«Food Initiative»
Popular vote of Sep 27, 2026 · Popular initiative · No. 689Initiative populaire « Pour une alimentation sûre – grâce au renforcement de la protection indigène durable, à davantage de denrées alimentaires végétales et à une eau potable propre (initiative sur l’alimentation) »
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 27.5 %
- Cantons
- 0 : 23
- Turnout
- 47.0 %
- Yes
- 722'943 (27 %)
- No
- 1'908'512 (73 %)
- Eligible voters
- 5'677'306
What was voted on
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 194 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 44 (100 %) : 0 (0 %)
- Recommend yes
- PdA
- Recommend no
- EDU, EVP, FDP, FPS, GLP, MCG, SP, SVP, Lega, Die Mitte
- Free vote
- SD, Grüne
- Associations
- Recommend no: Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 137'556 (29 %) | 332'296 (71 %) | 48.3 % |
| Bern | 98'267 (28 %) | 250'619 (72 %) | 47.1 % |
| Lucerne | 36'596 (26 %) | 106'069 (74 %) | 49.8 % |
| Uri | 2'247 (19 %) | 9'469 (81 %) | 43.4 % |
| Schwyz | 10'937 (19 %) | 46'686 (81 %) | 52.6 % |
| Obwalden | 2'846 (20 %) | 11'570 (80 %) | 52.2 % |
| Nidwalden | 3'355 (20 %) | 13'299 (80 %) | 52.3 % |
| Glarus | 2'844 (25 %) | 8'428 (75 %) | 42.5 % |
| Zug | 10'431 (24 %) | 33'926 (76 %) | 55.5 % |
| Fribourg | 26'069 (28 %) | 65'996 (72 %) | 42.2 % |
| Solothurn | 21'122 (26 %) | 60'849 (74 %) | 44.7 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 20'652 (37 %) | 35'411 (63 %) | 49.7 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 21'728 (27 %) | 60'249 (73 %) | 43.3 % |
| Schaffhausen | 10'485 (30 %) | 24'981 (70 %) | 67.6 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 5'273 (25 %) | 15'583 (75 %) | 53.1 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 1'150 (20 %) | 4'685 (80 %) | 47.7 % |
| St. Gallen | 38'487 (24 %) | 121'496 (76 %) | 47.9 % |
| Graubünden | 16'379 (25 %) | 49'160 (75 %) | 46.3 % |
| Aargau | 51'395 (25 %) | 152'779 (75 %) | 45.4 % |
| Thurgau | 20'958 (24 %) | 65'435 (76 %) | 48.0 % |
| Ticino | 31'867 (31 %) | 70'147 (69 %) | 46.0 % |
| Vaud | 60'183 (26 %) | 172'807 (74 %) | 48.7 % |
| Valais | 24'146 (25 %) | 74'394 (75 %) | 42.6 % |
| Neuchâtel | 15'578 (35 %) | 29'556 (65 %) | 39.6 % |
| Geneva | 45'542 (37 %) | 76'323 (63 %) | 44.4 % |
| Jura | 6'850 (30 %) | 16'299 (70 %) | 39.4 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 349 (22 %) | 1'204 (78 %) | 47.0 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 66 (16 %) | 354 (84 %) | 51.4 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 281 (24 %) | 906 (76 %) | 48.6 % |
| Kallnach | 150 (19 %) | 630 (81 %) | 46.3 % |
| Kappelen | 125 (25 %) | 382 (75 %) | 46.1 % |
| Lyss | 1'044 (24 %) | 3'391 (76 %) | 41.4 % |
| Meikirch | 343 (30 %) | 806 (70 %) | 59.4 % |
| Radelfingen | 115 (24 %) | 368 (76 %) | 48.5 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 193 (19 %) | 830 (81 %) | 45.7 % |
| Schüpfen | 391 (26 %) | 1'134 (74 %) | 52.9 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 254 (20 %) | 1'008 (80 %) | 48.3 % |
