Loi sur l'assurance-maladie
Popular vote of Dec 4, 1994 · Optional referendum · No. 415Loi fédérale sur l'assurance-maladie (LAMal)
The people accepted the proposal.
- Yes share
- 51.8 %
- Turnout
- 44.0 %
- Yes
- 1'021'175 (52 %)
- No
- 950'360 (48 %)
- Eligible voters
- 4'580'035
What was voted on
Parliamentary business: Assurance-maladie. Révision (91.071)
Recommendations
- Federal Council
- Yes
- Parliament
- Yes
- Final vote, National Council
- 124 (77 %) : 38 (23 %)
- Final vote, Council of States
- 35 (97 %) : 1 (3 %)
- Recommend yes
- CVP, EVP, FDP, Grüne, LdU, LPS, SP
- Recommend no
- SD, EDU, FPS, PdA, SVP, Lega
- Associations
- Recommend yes: economiesuisse, Arbeitgeberverband, Gewerkschaftsbund, VSA, Travail.SuisseRecommend no: Gewerbeverband
By canton
Pick a canton to see its municipalities.
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurich | 172'889 (48 %) | 189'705 (52 %) | 48.3 % |
| Bern | 156'215 (53 %) | 137'302 (47 %) | 44.3 % |
| Lucerne | 43'311 (42 %) | 59'593 (58 %) | 46.3 % |
| Uri | 5'406 (52 %) | 4'914 (48 %) | 41.8 % |
| Schwyz | 11'158 (36 %) | 20'183 (64 %) | 40.4 % |
| Obwalden | 2'919 (35 %) | 5'312 (65 %) | 39.8 % |
| Nidwalden | 4'432 (41 %) | 6'394 (59 %) | 43.5 % |
| Glarus | 4'558 (50 %) | 4'524 (50 %) | 37.3 % |
| Zug | 11'677 (42 %) | 15'922 (58 %) | 47.4 % |
| Fribourg | 36'731 (66 %) | 19'046 (34 %) | 37.7 % |
| Solothurn | 35'655 (45 %) | 43'615 (55 %) | 50.4 % |
| Basel-Stadt | 39'364 (62 %) | 23'843 (38 %) | 49.3 % |
| Basel-Landschaft | 40'120 (51 %) | 38'693 (49 %) | 46.5 % |
| Schaffhausen | 12'885 (43 %) | 17'099 (57 %) | 66.0 % |
| Appenzell Ausserrhoden | 6'382 (37 %) | 10'990 (63 %) | 49.6 % |
| Appenzell Innerrhoden | 906 (21 %) | 3'354 (79 %) | 43.8 % |
| St. Gallen | 52'704 (44 %) | 68'197 (56 %) | 43.6 % |
| Graubünden | 20'467 (54 %) | 17'619 (46 %) | 31.3 % |
| Aargau | 54'296 (40 %) | 81'524 (60 %) | 40.6 % |
| Thurgau | 20'325 (34 %) | 39'431 (66 %) | 44.6 % |
| Ticino | 46'710 (66 %) | 23'852 (34 %) | 38.8 % |
| Vaud | 91'205 (66 %) | 46'749 (34 %) | 38.7 % |
| Valais | 37'844 (56 %) | 29'553 (44 %) | 38.9 % |
| Neuchâtel | 29'725 (75 %) | 9'977 (25 %) | 38.7 % |
| Geneva | 68'366 (69 %) | 30'093 (31 %) | 50.0 % |
| Jura | 14'925 (84 %) | 2'876 (16 %) | 37.9 % |
Municipalities in Bern
| Area | Yes | No | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aarberg | 600 (56 %) | 466 (44 %) | 45.0 % |
