Conditions for subletting
Popular vote of Nov 24, 2024 · Optional referendum · No. 674Modification du code des obligations (droit du bail: sous-location)
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 48.4 %
- Turnout
- 44.9 %
- Yes
- 1'196'643 (48 %)
- No
- 1'274'818 (52 %)
- Eligible voters
- 5'615'207
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Empêcher les sous-locations abusives (15.455)
In the Federal Gazette: Initiative parlementaire. Éviter les sous-locations abusives. Rapport de la Commission des affaires juridiques du Conseil national, Sep 7, 2022, Code des obligations (Droit du bail: sous-location) (Projet), Sep 7, 2022, Code des obligations (Droit du bail: sous-location), Oct 10, 2023
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 108 (55 %) : 85 (44 %), 2 (1 %) abstentions
- Final vote, Council of States
- 32 (74 %) : 11 (26 %)
- Recommend yes
- EDU, FDP, SVP, Die Mitte
- Recommend no
- SD, EVP, GLP, Grüne, SP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: GewerbeverbandRecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, Städteverband, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 210'821 (46 %) | 244'696 (54 %) | 47.4 % |
| Bern | 156'599 (47 %) | 178'015 (53 %) | 45.5 % |
| Lucerne | 63'380 (51 %) | 61'935 (49 %) | 44.5 % |
| Uri | 7'458 (57 %) | 5'614 (43 %) | 49.6 % |
| Schwyz | 30'063 (61 %) | 19'624 (39 %) | 46.2 % |
| Obwalden | 7'045 (59 %) | 4'823 (41 %) | 44.2 % |
| Nidwalden | 8'517 (59 %) | 6'007 (41 %) | 46.1 % |
| Glarus | 5'338 (55 %) | 4'333 (45 %) | 36.7 % |
| Zug | 22'887 (56 %) | 17'819 (44 %) | 51.9 % |
| Fribourg | 40'235 (46 %) | 46'529 (54 %) | 40.7 % |
| Solothurn | 37'286 (49 %) | 38'946 (51 %) | 42.0 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 23'156 (39 %) | 36'929 (61 %) | 54.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 42'061 (51 %) | 40'348 (49 %) | 44.3 % |
| Schaffhausen | 15'799 (49 %) | 16'179 (51 %) | 63.8 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 10'095 (56 %) | 7'778 (44 %) | 46.5 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'905 (61 %) | 1'843 (39 %) | 39.4 % |
| St. Gallen | 81'390 (56 %) | 64'249 (44 %) | 44.5 % |
| Graubünden | 31'022 (56 %) | 23'978 (44 %) | 39.7 % |
| Aargau | 96'552 (54 %) | 82'772 (46 %) | 40.8 % |
| Thurgau | 41'646 (56 %) | 32'455 (44 %) | 42.2 % |
| Ticino | 48'720 (54 %) | 40'986 (46 %) | 41.0 % |
| Vaud | 92'005 (41 %) | 130'682 (59 %) | 47.4 % |
| Valais | 50'590 (53 %) | 44'484 (47 %) | 41.6 % |
| Neuchâtel | 17'115 (38 %) | 27'998 (62 %) | 40.1 % |
| Geneva | 45'332 (35 %) | 83'403 (65 %) | 46.8 % |
| Jura | 8'626 (41 %) | 12'393 (59 %) | 39.7 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 788 (53 %) | 708 (47 %) | 46.0 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 224 (58 %) | 164 (42 %) | 49.6 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 641 (58 %) | 473 (42 %) | 45.3 % |
| Kallnach | 415 (59 %) | 287 (41 %) | 42.4 % |
| Kappelen | 273 (59 %) | 193 (41 %) | 42.8 % |
| Lyss | 2'119 (48 %) | 2'297 (52 %) | 42.2 % |