| Aarwangen | 300 (22 %) | 1'078 (78 %) | 42.6 % |
| Auswil | 35 (18 %) | 158 (82 %) | 47.8 % |
| Bannwil | 45 (19 %) | 192 (81 %) | 43.6 % |
| Bleienbach | 44 (15 %) | 240 (85 %) | 47.0 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 15 (18 %) | 70 (82 %) | 51.5 % |
| Gondiswil | 37 (14 %) | 224 (86 %) | 42.2 % |
| Langenthal | 1'211 (29 %) | 3'008 (71 %) | 41.5 % |
| Lotzwil | 190 (22 %) | 664 (78 %) | 44.4 % |
| Madiswil | 232 (18 %) | 1'046 (82 %) | 48.2 % |
| Melchnau | 97 (21 %) | 357 (79 %) | 41.5 % |
| Oeschenbach | 13 (16 %) | 67 (84 %) | 40.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 8 (12 %) | 58 (88 %) | 40.5 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 300 (24 %) | 971 (76 %) | 42.6 % |
| Rohrbach | 96 (18 %) | 424 (82 %) | 39.9 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 20 (14 %) | 127 (86 %) | 46.6 % |
| Rütschelen | 31 (16 %) | 168 (84 %) | 42.5 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 25 (14 %) | 148 (86 %) | 41.8 % |
| Thunstetten | 199 (21 %) | 752 (79 %) | 38.9 % |
| Ursenbach | 46 (14 %) | 282 (86 %) | 45.4 % |
| Wynau | 85 (20 %) | 333 (80 %) | 41.1 % |
| Bern | 20'559 (44 %) | 25'846 (56 %) | 52.7 % |
| Bolligen | 753 (28 %) | 1'942 (72 %) | 58.0 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 699 (36 %) | 1'240 (64 %) | 61.1 % |
| Kirchlindach | 455 (30 %) | 1'041 (70 %) | 60.1 % |
| Köniz | 4'969 (34 %) | 9'536 (66 %) | 50.8 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'522 (29 %) | 3'784 (71 %) | 55.5 % |
| Oberbalm | 83 (24 %) | 269 (76 %) | 48.4 % |
| Stettlen | 320 (26 %) | 898 (74 %) | 52.3 % |
| Vechigen | 640 (25 %) | 1'964 (75 %) | 55.1 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'210 (31 %) | 2'647 (69 %) | 55.9 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'030 (28 %) | 2'636 (72 %) | 49.0 % |
| Ittigen | 918 (28 %) | 2'346 (72 %) | 47.1 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'390 (32 %) | 2'997 (68 %) | 42.5 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 4'893 (44 %) | 6'302 (56 %) | 36.1 % |
| Evilard | 398 (39 %) | 612 (61 %) | 52.3 % |
| Arch | 116 (21 %) | 431 (79 %) | 41.3 % |
| Büetigen | 71 (23 %) | 234 (77 %) | 45.5 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 282 (20 %) | 1'096 (80 %) | 54.0 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 90 (23 %) | 301 (77 %) | 50.0 % |
| Dotzigen | 134 (28 %) | 347 (72 %) | 42.8 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 274 (22 %) | 948 (78 %) | 36.7 % |
| Leuzigen | 89 (20 %) | 352 (80 %) | 42.5 % |
| Meinisberg | 99 (22 %) | 350 (78 %) | 42.3 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 74 (22 %) | 264 (78 %) | 46.5 % |
| Pieterlen | 279 (29 %) | 686 (71 %) | 34.3 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 52 (20 %) | 202 (80 %) | 39.5 % |
| Wengi | 39 (16 %) | 198 (84 %) | 46.3 % |
| Aefligen | 66 (18 %) | 306 (82 %) | 44.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 42 (17 %) | 203 (83 %) | 48.9 % |
