Loi sur la circulation routière
Popular vote of Sep 23, 1990 · Optional referendum · No. 368Loi fédérale sur la circulation routière (LCR), modification du 06.10.1989
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 52.8 %
- Turnout
- 40.3 %
- Yes
- 898'958 (53 %)
- No
- 803'733 (47 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'345'490
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 115 (73 %) : 43 (27 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 34 (92 %) : 3 (8 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EDU, FDP, FPS, LPS, SVP
- Recommend no
- SD, EVP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, POCH
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSAFree vote: Gewerkschaftsbund, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 146'514 (45 %) | 178'219 (55 %) | 44.7 % |
| Bern | 127'684 (51 %) | 120'836 (49 %) | 38.5 % |
| Lucerne | 42'511 (50 %) | 41'715 (50 %) | 41.1 % |
| Uri | 4'148 (46 %) | 4'903 (54 %) | 39.0 % |
| Schwyz | 11'192 (45 %) | 13'783 (55 %) | 35.6 % |
| Obwalden | 3'934 (54 %) | 3'395 (46 %) | 39.0 % |
| Nidwalden | 5'394 (53 %) | 4'711 (47 %) | 44.5 % |
| Glarus | 4'256 (45 %) | 5'125 (55 %) | 39.9 % |
| Zug | 13'061 (49 %) | 13'402 (51 %) | 49.7 % |
| Fribourg | 31'393 (65 %) | 17'220 (35 %) | 36.3 % |
| Solothurn | 40'279 (50 %) | 40'073 (50 %) | 53.5 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 24'334 (43 %) | 32'331 (57 %) | 44.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 36'253 (50 %) | 36'938 (50 %) | 47.9 % |
| Schaffhausen | 14'797 (49 %) | 15'276 (51 %) | 68.8 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 8'033 (53 %) | 7'175 (47 %) | 46.2 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'023 (57 %) | 1'532 (43 %) | 39.1 % |
| St. Gallen | 56'018 (53 %) | 49'108 (47 %) | 40.4 % |
| Graubünden | 20'035 (48 %) | 21'279 (52 %) | 36.7 % |
| Aargau | 66'743 (55 %) | 54'275 (45 %) | 38.6 % |
| Thurgau | 29'965 (56 %) | 23'833 (44 %) | 43.4 % |
| Ticino | 33'179 (52 %) | 31'172 (48 %) | 38.6 % |
| Vaud | 70'270 (71 %) | 29'243 (29 %) | 30.4 % |
| Valais | 30'262 (66 %) | 15'729 (34 %) | 29.1 % |
| Neuchâtel | 27'493 (68 %) | 12'724 (32 %) | 41.8 % |
| Geneva | 40'919 (63 %) | 24'331 (37 %) | 35.7 % |
| Jura | 8'268 (60 %) | 5'405 (40 %) | 31.6 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 562 (59 %) | 386 (41 %) | 42.2 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 111 (53 %) | 97 (47 %) | 36.2 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 426 (57 %) | 321 (43 %) | 41.6 % |
| Kallnach | 318 (60 %) | 208 (40 %) | 39.8 % |
| Kappelen | 137 (56 %) | 107 (44 %) | 37.4 % |
| Lyss | 1'609 (55 %) | 1'296 (45 %) | 39.7 % |
| Meikirch | 379 (51 %) | 365 (49 %) | 50.3 % |
| Radelfingen | 181 (49 %) | 185 (51 %) | 44.8 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 345 (54 %) | 297 (46 %) | 40.3 % |
| Schüpfen | 398 (53 %) | 355 (47 %) | 38.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 412 (57 %) | 315 (43 %) | 40.8 % |