| Meikirch | 572 (53 %) | 500 (47 %) | 55.4 % |
| Radelfingen | 284 (56 %) | 227 (44 %) | 51.4 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 592 (61 %) | 384 (39 %) | 44.7 % |
| Schüpfen | 618 (50 %) | 624 (50 %) | 43.3 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 669 (60 %) | 452 (40 %) | 44.4 % |
| Aarwangen | 678 (55 %) | 558 (45 %) | 39.2 % |
| Auswil | 77 (50 %) | 77 (50 %) | 38.0 % |
| Bannwil | 136 (57 %) | 101 (43 %) | 44.6 % |
| Bleienbach | 134 (56 %) | 106 (44 %) | 38.8 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 52 (59 %) | 36 (41 %) | 53.0 % |
| Gondiswil | 132 (61 %) | 86 (39 %) | 35.5 % |
| Langenthal | 2'030 (49 %) | 2'153 (51 %) | 41.6 % |
| Lotzwil | 344 (49 %) | 356 (51 %) | 38.9 % |
| Madiswil | 614 (55 %) | 498 (45 %) | 42.7 % |
| Melchnau | 243 (58 %) | 178 (42 %) | 39.6 % |
| Oeschenbach | 41 (65 %) | 22 (35 %) | 31.3 % |
| Reisiswil | 40 (58 %) | 29 (42 %) | 42.3 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 589 (50 %) | 578 (50 %) | 40.0 % |
| Rohrbach | 223 (50 %) | 222 (50 %) | 34.1 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 62 (68 %) | 29 (32 %) | 30.6 % |
| Rütschelen | 83 (48 %) | 89 (52 %) | 38.3 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 101 (59 %) | 69 (41 %) | 40.8 % |
| Thunstetten | 475 (52 %) | 437 (48 %) | 38.2 % |
| Ursenbach | 152 (63 %) | 89 (37 %) | 34.0 % |
| Wynau | 198 (53 %) | 175 (47 %) | 36.8 % |
| Bern | 12'560 (26 %) | 36'428 (74 %) | 55.4 % |
| Bolligen | 1'381 (51 %) | 1'326 (49 %) | 59.2 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 813 (43 %) | 1'095 (57 %) | 59.9 % |
| Kirchlindach | 712 (50 %) | 711 (50 %) | 57.8 % |
| Köniz | 5'311 (38 %) | 8'680 (62 %) | 49.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 2'806 (52 %) | 2'605 (48 %) | 57.9 % |
| Oberbalm | 168 (52 %) | 158 (48 %) | 45.0 % |
| Stettlen | 570 (47 %) | 631 (53 %) | 51.2 % |
| Vechigen | 1'341 (53 %) | 1'170 (47 %) | 55.9 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'703 (45 %) | 2'047 (55 %) | 54.3 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'566 (42 %) | 2'154 (58 %) | 51.3 % |
| Ittigen | 1'442 (43 %) | 1'893 (57 %) | 48.1 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'496 (36 %) | 2'670 (64 %) | 41.0 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 3'816 (31 %) | 8'371 (69 %) | 39.5 % |
| Evilard | 430 (48 %) | 471 (52 %) | 47.8 % |
| Arch | 271 (51 %) | 259 (49 %) | 40.6 % |
| Büetigen | 161 (54 %) | 135 (46 %) | 43.8 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 533 (51 %) | 511 (49 %) | 41.5 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 161 (50 %) | 158 (50 %) | 42.9 % |
| Dotzigen | 228 (50 %) | 229 (50 %) | 41.1 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 595 (49 %) | 621 (51 %) | 36.5 % |
| Leuzigen | 223 (59 %) | 153 (41 %) | 37.6 % |
| Meinisberg | 177 (46 %) | 211 (54 %) | 38.6 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 157 (54 %) | 133 (46 %) | 41.3 % |
| Pieterlen | 458 (50 %) | 460 (50 %) | 33.5 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 164 (62 %) | 102 (38 %) | 42.2 % |