| Bäriswil | 102 (25 %) | 311 (75 %) | 48.6 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'761 (33 %) | 3'608 (67 %) | 45.7 % |
| Ersigen | 161 (19 %) | 666 (81 %) | 49.9 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 241 (21 %) | 893 (79 %) | 42.2 % |
| Heimiswil | 120 (19 %) | 497 (81 %) | 44.7 % |
| Hindelbank | 199 (22 %) | 692 (78 %) | 45.2 % |
| Höchstetten | 22 (12 %) | 158 (88 %) | 50.4 % |
| Kernenried | 34 (17 %) | 165 (83 %) | 48.2 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 394 (20 %) | 1'540 (80 %) | 46.8 % |
| Koppigen | 129 (15 %) | 711 (85 %) | 47.7 % |
| Krauchthal | 170 (20 %) | 676 (80 %) | 44.5 % |
| Lyssach | 114 (22 %) | 393 (78 %) | 45.5 % |
| Oberburg | 165 (20 %) | 652 (80 %) | 41.5 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 110 (19 %) | 456 (81 %) | 36.7 % |
| Rumendingen | 10 (20 %) | 39 (80 %) | 60.5 % |
| Rüti bei Lyssach | 12 (17 %) | 58 (83 %) | 51.1 % |
| Willadingen | 13 (13 %) | 91 (88 %) | 59.1 % |
| Wynigen | 190 (22 %) | 680 (78 %) | 49.5 % |
| Corgémont | 135 (23 %) | 447 (77 %) | 46.6 % |
| Cormoret | 50 (28 %) | 126 (72 %) | 48.8 % |
| Cortébert | 49 (28 %) | 125 (72 %) | 35.4 % |
| Courtelary | 127 (30 %) | 300 (70 %) | 42.8 % |
| La Ferrière | 41 (24 %) | 127 (76 %) | 40.9 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 6 (14 %) | 37 (86 %) | 40.6 % |
| Orvin | 89 (24 %) | 288 (76 %) | 41.6 % |
| Renan (BE) | 81 (27 %) | 223 (73 %) | 40.8 % |
| Romont (BE) | 23 (29 %) | 56 (71 %) | 46.5 % |
| Saint-Imier | 332 (31 %) | 730 (69 %) | 35.5 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 94 (22 %) | 341 (78 %) | 34.2 % |
| Sonvilier | 80 (22 %) | 278 (78 %) | 40.0 % |
| Tramelan | 309 (23 %) | 1'044 (77 %) | 40.9 % |
| Villeret | 94 (34 %) | 180 (66 %) | 40.8 % |
| Sauge | 106 (40 %) | 161 (60 %) | 42.8 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 118 (24 %) | 379 (76 %) | 37.4 % |
| Brüttelen | 54 (24 %) | 167 (76 %) | 51.8 % |
| Erlach | 135 (29 %) | 323 (71 %) | 47.8 % |
| Finsterhennen | 19 (12 %) | 146 (88 %) | 47.1 % |
| Gals | 59 (23 %) | 198 (77 %) | 41.8 % |
| Gampelen | 79 (26 %) | 222 (74 %) | 41.6 % |
| Ins | 370 (27 %) | 996 (73 %) | 53.8 % |
| Lüscherz | 45 (23 %) | 148 (77 %) | 41.2 % |
| Müntschemier | 77 (18 %) | 343 (82 %) | 47.2 % |
| Siselen | 34 (16 %) | 181 (84 %) | 44.7 % |
| Treiten | 23 (14 %) | 146 (86 %) | 51.4 % |
| Tschugg | 49 (28 %) | 125 (72 %) | 51.2 % |
| Vinelz | 104 (27 %) | 276 (73 %) | 54.2 % |
| Bätterkinden | 330 (26 %) | 917 (74 %) | 48.2 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 546 (25 %) | 1'645 (75 %) | 52.2 % |
| Jegenstorf | 614 (26 %) | 1'764 (74 %) | 53.8 % |
| Iffwil | 39 (25 %) | 119 (75 %) | 45.7 % |
| Mattstetten | 59 (22 %) | 206 (78 %) | 57.0 % |
| Moosseedorf | 276 (24 %) | 858 (76 %) | 43.5 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 915 (27 %) | 2'485 (73 %) | 47.9 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 415 (26 %) | 1'175 (74 %) | 38.2 % |
| Utzenstorf | 408 (25 %) | 1'193 (75 %) | 46.8 % |
