Loi sur les étrangers
Popular vote of Apr 5, 1987 · Optional referendum · No. 345Loi fédérale sur le séjour et l'établissement des étrangers, modification du 20.06.1986
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 65.7 %
- Turnout
- 42.2 %
- Yes
- 1'122'027 (66 %)
- No
- 585'460 (34 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'223'723
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 95 (71 %) : 39 (29 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 29 (94 %) : 2 (6 %)
- Recommend yes
- SD, CVP, EDU, EVP, FDP, LPS, Republikaner, SVP
- Recommend no
- Grüne, LdU, PdA, SP, POCH
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Bauernverband, Gewerbeverband, VSARecommend no: Gewerkschaftsbund, Travail.Suisse
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 221'985 (66 %) | 115'342 (34 %) | 47.8 % |
| Bern | 160'278 (67 %) | 80'013 (33 %) | 38.7 % |
| Lucerne | 52'143 (59 %) | 36'481 (41 %) | 45.7 % |
| Uri | 6'262 (63 %) | 3'712 (37 %) | 45.4 % |
| Schwyz | 13'849 (58 %) | 10'072 (42 %) | 36.9 % |
| Obwalden | 3'653 (60 %) | 2'406 (40 %) | 34.5 % |
| Nidwalden | 6'410 (69 %) | 2'867 (31 %) | 44.1 % |
| Glarus | 5'467 (70 %) | 2'380 (30 %) | 34.5 % |
| Zug | 15'422 (67 %) | 7'701 (33 %) | 46.6 % |
| Fribourg | 29'265 (67 %) | 14'735 (33 %) | 34.8 % |
| Solothurn | 47'266 (68 %) | 22'429 (32 %) | 48.8 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 38'700 (65 %) | 20'703 (35 %) | 45.2 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 43'475 (68 %) | 20'409 (32 %) | 43.7 % |
| Schaffhausen | 17'639 (61 %) | 11'366 (39 %) | 70.0 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 9'059 (70 %) | 3'869 (30 %) | 41.4 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 2'196 (68 %) | 1'048 (32 %) | 37.4 % |
| St. Gallen | 62'245 (70 %) | 27'273 (30 %) | 36.1 % |
| Graubünden | 23'595 (65 %) | 12'428 (35 %) | 33.9 % |
| Aargau | 78'125 (70 %) | 34'170 (30 %) | 38.7 % |
| Thurgau | 35'910 (70 %) | 15'261 (30 %) | 45.5 % |
| Ticino | 71'292 (67 %) | 35'321 (33 %) | 68.7 % |
| Vaud | 68'528 (65 %) | 36'777 (35 %) | 33.1 % |
| Valais | 29'072 (64 %) | 16'070 (36 %) | 30.6 % |
| Neuchâtel | 21'261 (60 %) | 14'152 (40 %) | 37.1 % |
| Geneva | 49'010 (61 %) | 31'072 (39 %) | 42.6 % |
| Jura | 9'920 (57 %) | 7'403 (43 %) | 41.2 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 632 (71 %) | 258 (29 %) | 41.9 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 118 (61 %) | 75 (39 %) | 37.7 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 452 (70 %) | 194 (30 %) | 38.4 % |
| Kallnach | 341 (70 %) | 145 (30 %) | 38.5 % |
| Kappelen | 169 (73 %) | 63 (27 %) | 38.3 % |
| Lyss | 1'619 (71 %) | 668 (29 %) | 34.0 % |
| Meikirch | 425 (65 %) | 231 (35 %) | 50.1 % |
| Radelfingen | 200 (68 %) | 94 (32 %) | 40.1 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 412 (66 %) | 208 (34 %) | 43.0 % |
| Schüpfen | 476 (66 %) | 250 (34 %) | 42.1 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 451 (69 %) | 202 (31 %) | 39.7 % |