| Wengi | 142 (63 %) | 84 (37 %) | 45.0 % |
| Aefligen | 227 (54 %) | 195 (46 %) | 51.6 % |
| Alchenstorf | 125 (56 %) | 98 (44 %) | 45.1 % |
| Bäriswil | 272 (60 %) | 180 (40 %) | 54.0 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'327 (42 %) | 3'216 (58 %) | 48.6 % |
| Ersigen | 468 (61 %) | 303 (39 %) | 47.3 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 519 (56 %) | 408 (44 %) | 35.4 % |
| Heimiswil | 336 (61 %) | 215 (39 %) | 41.1 % |
| Hindelbank | 484 (56 %) | 378 (44 %) | 44.7 % |
| Höchstetten | 91 (57 %) | 70 (43 %) | 45.2 % |
| Kernenried | 125 (64 %) | 71 (36 %) | 48.2 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 1'159 (56 %) | 896 (44 %) | 50.0 % |
| Koppigen | 451 (55 %) | 370 (45 %) | 47.4 % |
| Krauchthal | 449 (58 %) | 325 (42 %) | 40.7 % |
| Lyssach | 236 (47 %) | 268 (53 %) | 46.5 % |
| Oberburg | 466 (55 %) | 375 (45 %) | 42.4 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 298 (52 %) | 275 (48 %) | 38.0 % |
| Rumendingen | 22 (51 %) | 21 (49 %) | 60.6 % |
| Rüti bei Lyssach | 33 (49 %) | 34 (51 %) | 46.5 % |
| Willadingen | 56 (67 %) | 27 (33 %) | 47.5 % |
| Wynigen | 393 (53 %) | 351 (47 %) | 43.8 % |
| Corgémont | 342 (54 %) | 294 (46 %) | 53.9 % |
| Cormoret | 72 (43 %) | 94 (57 %) | 45.3 % |
| Cortébert | 74 (51 %) | 72 (49 %) | 31.7 % |
| Courtelary | 158 (41 %) | 225 (59 %) | 37.6 % |
| La Ferrière | 54 (39 %) | 85 (61 %) | 32.7 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 23 (50 %) | 23 (50 %) | 43.8 % |
| Orvin | 142 (47 %) | 158 (53 %) | 33.8 % |
| Renan (BE) | 109 (41 %) | 158 (59 %) | 36.4 % |
| Romont (BE) | 34 (53 %) | 30 (47 %) | 39.5 % |
| Saint-Imier | 468 (39 %) | 734 (61 %) | 40.1 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 195 (46 %) | 231 (54 %) | 33.7 % |
| Sonvilier | 166 (44 %) | 213 (56 %) | 44.5 % |
| Tramelan | 461 (38 %) | 753 (62 %) | 37.3 % |
| Villeret | 81 (32 %) | 174 (68 %) | 40.0 % |
| Sauge | 120 (49 %) | 125 (51 %) | 39.4 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 170 (35 %) | 319 (65 %) | 36.5 % |
| Brüttelen | 94 (52 %) | 88 (48 %) | 43.4 % |
| Erlach | 215 (49 %) | 225 (51 %) | 46.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 88 (57 %) | 67 (43 %) | 44.8 % |
| Gals | 143 (59 %) | 99 (41 %) | 40.5 % |
| Gampelen | 154 (56 %) | 121 (44 %) | 41.6 % |
| Ins | 645 (53 %) | 563 (47 %) | 48.6 % |
| Lüscherz | 111 (62 %) | 67 (38 %) | 38.4 % |
| Müntschemier | 271 (63 %) | 156 (37 %) | 48.9 % |
| Siselen | 106 (51 %) | 101 (49 %) | 43.1 % |
| Treiten | 109 (66 %) | 56 (34 %) | 50.9 % |
| Tschugg | 81 (52 %) | 76 (48 %) | 45.3 % |
| Vinelz | 216 (58 %) | 157 (42 %) | 53.0 % |
| Bätterkinden | 554 (47 %) | 616 (53 %) | 45.4 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 1'130 (54 %) | 967 (46 %) | 50.8 % |
| Jegenstorf | 1'150 (51 %) | 1'123 (49 %) | 53.4 % |
| Iffwil | 99 (55 %) | 82 (45 %) | 52.1 % |
| Mattstetten | 175 (59 %) | 124 (41 %) | 63.1 % |