| Aarwangen | 506 (51 %) | 481 (49 %) | 41.2 % |
| Auswil | 43 (41 %) | 63 (59 %) | 33.0 % |
| Bannwil | 86 (39 %) | 137 (61 %) | 45.8 % |
| Bleienbach | 85 (43 %) | 111 (57 %) | 43.7 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 46 (57 %) | 34 (43 %) | 57.0 % |
| Gondiswil | 88 (45 %) | 108 (55 %) | 35.3 % |
| Langenthal | 2'029 (50 %) | 2'042 (50 %) | 41.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 319 (53 %) | 285 (47 %) | 38.3 % |
| Madiswil | 334 (46 %) | 400 (54 %) | 37.5 % |
| Melchnau | 186 (51 %) | 179 (49 %) | 37.4 % |
| Oeschenbach | 23 (37 %) | 39 (63 %) | 29.1 % |
| Reisiswil | 32 (53 %) | 28 (47 %) | 44.5 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 430 (47 %) | 492 (53 %) | 40.9 % |
| Rohrbach | 148 (41 %) | 214 (59 %) | 35.0 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 55 (48 %) | 60 (52 %) | 37.5 % |
| Rütschelen | 59 (41 %) | 85 (59 %) | 38.0 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 66 (47 %) | 74 (53 %) | 41.9 % |
| Thunstetten | 419 (52 %) | 385 (48 %) | 41.5 % |
| Ursenbach | 125 (57 %) | 93 (43 %) | 34.9 % |
| Wynau | 228 (46 %) | 266 (54 %) | 44.2 % |
| Bern | 16'726 (47 %) | 18'987 (53 %) | 39.4 % |
| Bolligen | 1'314 (56 %) | 1'012 (44 %) | 52.6 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 620 (46 %) | 720 (54 %) | 51.2 % |
| Kirchlindach | 458 (52 %) | 431 (48 %) | 48.2 % |
| Köniz | 5'561 (52 %) | 5'194 (48 %) | 42.2 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 2'451 (58 %) | 1'749 (42 %) | 45.7 % |
| Oberbalm | 106 (49 %) | 110 (51 %) | 35.8 % |
| Stettlen | 490 (61 %) | 318 (39 %) | 42.9 % |
| Vechigen | 632 (52 %) | 576 (48 %) | 42.9 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'590 (56 %) | 1'235 (44 %) | 47.2 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'309 (51 %) | 1'277 (49 %) | 42.3 % |
| Ittigen | 1'573 (55 %) | 1'282 (45 %) | 38.6 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'853 (49 %) | 1'892 (51 %) | 34.9 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 6'226 (49 %) | 6'560 (51 %) | 39.0 % |
| Evilard | 447 (56 %) | 350 (44 %) | 48.8 % |
| Arch | 127 (43 %) | 165 (57 %) | 30.8 % |
| Büetigen | 77 (49 %) | 79 (51 %) | 37.3 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 418 (50 %) | 426 (50 %) | 38.4 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 117 (52 %) | 107 (48 %) | 40.9 % |
| Dotzigen | 138 (42 %) | 190 (58 %) | 37.4 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 450 (45 %) | 560 (55 %) | 31.8 % |
| Leuzigen | 100 (45 %) | 120 (55 %) | 27.1 % |
| Meinisberg | 131 (41 %) | 188 (59 %) | 42.1 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 126 (62 %) | 77 (38 %) | 37.8 % |
| Pieterlen | 390 (51 %) | 374 (49 %) | 35.2 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 98 (53 %) | 88 (47 %) | 28.2 % |
| Wengi | 73 (54 %) | 63 (46 %) | 36.6 % |
| Aefligen | 104 (48 %) | 114 (52 %) | 31.7 % |