| Wiggiswil | 18 (19 %) | 75 (81 %) | 59.5 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 74 (22 %) | 259 (78 %) | 44.2 % |
| Zielebach | 11 (10 %) | 96 (90 %) | 42.5 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 58 (22 %) | 210 (78 %) | 58.2 % |
| Adelboden | 170 (11 %) | 1'322 (89 %) | 56.8 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 221 (21 %) | 807 (79 %) | 55.2 % |
| Frutigen | 397 (15 %) | 2'215 (85 %) | 48.8 % |
| Kandergrund | 45 (17 %) | 226 (83 %) | 41.2 % |
| Kandersteg | 128 (26 %) | 362 (74 %) | 53.2 % |
| Krattigen | 102 (22 %) | 354 (78 %) | 52.4 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 262 (19 %) | 1'141 (81 %) | 47.9 % |
| Beatenberg | 134 (30 %) | 315 (70 %) | 51.3 % |
| Bönigen | 221 (25 %) | 673 (75 %) | 44.3 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 264 (24 %) | 841 (76 %) | 45.7 % |
| Brienzwiler | 17 (9 %) | 177 (91 %) | 48.7 % |
| Därligen | 32 (28 %) | 82 (72 %) | 36.5 % |
| Grindelwald | 132 (11 %) | 1'102 (89 %) | 50.1 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 50 (32 %) | 107 (68 %) | 48.8 % |
| Gündlischwand | 21 (19 %) | 91 (81 %) | 49.8 % |
| Habkern | 28 (12 %) | 209 (88 %) | 46.7 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 48 (23 %) | 161 (77 %) | 45.7 % |
| Interlaken | 445 (30 %) | 1'053 (70 %) | 44.9 % |
| Iseltwald | 23 (16 %) | 118 (84 %) | 43.8 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 118 (17 %) | 561 (83 %) | 46.1 % |
| Leissigen | 117 (26 %) | 326 (74 %) | 51.1 % |
| Lütschental | 6 (9 %) | 64 (91 %) | 41.3 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 299 (26 %) | 862 (74 %) | 43.0 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 34 (25 %) | 101 (75 %) | 50.0 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 40 (27 %) | 110 (73 %) | 40.6 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 201 (25 %) | 591 (75 %) | 41.7 % |
| Saxeten | 10 (24 %) | 31 (76 %) | 47.7 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 70 (28 %) | 183 (72 %) | 49.6 % |
| Unterseen | 512 (26 %) | 1'425 (74 %) | 49.8 % |
| Wilderswil | 207 (24 %) | 651 (76 %) | 45.8 % |
| Arni (BE) | 69 (18 %) | 316 (82 %) | 46.9 % |
| Biglen | 159 (23 %) | 529 (77 %) | 47.6 % |
| Bowil | 83 (18 %) | 380 (82 %) | 42.0 % |
| Brenzikofen | 37 (18 %) | 164 (82 %) | 46.4 % |
| Freimettigen | 4 (3 %) | 150 (97 %) | 45.8 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 343 (20 %) | 1'384 (80 %) | 54.1 % |
| Häutligen | 19 (16 %) | 97 (84 %) | 52.0 % |
| Herbligen | 37 (17 %) | 187 (83 %) | 46.0 % |
| Kiesen | 81 (23 %) | 276 (77 %) | 46.6 % |
| Konolfingen | 460 (23 %) | 1'560 (77 %) | 48.5 % |
| Landiswil | 46 (17 %) | 229 (83 %) | 48.8 % |
| Linden | 93 (18 %) | 436 (82 %) | 48.0 % |
| Mirchel | 28 (14 %) | 166 (86 %) | 42.0 % |
| Münsingen | 1'441 (30 %) | 3'314 (70 %) | 50.3 % |
| Niederhünigen | 65 (24 %) | 203 (76 %) | 45.4 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 317 (23 %) | 1'065 (77 %) | 46.7 % |
| Oberthal | 34 (12 %) | 240 (88 %) | 44.6 % |
