 %) | 47.4 % |
| Tschugg | 83 (73 %) | 31 (27 %) | 40.9 % |
| Vinelz | 193 (81 %) | 45 (19 %) | 43.1 % |
| Bätterkinden | 522 (69 %) | 233 (31 %) | 39.6 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 1'096 (76 %) | 349 (24 %) | 43.4 % |
| Jegenstorf | 1'096 (69 %) | 485 (31 %) | 45.6 % |
| Iffwil | 111 (81 %) | 26 (19 %) | 44.5 % |
| Mattstetten | 153 (74 %) | 55 (26 %) | 49.0 % |
| Moosseedorf | 874 (67 %) | 424 (33 %) | 54.7 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 2'151 (67 %) | 1'040 (33 %) | 50.0 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 973 (70 %) | 420 (30 %) | 40.6 % |
| Utzenstorf | 768 (72 %) | 303 (28 %) | 40.5 % |
| Wiggiswil | 51 (86 %) | 8 (14 %) | 42.9 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 165 (70 %) | 70 (30 %) | 40.4 % |
| Zielebach | 71 (70 %) | 30 (30 %) | 40.5 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 160 (80 %) | 39 (20 %) | 54.4 % |
| Adelboden | 749 (74 %) | 264 (26 %) | 40.1 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 396 (74 %) | 140 (26 %) | 40.5 % |
| Frutigen | 1'219 (72 %) | 475 (28 %) | 36.2 % |
| Kandergrund | 108 (54 %) | 93 (46 %) | 35.4 % |
| Kandersteg | 227 (71 %) | 91 (29 %) | 40.2 % |
| Krattigen | 209 (70 %) | 89 (30 %) | 46.6 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 747 (68 %) | 351 (32 %) | 46.5 % |
| Beatenberg | 198 (66 %) | 101 (34 %) | 34.2 % |
| Bönigen | 378 (62 %) | 229 (38 %) | 37.0 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 826 (71 %) | 330 (29 %) | 55.9 % |
| Brienzwiler | 112 (75 %) | 38 (25 %) | 40.1 % |
| Därligen | 80 (81 %) | 19 (19 %) | 34.2 % |
| Grindelwald | 583 (71 %) | 243 (29 %) | 30.4 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 64 (60 %) | 43 (40 %) | 37.0 % |
| Gündlischwand | 53 (57 %) | 40 (43 %) | 43.8 % |
| Habkern | 81 (60 %) | 54 (40 %) | 29.6 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 110 (73 %) | 41 (27 %) | 39.3 % |
| Interlaken | 1'014 (71 %) | 422 (29 %) | 43.7 % |
| Iseltwald | 101 (78 %) | 29 (22 %) | 41.5 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 389 (63 %) | 233 (37 %) | 34.9 % |
| Leissigen | 156 (65 %) | 84 (35 %) | 38.2 % |
| Lütschental | 29 (56 %) | 23 (44 %) | 28.6 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 582 (63 %) | 346 (37 %) | 37.2 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 44 (65 %) | 24 (35 %) | 30.9 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 66 (56 %) | 51 (44 %) | 31.5 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 523 (66 %) | 266 (34 %) | 44.0 % |
| Saxeten | 20 (59 %) | 14 (41 %) | 42.5 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 106 (73 %) | 40 (27 %) | 34.6 % |
| Unterseen | 1'046 (71 %) | 431 (29 %) | 42.0 % |
| Wilderswil | 510 (66 %) | 261 (34 %) | 49.6 % |
| Arni (BE) | 168 (68 %) | 79 (32 %) | 33.6 % |
| Biglen | 380 (71 %) | 154 (29 %) | 42.1 % |
| Bowil | 272 (63 %) | 163 (37 %) | 44.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 80 (61 %) | 51 (39 %) | 36.6 % |
| Freimettigen | 84 (67 %) | 42 (33 %) | 47.5 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 854 (73 %) | 311 (27 %) | 43.5 % |
| Häutligen | 38 (57 %) | 29 (43 %) | 41.6 % |
| Herbligen | 109 (71 %) | 45 (29 %) | 40.3 % |