| Alchenstorf | 69 (57 %) | 51 (43 %) | 32.6 % |
| Bäriswil | 128 (50 %) | 130 (50 %) | 46.8 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'568 (38 %) | 2'594 (62 %) | 40.9 % |
| Ersigen | 258 (50 %) | 254 (50 %) | 40.3 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 300 (48 %) | 324 (52 %) | 30.8 % |
| Heimiswil | 158 (40 %) | 234 (60 %) | 32.6 % |
| Hindelbank | 296 (49 %) | 306 (51 %) | 38.4 % |
| Höchstetten | 50 (52 %) | 47 (48 %) | 33.7 % |
| Kernenried | 58 (52 %) | 54 (48 %) | 37.2 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 659 (54 %) | 566 (46 %) | 38.2 % |
| Koppigen | 229 (57 %) | 172 (43 %) | 35.1 % |
| Krauchthal | 225 (49 %) | 233 (51 %) | 34.3 % |
| Lyssach | 148 (46 %) | 176 (54 %) | 35.0 % |
| Oberburg | 286 (42 %) | 393 (58 %) | 34.8 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 203 (48 %) | 218 (52 %) | 29.8 % |
| Rumendingen | 17 (63 %) | 10 (37 %) | 43.1 % |
| Willadingen | 27 (47 %) | 31 (53 %) | 42.5 % |
| Wynigen | 216 (41 %) | 317 (59 %) | 39.2 % |
| Corgémont | 206 (56 %) | 162 (44 %) | 37.3 % |
| Cormoret | 68 (62 %) | 42 (38 %) | 29.4 % |
| Cortébert | 69 (56 %) | 54 (44 %) | 27.1 % |
| Courtelary | 146 (61 %) | 93 (39 %) | 32.0 % |
| La Ferrière | 42 (63 %) | 25 (37 %) | 23.4 % |
| Orvin | 135 (54 %) | 113 (46 %) | 31.4 % |
| Renan (BE) | 116 (64 %) | 64 (36 %) | 31.7 % |
| Romont (BE) | 18 (37 %) | 31 (63 %) | 39.1 % |
| Saint-Imier | 733 (65 %) | 396 (35 %) | 36.0 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 152 (57 %) | 116 (43 %) | 28.4 % |
| Sonvilier | 147 (62 %) | 89 (38 %) | 30.3 % |
| Tramelan | 759 (63 %) | 455 (37 %) | 38.8 % |
| Villeret | 153 (62 %) | 93 (38 %) | 36.9 % |
| Sauge | 121 (58 %) | 88 (42 %) | 40.0 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 243 (62 %) | 147 (38 %) | 30.1 % |
| Brüttelen | 84 (61 %) | 54 (39 %) | 34.9 % |
| Erlach | 160 (52 %) | 147 (48 %) | 43.9 % |
| Finsterhennen | 69 (64 %) | 38 (36 %) | 38.1 % |
| Gals | 83 (55 %) | 67 (45 %) | 36.2 % |
| Gampelen | 106 (68 %) | 51 (32 %) | 31.5 % |
| Ins | 424 (56 %) | 335 (44 %) | 42.4 % |
| Lüscherz | 46 (48 %) | 49 (52 %) | 31.9 % |
| Müntschemier | 175 (64 %) | 97 (36 %) | 39.6 % |
| Siselen | 92 (64 %) | 51 (36 %) | 35.3 % |
| Treiten | 86 (70 %) | 37 (30 %) | 44.8 % |
| Tschugg | 58 (59 %) | 40 (41 %) | 41.4 % |
| Vinelz | 104 (58 %) | 74 (42 %) | 38.8 % |
| Bätterkinden | 306 (45 %) | 379 (55 %) | 39.7 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 749 (58 %) | 544 (42 %) | 45.3 % |
| Jegenstorf | 667 (53 %) | 597 (47 %) | 40.9 % |
| Iffwil | 51 (51 %) | 49 (49 %) | 48.6 % |
| Mattstetten | 115 (65 %) | 63 (35 %) | 45.2 % |
| Moosseedorf | 548 (56 %) | 437 (44 %) | 44.9 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'180 (54 %) | 1'012 (46 %) | 37.6 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 649 (57 %) | 485 (43 %) | 32.9 % |
| Utzenstorf | 537 (55 %) | 443 (45 %) | 41.2 % |