| Oppligen | 49 (21 %) | 183 (79 %) | 44.5 % |
| Rubigen | 289 (27 %) | 781 (73 %) | 48.7 % |
| Walkringen | 134 (20 %) | 523 (80 %) | 44.2 % |
| Worb | 1'111 (29 %) | 2'784 (71 %) | 49.0 % |
| Zäziwil | 148 (21 %) | 560 (79 %) | 44.5 % |
| Allmendingen | 62 (24 %) | 194 (76 %) | 61.9 % |
| Wichtrach | 347 (21 %) | 1'275 (79 %) | 47.4 % |
| Ferenbalm | 117 (24 %) | 374 (76 %) | 49.5 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 117 (22 %) | 410 (78 %) | 51.5 % |
| Gurbrü | 24 (27 %) | 64 (73 %) | 47.3 % |
| Kriechenwil | 25 (16 %) | 134 (84 %) | 45.6 % |
| Laupen | 331 (30 %) | 782 (70 %) | 47.5 % |
| Mühleberg | 258 (21 %) | 985 (79 %) | 51.1 % |
| Münchenwiler | 46 (26 %) | 129 (74 %) | 47.2 % |
| Neuenegg | 344 (20 %) | 1'391 (80 %) | 43.3 % |
| Wileroltigen | 35 (23 %) | 118 (77 %) | 54.8 % |
| Belprahon | 23 (26 %) | 66 (74 %) | 42.2 % |
| Champoz | 12 (14 %) | 75 (86 %) | 65.4 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 18 (21 %) | 67 (79 %) | 54.5 % |
| Court | 77 (21 %) | 290 (79 %) | 35.8 % |
| Crémines | 52 (31 %) | 115 (69 %) | 43.1 % |
| Eschert | 28 (22 %) | 102 (78 %) | 50.4 % |
| Grandval | 27 (24 %) | 87 (76 %) | 40.4 % |
| Loveresse | 28 (22 %) | 98 (78 %) | 47.0 % |
| Perrefitte | 33 (21 %) | 125 (79 %) | 50.3 % |
| Reconvilier | 114 (18 %) | 503 (82 %) | 38.4 % |
| Roches (BE) | 15 (21 %) | 55 (79 %) | 49.0 % |
| Saicourt | 56 (29 %) | 136 (71 %) | 38.5 % |
| Saules (BE) | 17 (28 %) | 43 (72 %) | 48.4 % |
| Schelten | 15 (65 %) | 8 (35 %) | 23.2 % |
| Seehof | 2 (12 %) | 15 (88 %) | 32.1 % |
| Sorvilier | 20 (20 %) | 78 (80 %) | 45.6 % |
| Tavannes | 221 (27 %) | 586 (73 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rebévelier | 4 (19 %) | 17 (81 %) | 58.3 % |
| Petit-Val | 55 (30 %) | 127 (70 %) | 58.0 % |
| Valbirse | 274 (21 %) | 1'017 (79 %) | 48.1 % |
| La Neuveville | 399 (35 %) | 747 (65 %) | 42.8 % |
| Nods | 65 (24 %) | 205 (76 %) | 44.8 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 212 (32 %) | 451 (68 %) | 41.1 % |
| Aegerten | 153 (23 %) | 500 (77 %) | 40.6 % |
| Bellmund | 167 (25 %) | 508 (75 %) | 50.0 % |
| Brügg | 355 (32 %) | 752 (68 %) | 38.9 % |
| Bühl | 35 (20 %) | 144 (80 %) | 45.8 % |
| Epsach | 22 (14 %) | 132 (86 %) | 52.2 % |
| Hagneck | 44 (26 %) | 128 (74 %) | 53.4 % |
| Hermrigen | 18 (18 %) | 80 (82 %) | 38.6 % |
| Jens | 73 (27 %) | 200 (73 %) | 49.7 % |
| Ipsach | 416 (29 %) | 1'027 (71 %) | 51.6 % |
| Ligerz | 52 (26 %) | 148 (74 %) | 49.8 % |
| Merzligen | 63 (33 %) | 130 (67 %) | 55.6 % |
| Mörigen | 81 (22 %) | 282 (78 %) | 51.5 % |
| Nidau | 633 (35 %) | 1'157 (65 %) | 41.7 % |
| Orpund | 165 (22 %) | 581 (78 %) | 35.4 % |
| Port | 324 (25 %) | 986 (75 %) | 46.8 % |
| Safnern | 151 (22 %) | 537 (78 %) | 44.5 % |
| Scheuren | 44 (21 %) | 161 (79 %) | 53.4 % |
| Schwadernau | 46 (20 %) | 183 (80 %) | 44.4 % |
| Studen (BE) | 164 (21 %) | 630 (79 %) | 37.6 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 162 (30 %) | 372 (70 %) | 49.9 % |
| Täuffelen | 327 (25 %) | 976 (75 %) | 54.5 % |