| Bargen (BE) | 121 (52 %) | 110 (48 %) | 37.0 % |
| Grossaffoltern | 507 (52 %) | 460 (48 %) | 49.3 % |
| Kallnach | 346 (58 %) | 250 (42 %) | 40.9 % |
| Kappelen | 129 (48 %) | 140 (52 %) | 40.2 % |
| Lyss | 1'784 (55 %) | 1'473 (45 %) | 42.1 % |
| Meikirch | 402 (50 %) | 409 (50 %) | 50.6 % |
| Radelfingen | 181 (50 %) | 183 (50 %) | 41.0 % |
| Rapperswil (BE) | 340 (49 %) | 354 (51 %) | 41.1 % |
| Schüpfen | 450 (52 %) | 414 (48 %) | 41.5 % |
| Seedorf (BE) | 398 (53 %) | 348 (47 %) | 36.3 % |
| Aarwangen | 586 (50 %) | 582 (50 %) | 46.2 % |
| Auswil | 61 (50 %) | 61 (50 %) | 34.0 % |
| Bannwil | 112 (44 %) | 143 (56 %) | 53.3 % |
| Bleienbach | 127 (57 %) | 97 (43 %) | 43.3 % |
| Busswil bei Melchnau | 35 (46 %) | 41 (54 %) | 48.1 % |
| Gondiswil | 108 (51 %) | 102 (49 %) | 34.3 % |
| Langenthal | 2'270 (52 %) | 2'121 (48 %) | 45.1 % |
| Lotzwil | 356 (53 %) | 322 (47 %) | 42.4 % |
| Madiswil | 423 (50 %) | 418 (50 %) | 39.2 % |
| Melchnau | 219 (49 %) | 225 (51 %) | 43.1 % |
| Oeschenbach | 35 (52 %) | 32 (48 %) | 30.4 % |
| Reisiswil | 27 (43 %) | 36 (57 %) | 42.4 % |
| Roggwil (BE) | 544 (50 %) | 546 (50 %) | 44.7 % |
| Rohrbach | 200 (51 %) | 196 (49 %) | 37.0 % |
| Rohrbachgraben | 61 (50 %) | 60 (50 %) | 34.8 % |
| Rütschelen | 79 (52 %) | 72 (48 %) | 38.1 % |
| Schwarzhäusern | 81 (45 %) | 98 (55 %) | 52.5 % |
| Thunstetten | 427 (51 %) | 412 (49 %) | 40.0 % |
| Ursenbach | 110 (45 %) | 136 (55 %) | 36.1 % |
| Wynau | 244 (49 %) | 259 (51 %) | 43.9 % |
| Bern | 25'487 (58 %) | 18'117 (42 %) | 48.7 % |
| Bolligen | 1'292 (51 %) | 1'245 (49 %) | 54.8 % |
| Bremgarten bei Bern | 783 (49 %) | 828 (51 %) | 59.6 % |
| Kirchlindach | 481 (47 %) | 541 (53 %) | 53.2 % |
| Köniz | 7'025 (52 %) | 6'403 (48 %) | 51.5 % |
| Muri bei Bern | 2'506 (48 %) | 2'765 (52 %) | 54.8 % |
| Oberbalm | 132 (43 %) | 175 (57 %) | 45.9 % |
| Stettlen | 448 (46 %) | 516 (54 %) | 48.4 % |
| Vechigen | 646 (46 %) | 767 (54 %) | 45.2 % |
| Wohlen bei Bern | 1'677 (53 %) | 1'495 (47 %) | 48.6 % |
| Zollikofen | 1'753 (54 %) | 1'508 (46 %) | 52.9 % |
| Ittigen | 1'766 (50 %) | 1'785 (50 %) | 46.7 % |
| Ostermundigen | 2'643 (55 %) | 2'175 (45 %) | 45.1 % |
| Biel/Bienne | 8'125 (66 %) | 4'262 (34 %) | 38.2 % |
| Evilard | 526 (57 %) | 396 (43 %) | 52.5 % |
| Arch | 157 (40 %) | 233 (60 %) | 37.2 % |