| Wiggiswil | 43 (65 %) | 23 (35 %) | 50.8 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 139 (59 %) | 98 (41 %) | 39.1 % |
| Zielebach | 47 (44 %) | 60 (56 %) | 44.6 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 138 (72 %) | 55 (28 %) | 55.9 % |
| Adelboden | 682 (63 %) | 394 (37 %) | 46.8 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 252 (59 %) | 173 (41 %) | 38.1 % |
| Frutigen | 813 (52 %) | 746 (48 %) | 37.1 % |
| Kandergrund | 87 (53 %) | 78 (47 %) | 29.1 % |
| Kandersteg | 143 (53 %) | 126 (47 %) | 36.7 % |
| Krattigen | 108 (50 %) | 106 (50 %) | 35.0 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 410 (52 %) | 386 (48 %) | 35.7 % |
| Beatenberg | 200 (59 %) | 137 (41 %) | 38.6 % |
| Bönigen | 207 (45 %) | 248 (55 %) | 31.2 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 358 (56 %) | 281 (44 %) | 32.2 % |
| Brienzwiler | 64 (56 %) | 50 (44 %) | 29.4 % |
| Därligen | 42 (64 %) | 24 (36 %) | 26.6 % |
| Grindelwald | 331 (55 %) | 267 (45 %) | 22.8 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 42 (39 %) | 67 (61 %) | 39.4 % |
| Gündlischwand | 44 (51 %) | 42 (49 %) | 39.1 % |
| Habkern | 51 (65 %) | 27 (35 %) | 18.5 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 70 (59 %) | 49 (41 %) | 32.5 % |
| Interlaken | 580 (48 %) | 633 (52 %) | 36.0 % |
| Iseltwald | 48 (56 %) | 37 (44 %) | 29.9 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 324 (56 %) | 251 (44 %) | 29.5 % |
| Leissigen | 98 (53 %) | 88 (47 %) | 32.8 % |
| Lütschental | 16 (44 %) | 20 (56 %) | 20.8 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 373 (51 %) | 353 (49 %) | 33.0 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 29 (40 %) | 44 (60 %) | 27.6 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 41 (42 %) | 57 (58 %) | 27.7 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 204 (40 %) | 300 (60 %) | 30.5 % |
| Saxeten | 11 (69 %) | 5 (31 %) | 20.5 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 84 (63 %) | 49 (37 %) | 33.3 % |
| Unterseen | 553 (46 %) | 644 (54 %) | 34.8 % |
| Wilderswil | 181 (43 %) | 241 (57 %) | 30.6 % |
| Arni (BE) | 93 (44 %) | 117 (56 %) | 30.5 % |
| Biglen | 252 (54 %) | 213 (46 %) | 41.6 % |
| Bowil | 98 (37 %) | 164 (63 %) | 28.6 % |
| Brenzikofen | 51 (39 %) | 81 (61 %) | 39.9 % |
| Freimettigen | 40 (47 %) | 46 (53 %) | 35.4 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 508 (57 %) | 390 (43 %) | 37.8 % |
| Häutligen | 26 (62 %) | 16 (38 %) | 26.4 % |
| Herbligen | 84 (64 %) | 47 (36 %) | 37.5 % |
| Kiesen | 101 (49 %) | 104 (51 %) | 43.7 % |
| Konolfingen | 607 (53 %) | 546 (47 %) | 35.6 % |
| Landiswil | 71 (48 %) | 78 (52 %) | 32.0 % |
| Linden | 143 (56 %) | 111 (44 %) | 30.4 % |
| Mirchel | 51 (47 %) | 57 (53 %) | 30.7 % |
| Münsingen | 1'394 (54 %) | 1'211 (46 %) | 39.4 % |
| Niederhünigen | 64 (46 %) | 75 (54 %) | 40.2 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 392 (52 %) | 364 (48 %) | 37.1 % |
