Initiative pour le service civil
Popular vote of Feb 26, 1984 · Popular initiative · No. 318Initiative populaire «pour un authentique service civil fondé sur la preuve par l'acte»
The proposal was rejected.
- Yes share
- 36.2 %
- Cantons
- 2 : 22
- Turnout
- 52.8 %
- Yes
- 771'413 (36 %)
- No
- 1'361'482 (64 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'087'215
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- No
- Parliament
- No
- Final vote, National Council
- 50 (32 %) : 106 (68 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 7 (19 %) : 30 (81 %)
- Recommend yes
- EVP, Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, POCH
- Recommend no
- SD, CVP, EDU, FDP, LPS, SVP
- Associations
- Recommend yes: GewerkschaftsbundRecommend no: Bauernverband, GewerbeverbandFree vote: Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 162'249 (41 %) | 235'167 (59 %) | 55.9 % |
| Bern | 108'878 (33 %) | 220'617 (67 %) | 53.0 % |
| Lucerne | 32'260 (30 %) | 74'653 (70 %) | 55.4 % |
| Uri | 3'310 (28 %) | 8'630 (72 %) | 53.7 % |
| Schwyz | 8'236 (25 %) | 24'312 (75 %) | 51.6 % |
| Obwalden | 2'258 (25 %) | 6'818 (75 %) | 52.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 2'906 (24 %) | 9'005 (76 %) | 58.7 % |
| Glarus | 3'106 (24 %) | 9'618 (76 %) | 55.5 % |
| Zug | 9'462 (32 %) | 20'261 (68 %) | 62.3 % |
| Fribourg | 20'904 (32 %) | 43'724 (68 %) | 53.0 % |
| Solothurn | 28'884 (34 %) | 54'921 (66 %) | 58.9 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 37'610 (53 %) | 33'249 (47 %) | 52.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 35'901 (46 %) | 41'987 (54 %) | 54.5 % |
| Schaffhausen | 11'641 (34 %) | 22'583 (66 %) | 78.5 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 4'164 (23 %) | 13'717 (77 %) | 57.0 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 694 (15 %) | 3'959 (85 %) | 53.9 % |
| St. Gallen | 34'294 (27 %) | 91'717 (73 %) | 51.6 % |
| Graubünden | 14'147 (29 %) | 34'141 (71 %) | 45.2 % |
| Aargau | 47'746 (32 %) | 101'203 (68 %) | 52.0 % |
| Thurgau | 17'348 (27 %) | 47'449 (73 %) | 57.5 % |
| Ticino | 33'070 (41 %) | 47'410 (59 %) | 51.0 % |
| Vaud | 60'154 (40 %) | 91'844 (60 %) | 47.7 % |
| Valais | 17'764 (28 %) | 44'994 (72 %) | 43.3 % |
| Neuchâtel | 21'730 (43 %) | 28'828 (57 %) | 52.4 % |
| Geneva | 42'557 (51 %) | 40'462 (49 %) | 44.5 % |
| Jura | 10'140 (50 %) | 10'213 (50 %) | 48.5 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 384 (30 %) | 913 (70 %) | 62.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 93 (30 %) | 214 (70 %) | 57.6 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 303 (32 %) | 638 (68 %) | 58.6 % |
| Kallnach | 185 (25 %) | 557 (75 %) | 60.4 % |
| Kappelen | 97 (29 %) | 240 (71 %) | 53.5 % |
| Lyss | 1'118 (33 %) | 2'280 (67 %) | 53.2 % |
| Meikirch | 275 (31 %) | 601 (69 %) | 67.4 % |
| Radelfingen | 93 (22 %) | 331 (78 %) | 58.6 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 249 (29 %) | 600 (71 %) | 58.0 % |