| Aarwangen | 545 (64 %) | 307 (36 %) | 37.9 % |
| Auswil | 39 (56 %) | 31 (44 %) | 24.6 % |
| Bannwil | 111 (66 %) | 57 (34 %) | 37.4 % |
| Bleienbach | 91 (65 %) | 50 (35 %) | 33.0 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 36 (55 %) | 29 (45 %) | 48.2 % |
| Gondiswil | 101 (55 %) | 82 (45 %) | 34.5 % |
| Langenthal | 2'600 (70 %) | 1'141 (30 %) | 39.8 % |
| Lotzwil | 304 (57 %) | 225 (43 %) | 35.6 % |
| Madiswil | 438 (61 %) | 282 (39 %) | 39.0 % |
| Melchnau | 223 (63 %) | 129 (37 %) | 36.2 % |
| Oeschenbach | 35 (54 %) | 30 (46 %) | 32.0 % |
| Reisiswil | 36 (73 %) | 13 (27 %) | 30.4 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 535 (66 %) | 278 (34 %) | 36.6 % |
| Rohrbach | 198 (66 %) | 102 (34 %) | 29.4 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 56 (49 %) | 58 (51 %) | 40.0 % |
| Rütschelen | 88 (58 %) | 64 (42 %) | 42.1 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 86 (70 %) | 37 (30 %) | 36.8 % |
| Thunstetten | 426 (65 %) | 228 (35 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ursenbach | 117 (60 %) | 78 (40 %) | 32.5 % |
| Wynau | 286 (74 %) | 101 (26 %) | 36.0 % |
| Bern | 25'225 (65 %) | 13'425 (35 %) | 41.6 % |
| Bolligen | 1'611 (72 %) | 622 (28 %) | 52.1 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 978 (72 %) | 386 (28 %) | 53.9 % |
| Kirchlindach | 566 (65 %) | 310 (35 %) | 49.4 % |
| Köniz | 7'399 (68 %) | 3'410 (32 %) | 43.8 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 3'085 (73 %) | 1'170 (27 %) | 47.3 % |
| Oberbalm | 224 (71 %) | 91 (29 %) | 56.6 % |
| Stettlen | 576 (68 %) | 275 (32 %) | 48.1 % |
| Vechigen | 773 (66 %) | 404 (34 %) | 44.1 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'664 (68 %) | 782 (32 %) | 43.7 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'818 (70 %) | 787 (30 %) | 45.1 % |
| Ittigen | 1'739 (71 %) | 723 (29 %) | 36.7 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'746 (69 %) | 1'257 (31 %) | 37.4 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 7'969 (66 %) | 4'091 (34 %) | 36.3 % |
| Evilard | 512 (64 %) | 287 (36 %) | 49.3 % |
| Arch | 173 (67 %) | 87 (33 %) | 29.6 % |
| Büetigen | 111 (75 %) | 37 (25 %) | 36.9 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 502 (68 %) | 236 (32 %) | 35.7 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 143 (67 %) | 70 (33 %) | 41.8 % |
| Dotzigen | 180 (62 %) | 110 (38 %) | 39.2 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 708 (67 %) | 346 (33 %) | 34.8 % |
| Leuzigen | 154 (66 %) | 79 (34 %) | 29.3 % |
| Meinisberg | 195 (68 %) | 90 (32 %) | 39.3 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 107 (66 %) | 56 (34 %) | 33.9 % |
| Pieterlen | 467 (71 %) | 192 (29 %) | 32.4 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 132 (72 %) | 51 (28 %) | 30.3 % |
| Wengi | 88 (75 %) | 30 (25 %) | 34.4 % |