| Moosseedorf | 625 (49 %) | 645 (51 %) | 48.8 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'582 (46 %) | 1'869 (54 %) | 49.6 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 836 (45 %) | 1'002 (55 %) | 45.9 % |
| Utzenstorf | 731 (48 %) | 792 (52 %) | 45.8 % |
| Wiggiswil | 43 (48 %) | 47 (52 %) | 58.6 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 148 (51 %) | 140 (49 %) | 38.8 % |
| Zielebach | 42 (52 %) | 39 (48 %) | 33.7 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 154 (59 %) | 105 (41 %) | 57.7 % |
| Adelboden | 869 (72 %) | 338 (28 %) | 46.3 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 508 (62 %) | 307 (38 %) | 45.2 % |
| Frutigen | 1'285 (61 %) | 832 (39 %) | 40.4 % |
| Kandergrund | 133 (64 %) | 76 (36 %) | 32.8 % |
| Kandersteg | 250 (59 %) | 177 (41 %) | 48.5 % |
| Krattigen | 248 (64 %) | 138 (36 %) | 44.1 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 832 (65 %) | 441 (35 %) | 45.1 % |
| Beatenberg | 229 (60 %) | 153 (40 %) | 44.4 % |
| Bönigen | 441 (55 %) | 364 (45 %) | 40.2 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 652 (61 %) | 420 (39 %) | 44.8 % |
| Brienzwiler | 98 (57 %) | 75 (43 %) | 42.4 % |
| Därligen | 59 (51 %) | 56 (49 %) | 37.6 % |
| Grindelwald | 633 (69 %) | 281 (31 %) | 36.8 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 77 (58 %) | 56 (42 %) | 42.7 % |
| Gündlischwand | 62 (60 %) | 42 (40 %) | 46.3 % |
| Habkern | 135 (67 %) | 67 (33 %) | 40.5 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 103 (64 %) | 59 (36 %) | 37.8 % |
| Interlaken | 796 (53 %) | 713 (47 %) | 44.1 % |
| Iseltwald | 81 (63 %) | 48 (37 %) | 40.6 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 354 (65 %) | 194 (35 %) | 38.2 % |
| Leissigen | 235 (61 %) | 150 (39 %) | 45.5 % |
| Lütschental | 42 (59 %) | 29 (41 %) | 41.0 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 587 (54 %) | 492 (46 %) | 39.8 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 61 (55 %) | 50 (45 %) | 40.4 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 70 (53 %) | 63 (47 %) | 35.2 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 475 (65 %) | 261 (35 %) | 37.9 % |
| Saxeten | 18 (51 %) | 17 (49 %) | 39.1 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 102 (52 %) | 95 (48 %) | 38.8 % |
| Unterseen | 961 (54 %) | 821 (46 %) | 45.6 % |
| Wilderswil | 421 (54 %) | 361 (46 %) | 41.7 % |
| Arni (BE) | 184 (59 %) | 127 (41 %) | 38.0 % |
| Biglen | 345 (54 %) | 294 (46 %) | 44.6 % |
| Bowil | 250 (61 %) | 157 (39 %) | 37.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 112 (57 %) | 86 (43 %) | 46.8 % |
| Freimettigen | 90 (59 %) | 62 (41 %) | 45.8 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 890 (52 %) | 818 (48 %) | 55.6 % |
| Häutligen | 56 (62 %) | 35 (38 %) | 43.7 % |
| Herbligen | 124 (58 %) | 88 (42 %) | 43.0 % |
| Kiesen | 192 (55 %) | 156 (45 %) | 47.9 % |
| Konolfingen | 1'043 (53 %) | 930 (47 %) | 47.8 % |
| Landiswil | 132 (63 %) | 78 (37 %) | 37.5 % |
| Linden | 281 (67 %) | 136 (33 %) | 38.1 % |
| Mirchel | 101 (66 %) | 53 (34 %) | 34.4 % |
| Münsingen | 2'161 (46 %) | 2'546 (54 %) | 50.5 % |