| Büetigen | 115 (55 %) | 94 (45 %) | 46.6 % |
| Büren an der Aare | 459 (49 %) | 483 (51 %) | 41.1 % |
| Diessbach bei Büren | 124 (54 %) | 104 (46 %) | 38.7 % |
| Dotzigen | 219 (49 %) | 228 (51 %) | 47.0 % |
| Lengnau (BE) | 761 (52 %) | 696 (48 %) | 45.0 % |
| Leuzigen | 138 (39 %) | 212 (61 %) | 40.9 % |
| Meinisberg | 159 (45 %) | 198 (55 %) | 42.0 % |
| Oberwil bei Büren | 140 (45 %) | 172 (55 %) | 58.7 % |
| Pieterlen | 482 (52 %) | 447 (48 %) | 40.8 % |
| Rüti bei Büren | 116 (45 %) | 144 (55 %) | 40.6 % |
| Wengi | 59 (42 %) | 80 (58 %) | 34.9 % |
| Aefligen | 147 (49 %) | 150 (51 %) | 41.1 % |
| Alchenstorf | 61 (48 %) | 65 (52 %) | 30.5 % |
| Bäriswil | 145 (50 %) | 147 (50 %) | 47.0 % |
| Burgdorf | 3'093 (59 %) | 2'149 (41 %) | 52.4 % |
| Ersigen | 302 (49 %) | 318 (51 %) | 46.4 % |
| Hasle bei Burgdorf | 353 (49 %) | 361 (51 %) | 32.8 % |
| Heimiswil | 306 (47 %) | 340 (53 %) | 50.5 % |
| Hindelbank | 336 (53 %) | 302 (47 %) | 40.3 % |
| Höchstetten | 32 (39 %) | 50 (61 %) | 26.8 % |
| Kernenried | 51 (46 %) | 60 (54 %) | 35.4 % |
| Kirchberg (BE) | 747 (51 %) | 723 (49 %) | 42.6 % |
| Koppigen | 275 (53 %) | 248 (47 %) | 41.2 % |
| Krauchthal | 305 (48 %) | 329 (52 %) | 43.3 % |
| Lyssach | 194 (54 %) | 163 (46 %) | 36.9 % |
| Oberburg | 407 (49 %) | 419 (51 %) | 40.8 % |
| Rüdtligen-Alchenflüh | 281 (54 %) | 241 (46 %) | 37.4 % |
| Rumendingen | 22 (67 %) | 11 (33 %) | 49.3 % |
| Willadingen | 22 (32 %) | 46 (68 %) | 46.9 % |
| Wynigen | 281 (47 %) | 313 (53 %) | 40.6 % |
| Corgémont | 333 (60 %) | 219 (40 %) | 54.3 % |
| Cormoret | 130 (70 %) | 55 (30 %) | 45.9 % |
| Cortébert | 128 (60 %) | 86 (40 %) | 46.3 % |
| Courtelary | 238 (70 %) | 101 (30 %) | 44.1 % |
| La Ferrière | 64 (57 %) | 48 (43 %) | 34.4 % |
| Mont-Tramelan | 29 (50 %) | 29 (50 %) | 53.6 % |
| Orvin | 180 (60 %) | 121 (40 %) | 35.5 % |
| Renan (BE) | 143 (61 %) | 91 (39 %) | 38.0 % |
| Romont (BE) | 37 (49 %) | 38 (51 %) | 51.7 % |
| Saint-Imier | 1'390 (74 %) | 490 (26 %) | 58.2 % |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 276 (57 %) | 208 (43 %) | 48.2 % |
| Sonvilier | 193 (68 %) | 91 (32 %) | 35.8 % |
| Tramelan | 915 (67 %) | 444 (33 %) | 43.2 % |
| Villeret | 188 (70 %) | 80 (30 %) | 40.8 % |
| Sauge | 151 (63 %) | 90 (37 %) | 41.5 % |
| Péry-La Heutte | 396 (62 %) | 240 (38 %) | 47.6 % |