| Aefligen | 120 (64 %) | 68 (36 %) | 30.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 99 (73 %) | 37 (27 %) | 36.9 % |
| Bäriswil | 157 (69 %) | 69 (31 %) | 43.3 % |
| Burgdorf | 2'820 (64 %) | 1'565 (36 %) | 44.4 % |
| Ersigen | 370 (68 %) | 172 (32 %) | 44.3 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 395 (64 %) | 219 (36 %) | 33.5 % |
| Heimiswil | 267 (61 %) | 173 (39 %) | 38.7 % |
| Hindelbank | 452 (68 %) | 216 (32 %) | 45.2 % |
| Höchstetten | 73 (64 %) | 41 (36 %) | 43.5 % |
| Kernenried | 77 (71 %) | 32 (29 %) | 39.6 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 827 (67 %) | 399 (33 %) | 42.4 % |
| Koppigen | 294 (68 %) | 139 (32 %) | 40.1 % |
| Krauchthal | 342 (71 %) | 137 (29 %) | 37.7 % |
| Lyssach | 128 (35 %) | 239 (65 %) | 43.3 % |
| Oberburg | 471 (62 %) | 285 (38 %) | 40.6 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 270 (64 %) | 153 (36 %) | 30.9 % |
| Rumendingen | 19 (58 %) | 14 (42 %) | 54.5 % |
| Willadingen | 54 (69 %) | 24 (31 %) | 57.3 % |
| Wynigen | 304 (58 %) | 224 (42 %) | 42.8 % |
| Corgémont | 321 (65 %) | 170 (35 %) | 51.5 % |
| Cormoret | 79 (66 %) | 40 (34 %) | 34.7 % |
| Cortébert | 76 (63 %) | 45 (37 %) | 29.8 % |
| Courtelary | 131 (57 %) | 98 (43 %) | 32.0 % |
| La Ferrière | 63 (68 %) | 29 (32 %) | 33.5 % |
| Orvin | 124 (53 %) | 111 (47 %) | 30.9 % |
| Renan (BE) | 97 (56 %) | 76 (44 %) | 31.2 % |
| Romont (BE) | 33 (80 %) | 8 (20 %) | 36.6 % |
| Saint-Imier | 792 (63 %) | 468 (37 %) | 39.1 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 128 (52 %) | 117 (48 %) | 27.9 % |
| Sonvilier | 219 (70 %) | 92 (30 %) | 45.3 % |
| Tramelan | 645 (51 %) | 615 (49 %) | 39.9 % |
| Villeret | 129 (56 %) | 103 (44 %) | 35.2 % |
| Sauge | 158 (69 %) | 70 (31 %) | 44.0 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 295 (74 %) | 106 (26 %) | 31.7 % |
| Brüttelen | 90 (69 %) | 41 (31 %) | 33.2 % |
| Erlach | 175 (62 %) | 106 (38 %) | 43.5 % |
| Finsterhennen | 71 (80 %) | 18 (20 %) | 35.0 % |
| Gals | 119 (69 %) | 54 (31 %) | 41.6 % |
| Gampelen | 120 (70 %) | 51 (30 %) | 36.0 % |
| Ins | 443 (67 %) | 218 (33 %) | 39.5 % |
| Lüscherz | 56 (61 %) | 36 (39 %) | 32.5 % |
| Müntschemier | 182 (76 %) | 59 (24 %) | 38.5 % |
| Siselen | 103 (78 %) | 29 (22 %) | 35.1 % |
| Treiten | 68 (77 %) | 20 (23 %) | 34.7 % |
| Tschugg | 55 (65 %) | 29 (35 %) | 38.9 % |
| Vinelz | 95 (69 %) | 43 (31 %) | 32.5 % |
| Bätterkinden | 521 (59 %) | 365 (41 %) | 58.8 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 784 (66 %) | 402 (34 %) | 47.5 % |
| Jegenstorf | 789 (65 %) | 419 (35 %) | 41.5 % |
| Iffwil | 71 (71 %) | 29 (29 %) | 47.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 127 (73 %) | 46 (27 %) | 48.0 % |
| Moosseedorf | 448 (66 %) | 235 (34 %) | 34.3 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'666 (66 %) | 865 (34 %) | 45.7 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 731 (72 %) | 282 (28 %) | 31.0 % |
| Utzenstorf | 688 (63 %) | 397 (37 %) | 46.7 % |