| Niederhünigen | 134 (52 %) | 122 (48 %) | 44.3 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 714 (57 %) | 530 (43 %) | 43.9 % |
| Oberthal | 133 (63 %) | 79 (37 %) | 34.9 % |
| Oppligen | 155 (60 %) | 102 (40 %) | 48.5 % |
| Rubigen | 554 (49 %) | 576 (51 %) | 51.2 % |
| Walkringen | 274 (55 %) | 226 (45 %) | 34.3 % |
| Worb | 1'821 (49 %) | 1'928 (51 %) | 47.2 % |
| Zäziwil | 353 (56 %) | 283 (44 %) | 40.9 % |
| Allmendingen | 141 (59 %) | 98 (41 %) | 55.5 % |
| Wichtrach | 818 (55 %) | 657 (45 %) | 43.9 % |
| Ferenbalm | 248 (57 %) | 187 (43 %) | 46.0 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 323 (58 %) | 238 (42 %) | 55.9 % |
| Gurbrü | 73 (73 %) | 27 (27 %) | 53.2 % |
| Kriechenwil | 90 (55 %) | 75 (45 %) | 46.0 % |
| Laupen | 507 (48 %) | 542 (52 %) | 46.1 % |
| Mühleberg | 623 (59 %) | 432 (41 %) | 45.8 % |
| Münchenwiler | 108 (68 %) | 52 (33 %) | 41.2 % |
| Neuenegg | 868 (54 %) | 736 (46 %) | 40.7 % |
| Wileroltigen | 79 (60 %) | 53 (40 %) | 46.8 % |
| Belprahon | 35 (42 %) | 49 (58 %) | 40.2 % |
| Champoz | 30 (48 %) | 33 (52 %) | 53.3 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 31 (45 %) | 38 (55 %) | 46.5 % |
| Court | 148 (47 %) | 170 (53 %) | 32.8 % |
| Crémines | 81 (49 %) | 84 (51 %) | 41.4 % |
| Eschert | 24 (29 %) | 60 (71 %) | 32.4 % |
| Grandval | 33 (39 %) | 51 (61 %) | 31.1 % |
| Loveresse | 40 (44 %) | 50 (56 %) | 34.1 % |
| Perrefitte | 60 (52 %) | 56 (48 %) | 38.4 % |
| Reconvilier | 253 (46 %) | 303 (54 %) | 36.0 % |
| Roches (BE) | 14 (34 %) | 27 (66 %) | 30.1 % |
| Saicourt | 69 (43 %) | 91 (57 %) | 34.2 % |
| Saules (BE) | 18 (40 %) | 27 (60 %) | 36.4 % |
| Schelten | 10 (34 %) | 19 (66 %) | 30.6 % |
| Seehof | 8 (42 %) | 11 (58 %) | 33.9 % |
| Sorvilier | 28 (33 %) | 58 (67 %) | 40.6 % |
| Tavannes | 279 (41 %) | 401 (59 %) | 34.0 % |
| Rebévelier | 6 (32 %) | 13 (68 %) | 55.6 % |
| Petit-Val | 56 (41 %) | 81 (59 %) | 44.5 % |
| Valbirse | 400 (43 %) | 520 (57 %) | 35.0 % |
| La Neuveville | 677 (47 %) | 757 (53 %) | 54.2 % |
| Nods | 108 (48 %) | 119 (52 %) | 39.2 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 243 (40 %) | 362 (60 %) | 38.9 % |
| Aegerten | 282 (48 %) | 307 (52 %) | 37.6 % |
| Bellmund | 368 (57 %) | 279 (43 %) | 50.2 % |
| Brügg | 418 (42 %) | 572 (58 %) | 36.2 % |
| Bühl | 99 (61 %) | 63 (39 %) | 40.9 % |
| Epsach | 58 (46 %) | 67 (54 %) | 43.8 % |
| Hagneck | 84 (56 %) | 65 (44 %) | 47.1 % |
| Hermrigen | 66 (71 %) | 27 (29 %) | 36.6 % |
| Jens | 145 (60 %) | 98 (40 %) | 46.1 % |
| Ipsach | 602 (50 %) | 600 (50 %) | 43.9 % |
| Ligerz | 115 (54 %) | 98 (46 %) | 51.5 % |
| Merzligen | 88 (54 %) | 75 (46 %) | 46.6 % |
| Mörigen | 256 (68 %) | 120 (32 %) | 53.3 % |
| Nidau | 594 (35 %) | 1'091 (65 %) | 39.3 % |
| Orpund | 362 (47 %) | 403 (53 %) | 36.3 % |
| Port | 645 (52 %) | 587 (48 %) | 44.8 % |
| Safnern | 407 (59 %) | 281 (41 %) | 44.9 % |
| Scheuren | 87 (52 %) | 79 (48 %) | 43.9 % |
| Schwadernau | 109 (54 %) | 93 (46 %) | 39.9 % |
| Studen (BE) | 410 (54 %) | 343 (46 %) | 36.4 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 246 (53 %) | 218 (47 %) | 44.9 % |