| Oberthal | 94 (56 %) | 74 (44 %) | 30.4 % |
| Oppligen | 74 (56 %) | 57 (44 %) | 36.5 % |
| Rubigen | 438 (52 %) | 406 (48 %) | 39.8 % |
| Walkringen | 204 (48 %) | 222 (52 %) | 35.4 % |
| Worb | 1'552 (52 %) | 1'431 (48 %) | 39.6 % |
| Zäziwil | 209 (53 %) | 187 (47 %) | 34.2 % |
| Wichtrach | 430 (51 %) | 405 (49 %) | 38.7 % |
| Ferenbalm | 171 (48 %) | 187 (52 %) | 45.3 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 181 (53 %) | 162 (47 %) | 43.9 % |
| Gurbrü | 43 (61 %) | 28 (39 %) | 43.2 % |
| Kriechenwil | 50 (39 %) | 77 (61 %) | 39.1 % |
| Laupen | 400 (54 %) | 334 (46 %) | 42.5 % |
| Mühleberg | 552 (57 %) | 419 (43 %) | 49.5 % |
| Münchenwiler | 68 (55 %) | 55 (45 %) | 43.8 % |
| Neuenegg | 645 (51 %) | 613 (49 %) | 41.7 % |
| Wileroltigen | 59 (71 %) | 24 (29 %) | 41.1 % |
| Belprahon | 52 (57 %) | 39 (43 %) | 39.2 % |
| Champoz | 48 (80 %) | 12 (20 %) | 69.3 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 28 (56 %) | 22 (44 %) | 38.8 % |
| Court | 172 (55 %) | 141 (45 %) | 31.5 % |
| Crémines | 89 (60 %) | 59 (40 %) | 39.8 % |
| Eschert | 56 (69 %) | 25 (31 %) | 33.2 % |
| Grandval | 49 (52 %) | 45 (48 %) | 36.7 % |
| Loveresse | 39 (59 %) | 27 (41 %) | 38.5 % |
| Perrefitte | 74 (56 %) | 58 (44 %) | 39.2 % |
| Reconvilier | 324 (66 %) | 168 (34 %) | 33.3 % |
| Roches (BE) | 33 (54 %) | 28 (46 %) | 39.0 % |
| Saicourt | 92 (66 %) | 48 (34 %) | 35.5 % |
| Saules (BE) | 28 (65 %) | 15 (35 %) | 40.7 % |
| Schelten | 6 (55 %) | 5 (45 %) | 35.1 % |
| Seehof | 9 (60 %) | 6 (40 %) | 30.2 % |
| Sorvilier | 41 (63 %) | 24 (37 %) | 32.5 % |
| Tavannes | 347 (56 %) | 274 (44 %) | 31.3 % |
| Rebévelier | 11 (73 %) | 4 (27 %) | 58.1 % |
| Petit-Val | 95 (65 %) | 52 (35 %) | 52.8 % |
| Valbirse | 438 (63 %) | 259 (37 %) | 29.5 % |
| La Neuveville | 542 (64 %) | 304 (36 %) | 42.9 % |
| Nods | 47 (57 %) | 35 (43 %) | 24.6 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 217 (59 %) | 153 (41 %) | 32.7 % |
| Aegerten | 202 (50 %) | 201 (50 %) | 33.5 % |
| Bellmund | 192 (61 %) | 121 (39 %) | 43.0 % |
| Brügg | 435 (48 %) | 463 (52 %) | 30.8 % |
| Bühl | 38 (49 %) | 40 (51 %) | 31.3 % |
| Epsach | 34 (53 %) | 30 (47 %) | 28.8 % |
| Hagneck | 68 (73 %) | 25 (27 %) | 46.1 % |
| Hermrigen | 48 (59 %) | 33 (41 %) | 37.6 % |
| Jens | 105 (49 %) | 110 (51 %) | 50.7 % |
| Ipsach | 453 (52 %) | 412 (48 %) | 39.6 % |
| Ligerz | 97 (51 %) | 92 (49 %) | 52.5 % |
| Merzligen | 65 (55 %) | 54 (45 %) | 44.6 % |
| Mörigen | 146 (59 %) | 100 (41 %) | 46.7 % |
| Nidau | 894 (50 %) | 899 (50 %) | 34.2 % |
| Orpund | 304 (50 %) | 300 (50 %) | 34.0 % |
| Port | 424 (56 %) | 328 (44 %) | 37.8 % |
| Safnern | 260 (59 %) | 180 (41 %) | 39.0 % |
| Scheuren | 39 (43 %) | 51 (57 %) | 34.0 % |
| Schwadernau | 85 (63 %) | 50 (37 %) | 35.5 % |
| Studen (BE) | 221 (55 %) | 184 (45 %) | 26.4 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 144 (58 %) | 105 (42 %) | 38.2 % |
| Täuffelen | 355 (54 %) | 298 (46 %) | 38.6 % |