| Wiggiswil | 46 (69 %) | 21 (31 %) | 55.2 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 135 (68 %) | 63 (32 %) | 36.6 % |
| Zielebach | 67 (69 %) | 30 (31 %) | 51.0 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 142 (77 %) | 43 (23 %) | 55.4 % |
| Adelboden | 553 (66 %) | 282 (34 %) | 37.6 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 233 (63 %) | 139 (37 %) | 36.5 % |
| Frutigen | 798 (63 %) | 477 (37 %) | 32.2 % |
| Kandergrund | 66 (48 %) | 72 (52 %) | 27.7 % |
| Kandersteg | 147 (69 %) | 66 (31 %) | 32.9 % |
| Krattigen | 145 (72 %) | 57 (28 %) | 36.4 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 394 (68 %) | 188 (32 %) | 29.2 % |
| Beatenberg | 204 (72 %) | 79 (28 %) | 37.4 % |
| Bönigen | 287 (67 %) | 141 (33 %) | 32.3 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 352 (66 %) | 184 (34 %) | 29.1 % |
| Brienzwiler | 64 (65 %) | 34 (35 %) | 27.9 % |
| Därligen | 29 (45 %) | 36 (55 %) | 29.0 % |
| Grindelwald | 329 (66 %) | 166 (34 %) | 19.7 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 67 (80 %) | 17 (20 %) | 35.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 46 (63 %) | 27 (37 %) | 35.6 % |
| Habkern | 55 (65 %) | 30 (35 %) | 22.3 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 60 (69 %) | 27 (31 %) | 26.8 % |
| Interlaken | 881 (68 %) | 415 (32 %) | 39.1 % |
| Iseltwald | 50 (57 %) | 38 (43 %) | 33.2 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 305 (67 %) | 147 (33 %) | 22.7 % |
| Leissigen | 114 (70 %) | 50 (30 %) | 29.4 % |
| Lütschental | 19 (51 %) | 18 (49 %) | 21.2 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 529 (72 %) | 203 (28 %) | 35.6 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 31 (61 %) | 20 (39 %) | 23.9 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 46 (72 %) | 18 (28 %) | 22.0 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 251 (59 %) | 173 (41 %) | 29.3 % |
| Saxeten | 6 (43 %) | 8 (57 %) | 20.6 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 52 (57 %) | 40 (43 %) | 26.1 % |
| Unterseen | 744 (67 %) | 372 (33 %) | 35.6 % |
| Wilderswil | 244 (61 %) | 154 (39 %) | 31.1 % |
| Arni (BE) | 128 (58 %) | 92 (42 %) | 36.4 % |
| Biglen | 268 (68 %) | 126 (32 %) | 37.6 % |
| Bowil | 153 (62 %) | 94 (38 %) | 28.5 % |
| Brenzikofen | 73 (62 %) | 45 (38 %) | 38.7 % |
| Freimettigen | 54 (68 %) | 25 (32 %) | 41.5 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 582 (68 %) | 277 (32 %) | 38.1 % |
| Häutligen | 40 (65 %) | 22 (35 %) | 37.6 % |
| Herbligen | 87 (72 %) | 34 (28 %) | 38.2 % |
| Kiesen | 123 (61 %) | 78 (39 %) | 44.3 % |
| Konolfingen | 897 (64 %) | 499 (36 %) | 46.3 % |
| Landiswil | 82 (64 %) | 46 (36 %) | 28.5 % |
| Linden | 145 (67 %) | 72 (33 %) | 26.5 % |
| Mirchel | 66 (74 %) | 23 (26 %) | 26.9 % |
| Münsingen | 1'855 (66 %) | 953 (34 %) | 44.7 % |
| Niederhünigen | 84 (63 %) | 50 (37 %) | 40.5 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 516 (63 %) | 309 (37 %) | 44.3 % |