| Schüpfen | 294 (30 %) | 670 (70 %) | 59.3 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 232 (25 %) | 696 (75 %) | 58.5 % |
| Aarwangen | 443 (35 %) | 840 (65 %) | 57.7 % |
| Auswil | 42 (23 %) | 137 (77 %) | 58.4 % |
| Bannwil | 93 (34 %) | 184 (66 %) | 61.5 % |
| Bleienbach | 52 (21 %) | 193 (79 %) | 54.9 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 26 (30 %) | 60 (70 %) | 63.2 % |
| Gondiswil | 75 (21 %) | 274 (79 %) | 63.9 % |
| Langenthal | 1'626 (31 %) | 3'545 (69 %) | 54.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 256 (30 %) | 584 (70 %) | 55.8 % |
| Madiswil | 268 (24 %) | 861 (76 %) | 58.8 % |
| Melchnau | 134 (24 %) | 435 (76 %) | 56.9 % |
| Oeschenbach | 23 (26 %) | 66 (74 %) | 45.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 13 (16 %) | 70 (84 %) | 62.9 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 404 (33 %) | 802 (67 %) | 55.0 % |
| Rohrbach | 204 (32 %) | 431 (68 %) | 63.6 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 24 (13 %) | 159 (87 %) | 63.1 % |
| Rütschelen | 49 (27 %) | 132 (73 %) | 52.7 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 64 (34 %) | 127 (66 %) | 64.5 % |
| Thunstetten | 326 (34 %) | 643 (66 %) | 54.3 % |
| Ursenbach | 57 (18 %) | 267 (82 %) | 51.0 % |
| Wynau | 199 (34 %) | 394 (66 %) | 54.2 % |
| Bern | 19'670 (39 %) | 30'879 (61 %) | 52.1 % |
| Bolligen | 917 (34 %) | 1'810 (66 %) | 65.4 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 578 (37 %) | 1'001 (63 %) | 66.4 % |
| Kirchlindach | 408 (39 %) | 650 (61 %) | 63.8 % |
| Köniz | 4'983 (36 %) | 8'684 (64 %) | 55.8 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 1'737 (31 %) | 3'814 (69 %) | 62.9 % |
| Oberbalm | 88 (26 %) | 254 (74 %) | 57.5 % |
| Stettlen | 305 (30 %) | 722 (70 %) | 61.2 % |
| Vechigen | 541 (32 %) | 1'171 (68 %) | 64.9 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'120 (36 %) | 1'999 (64 %) | 58.5 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'128 (36 %) | 2'023 (64 %) | 57.1 % |
| Ittigen | 1'292 (39 %) | 2'047 (61 %) | 51.4 % |
| Ostermundigen | 1'938 (37 %) | 3'264 (63 %) | 48.1 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 7'256 (44 %) | 9'216 (56 %) | 47.8 % |
| Evilard | 391 (42 %) | 542 (58 %) | 58.4 % |
| Arch | 105 (28 %) | 272 (72 %) | 45.3 % |
| Büetigen | 77 (31 %) | 172 (69 %) | 58.4 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 324 (30 %) | 765 (70 %) | 54.6 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 91 (32 %) | 193 (68 %) | 56.8 % |
| Dotzigen | 153 (39 %) | 239 (61 %) | 52.8 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 575 (40 %) | 875 (60 %) | 47.8 % |
| Leuzigen | 87 (24 %) | 272 (76 %) | 46.3 % |
| Meinisberg | 134 (34 %) | 264 (66 %) | 56.5 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 54 (24 %) | 169 (76 %) | 50.8 % |
| Pieterlen | 306 (32 %) | 639 (68 %) | 46.5 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 85 (27 %) | 226 (73 %) | 51.8 % |
| Wengi | 53 (29 %) | 132 (71 %) | 56.5 % |