| Brüttelen | 63 (39 %) | 100 (61 %) | 39.0 % |
| Erlach | 179 (54 %) | 150 (46 %) | 44.1 % |
| Finsterhennen | 42 (35 %) | 77 (65 %) | 39.2 % |
| Gals | 73 (45 %) | 90 (55 %) | 38.0 % |
| Gampelen | 100 (54 %) | 85 (46 %) | 37.0 % |
| Ins | 433 (52 %) | 403 (48 %) | 44.0 % |
| Lüscherz | 43 (34 %) | 84 (66 %) | 40.1 % |
| Müntschemier | 135 (40 %) | 204 (60 %) | 48.2 % |
| Siselen | 61 (37 %) | 105 (63 %) | 39.3 % |
| Treiten | 57 (41 %) | 81 (59 %) | 45.5 % |
| Tschugg | 55 (50 %) | 54 (50 %) | 44.1 % |
| Vinelz | 104 (54 %) | 88 (46 %) | 38.6 % |
| Bätterkinden | 435 (56 %) | 341 (44 %) | 42.6 % |
| Fraubrunnen | 709 (49 %) | 747 (51 %) | 47.4 % |
| Jegenstorf | 780 (51 %) | 737 (49 %) | 45.5 % |
| Iffwil | 69 (56 %) | 55 (44 %) | 45.0 % |
| Mattstetten | 97 (48 %) | 107 (52 %) | 49.9 % |
| Moosseedorf | 568 (57 %) | 432 (43 %) | 41.8 % |
| Münchenbuchsee | 1'646 (58 %) | 1'190 (42 %) | 46.2 % |
| Urtenen-Schönbühl | 744 (56 %) | 588 (44 %) | 38.7 % |
| Utzenstorf | 754 (54 %) | 653 (46 %) | 56.2 % |
| Wiggiswil | 21 (29 %) | 51 (71 %) | 52.2 % |
| Wiler bei Utzenstorf | 134 (54 %) | 116 (46 %) | 38.9 % |
| Zielebach | 50 (39 %) | 79 (61 %) | 51.8 % |
| Zuzwil (BE) | 124 (56 %) | 98 (44 %) | 61.2 % |
| Adelboden | 479 (43 %) | 641 (57 %) | 42.8 % |
| Aeschi bei Spiez | 273 (49 %) | 283 (51 %) | 43.3 % |
| Frutigen | 814 (44 %) | 1'042 (56 %) | 40.0 % |
| Kandergrund | 101 (51 %) | 99 (50 %) | 34.8 % |
| Kandersteg | 183 (54 %) | 159 (46 %) | 44.5 % |
| Krattigen | 130 (51 %) | 125 (49 %) | 40.4 % |
| Reichenbach im Kandertal | 684 (51 %) | 670 (49 %) | 56.9 % |
| Beatenberg | 299 (53 %) | 261 (47 %) | 60.3 % |
| Bönigen | 389 (60 %) | 256 (40 %) | 41.3 % |
| Brienz (BE) | 457 (52 %) | 426 (48 %) | 41.2 % |
| Brienzwiler | 107 (56 %) | 83 (44 %) | 47.0 % |
| Därligen | 58 (53 %) | 52 (47 %) | 37.0 % |
| Grindelwald | 450 (47 %) | 511 (53 %) | 34.9 % |
| Gsteigwiler | 59 (53 %) | 53 (47 %) | 38.3 % |
| Gündlischwand | 51 (48 %) | 55 (52 %) | 46.3 % |
| Habkern | 58 (47 %) | 66 (53 %) | 26.3 % |
| Hofstetten bei Brienz | 73 (54 %) | 61 (46 %) | 34.9 % |
| Interlaken | 1'043 (56 %) | 825 (44 %) | 56.3 % |
| Iseltwald | 58 (48 %) | 64 (52 %) | 37.2 % |
| Lauterbrunnen | 436 (52 %) | 397 (48 %) | 42.8 % |
| Leissigen | 147 (62 %) | 92 (38 %) | 39.0 % |
| Lütschental | 41 (63 %) | 24 (37 %) | 34.4 % |
| Matten bei Interlaken | 640 (60 %) | 421 (40 %) | 45.6 % |