| Walperswil | 90 (55 %) | 74 (45 %) | 33.8 % |
| Worben | 215 (52 %) | 198 (48 %) | 38.4 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 219 (55 %) | 177 (45 %) | 49.1 % |
| Därstetten | 110 (66 %) | 57 (34 %) | 26.0 % |
| Diemtigen | 243 (56 %) | 192 (44 %) | 30.4 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 223 (57 %) | 170 (43 %) | 35.0 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 149 (63 %) | 89 (37 %) | 36.2 % |
| Reutigen | 155 (53 %) | 140 (47 %) | 35.9 % |
| Spiez | 1'560 (50 %) | 1'560 (50 %) | 39.4 % |
| Wimmis | 301 (55 %) | 245 (45 %) | 36.6 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 113 (51 %) | 107 (49 %) | 35.9 % |
| Guttannen | 73 (62 %) | 44 (38 %) | 44.0 % |
| Hasliberg | 157 (58 %) | 116 (42 %) | 34.9 % |
| Innertkirchen | 171 (52 %) | 157 (48 %) | 33.9 % |
| Meiringen | 608 (51 %) | 580 (49 %) | 41.8 % |
| Schattenhalb | 81 (59 %) | 57 (41 %) | 32.6 % |
| Boltigen | 161 (57 %) | 119 (43 %) | 27.6 % |
| Lenk | 295 (59 %) | 203 (41 %) | 32.3 % |
| St. Stephan | 158 (58 %) | 115 (42 %) | 31.1 % |
| Zweisimmen | 614 (57 %) | 466 (43 %) | 50.4 % |
| Gsteig | 116 (65 %) | 62 (35 %) | 29.5 % |
| Lauenen | 90 (73 %) | 34 (27 %) | 23.5 % |
| Saanen | 810 (61 %) | 514 (39 %) | 33.8 % |
| Guggisberg | 158 (51 %) | 153 (49 %) | 26.2 % |
| Rüschegg | 144 (45 %) | 173 (55 %) | 29.9 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 669 (46 %) | 774 (54 %) | 33.7 % |
| Belp | 1'112 (54 %) | 951 (46 %) | 34.7 % |
| Burgistein | 109 (53 %) | 95 (47 %) | 29.5 % |
| Gerzensee | 108 (42 %) | 149 (58 %) | 42.0 % |
| Gurzelen | 69 (39 %) | 107 (61 %) | 34.9 % |
| Kaufdorf | 100 (47 %) | 114 (53 %) | 44.1 % |
| Kehrsatz | 586 (55 %) | 477 (45 %) | 42.1 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 255 (50 %) | 250 (50 %) | 43.4 % |
| Riggisberg | 423 (58 %) | 312 (42 %) | 39.2 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 210 (56 %) | 167 (44 %) | 27.6 % |
| Seftigen | 229 (50 %) | 230 (50 %) | 34.8 % |
| Toffen | 227 (48 %) | 248 (52 %) | 34.8 % |
| Uttigen | 181 (49 %) | 188 (51 %) | 38.1 % |
| Wattenwil | 327 (45 %) | 396 (55 %) | 44.9 % |
| Wald (BE) | 249 (58 %) | 179 (42 %) | 37.5 % |
| Thurnen | 251 (51 %) | 239 (49 %) | 43.8 % |
| Eggiwil | 220 (53 %) | 197 (47 %) | 25.3 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'025 (48 %) | 1'116 (52 %) | 37.2 % |
| Lauperswil | 285 (53 %) | 255 (47 %) | 29.8 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 134 (61 %) | 87 (39 %) | 24.3 % |
| Rüderswil | 224 (52 %) | 208 (48 %) | 29.3 % |
| Schangnau | 89 (54 %) | 76 (46 %) | 26.1 % |
| Signau | 292 (50 %) | 287 (50 %) | 30.8 % |
| Trub | 158 (57 %) | 118 (43 %) | 24.4 % |
| Trubschachen | 147 (47 %) | 166 (53 %) | 28.0 % |
| Amsoldingen | 91 (44 %) | 115 (56 %) | 42.2 % |
| Blumenstein | 135 (56 %) | 105 (44 %) | 28.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 169 (54 %) | 143 (46 %) | 30.4 % |
| Eriz | 67 (49 %) | 69 (51 %) | 37.9 % |