| Kiesen | 186 (73 %) | 70 (27 %) | 47.5 % |
| Konolfingen | 1'046 (69 %) | 468 (31 %) | 46.3 % |
| Landiswil | 85 (64 %) | 47 (36 %) | 26.2 % |
| Linden | 175 (63 %) | 103 (37 %) | 28.3 % |
| Mirchel | 102 (76 %) | 33 (24 %) | 35.8 % |
| Münsingen | 2'632 (74 %) | 934 (26 %) | 44.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 123 (68 %) | 59 (32 %) | 42.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 748 (74 %) | 258 (26 %) | 41.0 % |
| Oberthal | 129 (65 %) | 69 (35 %) | 32.7 % |
| Oppligen | 111 (77 %) | 34 (23 %) | 35.1 % |
| Rubigen | 608 (73 %) | 221 (27 %) | 46.6 % |
| Walkringen | 418 (66 %) | 217 (34 %) | 46.4 % |
| Worb | 2'769 (73 %) | 1'022 (27 %) | 50.0 % |
| Zäziwil | 355 (71 %) | 146 (29 %) | 36.9 % |
| Allmendingen | 133 (69 %) | 59 (31 %) | 49.5 % |
| Wichtrach | 729 (74 %) | 261 (26 %) | 38.3 % |
| Ferenbalm | 256 (65 %) | 136 (35 %) | 41.2 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 311 (80 %) | 76 (20 %) | 42.8 % |
| Gurbrü | 50 (69 %) | 22 (31 %) | 36.8 % |
| Kriechenwil | 99 (77 %) | 29 (23 %) | 39.5 % |
| Laupen | 582 (70 %) | 251 (30 %) | 43.2 % |
| Mühleberg | 647 (76 %) | 201 (24 %) | 39.8 % |
| Münchenwiler | 118 (80 %) | 29 (20 %) | 42.9 % |
| Neuenegg | 991 (73 %) | 375 (27 %) | 42.4 % |
| Wileroltigen | 41 (63 %) | 24 (37 %) | 26.7 % |
| Belprahon | 37 (51 %) | 35 (49 %) | 30.9 % |
| Champoz | 40 (68 %) | 19 (32 %) | 59.4 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 37 (54 %) | 32 (46 %) | 46.8 % |
| Court | 261 (60 %) | 175 (40 %) | 46.5 % |
| Crémines | 85 (56 %) | 67 (44 %) | 38.0 % |
| Eschert | 59 (55 %) | 48 (45 %) | 49.3 % |
| Grandval | 63 (55 %) | 52 (45 %) | 42.6 % |
| Loveresse | 70 (60 %) | 46 (40 %) | 51.0 % |
| Perrefitte | 113 (65 %) | 61 (35 %) | 53.1 % |
| Reconvilier | 401 (59 %) | 279 (41 %) | 46.4 % |
| Roches (BE) | 46 (60 %) | 31 (40 %) | 47.6 % |
| Saicourt | 105 (58 %) | 77 (42 %) | 45.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 35 (53 %) | 31 (47 %) | 50.7 % |
| Schelten | 4 (44 %) | 5 (56 %) | 18.4 % |
| Seehof | 14 (74 %) | 5 (26 %) | 37.5 % |
| Sorvilier | 47 (46 %) | 56 (54 %) | 49.3 % |
| Tavannes | 462 (57 %) | 354 (43 %) | 39.9 % |
| Rebévelier | 8 (57 %) | 6 (43 %) | 53.3 % |
| Petit-Val | 77 (49 %) | 80 (51 %) | 54.9 % |
| Valbirse | 1'025 (65 %) | 554 (35 %) | 65.3 % |
| La Neuveville | 798 (64 %) | 440 (36 %) | 59.8 % |
| Nods | 113 (67 %) | 56 (33 %) | 36.4 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 381 (61 %) | 245 (39 %) | 47.4 % |
| Aegerten | 367 (70 %) | 156 (30 %) | 42.0 % |
| Bellmund | 312 (82 %) | 68 (18 %) | 44.6 % |
| Brügg | 738 (71 %) | 299 (29 %) | 38.0 % |
| Bühl | 81 (69 %) | 37 (31 %) | 39.4 % |
| Epsach | 52 (73 %) | 19 (27 %) | 30.4 % |
| Hagneck | 94 (75 %) | 32 (25 %) | 44.9 % |
| Hermrigen | 57 (72 %) | 22 (28 %) | 37.5 % |
| Jens | 144 (68 %) | 68 (32 %) | 45.6 % |
| Ipsach | 751 (74 %) | 260 (26 %) | 41.8 % |
| Ligerz | 175 (77 %) | 51 (23 %) | 57.5 % |
| Merzligen | 85 (70 %) | 37 (30 %) | 41.3 % |
| Mörigen | 239 (83 %) | 48 (17 %) | 47.3 % |
| Nidau | 1'166 (65 %) | 632 (35 %) | 38.1 % |
| Orpund | 491 (71 %) | 201 (29 %) | 37.9 % |
| Port | 726 (76 %) | 234 (24 %) | 46.1 % |
| Safnern | 413 (77 %) | 123 (23 %) | 40.3 % |
| Scheuren | 88 (66 %) | 46 (34 %) | 44.4 % |