| Aefligen | 96 (30 %) | 221 (70 %) | 50.2 % |
| Alchenstorf | 49 (25 %) | 150 (75 %) | 51.5 % |
| Bäriswil | 106 (35 %) | 198 (65 %) | 58.4 % |
| Burgdorf | 1'875 (33 %) | 3'860 (67 %) | 56.8 % |
| Ersigen | 203 (28 %) | 517 (72 %) | 59.4 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 209 (22 %) | 734 (78 %) | 49.7 % |
| Heimiswil | 173 (29 %) | 434 (71 %) | 52.0 % |
| Hindelbank | 245 (30 %) | 561 (70 %) | 57.6 % |
| Höchstetten | 35 (26 %) | 101 (74 %) | 52.5 % |
| Kernenried | 32 (26 %) | 90 (74 %) | 53.2 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 480 (30 %) | 1'109 (70 %) | 58.0 % |
| Koppigen | 195 (32 %) | 414 (68 %) | 55.5 % |
| Krauchthal | 212 (30 %) | 495 (70 %) | 56.5 % |
| Lyssach | 150 (30 %) | 353 (70 %) | 60.2 % |
| Oberburg | 298 (29 %) | 718 (71 %) | 55.6 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 211 (31 %) | 467 (69 %) | 50.0 % |
| Rumendingen | 10 (18 %) | 46 (82 %) | 76.7 % |
| Willadingen | 24 (31 %) | 54 (69 %) | 64.3 % |
| Wynigen | 160 (22 %) | 559 (78 %) | 56.6 % |
| Corgémont | 253 (45 %) | 305 (55 %) | 56.9 % |
| Cormoret | 77 (40 %) | 114 (60 %) | 51.2 % |
| Cortébert | 79 (40 %) | 117 (60 %) | 47.7 % |
| Courtelary | 131 (39 %) | 205 (61 %) | 46.2 % |
| La Ferrière | 47 (39 %) | 75 (61 %) | 44.3 % |
| Orvin | 140 (42 %) | 191 (58 %) | 44.3 % |
| Renan (BE) | 97 (39 %) | 154 (61 %) | 45.4 % |
| Romont (BE) | 24 (44 %) | 31 (56 %) | 49.6 % |
| Saint-Imier | 800 (44 %) | 1'004 (56 %) | 54.3 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 206 (47 %) | 237 (53 %) | 50.6 % |
| Sonvilier | 161 (45 %) | 200 (55 %) | 47.1 % |
| Tramelan | 860 (46 %) | 1'011 (54 %) | 57.3 % |
| Villeret | 176 (54 %) | 149 (46 %) | 51.5 % |
| Sauge | 124 (47 %) | 141 (53 %) | 52.7 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 228 (35 %) | 418 (65 %) | 51.9 % |
| Brüttelen | 36 (20 %) | 144 (80 %) | 48.1 % |
| Erlach | 116 (33 %) | 240 (67 %) | 53.9 % |
| Finsterhennen | 11 (10 %) | 96 (90 %) | 43.3 % |
| Gals | 43 (22 %) | 151 (78 %) | 49.2 % |
| Gampelen | 68 (24 %) | 220 (76 %) | 60.3 % |
| Ins | 287 (30 %) | 675 (70 %) | 58.1 % |
| Lüscherz | 38 (28 %) | 97 (72 %) | 51.5 % |
| Müntschemier | 60 (16 %) | 304 (84 %) | 59.8 % |
| Siselen | 35 (23 %) | 115 (77 %) | 39.7 % |
| Treiten | 14 (11 %) | 110 (89 %) | 49.8 % |
| Tschugg | 31 (30 %) | 73 (70 %) | 45.7 % |
| Vinelz | 47 (27 %) | 126 (73 %) | 42.8 % |
| Bätterkinden | 283 (38 %) | 461 (62 %) | 50.0 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 449 (29 %) | 1'100 (71 %) | 62.0 % |
| Jegenstorf | 472 (30 %) | 1'080 (70 %) | 55.1 % |
| Iffwil | 40 (31 %) | 88 (69 %) | 67.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 70 (32 %) | 151 (68 %) | 62.2 % |
| Moosseedorf | 354 (36 %) | 617 (64 %) | 50.4 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'214 (39 %) | 1'936 (61 %) | 56.5 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 441 (34 %) | 870 (66 %) | 45.7 % |
| Utzenstorf | 398 (29 %) | 956 (71 %) | 57.9 % |