| Niederried bei Interlaken | 45 (44 %) | 57 (56 %) | 39.2 % |
| Oberried am Brienzersee | 91 (62 %) | 56 (38 %) | 37.5 % |
| Ringgenberg (BE) | 394 (58 %) | 289 (42 %) | 40.2 % |
| Saxeten | 13 (46 %) | 15 (54 %) | 30.8 % |
| Schwanden bei Brienz | 79 (59 %) | 55 (41 %) | 33.2 % |
| Unterseen | 977 (60 %) | 651 (40 %) | 47.4 % |
| Wilderswil | 307 (54 %) | 266 (46 %) | 37.7 % |
| Arni (BE) | 125 (47 %) | 142 (53 %) | 35.7 % |
| Biglen | 252 (51 %) | 243 (49 %) | 39.4 % |
| Bowil | 163 (50 %) | 162 (50 %) | 32.3 % |
| Brenzikofen | 51 (41 %) | 72 (59 %) | 35.9 % |
| Freimettigen | 55 (43 %) | 73 (57 %) | 47.7 % |
| Grosshöchstetten | 473 (47 %) | 544 (53 %) | 39.9 % |
| Häutligen | 25 (40 %) | 38 (60 %) | 38.1 % |
| Herbligen | 80 (54 %) | 67 (46 %) | 39.0 % |
| Kiesen | 109 (47 %) | 122 (53 %) | 46.9 % |
| Konolfingen | 646 (46 %) | 770 (54 %) | 43.1 % |
| Landiswil | 45 (31 %) | 99 (69 %) | 28.1 % |
| Linden | 129 (37 %) | 224 (63 %) | 35.7 % |
| Mirchel | 49 (41 %) | 71 (59 %) | 31.4 % |
| Münsingen | 1'749 (52 %) | 1'625 (48 %) | 45.9 % |
| Niederhünigen | 89 (47 %) | 102 (53 %) | 44.1 % |
| Oberdiessbach | 395 (40 %) | 587 (60 %) | 43.2 % |
| Oberthal | 64 (33 %) | 128 (67 %) | 31.2 % |
| Oppligen | 66 (45 %) | 80 (55 %) | 36.9 % |
| Rubigen | 331 (48 %) | 359 (52 %) | 43.3 % |
| Walkringen | 207 (44 %) | 264 (56 %) | 34.8 % |
| Worb | 1'885 (53 %) | 1'699 (47 %) | 46.3 % |
| Zäziwil | 186 (42 %) | 262 (58 %) | 35.0 % |
| Allmendingen | 99 (51 %) | 97 (49 %) | 50.1 % |
| Wichtrach | 465 (45 %) | 562 (55 %) | 41.9 % |
| Ferenbalm | 203 (50 %) | 204 (50 %) | 47.0 % |
| Frauenkappelen | 173 (49 %) | 181 (51 %) | 44.5 % |
| Gurbrü | 29 (45 %) | 36 (55 %) | 37.1 % |
| Kriechenwil | 87 (66 %) | 45 (34 %) | 41.2 % |
| Laupen | 418 (52 %) | 384 (48 %) | 41.9 % |
| Mühleberg | 448 (52 %) | 410 (48 %) | 41.5 % |
| Münchenwiler | 61 (41 %) | 87 (59 %) | 45.2 % |
| Neuenegg | 670 (50 %) | 662 (50 %) | 41.7 % |
| Wileroltigen | 32 (41 %) | 46 (59 %) | 34.9 % |
| Belprahon | 69 (57 %) | 51 (43 %) | 49.8 % |
| Champoz | 22 (43 %) | 29 (57 %) | 49.5 % |
| Corcelles (BE) | 50 (54 %) | 43 (46 %) | 61.4 % |
| Court | 256 (59 %) | 180 (41 %) | 41.8 % |
| Crémines | 135 (75 %) | 44 (25 %) | 43.0 % |
| Eschert | 66 (65 %) | 35 (35 %) | 43.5 % |
| Grandval | 84 (73 %) | 31 (27 %) | 46.1 % |
| Loveresse | 55 (54 %) | 47 (46 %) | 44.9 % |