| Oberthal | 99 (59 %) | 68 (41 %) | 31.7 % |
| Oppligen | 81 (63 %) | 47 (37 %) | 38.5 % |
| Rubigen | 574 (67 %) | 285 (33 %) | 41.9 % |
| Walkringen | 226 (57 %) | 170 (43 %) | 35.2 % |
| Worb | 2'179 (65 %) | 1'184 (35 %) | 48.0 % |
| Zäziwil | 224 (58 %) | 163 (42 %) | 38.2 % |
| Wichtrach | 531 (65 %) | 288 (35 %) | 40.6 % |
| Ferenbalm | 217 (75 %) | 73 (25 %) | 38.7 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 215 (72 %) | 82 (28 %) | 43.5 % |
| Gurbrü | 49 (69 %) | 22 (31 %) | 48.7 % |
| Kriechenwil | 85 (60 %) | 56 (40 %) | 45.5 % |
| Laupen | 464 (65 %) | 246 (35 %) | 46.2 % |
| Mühleberg | 501 (63 %) | 290 (37 %) | 42.0 % |
| Münchenwiler | 78 (69 %) | 35 (31 %) | 43.1 % |
| Neuenegg | 834 (71 %) | 347 (29 %) | 41.9 % |
| Wileroltigen | 35 (59 %) | 24 (41 %) | 31.9 % |
| Belprahon | 49 (52 %) | 45 (48 %) | 47.8 % |
| Champoz | 35 (88 %) | 5 (13 %) | 50.0 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 31 (74 %) | 11 (26 %) | 30.5 % |
| Court | 227 (70 %) | 98 (30 %) | 33.9 % |
| Crémines | 85 (52 %) | 77 (48 %) | 43.2 % |
| Eschert | 67 (76 %) | 21 (24 %) | 35.9 % |
| Grandval | 58 (64 %) | 32 (36 %) | 39.0 % |
| Loveresse | 44 (73 %) | 16 (27 %) | 35.6 % |
| Perrefitte | 93 (68 %) | 44 (32 %) | 43.5 % |
| Reconvilier | 326 (64 %) | 181 (36 %) | 33.8 % |
| Roches (BE) | 58 (72 %) | 23 (28 %) | 47.1 % |
| Saicourt | 85 (57 %) | 65 (43 %) | 39.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 29 (57 %) | 22 (43 %) | 44.0 % |
| Schelten | 2 (20 %) | 8 (80 %) | 35.5 % |
| Seehof | 9 (69 %) | 4 (31 %) | 25.9 % |
| Sorvilier | 34 (47 %) | 39 (53 %) | 36.5 % |
| Tavannes | 447 (61 %) | 283 (39 %) | 36.5 % |
| Rebévelier | 8 (53 %) | 7 (47 %) | 48.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 64 (43 %) | 85 (57 %) | 53.3 % |
| Valbirse | 545 (65 %) | 289 (35 %) | 35.7 % |
| La Neuveville | 468 (57 %) | 358 (43 %) | 42.3 % |
| Nods | 56 (57 %) | 43 (43 %) | 28.9 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 228 (63 %) | 134 (37 %) | 34.4 % |
| Aegerten | 238 (68 %) | 111 (32 %) | 31.5 % |
| Bellmund | 189 (74 %) | 65 (26 %) | 42.0 % |
| Brügg | 655 (71 %) | 266 (29 %) | 32.0 % |
| Bühl | 40 (59 %) | 28 (41 %) | 31.7 % |
| Epsach | 46 (67 %) | 23 (33 %) | 29.6 % |
| Hagneck | 78 (73 %) | 29 (27 %) | 50.0 % |
| Hermrigen | 42 (74 %) | 15 (26 %) | 28.1 % |
| Jens | 102 (60 %) | 67 (40 %) | 41.2 % |
| Ipsach | 522 (73 %) | 194 (27 %) | 36.2 % |
| Ligerz | 106 (69 %) | 47 (31 %) | 48.7 % |
| Merzligen | 62 (64 %) | 35 (36 %) | 35.6 % |
| Mörigen | 188 (81 %) | 45 (19 %) | 45.6 % |
| Nidau | 1'323 (70 %) | 559 (30 %) | 35.9 % |
| Orpund | 422 (71 %) | 170 (29 %) | 35.4 % |
| Port | 523 (72 %) | 204 (28 %) | 39.1 % |
| Safnern | 281 (72 %) | 108 (28 %) | 38.9 % |
| Scheuren | 55 (56 %) | 44 (44 %) | 44.6 % |
| Schwadernau | 82 (68 %) | 39 (32 %) | 34.4 % |
| Studen (BE) | 284 (77 %) | 84 (23 %) | 27.7 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 171 (70 %) | 75 (30 %) | 40.5 % |