| Wiggiswil | 9 (11 %) | 73 (89 %) | 67.2 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 78 (28 %) | 201 (72 %) | 55.3 % |
| Zielebach | 25 (20 %) | 101 (80 %) | 68.1 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 74 (34 %) | 143 (66 %) | 70.0 % |
| Adelboden | 188 (15 %) | 1'031 (85 %) | 54.1 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 104 (20 %) | 415 (80 %) | 52.2 % |
| Frutigen | 358 (19 %) | 1'577 (81 %) | 49.8 % |
| Kandergrund | 40 (18 %) | 179 (82 %) | 45.9 % |
| Kandersteg | 74 (23 %) | 241 (77 %) | 48.1 % |
| Krattigen | 58 (25 %) | 175 (75 %) | 43.8 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 143 (15 %) | 814 (85 %) | 47.2 % |
| Beatenberg | 97 (25 %) | 285 (75 %) | 47.4 % |
| Bönigen | 222 (34 %) | 440 (66 %) | 50.9 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 265 (30 %) | 624 (70 %) | 47.6 % |
| Brienzwiler | 54 (32 %) | 115 (68 %) | 46.1 % |
| Därligen | 34 (31 %) | 75 (69 %) | 48.7 % |
| Grindelwald | 181 (20 %) | 702 (80 %) | 35.5 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 37 (30 %) | 85 (70 %) | 48.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 27 (24 %) | 85 (76 %) | 54.9 % |
| Habkern | 13 (11 %) | 106 (89 %) | 30.4 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 35 (23 %) | 119 (77 %) | 41.2 % |
| Interlaken | 520 (30 %) | 1'186 (70 %) | 50.1 % |
| Iseltwald | 36 (28 %) | 92 (72 %) | 45.4 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 207 (26 %) | 589 (74 %) | 39.5 % |
| Leissigen | 57 (21 %) | 209 (79 %) | 50.0 % |
| Lütschental | 13 (21 %) | 50 (79 %) | 34.6 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 307 (31 %) | 668 (69 %) | 48.2 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 24 (26 %) | 70 (74 %) | 43.8 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 42 (32 %) | 91 (68 %) | 39.5 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 238 (31 %) | 518 (69 %) | 51.6 % |
| Saxeten | 6 (26 %) | 17 (74 %) | 32.9 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 49 (31 %) | 111 (69 %) | 44.7 % |
| Unterseen | 502 (31 %) | 1'101 (69 %) | 51.1 % |
| Wilderswil | 155 (29 %) | 384 (71 %) | 44.1 % |
| Arni (BE) | 69 (23 %) | 236 (77 %) | 48.3 % |
| Biglen | 131 (23 %) | 430 (77 %) | 55.5 % |
| Bowil | 95 (23 %) | 323 (77 %) | 47.9 % |
| Brenzikofen | 32 (23 %) | 105 (77 %) | 51.5 % |
| Freimettigen | 30 (29 %) | 75 (71 %) | 59.0 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 317 (23 %) | 1'045 (77 %) | 59.9 % |
| Häutligen | 11 (14 %) | 68 (86 %) | 47.6 % |
| Herbligen | 33 (17 %) | 156 (83 %) | 61.3 % |
| Kiesen | 88 (30 %) | 206 (70 %) | 66.2 % |
| Konolfingen | 447 (26 %) | 1'263 (74 %) | 56.9 % |
| Landiswil | 38 (20 %) | 155 (80 %) | 42.0 % |
| Linden | 84 (24 %) | 270 (76 %) | 42.0 % |
| Mirchel | 26 (17 %) | 131 (83 %) | 52.0 % |
| Münsingen | 1'233 (35 %) | 2'260 (65 %) | 56.3 % |
| Niederhünigen | 50 (31 %) | 113 (69 %) | 50.9 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 256 (24 %) | 797 (76 %) | 55.0 % |