| Perrefitte | 127 (70 %) | 55 (30 %) | 49.9 % |
| Reconvilier | 420 (65 %) | 228 (35 %) | 42.1 % |
| Roches (BE) | 31 (39 %) | 49 (61 %) | 46.7 % |
| Saicourt | 96 (53 %) | 84 (47 %) | 40.9 % |
| Saules (BE) | 26 (39 %) | 41 (61 %) | 55.7 % |
| Schelten | 7 (44 %) | 9 (56 %) | 37.2 % |
| Seehof | 5 (26 %) | 14 (74 %) | 40.0 % |
| Sorvilier | 62 (63 %) | 37 (37 %) | 46.6 % |
| Tavannes | 589 (65 %) | 316 (35 %) | 44.6 % |
| Rebévelier | 8 (57 %) | 6 (43 %) | 48.4 % |
| Petit-Val | 91 (56 %) | 72 (44 %) | 51.4 % |
| Valbirse | 954 (67 %) | 460 (33 %) | 56.0 % |
| La Neuveville | 721 (69 %) | 327 (31 %) | 50.4 % |
| Nods | 100 (74 %) | 35 (26 %) | 31.5 % |
| Plateau de Diesse | 360 (62 %) | 219 (38 %) | 44.4 % |
| Aegerten | 270 (54 %) | 232 (46 %) | 39.0 % |
| Bellmund | 190 (50 %) | 191 (50 %) | 47.6 % |
| Brügg | 600 (54 %) | 505 (46 %) | 38.4 % |
| Bühl | 47 (49 %) | 49 (51 %) | 36.4 % |
| Epsach | 47 (60 %) | 31 (40 %) | 33.9 % |
| Hagneck | 60 (56 %) | 47 (44 %) | 44.7 % |
| Hermrigen | 41 (51 %) | 39 (49 %) | 37.1 % |
| Jens | 101 (47 %) | 113 (53 %) | 45.4 % |
| Ipsach | 544 (54 %) | 457 (46 %) | 43.8 % |
| Ligerz | 100 (45 %) | 121 (55 %) | 56.0 % |
| Merzligen | 79 (61 %) | 51 (39 %) | 43.0 % |
| Mörigen | 147 (46 %) | 173 (54 %) | 52.4 % |
| Nidau | 1'287 (58 %) | 934 (42 %) | 43.6 % |
| Orpund | 392 (55 %) | 325 (45 %) | 39.4 % |
| Port | 546 (57 %) | 416 (43 %) | 46.7 % |
| Safnern | 412 (54 %) | 352 (46 %) | 63.4 % |
| Scheuren | 96 (52 %) | 87 (48 %) | 68.1 % |
| Schwadernau | 89 (49 %) | 92 (51 %) | 39.6 % |
| Studen (BE) | 317 (50 %) | 314 (50 %) | 39.0 % |
| Sutz-Lattrigen | 146 (48 %) | 157 (52 %) | 44.2 % |
| Täuffelen | 428 (55 %) | 349 (45 %) | 43.1 % |
| Walperswil | 128 (52 %) | 117 (48 %) | 43.7 % |
| Worben | 206 (48 %) | 220 (52 %) | 36.8 % |
| Twann-Tüscherz | 229 (55 %) | 184 (45 %) | 49.4 % |
| Därstetten | 96 (49 %) | 98 (51 %) | 29.6 % |
| Diemtigen | 215 (41 %) | 310 (59 %) | 34.4 % |
| Erlenbach im Simmental | 199 (45 %) | 240 (55 %) | 34.0 % |
| Oberwil im Simmental | 128 (43 %) | 169 (57 %) | 42.5 % |
| Reutigen | 164 (45 %) | 201 (55 %) | 41.5 % |
| Spiez | 2'172 (57 %) | 1'620 (43 %) | 45.1 % |
| Wimmis | 351 (52 %) | 330 (48 %) | 42.5 % |
| Stocken-Höfen | 120 (51 %) | 114 (49 %) | 35.7 % |
| Guttannen | 62 (57 %) | 46 (43 %) | 38.5 % |
| Hasliberg | 124 (42 %) | 172 (58 %) | 34.2 % |