| Walperswil | 71 (19 %) | 295 (81 %) | 47.5 % |
| Worben | 204 (23 %) | 688 (77 %) | 45.7 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 134 (30 %) | 314 (70 %) | 50.7 % |
| Därstetten | 52 (15 %) | 290 (85 %) | 52.5 % |
| Diemtigen | 102 (12 %) | 757 (88 %) | 45.3 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 103 (16 %) | 539 (84 %) | 47.9 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 32 (8 %) | 356 (92 %) | 55.6 % |
| Reutigen | 97 (19 %) | 417 (81 %) | 49.5 % |
| Spiez | 1'401 (28 %) | 3'518 (72 %) | 50.3 % |
| Wimmis | 202 (21 %) | 740 (79 %) | 47.4 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 67 (17 %) | 319 (83 %) | 47.1 % |
| Guttannen | 20 (23 %) | 66 (77 %) | 44.6 % |
| Hasliberg | 64 (16 %) | 324 (84 %) | 49.1 % |
| Innertkirchen | 73 (20 %) | 296 (80 %) | 41.8 % |
| Meiringen | 339 (24 %) | 1'087 (76 %) | 45.0 % |
| Schattenhalb | 30 (14 %) | 181 (86 %) | 46.6 % |
| Boltigen | 55 (12 %) | 405 (88 %) | 44.4 % |
| Lenk | 119 (13 %) | 774 (87 %) | 50.0 % |
| St. Stephan | 73 (13 %) | 480 (87 %) | 54.3 % |
| Zweisimmen | 210 (20 %) | 856 (80 %) | 47.2 % |
| Gsteig | 38 (12 %) | 269 (88 %) | 44.9 % |
| Lauenen | 29 (9 %) | 294 (91 %) | 53.0 % |
| Saanen | 346 (17 %) | 1'638 (83 %) | 48.0 % |
| Guggisberg | 107 (19 %) | 452 (81 %) | 41.5 % |
| Rüschegg | 159 (24 %) | 490 (76 %) | 41.9 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 657 (26 %) | 1'876 (74 %) | 46.0 % |
| Belp | 1'021 (25 %) | 3'035 (75 %) | 50.3 % |
| Burgistein | 132 (31 %) | 295 (69 %) | 47.4 % |
| Gerzensee | 126 (25 %) | 383 (75 %) | 52.3 % |
| Gurzelen | 75 (22 %) | 262 (78 %) | 49.0 % |
| Jaberg | 28 (24 %) | 91 (76 %) | 51.7 % |
| Kaufdorf | 164 (34 %) | 320 (66 %) | 59.0 % |
| Kehrsatz | 356 (25 %) | 1'048 (75 %) | 51.0 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 165 (22 %) | 580 (78 %) | 49.4 % |
| Riggisberg | 236 (21 %) | 877 (79 %) | 45.2 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 165 (24 %) | 537 (76 %) | 45.9 % |
| Seftigen | 219 (28 %) | 577 (72 %) | 46.4 % |
| Toffen | 263 (25 %) | 792 (75 %) | 53.2 % |
| Uttigen | 206 (24 %) | 664 (76 %) | 52.8 % |
| Wattenwil | 274 (24 %) | 876 (76 %) | 45.4 % |
| Wald (BE) | 188 (24 %) | 608 (76 %) | 56.0 % |
| Thurnen | 265 (30 %) | 620 (70 %) | 54.5 % |
| Eggiwil | 84 (11 %) | 693 (89 %) | 37.3 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 912 (26 %) | 2'565 (74 %) | 44.8 % |
| Lauperswil | 158 (17 %) | 769 (83 %) | 40.9 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 37 (8 %) | 410 (92 %) | 41.1 % |
| Rüderswil | 150 (18 %) | 680 (82 %) | 40.5 % |
| Schangnau | 30 (8 %) | 357 (92 %) | 47.5 % |
| Signau | 165 (16 %) | 860 (84 %) | 45.7 % |
| Trub | 113 (21 %) | 416 (79 %) | 37.2 % |
| Trubschachen | 93 (19 %) | 394 (81 %) | 41.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 103 (29 %) | 257 (71 %) | 51.5 % |
| Blumenstein | 113 (24 %) | 367 (76 %) | 45.5 % |
| Buchholterberg | 98 (15 %) | 553 (85 %) | 49.0 % |
| Eriz | 36 (15 %) | 199 (85 %) | 50.6 % |