| Oberthal | 50 (18 %) | 232 (82 %) | 52.8 % |
| Oppligen | 68 (32 %) | 147 (68 %) | 64.8 % |
| Rubigen | 308 (31 %) | 678 (69 %) | 52.2 % |
| Walkringen | 166 (28 %) | 419 (72 %) | 51.1 % |
| Worb | 1'433 (35 %) | 2'654 (65 %) | 56.9 % |
| Zäziwil | 136 (25 %) | 404 (75 %) | 54.7 % |
| Wichtrach | 357 (32 %) | 763 (68 %) | 57.9 % |
| Ferenbalm | 120 (27 %) | 324 (73 %) | 58.9 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 110 (30 %) | 259 (70 %) | 58.8 % |
| Gurbrü | 21 (19 %) | 92 (81 %) | 75.3 % |
| Kriechenwil | 74 (44 %) | 96 (56 %) | 55.3 % |
| Laupen | 309 (37 %) | 529 (63 %) | 57.8 % |
| Mühleberg | 321 (30 %) | 732 (70 %) | 57.2 % |
| Münchenwiler | 26 (22 %) | 92 (78 %) | 51.8 % |
| Neuenegg | 450 (31 %) | 987 (69 %) | 53.0 % |
| Wileroltigen | 12 (13 %) | 82 (87 %) | 53.6 % |
| Belprahon | 57 (53 %) | 51 (47 %) | 62.9 % |
| Champoz | 8 (14 %) | 49 (86 %) | 65.5 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 21 (31 %) | 47 (69 %) | 53.1 % |
| Court | 173 (33 %) | 346 (67 %) | 52.7 % |
| Crémines | 102 (40 %) | 150 (60 %) | 63.8 % |
| Eschert | 52 (37 %) | 90 (63 %) | 63.8 % |
| Grandval | 69 (47 %) | 78 (53 %) | 59.0 % |
| Loveresse | 36 (36 %) | 63 (64 %) | 59.5 % |
| Perrefitte | 77 (41 %) | 109 (59 %) | 59.0 % |
| Reconvilier | 291 (36 %) | 524 (64 %) | 52.6 % |
| Roches (BE) | 31 (26 %) | 86 (74 %) | 61.6 % |
| Saicourt | 85 (34 %) | 163 (66 %) | 63.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 16 (25 %) | 47 (75 %) | 60.8 % |
| Schelten | 7 (47 %) | 8 (53 %) | 53.6 % |
| Seehof | 1 (5 %) | 21 (95 %) | 44.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 61 (48 %) | 66 (52 %) | 60.2 % |
| Tavannes | 515 (46 %) | 615 (54 %) | 54.5 % |
| Rebévelier | 8 (35 %) | 15 (65 %) | 88.5 % |
| Petit-Val | 95 (56 %) | 75 (44 %) | 62.3 % |
| Valbirse | 451 (35 %) | 844 (65 %) | 54.2 % |
| La Neuveville | 594 (48 %) | 636 (52 %) | 61.5 % |
| Nods | 54 (45 %) | 67 (55 %) | 35.7 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 213 (39 %) | 332 (61 %) | 53.9 % |
| Aegerten | 212 (40 %) | 323 (60 %) | 49.9 % |
| Bellmund | 109 (32 %) | 232 (68 %) | 58.7 % |
| Brügg | 565 (41 %) | 801 (59 %) | 49.5 % |
| Bühl | 55 (40 %) | 82 (60 %) | 60.3 % |
| Epsach | 24 (27 %) | 64 (73 %) | 42.0 % |
| Hagneck | 42 (35 %) | 79 (65 %) | 60.7 % |
| Hermrigen | 33 (33 %) | 67 (67 %) | 52.6 % |
| Jens | 74 (34 %) | 141 (66 %) | 58.0 % |
| Ipsach | 363 (38 %) | 590 (62 %) | 51.1 % |
| Ligerz | 70 (34 %) | 138 (66 %) | 61.0 % |
| Merzligen | 66 (46 %) | 78 (54 %) | 60.2 % |
| Mörigen | 94 (32 %) | 200 (68 %) | 61.5 % |
| Nidau | 1'106 (41 %) | 1'622 (59 %) | 51.7 % |
| Orpund | 304 (38 %) | 498 (62 %) | 50.1 % |
| Port | 390 (39 %) | 621 (61 %) | 55.4 % |
| Safnern | 206 (35 %) | 380 (65 %) | 58.1 % |
| Scheuren | 65 (45 %) | 79 (55 %) | 67.1 % |
| Schwadernau | 56 (31 %) | 125 (69 %) | 49.7 % |
| Studen (BE) | 210 (35 %) | 397 (65 %) | 44.8 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 122 (41 %) | 177 (59 %) | 53.2 % |