| Schwadernau | 138 (77 %) | 42 (23 %) | 39.9 % |
| Studen (BE) | 451 (73 %) | 171 (27 %) | 37.3 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 222 (70 %) | 93 (30 %) | 38.6 % |
| Täuffelen | 566 (77 %) | 173 (23 %) | 39.9 % |
| Walperswil | 163 (69 %) | 73 (31 %) | 39.5 % |
| Worben | 369 (67 %) | 178 (33 %) | 41.0 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 403 (75 %) | 134 (25 %) | 64.5 % |
| Därstetten | 131 (61 %) | 83 (39 %) | 35.2 % |
| Diemtigen | 320 (68 %) | 154 (32 %) | 30.4 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 260 (64 %) | 146 (36 %) | 32.8 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 126 (55 %) | 103 (45 %) | 37.0 % |
| Reutigen | 231 (71 %) | 93 (29 %) | 37.5 % |
| Spiez | 2'344 (66 %) | 1'204 (34 %) | 40.6 % |
| Wimmis | 436 (68 %) | 208 (32 %) | 39.0 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 176 (70 %) | 74 (30 %) | 35.9 % |
| Guttannen | 57 (70 %) | 24 (30 %) | 31.3 % |
| Hasliberg | 156 (60 %) | 106 (40 %) | 30.5 % |
| Innertkirchen | 192 (60 %) | 127 (40 %) | 34.3 % |
| Meiringen | 733 (64 %) | 413 (36 %) | 37.1 % |
| Schattenhalb | 109 (64 %) | 60 (36 %) | 40.8 % |
| Boltigen | 209 (60 %) | 140 (40 %) | 31.8 % |
| Lenk | 390 (70 %) | 165 (30 %) | 34.1 % |
| St. Stephan | 277 (70 %) | 120 (30 %) | 40.6 % |
| Zweisimmen | 599 (66 %) | 313 (34 %) | 40.3 % |
| Gsteig | 174 (66 %) | 91 (34 %) | 40.9 % |
| Lauenen | 109 (63 %) | 63 (37 %) | 33.2 % |
| Saanen | 1'075 (72 %) | 417 (28 %) | 37.0 % |
| Guggisberg | 253 (59 %) | 177 (41 %) | 33.9 % |
| Rüschegg | 349 (64 %) | 194 (36 %) | 44.7 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 1'106 (66 %) | 566 (34 %) | 35.0 % |
| Belp | 2'329 (73 %) | 842 (27 %) | 47.2 % |
| Burgistein | 228 (65 %) | 122 (35 %) | 48.2 % |
| Gerzensee | 212 (77 %) | 63 (23 %) | 39.7 % |
| Gurzelen | 129 (65 %) | 71 (36 %) | 37.2 % |
| Kaufdorf | 189 (66 %) | 97 (34 %) | 49.5 % |
| Kehrsatz | 920 (72 %) | 354 (28 %) | 51.6 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 420 (71 %) | 170 (29 %) | 45.2 % |
| Riggisberg | 558 (70 %) | 235 (30 %) | 41.0 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 303 (71 %) | 125 (29 %) | 29.6 % |
| Seftigen | 497 (62 %) | 300 (38 %) | 54.0 % |
| Toffen | 520 (74 %) | 187 (26 %) | 43.0 % |
| Uttigen | 342 (63 %) | 197 (37 %) | 43.9 % |
| Wattenwil | 548 (60 %) | 365 (40 %) | 47.5 % |
| Wald (BE) | 356 (67 %) | 176 (33 %) | 42.9 % |
| Thurnen | 434 (71 %) | 178 (29 %) | 46.8 % |
| Eggiwil | 300 (73 %) | 112 (27 %) | 22.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'490 (68 %) | 711 (32 %) | 35.4 % |
| Lauperswil | 284 (48 %) | 303 (52 %) | 29.0 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 176 (66 %) | 92 (34 %) | 27.5 % |
| Rüderswil | 354 (69 %) | 160 (31 %) | 29.5 % |
| Schangnau | 98 (61 %) | 63 (39 %) | 22.8 % |
| Signau | 426 (67 %) | 210 (33 %) | 31.6 % |
| Trub | 194 (72 %) | 75 (28 %) | 22.9 % |
| Trubschachen | 234 (71 %) | 97 (29 %) | 30.6 % |
| Amsoldingen | 162 (63 %) | 94 (37 %) | 44.7 % |
| Blumenstein | 203 (63 %) | 117 (37 %) | 36.8 % |
| Buchholterberg | 262 (71 %) | 109 (29 %) | 34.4 % |
| Eriz | 98 (68 %) | 46 (32 %) | 36.8 % |