| Innertkirchen | 173 (47 %) | 197 (53 %) | 37.6 % |
| Meiringen | 718 (59 %) | 489 (41 %) | 39.8 % |
| Schattenhalb | 84 (56 %) | 65 (44 %) | 33.4 % |
| Boltigen | 181 (48 %) | 193 (52 %) | 34.6 % |
| Lenk | 289 (49 %) | 304 (51 %) | 36.1 % |
| St. Stephan | 177 (41 %) | 260 (59 %) | 44.0 % |
| Zweisimmen | 471 (49 %) | 484 (51 %) | 41.9 % |
| Gsteig | 96 (43 %) | 126 (57 %) | 33.2 % |
| Lauenen | 88 (53 %) | 78 (47 %) | 30.2 % |
| Saanen | 915 (49 %) | 971 (51 %) | 45.8 % |
| Guggisberg | 182 (44 %) | 234 (56 %) | 34.0 % |
| Rüschegg | 173 (44 %) | 218 (56 %) | 32.1 % |
| Schwarzenburg | 850 (51 %) | 831 (49 %) | 36.0 % |
| Belp | 1'278 (49 %) | 1'328 (51 %) | 40.9 % |
| Burgistein | 120 (48 %) | 129 (52 %) | 33.3 % |
| Gerzensee | 144 (48 %) | 153 (52 %) | 43.7 % |
| Gurzelen | 83 (45 %) | 102 (55 %) | 33.8 % |
| Kaufdorf | 141 (51 %) | 138 (49 %) | 51.4 % |
| Kehrsatz | 590 (46 %) | 681 (54 %) | 49.2 % |
| Kirchdorf (BE) | 251 (45 %) | 310 (55 %) | 43.4 % |
| Riggisberg | 331 (47 %) | 380 (53 %) | 35.7 % |
| Rüeggisberg | 306 (42 %) | 422 (58 %) | 50.4 % |
| Seftigen | 284 (52 %) | 266 (48 %) | 39.4 % |
| Toffen | 271 (47 %) | 308 (53 %) | 40.9 % |
| Uttigen | 214 (46 %) | 251 (54 %) | 42.7 % |
| Wattenwil | 319 (45 %) | 388 (55 %) | 38.8 % |
| Wald (BE) | 266 (50 %) | 262 (50 %) | 42.5 % |
| Thurnen | 270 (51 %) | 255 (49 %) | 43.1 % |
| Eggiwil | 212 (50 %) | 213 (50 %) | 23.4 % |
| Langnau im Emmental | 1'225 (52 %) | 1'151 (48 %) | 38.2 % |
| Lauperswil | 289 (51 %) | 278 (49 %) | 27.9 % |
| Röthenbach im Emmental | 63 (23 %) | 209 (77 %) | 27.4 % |
| Rüderswil | 237 (47 %) | 268 (53 %) | 29.9 % |
| Schangnau | 106 (49 %) | 111 (51 %) | 30.8 % |
| Signau | 289 (50 %) | 294 (50 %) | 29.6 % |
| Trub | 153 (56 %) | 122 (44 %) | 22.8 % |
| Trubschachen | 189 (51 %) | 178 (49 %) | 32.2 % |
| Amsoldingen | 104 (48 %) | 112 (52 %) | 40.6 % |
| Blumenstein | 135 (44 %) | 169 (56 %) | 34.8 % |
| Buchholterberg | 106 (30 %) | 246 (70 %) | 31.9 % |
| Eriz | 54 (32 %) | 113 (68 %) | 41.6 % |
| Fahrni | 76 (36 %) | 135 (64 %) | 40.5 % |
| Heiligenschwendi | 105 (45 %) | 128 (55 %) | 47.9 % |
| Heimberg | 632 (48 %) | 696 (52 %) | 37.1 % |
| Hilterfingen | 666 (45 %) | 801 (55 %) | 49.2 % |
| Homberg | 31 (23 %) | 102 (77 %) | 38.0 % |
| Horrenbach-Buchen | 31 (44 %) | 39 (56 %) | 35.0 % |