| Täuffelen | 567 (52 %) | 533 (48 %) | 45.9 % |
| Walperswil | 182 (57 %) | 138 (43 %) | 41.6 % |
| Worben | 356 (46 %) | 415 (54 %) | 41.6 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 225 (51 %) | 216 (49 %) | 51.2 % |
| Därstetten | 177 (70 %) | 76 (30 %) | 39.7 % |
| Diemtigen | 442 (68 %) | 205 (32 %) | 35.0 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 331 (62 %) | 199 (38 %) | 39.4 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 206 (69 %) | 92 (31 %) | 45.1 % |
| Reutigen | 287 (64 %) | 164 (36 %) | 43.5 % |
| Spiez | 2'476 (56 %) | 1'942 (44 %) | 45.4 % |
| Wimmis | 513 (67 %) | 255 (33 %) | 39.5 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 193 (59 %) | 132 (41 %) | 41.0 % |
| Guttannen | 44 (56 %) | 35 (44 %) | 39.5 % |
| Hasliberg | 186 (55 %) | 153 (45 %) | 41.7 % |
| Innertkirchen | 170 (56 %) | 132 (44 %) | 35.2 % |
| Meiringen | 653 (52 %) | 603 (48 %) | 39.7 % |
| Schattenhalb | 73 (52 %) | 68 (48 %) | 32.1 % |
| Boltigen | 204 (60 %) | 137 (40 %) | 32.8 % |
| Lenk | 452 (64 %) | 252 (36 %) | 40.9 % |
| St. Stephan | 292 (72 %) | 116 (28 %) | 40.6 % |
| Zweisimmen | 546 (59 %) | 377 (41 %) | 41.7 % |
| Gsteig | 178 (69 %) | 80 (31 %) | 38.8 % |
| Lauenen | 119 (63 %) | 70 (37 %) | 30.7 % |
| Saanen | 1'120 (72 %) | 446 (28 %) | 38.7 % |
| Guggisberg | 261 (58 %) | 190 (42 %) | 34.3 % |
| Rüschegg | 371 (61 %) | 240 (39 %) | 40.6 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 1'076 (47 %) | 1'212 (53 %) | 42.0 % |
| Belp | 1'859 (49 %) | 1'969 (51 %) | 47.7 % |
| Burgistein | 218 (56 %) | 169 (44 %) | 43.9 % |
| Gerzensee | 283 (60 %) | 187 (40 %) | 49.0 % |
| Gurzelen | 155 (54 %) | 134 (46 %) | 43.9 % |
| Jaberg | 69 (61 %) | 45 (39 %) | 50.0 % |
| Kaufdorf | 203 (44 %) | 262 (56 %) | 57.4 % |
| Kehrsatz | 726 (51 %) | 685 (49 %) | 51.3 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 404 (58 %) | 291 (42 %) | 47.3 % |
| Riggisberg | 673 (58 %) | 491 (42 %) | 48.7 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 350 (59 %) | 241 (41 %) | 40.0 % |
| Seftigen | 496 (58 %) | 364 (42 %) | 50.8 % |
| Toffen | 516 (52 %) | 473 (48 %) | 53.1 % |
| Uttigen | 458 (57 %) | 352 (43 %) | 49.5 % |
| Wattenwil | 624 (57 %) | 477 (43 %) | 44.8 % |
| Wald (BE) | 362 (55 %) | 294 (45 %) | 46.8 % |
| Thurnen | 414 (52 %) | 381 (48 %) | 50.1 % |
| Eggiwil | 346 (58 %) | 251 (42 %) | 29.6 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'406 (47 %) | 1'576 (53 %) | 39.5 % |
| Lauperswil | 482 (61 %) | 314 (39 %) | 36.1 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 180 (59 %) | 126 (41 %) | 29.7 % |
| Rüderswil | 405 (58 %) | 292 (42 %) | 35.0 % |
| Schangnau | 151 (66 %) | 79 (34 %) | 29.7 % |
| Signau | 638 (56 %) | 498 (44 %) | 52.2 % |
| Trub | 203 (59 %) | 139 (41 %) | 25.4 % |
| Trubschachen | 210 (52 %) | 191 (48 %) | 35.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 196 (59 %) | 139 (41 %) | 49.4 % |
| Blumenstein | 221 (55 %) | 182 (45 %) | 39.3 % |
| Buchholterberg | 357 (69 %) | 162 (31 %) | 40.2 % |