| Fahrni | 52 (16 %) | 272 (84 %) | 50.7 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 103 (34 %) | 203 (66 %) | 54.5 % |
| Heimberg | 468 (22 %) | 1'661 (78 %) | 40.6 % |
| Hilterfingen | 568 (35 %) | 1'054 (65 %) | 51.6 % |
| Homberg | 21 (11 %) | 173 (89 %) | 49.2 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 17 (22 %) | 61 (78 %) | 44.6 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 321 (30 %) | 766 (70 %) | 56.8 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 32 (15 %) | 180 (85 %) | 50.5 % |
| Pohlern | 10 (12 %) | 76 (88 %) | 43.6 % |
| Sigriswil | 552 (27 %) | 1'504 (73 %) | 50.8 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'535 (27 %) | 4'189 (73 %) | 46.8 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 9 (12 %) | 66 (88 %) | 50.3 % |
| Thierachern | 249 (25 %) | 760 (75 %) | 48.5 % |
| Thun | 4'342 (31 %) | 9'445 (69 %) | 44.0 % |
| Uebeschi | 44 (15 %) | 251 (85 %) | 54.5 % |
| Uetendorf | 468 (22 %) | 1'621 (78 %) | 44.9 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 75 (20 %) | 303 (80 %) | 44.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 5 (5 %) | 101 (95 %) | 57.8 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 79 (23 %) | 262 (77 %) | 55.3 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 65 (13 %) | 420 (87 %) | 47.1 % |
| Dürrenroth | 70 (17 %) | 347 (83 %) | 47.1 % |
| Eriswil | 86 (17 %) | 415 (83 %) | 43.4 % |
| Huttwil | 330 (20 %) | 1'309 (80 %) | 42.6 % |
| Lützelflüh | 325 (20 %) | 1'315 (80 %) | 46.5 % |
| Rüegsau | 219 (18 %) | 975 (82 %) | 45.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 318 (18 %) | 1'490 (82 %) | 42.4 % |
| Trachselwald | 52 (15 %) | 298 (85 %) | 42.6 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 26 (12 %) | 187 (88 %) | 44.7 % |
| Wyssachen | 68 (15 %) | 371 (85 %) | 45.3 % |
| Attiswil | 130 (24 %) | 410 (76 %) | 45.8 % |
| Berken | 3 (11 %) | 24 (89 %) | 67.5 % |
| Bettenhausen | 61 (21 %) | 234 (79 %) | 52.8 % |
| Farnern | 19 (18 %) | 86 (82 %) | 53.3 % |
| Graben | 15 (11 %) | 126 (89 %) | 53.0 % |
| Heimenhausen | 65 (16 %) | 351 (84 %) | 44.9 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 573 (26 %) | 1'629 (74 %) | 44.0 % |
| Inkwil | 64 (24 %) | 203 (76 %) | 48.6 % |
| Niederbipp | 319 (24 %) | 990 (76 %) | 38.4 % |
| Niederönz | 129 (20 %) | 521 (80 %) | 47.4 % |
| Oberbipp | 149 (25 %) | 453 (75 %) | 45.9 % |
| Ochlenberg | 31 (13 %) | 210 (87 %) | 51.6 % |
| Rumisberg | 31 (14 %) | 190 (86 %) | 56.0 % |
| Seeberg | 119 (19 %) | 504 (81 %) | 47.5 % |
| Thörigen | 84 (21 %) | 310 (79 %) | 44.0 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 13 (16 %) | 70 (84 %) | 45.9 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 62 (29 %) | 153 (71 %) | 43.9 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 193 (20 %) | 761 (80 %) | 47.0 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 192 (28 %) | 483 (72 %) | 38.3 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Federal Statistical Office, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.