| Fahrni | 73 (52 %) | 67 (48 %) | 28.7 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 121 (57 %) | 91 (43 %) | 42.0 % |
| Heimberg | 541 (53 %) | 475 (47 %) | 30.3 % |
| Hilterfingen | 666 (52 %) | 610 (48 %) | 44.4 % |
| Homberg | 46 (48 %) | 50 (52 %) | 31.1 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 24 (49 %) | 25 (51 %) | 28.7 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 364 (53 %) | 322 (47 %) | 43.2 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 63 (59 %) | 43 (41 %) | 31.4 % |
| Pohlern | 24 (56 %) | 19 (44 %) | 28.3 % |
| Sigriswil | 514 (53 %) | 451 (47 %) | 32.9 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'726 (53 %) | 1'530 (47 %) | 34.4 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 31 (55 %) | 25 (45 %) | 40.3 % |
| Thierachern | 265 (59 %) | 181 (41 %) | 33.2 % |
| Thun | 5'267 (52 %) | 4'932 (48 %) | 37.2 % |
| Uebeschi | 79 (52 %) | 73 (48 %) | 37.5 % |
| Uetendorf | 677 (51 %) | 662 (49 %) | 35.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 122 (55 %) | 98 (45 %) | 33.1 % |
| Wachseldorn | 51 (65 %) | 27 (35 %) | 40.0 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 73 (54 %) | 62 (46 %) | 32.6 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 170 (49 %) | 174 (51 %) | 41.6 % |
| Dürrenroth | 125 (48 %) | 138 (52 %) | 33.8 % |
| Eriswil | 161 (56 %) | 127 (44 %) | 28.4 % |
| Huttwil | 529 (47 %) | 608 (53 %) | 33.8 % |
| Lützelflüh | 365 (47 %) | 419 (53 %) | 29.0 % |
| Rüegsau | 336 (48 %) | 369 (52 %) | 36.9 % |
| Sumiswald | 627 (56 %) | 491 (44 %) | 30.4 % |
| Trachselwald | 155 (59 %) | 109 (41 %) | 33.6 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 65 (50 %) | 65 (50 %) | 31.7 % |
| Wyssachen | 113 (45 %) | 140 (55 %) | 29.3 % |
| Attiswil | 216 (56 %) | 171 (44 %) | 40.6 % |
| Berken | 13 (46 %) | 15 (54 %) | 66.7 % |
| Bettenhausen | 104 (49 %) | 108 (51 %) | 43.4 % |
| Farnern | 26 (58 %) | 19 (42 %) | 30.4 % |
| Graben | 51 (50 %) | 50 (50 %) | 53.7 % |
| Heimenhausen | 182 (59 %) | 127 (41 %) | 45.1 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 842 (52 %) | 780 (48 %) | 40.3 % |
| Inkwil | 115 (54 %) | 98 (46 %) | 43.9 % |
| Niederbipp | 442 (53 %) | 393 (47 %) | 35.0 % |
| Niederönz | 167 (49 %) | 173 (51 %) | 41.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 170 (51 %) | 165 (49 %) | 38.3 % |
| Ochlenberg | 128 (60 %) | 84 (40 %) | 45.5 % |
| Rumisberg | 55 (42 %) | 76 (58 %) | 40.5 % |
| Seeberg | 205 (50 %) | 206 (50 %) | 40.9 % |
| Thörigen | 123 (53 %) | 110 (47 %) | 36.1 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 26 (43 %) | 34 (57 %) | 42.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 76 (47 %) | 87 (53 %) | 38.7 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 344 (46 %) | 404 (54 %) | 49.3 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 197 (44 %) | 251 (56 %) | 34.0 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.