| Täuffelen | 411 (69 %) | 183 (31 %) | 39.0 % |
| Walperswil | 106 (71 %) | 43 (29 %) | 32.8 % |
| Worben | 214 (69 %) | 98 (31 %) | 34.1 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 222 (59 %) | 157 (41 %) | 49.9 % |
| Därstetten | 130 (74 %) | 46 (26 %) | 29.2 % |
| Diemtigen | 250 (70 %) | 105 (30 %) | 26.0 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 238 (66 %) | 121 (34 %) | 33.7 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 168 (70 %) | 72 (30 %) | 39.0 % |
| Reutigen | 216 (67 %) | 105 (33 %) | 40.8 % |
| Spiez | 2'174 (70 %) | 954 (30 %) | 43.6 % |
| Wimmis | 373 (72 %) | 142 (28 %) | 36.1 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 138 (70 %) | 58 (30 %) | 33.5 % |
| Guttannen | 58 (73 %) | 22 (28 %) | 29.5 % |
| Hasliberg | 116 (58 %) | 85 (42 %) | 26.5 % |
| Innertkirchen | 192 (70 %) | 81 (30 %) | 28.6 % |
| Meiringen | 632 (71 %) | 264 (29 %) | 32.7 % |
| Schattenhalb | 70 (73 %) | 26 (27 %) | 24.1 % |
| Boltigen | 170 (66 %) | 86 (34 %) | 25.5 % |
| Lenk | 273 (75 %) | 92 (25 %) | 24.4 % |
| St. Stephan | 169 (66 %) | 87 (34 %) | 31.6 % |
| Zweisimmen | 405 (65 %) | 216 (35 %) | 31.0 % |
| Gsteig | 96 (76 %) | 31 (24 %) | 22.8 % |
| Lauenen | 79 (74 %) | 28 (26 %) | 21.6 % |
| Saanen | 667 (69 %) | 305 (31 %) | 25.2 % |
| Guggisberg | 219 (59 %) | 154 (41 %) | 33.0 % |
| Rüschegg | 194 (65 %) | 103 (35 %) | 32.2 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 905 (56 %) | 710 (44 %) | 41.2 % |
| Belp | 2'157 (65 %) | 1'160 (35 %) | 60.2 % |
| Burgistein | 129 (64 %) | 73 (36 %) | 31.3 % |
| Gerzensee | 174 (67 %) | 86 (33 %) | 47.0 % |
| Gurzelen | 106 (62 %) | 65 (38 %) | 33.3 % |
| Kaufdorf | 131 (55 %) | 108 (45 %) | 55.1 % |
| Kehrsatz | 798 (67 %) | 390 (33 %) | 52.1 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 300 (59 %) | 211 (41 %) | 47.9 % |
| Riggisberg | 444 (68 %) | 209 (32 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 272 (67 %) | 136 (33 %) | 31.1 % |
| Seftigen | 268 (61 %) | 171 (39 %) | 38.2 % |
| Toffen | 436 (63 %) | 253 (37 %) | 59.5 % |
| Uttigen | 229 (65 %) | 125 (35 %) | 38.3 % |
| Wattenwil | 283 (61 %) | 184 (39 %) | 31.0 % |
| Wald (BE) | 338 (65 %) | 179 (35 %) | 46.6 % |
| Thurnen | 309 (65 %) | 170 (35 %) | 45.9 % |
| Eggiwil | 219 (63 %) | 128 (37 %) | 22.0 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'407 (63 %) | 828 (37 %) | 39.7 % |
| Lauperswil | 290 (65 %) | 159 (35 %) | 26.4 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 180 (73 %) | 68 (27 %) | 29.3 % |
| Rüderswil | 272 (68 %) | 129 (32 %) | 30.0 % |
| Schangnau | 121 (78 %) | 35 (22 %) | 25.0 % |
| Signau | 340 (65 %) | 185 (35 %) | 29.4 % |
| Trub | 205 (72 %) | 78 (28 %) | 26.3 % |
| Trubschachen | 182 (64 %) | 102 (36 %) | 25.1 % |
| Amsoldingen | 123 (66 %) | 64 (34 %) | 44.0 % |
| Blumenstein | 156 (67 %) | 78 (33 %) | 30.9 % |
| Buchholterberg | 154 (60 %) | 102 (40 %) | 28.4 % |
| Eriz | 89 (79 %) | 24 (21 %) | 34.7 % |