| Täuffelen | 264 (36 %) | 471 (64 %) | 52.7 % |
| Walperswil | 41 (19 %) | 177 (81 %) | 49.7 % |
| Worben | 149 (35 %) | 278 (65 %) | 50.2 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 191 (35 %) | 359 (65 %) | 70.0 % |
| Därstetten | 28 (11 %) | 227 (89 %) | 44.4 % |
| Diemtigen | 82 (13 %) | 538 (87 %) | 44.7 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 90 (17 %) | 434 (83 %) | 51.7 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 59 (18 %) | 270 (82 %) | 50.5 % |
| Reutigen | 118 (26 %) | 337 (74 %) | 56.0 % |
| Spiez | 1'126 (28 %) | 2'902 (72 %) | 56.8 % |
| Wimmis | 153 (21 %) | 588 (79 %) | 52.9 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 49 (19 %) | 208 (81 %) | 44.0 % |
| Guttannen | 19 (14 %) | 115 (86 %) | 47.5 % |
| Hasliberg | 102 (29 %) | 254 (71 %) | 43.7 % |
| Innertkirchen | 86 (22 %) | 313 (78 %) | 39.5 % |
| Meiringen | 398 (28 %) | 1'022 (72 %) | 51.7 % |
| Schattenhalb | 21 (12 %) | 152 (88 %) | 43.1 % |
| Boltigen | 77 (17 %) | 378 (83 %) | 45.4 % |
| Lenk | 158 (30 %) | 376 (70 %) | 35.3 % |
| St. Stephan | 69 (19 %) | 295 (81 %) | 43.0 % |
| Zweisimmen | 251 (23 %) | 828 (77 %) | 52.4 % |
| Gsteig | 61 (25 %) | 184 (75 %) | 43.2 % |
| Lauenen | 27 (14 %) | 170 (86 %) | 41.6 % |
| Saanen | 427 (25 %) | 1'267 (75 %) | 43.5 % |
| Guggisberg | 82 (21 %) | 306 (79 %) | 34.5 % |
| Rüschegg | 108 (30 %) | 249 (70 %) | 35.3 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 576 (32 %) | 1'218 (68 %) | 45.9 % |
| Belp | 922 (31 %) | 2'092 (69 %) | 54.2 % |
| Burgistein | 82 (28 %) | 215 (72 %) | 47.1 % |
| Gerzensee | 107 (32 %) | 223 (68 %) | 56.8 % |
| Gurzelen | 78 (27 %) | 211 (73 %) | 55.4 % |
| Kaufdorf | 71 (30 %) | 166 (70 %) | 61.1 % |
| Kehrsatz | 386 (30 %) | 896 (70 %) | 54.8 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 161 (25 %) | 486 (75 %) | 59.6 % |
| Riggisberg | 233 (25 %) | 682 (75 %) | 53.3 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 144 (26 %) | 419 (74 %) | 42.8 % |
| Seftigen | 222 (32 %) | 467 (68 %) | 60.9 % |
| Toffen | 216 (34 %) | 426 (66 %) | 54.7 % |
| Uttigen | 162 (32 %) | 337 (68 %) | 54.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 230 (30 %) | 528 (70 %) | 48.8 % |
| Wald (BE) | 157 (24 %) | 494 (76 %) | 57.8 % |
| Thurnen | 183 (33 %) | 380 (67 %) | 55.9 % |
| Eggiwil | 108 (16 %) | 557 (84 %) | 42.0 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 814 (29 %) | 2'012 (71 %) | 49.8 % |
| Lauperswil | 191 (24 %) | 592 (76 %) | 46.7 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 64 (17 %) | 318 (83 %) | 45.0 % |
| Rüderswil | 125 (19 %) | 521 (81 %) | 45.3 % |
| Schangnau | 29 (11 %) | 225 (89 %) | 39.2 % |
| Signau | 196 (22 %) | 683 (78 %) | 48.8 % |
| Trub | 72 (16 %) | 374 (84 %) | 41.8 % |
| Trubschachen | 105 (20 %) | 414 (80 %) | 46.5 % |
| Amsoldingen | 61 (24 %) | 198 (76 %) | 60.9 % |
| Blumenstein | 91 (22 %) | 314 (78 %) | 52.6 % |