| Oberhofen am Thunersee | 437 (51 %) | 420 (49 %) | 53.6 % |
| Oberlangenegg | 51 (31 %) | 111 (69 %) | 42.2 % |
| Pohlern | 33 (52 %) | 30 (48 %) | 36.5 % |
| Sigriswil | 595 (45 %) | 726 (55 %) | 41.1 % |
| Steffisburg | 2'343 (50 %) | 2'334 (50 %) | 47.0 % |
| Teuffenthal (BE) | 33 (51 %) | 32 (49 %) | 45.5 % |
| Thierachern | 256 (48 %) | 277 (52 %) | 37.9 % |
| Thun | 6'411 (47 %) | 7'201 (53 %) | 48.3 % |
| Uebeschi | 78 (40 %) | 116 (60 %) | 42.8 % |
| Uetendorf | 787 (49 %) | 810 (51 %) | 40.3 % |
| Unterlangenegg | 93 (34 %) | 184 (66 %) | 39.9 % |
| Wachseldorn | 27 (28 %) | 69 (72 %) | 45.3 % |
| Forst-Längenbühl | 69 (39 %) | 109 (61 %) | 37.6 % |
| Affoltern im Emmental | 152 (46 %) | 178 (54 %) | 35.9 % |
| Dürrenroth | 129 (51 %) | 123 (49 %) | 30.7 % |
| Eriswil | 140 (47 %) | 161 (53 %) | 27.6 % |
| Huttwil | 591 (49 %) | 613 (51 %) | 34.8 % |
| Lützelflüh | 513 (51 %) | 494 (49 %) | 34.2 % |
| Rüegsau | 510 (48 %) | 545 (52 %) | 50.8 % |
| Sumiswald | 666 (55 %) | 545 (45 %) | 30.9 % |
| Trachselwald | 143 (55 %) | 119 (45 %) | 32.7 % |
| Walterswil (BE) | 83 (51 %) | 79 (49 %) | 35.8 % |
| Wyssachen | 165 (50 %) | 162 (50 %) | 33.3 % |
| Attiswil | 209 (48 %) | 222 (52 %) | 43.6 % |
| Berken | 8 (27 %) | 22 (73 %) | 73.2 % |
| Bettenhausen | 126 (55 %) | 102 (45 %) | 46.4 % |
| Farnern | 36 (55 %) | 29 (45 %) | 44.1 % |
| Graben | 32 (50 %) | 32 (50 %) | 31.3 % |
| Heimenhausen | 146 (50 %) | 147 (50 %) | 41.4 % |
| Herzogenbuchsee | 853 (49 %) | 902 (51 %) | 41.6 % |
| Inkwil | 105 (51 %) | 100 (49 %) | 41.9 % |
| Niederbipp | 459 (44 %) | 580 (56 %) | 41.9 % |
| Niederönz | 171 (45 %) | 205 (55 %) | 41.0 % |
| Oberbipp | 192 (47 %) | 216 (53 %) | 44.2 % |
| Ochlenberg | 126 (51 %) | 123 (49 %) | 46.6 % |
| Rumisberg | 65 (41 %) | 92 (59 %) | 46.5 % |
| Seeberg | 228 (49 %) | 236 (51 %) | 42.0 % |
| Thörigen | 139 (48 %) | 149 (52 %) | 42.2 % |
| Walliswil bei Niederbipp | 26 (39 %) | 40 (61 %) | 45.0 % |
| Walliswil bei Wangen | 67 (39 %) | 106 (61 %) | 38.6 % |
| Wangen an der Aare | 294 (40 %) | 435 (60 %) | 44.3 % |
| Wiedlisbach | 227 (45 %) | 281 (55 %) | 34.6 % |
On the same day
Sources: Swissvotes, Federal Chancellery, Année politique suisse
Data: Swissvotes, the database of federal popular votes (Année Politique Suisse, University of Bern; CC BY 4.0), the Federal Statistical Office and the Parliamentary Services.