| Eriz | 131 (79 %) | 35 (21 %) | 37.3 % |
| Fahrni | 184 (68 %) | 87 (32 %) | 41.9 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 174 (59 %) | 120 (41 %) | 55.1 % |
| Heimberg | 1'050 (55 %) | 871 (45 %) | 38.6 % |
| Hilterfingen | 1'092 (60 %) | 725 (40 %) | 58.6 % |
| Homberg | 106 (75 %) | 36 (25 %) | 37.0 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 41 (68 %) | 19 (32 %) | 35.1 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 624 (63 %) | 361 (37 %) | 52.1 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 100 (67 %) | 49 (33 %) | 37.7 % |
| Pohlern | 46 (72 %) | 18 (28 %) | 31.4 % |
| Sigriswil | 1'066 (61 %) | 680 (39 %) | 44.4 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'740 (51 %) | 2'639 (49 %) | 44.4 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 39 (56 %) | 31 (44 %) | 48.0 % |
| Thierachern | 519 (56 %) | 416 (44 %) | 48.7 % |
| Thun | 6'281 (46 %) | 7'374 (54 %) | 43.6 % |
| Uebeschi | 167 (66 %) | 85 (34 %) | 45.7 % |
| Uetendorf | 1'081 (54 %) | 933 (46 %) | 43.5 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 211 (63 %) | 124 (37 %) | 40.0 % |
| Wachseldorn | 50 (59 %) | 35 (41 %) | 46.3 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 188 (66 %) | 96 (34 %) | 46.4 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 254 (64 %) | 145 (36 %) | 39.5 % |
| Dürrenroth | 210 (58 %) | 150 (42 %) | 41.6 % |
| Eriswil | 267 (60 %) | 181 (40 %) | 39.7 % |
| Huttwil | 904 (57 %) | 685 (43 %) | 43.8 % |
| Lützelflüh | 774 (56 %) | 602 (44 %) | 39.9 % |
| Rüegsau | 655 (60 %) | 439 (40 %) | 42.3 % |
| Sumiswald | 918 (55 %) | 760 (45 %) | 40.8 % |
| Trachselwald | 158 (58 %) | 115 (42 %) | 34.9 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 94 (61 %) | 61 (39 %) | 32.1 % |
| Wyssachen | 211 (60 %) | 139 (40 %) | 37.0 % |
| Attiswil | 260 (56 %) | 202 (44 %) | 39.3 % |
| Berken | 18 (64 %) | 10 (36 %) | 68.3 % |
| Bettenhausen | 140 (51 %) | 136 (49 %) | 49.2 % |
| Farnern | 38 (54 %) | 33 (46 %) | 37.6 % |
| Graben | 64 (53 %) | 57 (47 %) | 46.0 % |
| Heimenhausen | 215 (57 %) | 163 (43 %) | 42.0 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 1'141 (47 %) | 1'292 (53 %) | 50.4 % |
| Inkwil | 136 (53 %) | 120 (47 %) | 46.1 % |
| Niederbipp | 587 (53 %) | 528 (47 %) | 34.0 % |
| Niederönz | 292 (48 %) | 311 (52 %) | 44.3 % |
| Oberbipp | 298 (55 %) | 241 (45 %) | 42.8 % |
| Ochlenberg | 124 (61 %) | 79 (39 %) | 42.5 % |
| Rumisberg | 97 (58 %) | 71 (42 %) | 43.7 % |
| Seeberg | 308 (59 %) | 218 (41 %) | 40.8 % |
| Thörigen | 210 (57 %) | 157 (43 %) | 40.5 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 44 (61 %) | 28 (39 %) | 41.9 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 103 (52 %) | 97 (49 %) | 39.3 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 527 (58 %) | 386 (42 %) | 46.1 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 299 (51 %) | 287 (49 %) | 33.5 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Federal Statistical Office, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.