| Fahrni | 119 (74 %) | 42 (26 %) | 32.7 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 138 (66 %) | 72 (34 %) | 44.2 % |
| Heimberg | 729 (74 %) | 256 (26 %) | 32.0 % |
| Hilterfingen | 893 (70 %) | 381 (30 %) | 45.3 % |
| Homberg | 60 (62 %) | 37 (38 %) | 30.5 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 37 (76 %) | 12 (24 %) | 25.6 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 454 (67 %) | 225 (33 %) | 45.2 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 80 (73 %) | 30 (27 %) | 33.3 % |
| Pohlern | 32 (59 %) | 22 (41 %) | 37.9 % |
| Sigriswil | 662 (67 %) | 328 (33 %) | 37.3 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'274 (72 %) | 867 (28 %) | 34.2 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 33 (80 %) | 8 (20 %) | 36.7 % |
| Thierachern | 269 (73 %) | 98 (27 %) | 32.7 % |
| Thun | 6'872 (73 %) | 2'484 (27 %) | 35.6 % |
| Uebeschi | 96 (69 %) | 44 (31 %) | 36.7 % |
| Uetendorf | 859 (69 %) | 391 (31 %) | 36.0 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 129 (72 %) | 51 (28 %) | 29.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 70 (80 %) | 17 (20 %) | 48.6 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 79 (72 %) | 30 (28 %) | 31.5 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 209 (64 %) | 118 (36 %) | 42.6 % |
| Dürrenroth | 132 (60 %) | 89 (40 %) | 28.8 % |
| Eriswil | 176 (62 %) | 108 (38 %) | 29.1 % |
| Huttwil | 732 (69 %) | 332 (31 %) | 33.0 % |
| Lützelflüh | 553 (69 %) | 248 (31 %) | 30.8 % |
| Rüegsau | 478 (67 %) | 239 (33 %) | 39.6 % |
| Sumiswald | 637 (66 %) | 333 (34 %) | 28.0 % |
| Trachselwald | 149 (63 %) | 89 (37 %) | 32.8 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 57 (44 %) | 72 (56 %) | 34.4 % |
| Wyssachen | 128 (53 %) | 113 (47 %) | 29.3 % |
| Attiswil | 264 (72 %) | 103 (28 %) | 39.8 % |
| Berken | 16 (59 %) | 11 (41 %) | 64.4 % |
| Bettenhausen | 128 (69 %) | 58 (31 %) | 40.4 % |
| Farnern | 38 (59 %) | 26 (41 %) | 45.4 % |
| Graben | 61 (65 %) | 33 (35 %) | 51.1 % |
| Heimenhausen | 138 (61 %) | 90 (39 %) | 37.6 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 948 (68 %) | 454 (32 %) | 35.5 % |
| Inkwil | 138 (72 %) | 54 (28 %) | 43.6 % |
| Niederbipp | 517 (68 %) | 246 (32 %) | 33.3 % |
| Niederönz | 199 (64 %) | 110 (36 %) | 40.5 % |
| Oberbipp | 183 (68 %) | 86 (32 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ochlenberg | 137 (62 %) | 84 (38 %) | 48.4 % |
| Rumisberg | 65 (66 %) | 33 (34 %) | 31.6 % |
| Seeberg | 250 (66 %) | 131 (34 %) | 39.5 % |
| Thörigen | 157 (67 %) | 79 (33 %) | 38.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 37 (65 %) | 20 (35 %) | 41.6 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 78 (60 %) | 53 (40 %) | 33.8 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 434 (70 %) | 186 (30 %) | 41.6 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 274 (68 %) | 129 (32 %) | 32.1 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.