| Buchholterberg | 93 (21 %) | 348 (79 %) | 48.3 % |
| Eriz | 23 (11 %) | 183 (89 %) | 61.7 % |
| Fahrni | 38 (16 %) | 203 (84 %) | 51.0 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 93 (31 %) | 208 (69 %) | 60.8 % |
| Heimberg | 412 (27 %) | 1'099 (73 %) | 49.8 % |
| Hilterfingen | 439 (27 %) | 1'177 (73 %) | 58.6 % |
| Homberg | 37 (22 %) | 135 (78 %) | 54.5 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 8 (11 %) | 66 (89 %) | 38.5 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 249 (28 %) | 634 (72 %) | 60.9 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 16 (9 %) | 154 (91 %) | 51.5 % |
| Pohlern | 22 (26 %) | 63 (74 %) | 53.1 % |
| Sigriswil | 314 (22 %) | 1'123 (78 %) | 53.7 % |
| Steffisburg | 1'428 (30 %) | 3'301 (70 %) | 52.1 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 12 (17 %) | 57 (83 %) | 53.9 % |
| Thierachern | 154 (28 %) | 398 (72 %) | 49.5 % |
| Thun | 4'198 (30 %) | 9'773 (70 %) | 53.4 % |
| Uebeschi | 45 (25 %) | 138 (75 %) | 50.1 % |
| Uetendorf | 500 (28 %) | 1'316 (72 %) | 53.9 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 39 (15 %) | 217 (85 %) | 43.0 % |
| Wachseldorn | 13 (10 %) | 115 (90 %) | 70.5 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 50 (28 %) | 128 (72 %) | 48.0 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 87 (21 %) | 328 (79 %) | 54.3 % |
| Dürrenroth | 89 (21 %) | 340 (79 %) | 57.1 % |
| Eriswil | 114 (23 %) | 374 (77 %) | 49.5 % |
| Huttwil | 478 (23 %) | 1'618 (77 %) | 64.0 % |
| Lützelflüh | 322 (25 %) | 951 (75 %) | 47.7 % |
| Rüegsau | 245 (25 %) | 734 (75 %) | 52.0 % |
| Sumiswald | 394 (25 %) | 1'204 (75 %) | 46.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 94 (25 %) | 279 (75 %) | 50.5 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 41 (18 %) | 187 (82 %) | 58.7 % |
| Wyssachen | 107 (20 %) | 419 (80 %) | 62.9 % |
| Attiswil | 157 (31 %) | 344 (69 %) | 53.8 % |
| Berken | 6 (14 %) | 36 (86 %) | 93.3 % |
| Bettenhausen | 50 (23 %) | 170 (77 %) | 52.6 % |
| Farnern | 8 (12 %) | 58 (88 %) | 53.7 % |
| Graben | 26 (22 %) | 90 (78 %) | 63.6 % |
| Heimenhausen | 100 (28 %) | 254 (72 %) | 58.8 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 628 (31 %) | 1'411 (69 %) | 51.9 % |
| Inkwil | 78 (30 %) | 185 (70 %) | 60.7 % |
| Niederbipp | 347 (33 %) | 709 (67 %) | 46.9 % |
| Niederönz | 149 (39 %) | 232 (61 %) | 52.6 % |
| Oberbipp | 102 (26 %) | 285 (74 %) | 54.0 % |
| Ochlenberg | 74 (27 %) | 205 (73 %) | 61.4 % |
| Rumisberg | 49 (29 %) | 120 (71 %) | 58.0 % |
| Seeberg | 151 (28 %) | 383 (72 %) | 57.0 % |
| Thörigen | 77 (25 %) | 225 (75 %) | 52.8 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 16 (20 %) | 64 (80 %) | 55.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 66 (33 %) | 135 (67 %) | 50.4 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 229 (26 %) | 656 (74 %) | 59.7 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 192 (32 %) | 411 (68 %) | 47.5 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.