| Fahrni | 154 (70 %) | 66 (30 %) | 41.1 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 201 (74 %) | 69 (26 %) | 56.0 % |
| Heimberg | 993 (70 %) | 422 (30 %) | 37.2 % |
| Hilterfingen | 1'170 (77 %) | 356 (23 %) | 52.7 % |
| Homberg | 88 (72 %) | 35 (28 %) | 35.8 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 47 (63 %) | 28 (37 %) | 40.5 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 677 (75 %) | 231 (25 %) | 52.5 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 98 (71 %) | 41 (29 %) | 38.2 % |
| Pohlern | 37 (58 %) | 27 (42 %) | 35.5 % |
| Sigriswil | 869 (68 %) | 416 (32 %) | 38.7 % |
| Steffisburg | 3'129 (70 %) | 1'356 (30 %) | 43.1 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 26 (55 %) | 21 (45 %) | 35.8 % |
| Thierachern | 374 (60 %) | 247 (40 %) | 43.5 % |
| Thun | 8'314 (69 %) | 3'763 (31 %) | 42.3 % |
| Uebeschi | 125 (66 %) | 64 (34 %) | 39.5 % |
| Uetendorf | 1'146 (68 %) | 540 (32 %) | 41.0 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 167 (70 %) | 70 (30 %) | 34.5 % |
| Wachseldorn | 47 (64 %) | 26 (36 %) | 36.2 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 147 (74 %) | 52 (26 %) | 41.6 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 205 (69 %) | 90 (31 %) | 32.8 % |
| Dürrenroth | 325 (69 %) | 145 (31 %) | 57.2 % |
| Eriswil | 203 (69 %) | 92 (31 %) | 26.7 % |
| Huttwil | 837 (75 %) | 280 (25 %) | 32.5 % |
| Lützelflüh | 682 (67 %) | 337 (33 %) | 36.5 % |
| Rüegsau | 578 (68 %) | 275 (32 %) | 38.9 % |
| Sumiswald | 1'124 (73 %) | 424 (27 %) | 41.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 139 (60 %) | 92 (40 %) | 30.6 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 90 (60 %) | 60 (40 %) | 33.4 % |
| Wyssachen | 197 (72 %) | 77 (28 %) | 29.7 % |
| Attiswil | 298 (70 %) | 126 (30 %) | 42.2 % |
| Berken | 12 (57 %) | 9 (43 %) | 53.7 % |
| Bettenhausen | 152 (65 %) | 82 (35 %) | 45.3 % |
| Farnern | 36 (69 %) | 16 (31 %) | 32.0 % |
| Graben | 75 (74 %) | 26 (26 %) | 48.0 % |
| Heimenhausen | 214 (64 %) | 122 (36 %) | 47.5 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 1'222 (75 %) | 417 (25 %) | 39.7 % |
| Inkwil | 199 (75 %) | 65 (25 %) | 53.3 % |
| Niederbipp | 895 (70 %) | 385 (30 %) | 49.0 % |
| Niederönz | 279 (70 %) | 117 (30 %) | 39.9 % |
| Oberbipp | 272 (70 %) | 119 (30 %) | 39.9 % |
| Ochlenberg | 53 (26 %) | 154 (74 %) | 41.2 % |
| Rumisberg | 104 (62 %) | 64 (38 %) | 46.6 % |
| Seeberg | 330 (76 %) | 107 (24 %) | 39.8 % |
| Thörigen | 257 (67 %) | 129 (33 %) | 54.1 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 46 (56 %) | 36 (44 %) | 42.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 94 (65 %) | 50 (35 %) | 31.7 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 600 (76 %) | 194 (24 %) | 49.5 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 399 (68 %) | 185 (32 %) | 38.2 % |
On the same day
Initiative «pour un assouplissement de l'AVS - contre le relèvement de l'âge de la retraite des femmes»
Popular initiative
Initiative pour une retraite à la carte dès 62 ans pour les femmes et pour les hommes
Popular initiative
«Initiative en faveur d'une redistribution des dépenses»
Popular initiative
Initiative «pour des coûts hospitaliers moins élevés»
Popular initiative
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.